Consumer Defensive • Farm Products
EODHD (TTM) · as of Nov 6, 2026
End-of-day close from stored market data, not a live quote.
Del Monte Corporation, through its subsidiaries, produces, markets, and distributes fresh and fresh-cut fruits and vegetables in North America, Europe, the Middle East, North Africa, Asia, and internationally. It operates through three segments: Fresh and Value-Added Products, Banana, and Other Products and Services.
The company offers pineapples, fresh-cut fruit, fresh-cut vegetables, and fresh-cut salads; melons, vegetables, and non-tropical fruit, such as grapes, apples, citrus, blueberries, strawberries, pears, peaches, plums, nectarines, cherries, and kiwis; other fruit and vegetables, and avocados; prepared food, including prepared fruit and vegetables, juices, other beverages, and meals and snacks. It also markets bananas; and provides third-party freight and logistics service business; poultry and meats business; and specialty ingredients business. The company offers its products under the Del Monte brand, as well as under other brands, such as UTC, Rosy, Just Juice, Fruitini, Pinkglow, Del Monte Zero, Honeyglow, Rubyglow, Honey Miniglow, Bananinis, Mann, Mann's Logo, Broccolini, Caulilini, and other regional brands. It markets and distributes its products to retail stores, club stores, convenience stores, wholesalers, distributors, and foodservice operators. The company was formerly known as Fresh Del Monte Produce Inc. and changed its name to Del Monte Corporation in June 2026. Del Monte Corporation was founded in 1886 and is based in George Town, the Cayman Islands.
Company profile from EODHD, stored Oct 30, 2026.
The last 8 fiscal quarters as reported (EODHD). Year over year compares the same quarter a year earlier.
| Quarter | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026filed Oct 28, 2026 | $1.1B | +7.2% | 9.4% | $29.1M | $18.3M |
| Jun 2026filed Jul 31, 2026 | $1.2B | +3.1% | 9.9% | $34.3M | $21.2M |
| Mar 2026filed May 6, 2026 | $1.0B | -4.9% | 8.5% | $37.9M | $10.0M |
| Dec 2025filed Feb 19, 2026 | $1.0B | +1.0% | 10.4% | $44.8M | $31.9M |
| Sep 2025filed Oct 29, 2025 | $1.0B | +0.2% | 7.9% | $28.7M | -$29.1M |
| Jun 2025filed Jul 30, 2025 | $1.2B | +3.8% | 10.2% | $68.8M | $56.8M |
| Mar 2025filed Apr 30, 2025 | $1.1B | -0.8% | 8.4% | $44.1M | $31.1M |
| Dec 2024filed Feb 24, 2025 | $1.0B | +0.3% | 6.4% | $16.6M | $20.4M |
| Fiscal year | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025filed Feb 19, 2026 | $4.3B | +1.1% | 9.2% | $186.4M | $90.7M |
| Dec 2024filed Feb 24, 2025 | $4.3B | -1.0% | 8.4% | $160.4M | $142.2M |
| Dec 2023filed Feb 26, 2024 | $4.3B | -2.1% | 8.0% | $161.8M | -$11.4M |
| Dec 2022filed Feb 22, 2023 | $4.4B | +3.9% | 7.0% | $128.5M | $98.6M |
| Dec 2021filed Feb 23, 2022 | $4.2B | +0.9% | 6.9% | $99.0M | $80.0M |
| Dec 2020filed Feb 24, 2021 | $4.2B | -6.1% | 6.2% | $62.8M | $49.2M |
FINRA reports open short positions for a settlement date. The publication date is later. These are reported positions, with a separate date for each observation.
Compare the reported short exposure around the dates you bought, sold or watched DMC. A long position benefits from price rises; a short position benefits from falls. A change in these counts does not predict either move.
Settlement Oct 15, 2026
1,981,103 shares short
+11,443 shares (+0.6%) vs Sep 30, 2026
4.7% of the stored float. Published Oct 26, 2026.
Settlement Sep 30, 2026
1,969,660 shares short
-435,690 shares (-18.1%) vs Sep 15, 2026
4.6% of the stored float. Published Oct 9, 2026.
Settlement Sep 15, 2026
2,405,350 shares short
+2,609 shares (+0.1%) vs Aug 31, 2026
Share of float unavailable. Published Sep 24, 2026.
Settlement Aug 31, 2026
2,402,741 shares short
+110,479 shares (+4.8%) vs Aug 14, 2026
6.2% of the stored float. Published Sep 10, 2026.
Settlement Aug 14, 2026
2,292,262 shares short
+268,424 shares (+13.3%) vs Jun 15, 2026
5.9% of the stored float. Published Aug 25, 2026.
Settlement Jun 15, 2026
2,023,838 shares short
-18,308 shares (-0.9%) vs May 29, 2026
5.2% of the stored float. Published Jun 25, 2026.
Change = this settlement’s shares short − the previous recorded settlement’s shares short; percentage change divides by that earlier count. A zero earlier count has no percentage change. Split-spanning counts are left uncompared. Float percentages use the stored settlement observation, not today’s float.
Source: stored FINRA equity short-interest records, up to six settlements from the last 240 days. FINRA data and reporting dates · How to read short interest
See the recorded cash amounts and dates behind DMC’s income, and the splits that change its share count. Dates below are stored event records, not confirmation of a payment to your account.
USD 0.3 per share
Ex-dividend date: Nov 10, 2026 (future recorded date)
Recorded pay date: Dec 4, 2026 (pending)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.3 per share
Ex-dividend date: Aug 12, 2026
Recorded pay date: Sep 4, 2026 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.3 per share
Ex-dividend date: May 19, 2026
Recorded pay date: Jun 11, 2026 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.3 per share
Ex-dividend date: Mar 4, 2026
Recorded pay date: Mar 27, 2026 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.3 per share
Ex-dividend date: Nov 12, 2025
Recorded pay date: Dec 5, 2025 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.3 per share
Ex-dividend date: Aug 13, 2025
Recorded pay date: Sep 5, 2025 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
Up to six Polygon cash-dividend events, including recorded ex-dates within the next 120 days. Amounts retain their recorded currency and decimal precision. Historical amounts are not restated to a common split basis, annualized, or converted to dollars.
For a long holding, compare the ex-date with when you held the shares and check the pay date against your broker’s cash history. Owning the stock today does not establish past entitlement. For a short holding, a dividend can create a payment obligation to the share lender.
Ex-dates and special dividend rules · Short-sale dividend obligations · Dividend data definitions
No qualified split events are stored. This does not establish that the stock has never split.
Up to six stored split dates through Nov 7, 2026. Equivalent vendor ratios are combined; conflicting ratios are left out. This history may be incomplete.
A split changes the share count and per-share price basis; it does not by itself add investment value. Put your holding’s earlier and later share counts on the same basis before comparing them. This applies to both long shares and shares owed on a short position.
How stock splits workSign in to see your position size
We’ll show you if DMC is in your portfolio and how much it contributes.
Sign inLoading market dates
21 smart-money holders: institutions with a high Holder IQ
Sentiment: neutral
Last trade: sell 59 days ago
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
Stored recent-activity label: neutral. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
Red flags: 0
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
Stored recent-activity label: neutral. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
226 filers reported a long position in DMC for Q2 2026. 13-F holdings are filed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.
The top 10 hold
62.7%
of the 34.1M shares 13-F filers reported
Moves vs Q1 2026
5 added5 trimmed
Net shares held
+5.2%
across the 10 holders with a comparable Q1 2026 book
| Rank | Holder | Value | Shares | Shares vs Q1 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | $153.4M · 5.5M shares | 5.5M | -0.9% |
| 2 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $92.5M · 3.3M shares | 3.3M | +0.2% |
| 3 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $77.6M · 2.8M shares | 2.8M | -2.8% |
| 4 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | $48.5M · 1.7M shares | 1.7M | -0.4% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $45.7M · 1.6M shares | 1.6M | +0.5% |
| 6 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $44.3M · 1.6M shares | 1.6M | -2.5% |
| 7 | STATE STREET CORP | $39M · 1.4M shares | 1.4M | +4.5% |
| 8 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $35.6M · 1.3M shares | 1.3M | +975.3% |
| 9 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | $32.3M · 1.2M shares | 1.2M | -16.4% |
| 10 | Invesco Ltd. | $27.8M · 994.5K shares | 994.5K | +28.5% |
Sign in to see each holder’s Holder IQ, factor-adjusted Holder IQ and rank, and compare these holders with all scored filers. Available on every plan.
Sign inHolders of more than 5% of DMC file with the SEC within days. A 13D holder may seek to influence the company; a 13G holder is passive. Each holder’s latest filing from the last three years.
| Filed | Holder | % of class |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 29, 2026 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC13G · passive | 6.12% |
| Mar 26, 2026 | VANGUARD GROUP INC13G · passive · amended | 0%under 5% |
Unlock detailed insider transactions, institutional holder changes, factor exposures, and personalized alerts. Start free with your own portfolio.