Communication Services • Telecom Services
End-of-day close from stored market data, not a live quote.
RADCOM Ltd. provides cloud-native and 5G-ready network intelligence solutions for communication service providers (CSPs). It offers RADCOM ACE, an automated assurance and analytics platform that provides cloud-native and containerized portfolio of network visibility, service assurance, and network insights; RADCOM AIM that provides AI-driven analytics to drive automated assurance with RADCOM ACE or legacy assurance
solutions; RADCOM RAN for telecom operators to provide multiple solutions; and RADCOM NWDAF, an open, standards compliant, and vendor agnostic solution for closed-loop automation. The company also operates RADCOM NetTalk, a Generative AI. The company also provides solutions for mobile and fixed networks, such as 5G, Voice over New Radio, long term evolution (LTE), voice over LTE, voice over Wifi, IP multimedia subsystem, voice over IP, and universal mobile telecommunication service. It sells its products directly to customers through executives and sales representatives, as well as through a network of distributors and resellers in North America, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Europe, and Israel. RADCOM Ltd. was formerly known as Big Blue Catalogue Ltd. and changed its name to RADCOM Ltd. in 1989. The company was incorporated in 1985 and is headquartered in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel.
Company profile from EODHD, stored Oct 22, 2026.
The last 8 fiscal quarters as reported (EODHD). Year over year compares the same quarter a year earlier.
| Quarter | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026filed Aug 12, 2026 | $11.8M | -33.4% | 75.1% | -$3.8M | -$3.1M |
| Mar 2026filed May 19, 2026 | $18.6M | +12.0% | 75.6% | $2.2M | $3.1M |
| Dec 2025filed Feb 11, 2026 | $18.9M | +15.9% | 76.8% | $2.7M | $3.6M |
| Sep 2025filed Nov 12, 2025 | $18.4M | +16.2% | 76.3% | $2.4M | $3.5M |
| Jun 2025filed Aug 13, 2025 | $17.7M | +19.3% | 75.3% | $1.7M | $2.4M |
| Mar 2025filed May 14, 2025 | $16.6M | +17.5% | 75.3% | $1.5M | $2.4M |
| Dec 2024filed Mar 26, 2025 | $16.3M | +16.1% | 74.6% | $1.3M | $2.2M |
| Sep 2024filed Sep 30, 2024 | $15.8M | +19.9% | 74.3% | $1.2M | $2.3M |
| Fiscal year | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025filed Mar 31, 2026 | $71.5M | +17.2% | 76.0% | $8.3M | $12.0M |
| Dec 2024filed Mar 26, 2025 | $61.0M | +18.2% | 74.2% | $3.1M | $7.0M |
| Dec 2023filed Apr 2, 2024 | $51.6M | +12.0% | 73.3% | -$662.0K | $3.7M |
| Dec 2022filed Mar 30, 2023 | $46.1M | +14.3% | 72.4% | -$4.1M | -$2.3M |
| Dec 2021filed Mar 29, 2022 | $40.3M | +7.2% | 71.6% | -$5.5M | -$5.3M |
| Dec 2020filed Mar 25, 2021 | $37.6M | +13.8% | 71.4% | -$4.6M | -$4.0M |
FINRA reports open short positions for a settlement date. The publication date is later. These are reported positions, with a separate date for each observation.
Compare the reported short exposure around the dates you bought, sold or watched RDCM. A long position benefits from price rises; a short position benefits from falls. A change in these counts does not predict either move.
Settlement Oct 15, 2026
479,514 shares short
-32,502 shares (-6.3%) vs Sep 30, 2026
5.1% of the stored float. Published Oct 26, 2026.
Settlement Sep 30, 2026
512,016 shares short
+10,367 shares (+2.1%) vs Sep 15, 2026
5.4% of the stored float. Published Oct 9, 2026.
Settlement Sep 15, 2026
501,649 shares short
+120,259 shares (+31.5%) vs Aug 31, 2026
5.3% of the stored float. Published Sep 24, 2026.
Settlement Aug 31, 2026
381,390 shares short
+100,340 shares (+35.7%) vs Aug 14, 2026
4.1% of the stored float. Published Sep 10, 2026.
Settlement Aug 14, 2026
281,050 shares short
+26,147 shares (+10.3%) vs Jul 31, 2026
3% of the stored float. Published Aug 25, 2026.
Settlement Jul 31, 2026
254,903 shares short
-115,136 shares (-31.1%) vs Jul 15, 2026
2.7% of the stored float. Published Aug 11, 2026.
Change = this settlement’s shares short − the previous recorded settlement’s shares short; percentage change divides by that earlier count. A zero earlier count has no percentage change. Split-spanning counts are left uncompared. Float percentages use the stored settlement observation, not today’s float.
Source: stored FINRA equity short-interest records, up to six settlements from the last 240 days. FINRA data and reporting dates · How to read short interest
See the recorded cash amounts and dates behind RDCM’s income, and the splits that change its share count. Dates below are stored event records, not confirmation of a payment to your account.
No qualified cash-dividend records are stored. This does not establish that the company pays no dividend.
Up to six Polygon cash-dividend events, including recorded ex-dates within the next 120 days. Amounts retain their recorded currency and decimal precision. Historical amounts are not restated to a common split basis, annualized, or converted to dollars.
For a long holding, compare the ex-date with when you held the shares and check the pay date against your broker’s cash history. Owning the stock today does not establish past entitlement. For a short holding, a dividend can create a payment obligation to the share lender.
Ex-dates and special dividend rules · Short-sale dividend obligations · Dividend data definitions
1 for 4 · reverse split
Effective Jun 16, 2008
Each 4 pre-split shares become 1 post-split share.
Source: EODHD
Up to six stored split dates through Nov 7, 2026. Equivalent vendor ratios are combined; conflicting ratios are left out. This history may be incomplete.
A split changes the share count and per-share price basis; it does not by itself add investment value. Put your holding’s earlier and later share counts on the same basis before comparing them. This applies to both long shares and shares owed on a short position.
How stock splits workSign in to see your position size
We’ll show you if RDCM is in your portfolio and how much it contributes.
Sign inLoading market dates
10 smart-money holders: institutions with a high Holder IQ
Smart-money 13F trend: distributing (light)
Unlock crowding heatmapUnlock filer discoverySentiment: unknown
No recent insider trades detected.
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
No directional recent-activity label is available. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
Red flags: 0
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
No directional recent-activity label is available. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
53 filers reported a long position in RDCM for Q2 2026. 13-F holdings are filed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.
The top 10 hold
80.5%
of the 8.7M shares 13-F filers reported
Moves vs Q1 2026
4 added3 trimmed
3 unchanged
Net shares held
-5.9%
across the 10 holders with a comparable Q1 2026 book
| Rank | Holder | Value | Shares | Shares vs Q1 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynrock Lake LP | $36.8M · 2.6M shares | 2.6M | -17.6% |
| 2 | AWM Investment Company, Inc. | $13.4M · 951.8K shares | 951.8K | -4% |
| 3 | Value Base Ltd. | $12.2M · 865K shares | 865K | Unchanged |
| 4 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.4M · 671.8K shares | 671.8K | +7% |
| 5 | Yelin Lapidot Holdings Management Ltd. | $5.7M · 404.6K shares | 404.6K | Unchanged |
| 6 | Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $5M · 356.4K shares | 356.4K | +8.8% |
| 7 | Private Advisor Group, LLC | $4.9M · 350.5K shares | 350.5K | -0.2% |
| 8 | HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Ltd | $4.6M · 325K shares | 325K | Unchanged |
| 9 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $3.9M · 276.3K shares | 276.3K | +42.6% |
| 10 | ARK Investment Management LLC | $2.5M · 174.2K shares | 174.2K | +0.9% |
Sign in to see each holder’s Holder IQ, factor-adjusted Holder IQ and rank, and compare these holders with all scored filers. Available on every plan.
Sign inHolders of more than 5% of RDCM file with the SEC within days. A 13D holder may seek to influence the company; a 13G holder is passive. Each holder’s latest filing from the last three years.
| Filed | Holder | % of class |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 9, 2026 | Lynrock Lake LP13D · activist · amended | 16.4% |
| May 14, 2026 | BARCLAYS PLC13G · passive · amended | 4.61%under 5% |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Zisapel Michael13D · activist · amended | 14% |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Value Base Ltd.13D · activist · amended | 5.27% |
Unlock detailed insider transactions, institutional holder changes, factor exposures, and personalized alerts. Start free with your own portfolio.