Consumer Cyclical • Travel Services
EODHD (TTM) · as of Nov 6, 2026
End-of-day close from stored market data, not a live quote.
Travel + Leisure Co., together with its subsidiaries, provides hospitality services and travel products in the United States and internationally. The company operates in two segments, Vacation Ownership; and Travel and Membership.
The Vacation Ownership segment develops, markets, and sells vacation ownership interests (VOIs) to individual consumers, as well as offers consumer financing in connection with the sale of VOIs; and property management services at resorts; and This segment also experiences under hospitality and leisure brands, including Club Wyndham, WorldMark, Margaritaville Vacation Club, Sports Illustrated Resorts, Eddie Bauer Adventure Club, And Accor Vacation Club. The Travel and Membership segment operates various travel businesses, including vacation exchange brands, travel technology platforms, travel memberships, and direct-to-consumer rentals. This segment also offers business-to-business private-label travel club solutions and facilitates bookings. Travel + Leisure Co. has a strategic alliance with Hornblower Group, Inc. The company was formerly known as Wyndham Destinations, Inc. and changed its name to Travel + Leisure Co. in February 2021. Travel + Leisure Co. was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in Orlando, Florida.
Company profile from EODHD, stored Nov 6, 2026.
The last 8 fiscal quarters as reported (EODHD). Year over year compares the same quarter a year earlier.
| Quarter | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026filed Oct 27, 2026 | $1.1B | +5.5% | 55.3% | $195.0M | $108.0M |
| Jun 2026filed Jul 22, 2026 | $1.1B | +4.4% | 57.0% | $210.0M | $109.0M |
| Mar 2026filed Apr 22, 2026 | $961.0M | +2.9% | 54.1% | $159.0M | $79.0M |
| Dec 2025filed Feb 18, 2026 | $1.0B | +5.7% | 14.4% | $39.0M | -$61.0M |
| Sep 2025filed Oct 22, 2025 | $1.0B | +5.1% | 55.2% | $214.0M | $111.0M |
| Jun 2025filed Jul 23, 2025 | $1.0B | +3.4% | 49.7% | $206.0M | $108.0M |
| Mar 2025filed Apr 23, 2025 | $934.0M | +2.0% | 46.3% | $156.0M | $73.0M |
| Dec 2024filed Feb 19, 2025 | $971.0M | +3.7% | 51.1% | $206.0M | $119.0M |
| Fiscal year | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025filed Feb 18, 2026 | $4.0B | +4.1% | 27.2% | $717.0M | $230.0M |
| Dec 2024filed Feb 19, 2025 | $3.9B | +3.0% | 49.0% | $733.0M | $411.0M |
| Dec 2023filed Feb 21, 2024 | $3.8B | +5.1% | 48.6% | $720.0M | $396.0M |
| Dec 2022filed Feb 22, 2023 | $3.6B | +13.8% | 48.4% | $653.0M | $357.0M |
| Dec 2021filed Feb 23, 2022 | $3.1B | +45.1% | 50.1% | $618.0M | $308.0M |
| Dec 2020filed Feb 24, 2021 | $2.2B | -46.6% | 43.1% | -$105.0M | -$253.0M |
FINRA reports open short positions for a settlement date. The publication date is later. These are reported positions, with a separate date for each observation.
Compare the reported short exposure around the dates you bought, sold or watched TNL. A long position benefits from price rises; a short position benefits from falls. A change in these counts does not predict either move.
Settlement Oct 15, 2026
6,510,542 shares short
-649,392 shares (-9.1%) vs Sep 30, 2026
10.8% of the stored float. Published Oct 26, 2026.
Settlement Sep 30, 2026
7,159,934 shares short
-222,407 shares (-3%) vs Sep 15, 2026
11.9% of the stored float. Published Oct 9, 2026.
Settlement Sep 15, 2026
7,382,341 shares short
+79,944 shares (+1.1%) vs Aug 31, 2026
12.1% of the stored float. Published Sep 24, 2026.
Settlement Aug 31, 2026
7,302,397 shares short
+397,216 shares (+5.8%) vs Aug 14, 2026
12% of the stored float. Published Sep 10, 2026.
Settlement Aug 14, 2026
6,905,181 shares short
-104,332 shares (-1.5%) vs Jul 31, 2026
11.3% of the stored float. Published Aug 25, 2026.
Settlement Jul 31, 2026
7,009,513 shares short
+478,877 shares (+7.3%) vs Jul 15, 2026
11.5% of the stored float. Published Aug 11, 2026.
Change = this settlement’s shares short − the previous recorded settlement’s shares short; percentage change divides by that earlier count. A zero earlier count has no percentage change. Split-spanning counts are left uncompared. Float percentages use the stored settlement observation, not today’s float.
Source: stored FINRA equity short-interest records, up to six settlements from the last 240 days. FINRA data and reporting dates · How to read short interest
See the recorded cash amounts and dates behind TNL’s income, and the splits that change its share count. Dates below are stored event records, not confirmation of a payment to your account.
USD 0.6 per share
Ex-dividend date: Dec 11, 2026 (future recorded date)
Recorded pay date: Dec 31, 2026 (pending)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.6 per share
Ex-dividend date: Sep 16, 2026
Recorded pay date: Sep 30, 2026 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.6 per share
Ex-dividend date: Jun 12, 2026
Recorded pay date: Jun 30, 2026 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.6 per share
Ex-dividend date: Mar 20, 2026
Recorded pay date: Mar 31, 2026 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.56 per share
Ex-dividend date: Dec 12, 2025
Recorded pay date: Dec 31, 2025 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.56 per share
Ex-dividend date: Sep 12, 2025
Recorded pay date: Sep 30, 2025 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
Up to six Polygon cash-dividend events, including recorded ex-dates within the next 120 days. Amounts retain their recorded currency and decimal precision. Historical amounts are not restated to a common split basis, annualized, or converted to dollars.
For a long holding, compare the ex-date with when you held the shares and check the pay date against your broker’s cash history. Owning the stock today does not establish past entitlement. For a short holding, a dividend can create a payment obligation to the share lender.
Ex-dates and special dividend rules · Short-sale dividend obligations · Dividend data definitions
443 for 200 · forward split
Effective Jun 1, 2018
Each 200 pre-split shares become 443 post-split shares.
Source: EODHD
Up to six stored split dates through Nov 7, 2026. Equivalent vendor ratios are combined; conflicting ratios are left out. This history may be incomplete.
A split changes the share count and per-share price basis; it does not by itself add investment value. Put your holding’s earlier and later share counts on the same basis before comparing them. This applies to both long shares and shares owed on a short position.
How stock splits workSign in to see your position size
We’ll show you if TNL is in your portfolio and how much it contributes.
Sign inLoading market dates
49 smart-money holders: institutions with a high Holder IQ
Smart-money 13F trend: distributing (heavy)
Unlock crowding heatmapUnlock filer discoverySentiment: neutral
Last trade: sell 72 days ago
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
Stored recent-activity label: neutral. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
Red flags: 0
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
Stored recent-activity label: neutral. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
479 filers reported a long position in TNL for Q2 2026. 13-F holdings are filed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.
The top 10 hold
45%
of the 62.8M shares 13-F filers reported
Moves vs Q1 2026
9 added1 trimmed
Net shares held
+4.8%
across the 10 holders with a comparable Q1 2026 book
| Rank | Holder | Value | Shares | Shares vs Q1 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | $544M · 7.1M shares | 7.1M | -0.4% |
| 2 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $463.4M · 6.1M shares | 6.1M | +0.9% |
| 3 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $206.5M · 2.7M shares | 2.7M | +0.1% |
| 4 | Invesco Ltd. | $188.6M · 2.5M shares | 2.5M | +4.6% |
| 5 | STATE STREET CORP | $164.9M · 2.2M shares | 2.2M | +0.4% |
| 6 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | $136.6M · 1.8M shares | 1.8M | +9% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $128M · 1.7M shares | 1.7M | +2.2% |
| 8 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $116.6M · 1.5M shares | 1.5M | +44.9% |
| 9 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | $107.6M · 1.4M shares | 1.4M | +7.8% |
| 10 | MORGAN STANLEY | $103.8M · 1.4M shares | 1.4M | +39.3% |
Sign in to see each holder’s Holder IQ, factor-adjusted Holder IQ and rank, and compare these holders with all scored filers. Available on every plan.
Sign inHolders of more than 5% of TNL file with the SEC within days. A 13D holder may seek to influence the company; a 13G holder is passive. Each holder’s latest filing from the last three years.
| Filed | Holder | % of class |
|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Invesco Ltd.13G · passive · amended | 3.8%under 5% |
| Apr 30, 2026 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC13G · passive | 5.11% |
| Apr 29, 2026 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC13G · passive | 9.68% |
| Mar 27, 2026 | VANGUARD GROUP INC13G · passive · amended | 0%under 5% |
Unlock detailed insider transactions, institutional holder changes, factor exposures, and personalized alerts. Start free with your own portfolio.