NexPoint Residential Trust, Inc.
For the period ended Apr 29, 2025. Filed Apr 29, 2025.
View on SEC.govAbout this filing
A notice of a major event between regular reports, such as results, a deal or a change of executives. It is often the first formal record of the news.
Apr 29, 2025 · Filed Apr 29, 2025
Use the contents to explore the available documents and sections.
NXRT$16.26-4.2%Stored close · as of Nov 6, 2026
Contents
EX-99.1 · Value-Add Program Details: Interiors (Full & Partials)
Value-Add Program Details: Interiors (Full & Partials)
| Property Name (1) | Units | Rehab UnitsCompleted (2) | Average RentPre-Rehab | Average RentPost-Rehab | Avg. RehabCostPer Unit (3) | Post-RehabRentChange % | ROI (3) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value-Add Programs In Progress | |||||||
| Arbors of Brentwood | 346 | 170 | $1,231 | $1,445 | $10,127 | 17.4% | 25.4% |
| Arbors on Forest Ridge | 210 | 183 | 817 | 919 | 4,382 | 12.5% | 27.9% |
| Atera Apartments | 380 | 234 | 1,206 | 1,355 | 3,419 | 12.4% | 52.5% |
| Avant at Pembroke Pines | 1,520 | 729 | 1,859 | 2,111 | 17,477 | 13.5% | 17.3% |
| Bella Solara | 320 | 131 | 1,287 | 1,447 | 11,055 | 12.4% | 17.3% |
| Bella Vista | 248 | 207 | 1,470 | 1,611 | 10,440 | 9.6% | 16.3% |
| Bloom | 528 | 172 | 1,247 | 1,400 | 13,185 | 12.3% | 13.9% |
| Brandywine I & II | 632 | 575 | 1,032 | 1,217 | 10,787 | 18.0% | 20.6% |
| Courtney Cove | 324 | 310 | 1,008 | 1,117 | 4,880 | 10.8% | 26.8% |
| Creekside at Matthews | 240 | 95 | 1,359 | 1,565 | 10,515 | 15.1% | 23.5% |
| Cutter's Point | 196 | 163 | 1,025 | 1,151 | 6,581 | 12.3% | 23.0% |
| Estates on Maryland | 330 | 119 | 1,301 | 1,476 | 12,400 | 13.5% | 17.0% |
| Fairways of San Marcos | 352 | 147 | 1,510 | 1,700 | 13,580 | 12.6% | 16.8% |
| High House at Cary | 302 | 121 | 1,340 | 1,597 | 12,883 | 19.2% | 23.9% |
| Madera Point | 256 | 265 | 876 | 986 | 4,501 | 12.6% | 29.4% |
| Parc500 | 217 | 226 | 1,322 | 1,510 | 14,495 | 14.2% | 15.6% |
| Residences at Glenview Reserve | 360 | 283 | 1,109 | 1,333 | 13,526 | 20.3% | 19.9% |
| Residences at West Place | 342 | 166 | 1,519 | 1,711 | 11,179 | 12.7% | 20.6% |
| Rockledge Apartments | 708 | 483 | 1,243 | 1,445 | 10,831 | 16.2% | 22.3% |
| Sabal Palm at Lake Buena Vista | 400 | 110 | 1,610 | 1,839 | 12,684 | 14.2% | 21.6% |
| Seasons 704 Apartments | 222 | 236 | 1,244 | 1,384 | 7,747 | 11.2% | 21.7% |
| Six Forks Station | 323 | 140 | 1,150 | 1,433 | 12,529 | 24.7% | 27.2% |
| Summers Landing | 196 | 63 | 1,093 | 1,311 | 11,090 | 19.9% | 23.6% |
| Summit at Sabal Park | 252 | 246 | 1,016 | 1,115 | 5,750 | 9.8% | 20.8% |
| The Adair | 232 | 146 | 1,742 | 2,026 | 11,704 | 16.3% | 29.2% |
| The Cornerstone | 430 | 525 | 1,066 | 1,160 | 4,925 | 8.8% | 22.8% |
| The Enclave | 204 | 174 | 1,469 | 1,654 | 10,333 | 12.6% | 21.5% |
| The Heritage | 204 | 180 | 1,414 | 1,548 | 9,541 | 9.5% | 16.8% |
| The Preserve at Terrell Mill | 752 | 802 | 907 | 1,085 | 11,169 | 19.5% | 19.0% |
| The Verandas at Lake Norman | 264 | 87 | 1,315 | 1,507 | 12,020 | 14.7% | 19.2% |
| The Venue on Camelback | 415 | 296 | 783 | 1,029 | 10,085 | 31.4% | 29.3% |
| Torreyana Apartments | 316 | 57 | 1,477 | 1,608 | 13,202 | 8.8% | 11.9% |
| Venue at 8651 | 333 | 306 | 828 | 938 | 6,931 | 13.3% | 19.0% |
| Versailles | 388 | 324 | 824 | 926 | 6,050 | 12.4% | 20.2% |
| Versailles II | 242 | 87 | 910 | 1,036 | 5,266 | 13.8% | 28.7% |
| Total/Weighted Average | 12,984 | 8,558 | $1,182 | $1,354 | $9,967 | 14.6% | 20.7% |
(1)
(2)
Inclusive of all full and partial interior upgrades completed through March 31, 2025.
(3)
Inclusive of all full and partial interior upgrades completed and leased through March 31, 2025.
| NXRT.NEXPOINT.COM | Page 18 |
|---|
The text of this filing, as the company filed it with the SEC, without its images or exhibits. This is not investment advice.