Consumer Cyclical • Auto Parts
EODHD (TTM) · as of Nov 6, 2026
End-of-day close from stored market data, not a live quote.
Miller Industries, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells towing and recovery equipment. It provides wreckers that are used to recover and tow disabled vehicles and other equipment; and car carriers, which are specialized flat-bed vehicles with hydraulic tilt mechanisms, which are used to transport new or disabled vehicles and other equipment.
The company also offers transport trailers for moving multiple vehicles for auto auctions, car dealerships, leasing companies, and other similar operations. It markets its products under the Century, Vulcan, Chevron, Holmes, Challenger, Champion, Jige, Boniface, Omars, Titan, and Eagle brand names. The company sells its products through independent distributors in North America, and Canada, Mexico; and through prime contractors to governmental entities. Miller Industries, Inc. was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in Ooltewah, Tennessee.
Company profile from EODHD, stored Nov 7, 2026.
The last 8 fiscal quarters as reported (EODHD). Year over year compares the same quarter a year earlier.
| Quarter | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026filed Nov 4, 2026 | $212.2M | +18.8% | 14.0% | $7.8M | $6.1M |
| Jun 2026filed Aug 5, 2026 | $240.0M | +12.1% | 15.0% | $10.8M | $7.3M |
| Mar 2026filed May 6, 2026 | $180.9M | -19.8% | 14.2% | $1.7M | $555.0K |
| Dec 2025filed Mar 4, 2026 | $171.2M | -22.9% | 15.5% | $5.5M | $3.4M |
| Sep 2025filed Nov 5, 2025 | $178.7M | -43.1% | 14.2% | $4.1M | $3.1M |
| Jun 2025filed Aug 6, 2025 | $214.0M | -42.4% | 16.2% | $11.2M | $8.5M |
| Mar 2025filed May 7, 2025 | $225.7M | -35.5% | 15.0% | $10.7M | $8.1M |
| Dec 2024filed Mar 5, 2025 | $221.9M | -25.1% | 15.1% | $13.8M | $10.5M |
| Fiscal year | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025filed Mar 4, 2026 | $790.3M | -37.2% | 15.2% | $31.4M | $23.0M |
| Dec 2024filed Mar 5, 2025 | $1.3B | +9.0% | 13.6% | $84.5M | $63.5M |
| Dec 2023filed Mar 6, 2024 | $1.2B | +35.9% | 13.2% | $78.8M | $58.3M |
| Dec 2022filed Mar 8, 2023 | $848.5M | +18.3% | 9.7% | $29.6M | $20.3M |
| Dec 2021filed Mar 9, 2022 | $717.5M | +10.2% | 9.7% | $23.6M | $16.3M |
| Dec 2020filed Mar 3, 2021 | $651.3M | -20.4% | 12.8% | $43.4M | $29.8M |
FINRA reports open short positions for a settlement date. The publication date is later. These are reported positions, with a separate date for each observation.
Compare the reported short exposure around the dates you bought, sold or watched MLR. A long position benefits from price rises; a short position benefits from falls. A change in these counts does not predict either move.
Settlement Oct 15, 2026
435,557 shares short
+26,612 shares (+6.5%) vs Sep 30, 2026
4% of the stored float. Published Oct 26, 2026.
Settlement Sep 30, 2026
408,945 shares short
-3,668 shares (-0.9%) vs Sep 15, 2026
3.8% of the stored float. Published Oct 9, 2026.
Settlement Sep 15, 2026
412,613 shares short
-30,764 shares (-6.9%) vs Aug 31, 2026
Share of float unavailable. Published Sep 24, 2026.
Settlement Aug 31, 2026
443,377 shares short
-18,816 shares (-4.1%) vs Aug 14, 2026
4.1% of the stored float. Published Sep 10, 2026.
Settlement Aug 14, 2026
462,193 shares short
+11,323 shares (+2.5%) vs Jul 31, 2026
4.3% of the stored float. Published Aug 25, 2026.
Settlement Jul 31, 2026
450,870 shares short
+51,102 shares (+12.8%) vs Jul 15, 2026
4.2% of the stored float. Published Aug 11, 2026.
Change = this settlement’s shares short − the previous recorded settlement’s shares short; percentage change divides by that earlier count. A zero earlier count has no percentage change. Split-spanning counts are left uncompared. Float percentages use the stored settlement observation, not today’s float.
Source: stored FINRA equity short-interest records, up to six settlements from the last 240 days. FINRA data and reporting dates · How to read short interest
See the recorded cash amounts and dates behind MLR’s income, and the splits that change its share count. Dates below are stored event records, not confirmation of a payment to your account.
USD 0.21 per share
Ex-dividend date: Dec 7, 2026 (future recorded date)
Recorded pay date: Dec 14, 2026 (pending)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.21 per share
Ex-dividend date: Sep 8, 2026
Recorded pay date: Sep 15, 2026 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.21 per share
Ex-dividend date: Jun 1, 2026
Recorded pay date: Jun 8, 2026 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.21 per share
Ex-dividend date: Mar 16, 2026
Recorded pay date: Mar 23, 2026 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.2 per share
Ex-dividend date: Dec 2, 2025
Recorded pay date: Dec 9, 2025 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.2 per share
Ex-dividend date: Sep 8, 2025
Recorded pay date: Sep 15, 2025 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
Up to six Polygon cash-dividend events, including recorded ex-dates within the next 120 days. Amounts retain their recorded currency and decimal precision. Historical amounts are not restated to a common split basis, annualized, or converted to dollars.
For a long holding, compare the ex-date with when you held the shares and check the pay date against your broker’s cash history. Owning the stock today does not establish past entitlement. For a short holding, a dividend can create a payment obligation to the share lender.
Ex-dates and special dividend rules · Short-sale dividend obligations · Dividend data definitions
1 for 5 · reverse split
Effective Oct 1, 2001
Each 5 pre-split shares become 1 post-split share.
Source: EODHD
3 for 2 · forward split
Effective Dec 31, 1996
Each 2 pre-split shares become 3 post-split shares.
Source: EODHD
2 for 1 · forward split
Effective Oct 1, 1996
Each 1 pre-split share becomes 2 post-split shares.
Source: EODHD
3 for 2 · forward split
Effective Apr 15, 1996
Each 2 pre-split shares become 3 post-split shares.
Source: EODHD
Up to six stored split dates through Nov 7, 2026. Equivalent vendor ratios are combined; conflicting ratios are left out. This history may be incomplete.
A split changes the share count and per-share price basis; it does not by itself add investment value. Put your holding’s earlier and later share counts on the same basis before comparing them. This applies to both long shares and shares owed on a short position.
How stock splits workSign in to see your position size
We’ll show you if MLR is in your portfolio and how much it contributes.
Sign inLoading market dates
11 smart-money holders: institutions with a high Holder IQ
Smart-money 13F trend: distributing (light)
Unlock crowding heatmapUnlock filer discoverySentiment: unknown
No recent insider trades detected.
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
No directional recent-activity label is available. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
Red flags: 1
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
No directional recent-activity label is available. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
148 filers reported a long position in MLR for Q2 2026. 13-F holdings are filed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.
The top 10 hold
62.4%
of the 10.5M shares 13-F filers reported
Moves vs Q1 2026
6 added4 trimmed
Net shares held
+8.1%
across the 10 holders with a comparable Q1 2026 book
| Rank | Holder | Value | Shares | Shares vs Q1 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR LLC | $67.9M · 1.3M shares | 1.3M | 0% |
| 2 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | $57.8M · 1.1M shares | 1.1M | +3.4% |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | $52.7M · 1M shares | 1M | +27.4% |
| 4 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $35.4M · 692.7K shares | 692.7K | +0.5% |
| 5 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $26.5M · 518.7K shares | 518.7K | -0.4% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $25M · 488.1K shares | 488.1K | -1.7% |
| 7 | SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | $23.6M · 461K shares | 461K | +3.3% |
| 8 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $15.8M · 309.5K shares | 309.5K | +314.2% |
| 9 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $15.6M · 305K shares | 305K | -2.8% |
| 10 | FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | $15.1M · 295.9K shares | 295.9K | -1% |
Sign in to see each holder’s Holder IQ, factor-adjusted Holder IQ and rank, and compare these holders with all scored filers. Available on every plan.
Sign inHolders of more than 5% of MLR file with the SEC within days. A 13D holder may seek to influence the company; a 13G holder is passive. Each holder’s latest filing from the last three years.
| Filed | Holder | % of class |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 4, 2026 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC13G · passive · amended | 10% |
| Jul 31, 2026 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC13G · passive · amended | 4.94%under 5% |
| Mar 27, 2026 | VANGUARD GROUP INC13G · passive · amended | 0%under 5% |
Unlock detailed insider transactions, institutional holder changes, factor exposures, and personalized alerts. Start free with your own portfolio.