Skip to main content

Loar Holdings Inc.

For the period ended Dec 31, 2025. Filed Mar 2, 2026.

View on SEC.gov

About this filing

A company's yearly report to the SEC, with audited financial statements. It is the fullest account a company gives of its business, its finances and the risks it sees.

FY2025 · Filed Mar 2, 2026

LOAR$75.30+3.2%Stored close · as of Nov 6, 2026

What changed in Management’s Discussion and Analysis?

Read the current filing

Previous report: 10-K

Period ended 2024-12-31; filed 2025-03-31.

0000950170-25-047242

Item 7. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations

Current report: 10-K

Period ended 2025-12-31; filed 2026-03-02.

0002000178-26-000003

Item 7. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations

The baseline is this issuer’s latest earlier reporting period of the same form that was filed before the current report. A previous 10-Q is a different quarter, not a year-over-year comparison. Amendments are excluded.

Compared 122 previous paragraphs and 120 current paragraphs.

74 unchanged; 27 reworded; 11 added; 18 removed; 3 previous and 8 current paragraphs rearranged.

Tables are not compared: 5 previous and 5 current tables excluded. Dates, whitespace, punctuation and numbering changes are ignored; changes to financial figures remain significant.

A changed paragraph is not evidence that risk increased or decreased. An unchanged paragraph does not establish that risk stayed the same.

Added paragraphs (11)

Current report

On July 28, 2025, the Company completed the acquisition of Beadlight Ltd. (Beadlight) for £24.6 million ($33.1 million). Beadlight designs, develops, and manufactures illumination solutions, air filtration systems, and Human-Machine Interface products from its facility in Witney, England. The purchase price was paid by the Company with cash on hand.

Current report

On December 23, 2025, the Company acquired 100% of the issued and outstanding equity interests and paid the outstanding debt of LMB Fans & Motors (LMB) for $474.8 million in cash and $0.9 million of deferred purchase obligation. Founded over 60 years ago, LMB is a global specialty player in the design and production of tailor-made high-performance fans and motors. Leveraging its many decades of expertise and proprietary designs, LMB provides the market with 2,000+ unique fans, blowers, motors and specialized rotating machines.

Current report

On January 21, 2026, the Company acquired Harper Engineering for $250 million in cash. Founded in 1968, Harper Engineering is a leading manufacturer of mechanically engineered devices for aircraft interiors and holds a proprietary portfolio of latching and securing mechanisms used across multiple leading commercial aerospace platforms.

Current report

Gross profit as a percentage of net sales increased 3.3% to 52.7% for the year ended December 31, 2025 from 49.4% for the year ended December 31, 2024. This decrease is primarily attributable to our operating leverage, execution of strategic value drivers,

Current report

favorable sales mix, and lower inventory step-up amortization costs, partially offset by slightly higher amortization expense for intangible and other long-term assets.

Current report

Selling, general and administrative expenses increased by 1.0% as a percentage of net sales for the year ended December 31, 2025 when compared to the year ended December 31, 2024. This was due to additional costs associated with being a public company, including compliance with the Sarbanes-Oxley Act and additional organizational costs, research and development expenses, and stock-based compensation expense, partially offset by lower amortization of intangible assets.

Current report

Refer to the discussion in Item 7. “Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Conditions and Results of Operations” of Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2024, as filed with the SEC on March 31, 2025 for our results of operations for year ended December 31, 2024 compared with the year ended December 31, 2023.

Current report

On November 25, 2025, the Credit Agreement was amended to increase the Delayed Draw Term Loans commitment by an aggregate principal amount of $175 million for a total Delayed Draw Term Loans commitment in an aggregate principal amount equal to $275 million. In addition, the availability period of the Delayed Draw Term Loans commitment was extended to September 30, 2026.
Removed paragraphs (18)

Previous report

On March 7, 2025, following completion of the works council consultation process required under French Law, we entered into a purchase agreement to acquire 100% of the shares of LMB for €365 million plus the assumption of net debt, payable in cash at closing (estimated to be €44.3 million). LMB is a global specialty player in the design and production of customized high-performance fans and motors. The transaction is expected to close in the third quarter of 2025 shortly after receiving requisite regulatory approvals and is subject to customary closing conditions.

Previous report

Gross profit as a percentage of net sales increased 0.8% to 49.4% for the year ended December 31, 2024 from 48.6% for the year ended December 31, 2023 because of favorable pricing strategy, despite having a higher mix of defense sales than in 2023, which typically have lower gross profit margin than commercial sales.

Previous report

Selling, general and administrative expenses increased by 36.7% for the year ended December 31, 2024 compared to the year ended December 31, 2023. The increase was primarily driven by stock-based compensation expense, a full year of selling, general and administrative expenses of DAC and CAV which were acquired in 2023, the impact of the AAI acquisition in September 2024, research and development costs, and infrastructure costs related to being a public company, partially offset by the leveraging of fixed costs.

Previous report

On April 28, 2023, we borrowed $20.0 million of available Delayed Draw Term Loans to finance the acquisition of DAC.

Previous report

On June 30, 2023, the Credit Agreement was amended to extend the maturity date by eighteen months, extending it from October 2, 2024 to April 2, 2026. In addition, the London Interbank Offered Rate (LIBOR) Rate was replaced with Adjusted Term Secured Overnight Financing Rate (SOFR) as an election in which borrowings under the Credit Agreement accrue interest at the SOFR rate plus a margin of 7.25%.

Previous report

On August 30, 2023, the Company borrowed $33.0 million of available Delayed Draw Term Loans to finance the acquisition of CAV.

Previous report

In connection with the pending LMB acquisition expected to close in the third quarter of 2025, we entered into the Commitment Letter. See above under “—Recent Developments.”

Previous report

Inventories are stated at the lower of cost or net realizable value. Cost of inventories is determined primarily using the weighted-average cost method of inventory accounting. Write-downs for slow-moving and obsolete inventories are provided based on current assessments about future product demand, production requirements for the next 12 months and usage for the last 12 months. Where we estimate that the net realizable value is below cost or have determined that future demand is lower than current inventory levels based on historical experience, current and projected market demand, current and projected volume trends and other relevant current and projected factors associated with the current economic conditions, a reduction in inventory cost to estimated net realizable value is recorded as a charge included in cost of sales. Management believes that our estimates of excess and obsolete inventory are reasonable and material changes in future estimates or assumptions used to calculate our estimates are unlikely. However, actual results may differ materially from the estimates and additional provisions may be required in the future.

Previous report

We are currently an “emerging growth company,” as defined in the JOBS Act. Under the JOBS Act, emerging growth companies can delay adopting new or revised accounting standards until such time as those standards apply to private companies. We have elected to use this extended transition period for complying with new or revised accounting standards that have different effective dates for public and private companies until the earlier of the date we (i) are no longer an emerging growth company or (ii) affirmatively and irrevocably opt out of the extended transition period provided in the JOBS Act. As a result, our financial statements may not be comparable to companies that comply with new or revised accounting pronouncements as of public company effective dates.

Previous report

We are not currently required to comply with the SEC’s rules implementing Section 404 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act and are therefore not required to make a formal assessment of the effectiveness of our internal control over financial reporting for that purpose. As a public company, we are now required to comply with the SEC’s rules implementing Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act, which require our management to certify financial and other information in our quarterly and annual reports and provide an annual management report on the effectiveness of our internal control over financial reporting. Though we are required to disclose material changes made to our internal controls and procedures on a quarterly basis, we are not required to

Previous report

make our first assessment of the effectiveness of our internal control over financial reporting under Section 404 until our second annual report on Form 10-K after we become a public company.

Previous report

Further, our independent registered public accounting firm is not yet required to formally attest to the effectiveness of our internal controls over financial reporting and will not be required to do so for as long as we are an “emerging growth company” pursuant to the provisions of the JOBS Act. See "Risks Related to Ownership of Our Common Stock."
Reworded paragraphs (27)

Previous wording

We specialize in the design, manufacture, and sale of niche aerospace and defense components that are essential for today’s aircraft and aerospace and defense systems. We focus on mission-critical highly engineered solutions with high intellectual property content. Furthermore, our products have significant aftermarket exposure, which has historically generated predictable and recurring revenue. We estimate that approximately 53% of our 2024 net sales were derived from aftermarket products.

Current wording

We specialize in the design, manufacture, and sale of niche aerospace and defense components that are essential for today’s aircraft and aerospace and defense systems. We focus on mission-critical highly engineered solutions with high intellectual property content. Furthermore, our products have significant aftermarket exposure, which has historically generated predictable and recurring revenue. We estimate that approximately 55% of our 2025 net sales were derived from aftermarket products.

Previous wording

The products we manufacture cover a diverse range of applications supporting nearly every major aircraft platform in use today and include auto throttles, lap-belt airbags, two- and three-point seat belts, water purification systems, fire barriers, polyimide washers and bushings, latches, hold-open and tie rods, temperature and fluid sensors and switches, carbon and metallic brake discs, fluid and pneumatic-based ice protection, RAM air components, sealing solutions and motion and actuation devices, customized edge-lighted panels and knobs and annunciators for incandescent and LED illuminated pushbutton switches, among others.

Current wording

The products we manufacture cover a diverse range of applications supporting nearly every major aircraft platform in use today and include auto throttles, lap-belt airbags, two- and three-point seat belts, water purification systems, fire barriers, polyimide washers and bushings, latches, interior securing devices, hold-open and tie rods, temperature and fluid sensors and switches, carbon and metallic brake discs, fluid and pneumatic-based ice protection, RAM air components, sealing solutions and motion and actuation devices, customized edge-lighted panels and knobs and annunciators for incandescent and LED illuminated pushbutton switches, high-performance fans and cooling devices, lighting, Human-Machine Interface products, and bespoke lighting systems, among others.

Previous wording

On August 26, 2024, we acquired 100% of the membership interests of Applied Avionics, LLC, a Delaware LLC (AAI), which was formerly known as Applied Avionics, Inc., from AAI Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation (AAI Parent), for approximately $383.5 million in cash. AAI Parent is owned by certain individual shareholders thereof, including certain members of AAI’s management team. Incorporated in 1968, AAI designs, develops and manufactures highly engineered avionics interface solutions. See Note 2, Acquisitions, of the Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements for further information.

Current wording

formerly known as Applied Avionics, Inc., from AAI Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation (AAI Parent), for approximately $383.5 million in cash. AAI Parent is owned by certain individual shareholders thereof, including certain members of AAI’s management

Previous wording

The acquisition will be financed through additional borrowings under our existing Credit Agreement and cash on hand. In connection with the acquisition, we entered into an incremental term facility commitment letter with Blackstone Credit (the “Commitment Letter”), pursuant to which Blackstone Credit has committed, subject to the satisfaction of customary conditions, to provide us with an incremental term loan facility in an amount equal to the U.S. dollar equivalent of €400.0 million (the “Incremental Loan Facility”). The loans under the Incremental Loan Facility will mature on the same date, will amortize, and will bear the same interest rate as the existing term loans outstanding under the Credit Agreement

Current wording

The acquisition was financed through the drawdown of $240 million of Delayed Draw Term Loans available under the Company's existing Credit Agreement and cash on hand. The Delayed Draw Term Loans will mature on the same date, will amortize, and will bear the same interest rate as the existing term loans outstanding under the Credit Agreement.

Previous wording

Net sales for the year ended December 31, 2024 increased $85.3 million, or 26.9%, to $402.8 million as compared to $317.5 million for the year ended December 31, 2023.

Current wording

Net sales for the year ended December 31, 2025 increased $93.5 million, or 23.2%, to $496.3 million as compared to $402.8 million for the year ended December 31, 2024.

Previous wording

Net organic sales for the year ended December 31, 2024 increased $47.4 million, or 15.0%, to $364.9 million as compared to $317.5 million for the year ended December 31, 2023. This increase in net organic sales is primarily related to increases in OEM commercial sales ($19.1 million, an increase of 18.8%), aftermarket commercial sales ($15.8 million, an increase of 13.4%), and aftermarket defense sales ($15.5 million, an increase of 53.8%), partially offset by a reduction in non-aviation sales of ($7.9 million or 20.6%). The increase in OEM commercial sales is driven by the increased production rates and deliveries for both narrow-body and wide-body aircraft. The increase in aftermarket commercial sales is primarily attributable to the ongoing recovery of commercial air travel demand and prolonged supply chain issues suppressing further increases in OEM build rates. The increase in aftermarket defense sales is primarily attributable to strong demand for lighted indicators and military restraint devices. The reduction in non-aviation sales is primarily attributable to reduced demand for auto brakes and restraints.

Current wording

Net organic sales for the year ended December 31, 2025 increased $51.4 million, or 12.7%, to $454.2 million as compared to $402.8 million for the year ended December 31, 2024. This increase in net organic sales is primarily related to increases in aftermarket commercial sales ($27.4 million, an increase of 18.5%), OEM commercial sales ($12.5 million, an increase of 9.3%), and defense sales ($14.4 million, an increase of 16.2%), partially offset by a reduction in non-aviation sales of ($3.1 million or 10.1%). The increase in aftermarket commercial sales is primarily attributable to increases in global commercial air travel demand. The increase in OEM commercial sales is driven by the increased production rates and deliveries for both narrow-body and wide-body aircraft. The increase in defense sales is primarily driven by increased market share due to new product launches and an increased demand for defense products globally. The reduction in non-aviation sales is primarily attributable to reduced demand for auto brakes and restraints.

Previous wording

Net acquisition sales of $37.9 million for the year ended December 31, 2024 is made up of, DAC, CAV and AAI which were acquired on July 3, 2023, September 1, 2023, and August 26, 2024, respectively. This represents 11.9% of the increase in total net sales for the year ended December 31, 2024 compared to the year ended December 31, 2023.

Current wording

Net acquisition sales of $42.1 million for the year ended December 31, 2025 is made up of AAI and Beadlight which were acquired on August 26, 2024 and July 28, 2025, respectively. This represents 10.5% of the increase in total net sales for the year ended December 31, 2025 compared to the year ended December 31, 2024.

Previous wording

Cost of sales for the year ended December 31, 2024 increased $40.8 million or, 25.0%, to $204.0 million compared to $163.2 million for the year ended December 31, 2023. Cost of sales and the related percentage of net sales for the years ended December 31, 2024 and 2023 were as follows (in thousands except for percentages);

Current wording

Cost of sales for the year ended December 31, 2025 increased $31.0 million or, 15.2%, to $235.0 million compared to $204.0 million for the year ended December 31, 2024. Cost of sales and the related percentage of net sales for the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024 were as follows (in thousands except for percentages):

Previous wording

Cost of sales for the year ended December 31, 2024 decreased as a percentage of net sales principally due to the effect of our fixed overhead costs supporting higher production and sales levels, partially offset by higher acquisition and facility integration costs.

Current wording

Cost of sales for the year ended December 31, 2025 decreased as a percentage of net sales principally due to the effect of our fixed overhead costs supporting higher production and sales levels.

Previous wording

Selling, general and administrative expenses increased by $30.1 million to $112.3 million, or 27.9% as a percentage of net sales, for the year ended December 31, 2024 from $82.1 million, or 25.9% as a percentage of net sales, for the year ended December 31, 2023. Selling, general and administrative expenses and the related percentage of net sales for the years ended December 31, 2024 and 2023 were as follows (amounts in thousands except for percentages):

Current wording

Selling, general and administrative expenses increased by $31.4 million to $143.6 million, or 28.9% as a percentage of net sales, for the year ended December 31, 2025 from $112.2 million, or 27.9% as a percentage of net sales, for the year ended December 31, 2024. Selling, general and administrative expenses and the related percentage of net sales for the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024 were as follows (amounts in thousands except for percentages):

Previous wording

Transaction expenses were $3.4 million in each of the years ended December 31, 2024 and 2023. Transaction costs can fluctuate from year to year depending on the size and number of acquisitions in each year.

Current wording

Transaction expenses were $11.3 million and $3.4 million, in the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively. This increase is primarily related to the acquisition of LMB that was consummated in December 2025 and Harper Engineering that was consummated in January 2026. Transaction costs can fluctuate from year to year depending on the size and number of acquisitions in each year.

Previous wording

Operating income for the year ended December 31, 2024, was $87.6 million, or 21.8% as a percentage of net sales, compared to $69.5 million, or 21.9% as a percentage of net sales for the year ended December 31, 2023. The increase in operating income is due to the factors discussed above.

Current wording

Operating income for the year ended December 31, 2025, was $106.2 million, or 21.4% as a percentage of net sales, compared to $87.6 million, or 21.7% as a percentage of net sales for the year ended December 31, 2024. The increase in operating income is due to the factors discussed above.

Previous wording

Interest expense for the year ended December 31, 2024 decreased $15.0 million, or 22.3%, to $52.1 million compared to $67.1 million for the year ended December 31, 2023. This decrease was attributable to the repayment of $284.6 million aggregate principal amount of the Company's debt in May 2024 with a portion of the proceeds from our IPO and lower interest rates, partially offset by interest on the August 26, 2024 borrowing of the $360.0 million incremental term loan for the acquisition of AAI, of which $330.0 million of the outstanding term loans were repaid on December 15, 2024 with the proceeds from our Follow-on Offering and our cash from operations. Interest rates under our Credit Agreement are subject to variability based on market conditions.

Current wording

Interest expense for the year ended December 31, 2025 decreased $26.4 million, or 50.8%, to $25.7 million compared to $52.1 million for the year ended December 31, 2024. This decrease was attributable to lower average outstanding debt and lower interest rates.

Previous wording

The income tax provision was $6.8 million for the year ended December 31, 2024 compared $7.1 million for the year ended December 31, 2023. The decrease was primarily due to the establishment of a valuation allowance on the Company’s deferred tax asset for its disallowed interest carryforward during the year ended December 31, 2023, partially offset by the effect of an increase in pretax income of $26.6 million to $29.0 million for the year ended December 31, 2024 from $2.4 million for the year ended December 31, 2023.

Current wording

The income tax provision was $8.4 million for the year ended December 31, 2025 compared to $6.8 million for the year ended December 31, 2024. The increase was primarily due to the effect of an increase in pretax income of $51.5 million to $80.6 million for the year ended December 31, 2025 from $29.1 million for the year ended December 31, 2024 partially offset by the release of a valuation allowance on the Company’s deferred tax asset for its disallowed interest carryforward during the year ended December 31, 2025. The release of the valuation allowance was due to a change in tax law from the OBBBA.

Previous wording

Net income for the year ended December 31, 2024 was $22.2 million, or 5.5% as a percentage of net sales, compared to the net loss for the year ended December 31, 2023 of $4.6 million, or 1.4% as a percentage of net sales. The increase in net income is primarily due the factors discussed above.

Current wording

Net income for the year ended December 31, 2025 was $72.1 million, or 14.5% as a percentage of net sales, compared to net income for the year ended December 31, 2024 of $22.2 million, or 5.5% as a percentage of net sales. The increase in net income is primarily due the factors discussed above.

Previous wording

Our principal historical liquidity requirements have been for acquisitions, capital expenditures, servicing indebtedness and working capital needs. We fund our investing activities primarily from cash provided by our operating and financing activities. As of December 31, 2024, we had availability of $100 million of a Delayed Draw Term Loans Commitment and a $50 million Revolving Line of Credit. Based on our current outlook, we believe that net cash provided by operating activities and available borrowings under our Credit Agreement will be sufficient to fund our cash requirements for at least the next twelve months. As we continue to expand our business, including by any acquisitions we may make, we may in the future require additional working capital for increased costs.

Current wording

Our principal historical liquidity requirements have been for acquisitions, capital expenditures, servicing indebtedness and working capital needs. We fund our investing activities primarily from cash provided by our operating and financing activities. As of December 31, 2025, we had availability of $275 million of a Delayed Draw Term Loans Commitment and a $50 million Revolving Line of Credit. Based on our current outlook, we believe that net cash provided by operating activities and available borrowings under our Credit Agreement will be sufficient to fund our cash requirements for at least the next twelve months. As we continue to expand our business, including by acquisitions we may make, we may in the future require additional working capital for increased costs.

Previous wording

Net cash provided by operating activities was $55.0 million in the year ended December 31, 2024 compared to $12.8 million in the year ended December 31, 2023. The $42.2 million increase was primarily driven by an increase in net income of $26.8 million as well as the impact of increases in non-cash expenses, primarily stock-based compensation and amortization of intangible and other long-term assets, partially offset by higher income tax payments during the year ended December 31, 2024.

Current wording

Net cash provided by operating activities was $112.3 million in the year ended December 31, 2025 compared to $55.0 million in the year ended December 31, 2024. The $57.3 million increase was primarily driven by an increase in net income of $49.9 million adjusted for noncash items, partially offset by an increase in working capital.

Previous wording

Net cash used in investing activities totaled $72.6 million in the year ended December 31, 2023 and was principally attributable to the acquisitions of DAC for $31.4 million and CAV for $29.0 million, as well as capital expenditures of $12.1 million.

Current wording

Net cash used in investing activities totaled $520.9 million in the year ended December 31, 2025 and was principally attributable to the acquisitions of LMB for $474.8 million and Beadlight for $33.1 million, as well as capital expenditures of $13.0 million.

Previous wording

Net cash used in investing activities totaled $392.1 million in the year ended December 31, 2024 and was principally attributable to the acquisition of AAI for $383.3 million, as well as capital expenditures of $8.9 million.

Current wording

Net cash used in investing activities totaled $392.1 million in the year ended December 31, 2024 and was principally attributable to the acquisition of AAI for $383.5 million, as well as capital expenditures of $8.9 million.

Previous wording

Net cash provided by financing activities in the year ended December 31, 2023 totaled $45.7 million. We borrowed $53.0 million under our Credit Agreement for the acquisitions of DAC and CAV and made payments of $6.1 million on our Credit Agreement and $1.1 million for debt issuance costs.

Current wording

Net cash provided by financing activities in the year ended December 31, 2025 totaled $439.2 million. We borrowed $445.0 million under our Credit Agreement for the acquisition of LMB and paid $8.9 million for debt issuance costs. There were no principal payments made on our Credit Agreement.

Previous wording

Our long-term debt consists of borrowings under our Credit Agreement.

Current wording

Our long-term debt consists primarily of borrowings under our Credit Agreement.

Previous wording

Borrowings under the term loans, the Delayed Draw Term Loans and the Revolving Line of Credit may be designated as a SOFR loan or base rate loan at the option of the borrower. The interest rate on the SOFR rate loans accrued interest at the SOFR rate plus a margin of 4.75%. The interest rate on the base rate loans accrue interest at the base rate plus a margin of 3.75%. Interest is paid every one, two, three or six months at the option of the Company. The unused portion of the Revolving Line of Credit carries a commitment fee of 0.375%. The weighted average interest rate for all outstanding loans under the Credit Agreement was 9.1% at December 31, 2024, and the annual effective interest rate under the Credit Agreement was 11.1% at December 31, 2024.

Current wording

4.25%. The interest rate on the base rate loans accrue interest at the base rate plus a margin of 3.25%. Interest is paid every one, two, three or six months at the option of the Company. The unused portion of the Revolving Line of Credit carries a commitment fee of 0.375%. The weighted average interest rate for all outstanding loans under the Credit Agreement was 8.0% at December 31, 2025, and the annual effective interest rate under the Credit Agreement was 9.0% at December 31, 2025.

Previous wording

The Credit Agreement permits voluntary principal prepayments, in whole or in part, in whole or in part, with no premium for any prepayments made. Any voluntary loan prepayments are applied to reduce future scheduled installments of principal in the order specified by the Company, or if the Company does not specify, the prepayment is applied to reduce the scheduled installments of principal in direct order of maturity. Voluntary prepayments totaling $614.6 million were made under the Credit Agreement during the year ended December 31, 2024. These voluntary prepayments exceeded the total amount of quarterly mandatory principal payments for the remainder of the Term Loan. Accordingly, the next term loan principal payment is due on May 10, 2030. There were no voluntary prepayments during the year ended December 31, 2023.

Current wording

The Credit Agreement permits voluntary principal prepayments, in whole or in part, in whole or in part, with no premium for any prepayments made. Any voluntary loan prepayments are applied to reduce future scheduled installments of principal in the order specified by the Company, or if the Company does not specify, the prepayment is applied to reduce the scheduled installments of principal in direct order of maturity. Voluntary prepayments totaling $614.6 million were made under the Credit Agreement during the year ended December 31, 2024. There were no voluntary prepayments during the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2023.

Previous wording

At December 31, 2024, there was $281.4 million outstanding under the Credit Agreement, and there remained available $100.0 million in Delayed Draw Term Loans Commitment and a $50.0 million Revolving Line of Credit.

Current wording

At December 31, 2025, there was $726.4 million outstanding under the Credit Agreement, and there remained available $275 million in Delayed Draw Term Loans Commitment and a $50 million Revolving Line of Credit.

Previous wording

We lease certain facilities and equipment under financing and operating leases that expire at various dates through the year 2044. Future aggregate rental payments under non-cancelable financing and operating leases as of December 31, 2024 were as follows: $1.7 million in 2025, $1.6 million in 2026, $1.5 million in 2027, $1.4 million in 2028, $1.3 million in 2029 and $7.3 million thereafter. See Note 14, Leases, of the Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements for information pertaining to future minimum lease payments relating to our operating and finance lease obligations.

Current wording

We lease certain facilities and equipment under financing and operating leases that expire at various dates through the year 2043. Future aggregate rental payments under non-cancelable financing and operating leases as of December 31, 2025 were as follows: $2.0 million in 2026, $1.9 million in 2027, $1.7 million in 2028, $1.6 million in 2029, $1.4 million in 2030, and $6.0 million thereafter. See Note 13, Leases, of the Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements for information pertaining to future minimum lease payments relating to our operating and finance lease obligations.

Previous wording

Acquisitions and Investments, and Goodwill and Other Indefinite-Lived Intangible Assets

Current wording

Acquisitions, and Goodwill and Other Indefinite-Lived Intangible Assets

Previous wording

Represents third party transaction-related costs for acquisitions comprising deal fees, legal, financial and tax due diligence expenses, and valuation costs that are required to be expensed as incurred.

Current wording

Represents third party transaction-related costs for acquisitions comprising deal fees, legal, financial and tax due diligence expenses, valuation costs that are required to be expensed as incurred, and post-IPO transaction related costs.
Rearranged current paragraphs (8)

Current report — wording carried from elsewhere

On August 26, 2024, we acquired 100% of the membership interests of Applied Avionics, LLC, a Delaware LLC (AAI), which was

Current report — wording carried from elsewhere

team. Incorporated in 1968, AAI designs, develops and manufactures highly engineered avionics interface solutions.

Current report — wording carried from elsewhere

See Note 2, Acquisitions, of the Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements for further information.

Current report — wording carried from elsewhere

Other expense for the year ended December 31, 2025 was $0.2 million. Other income for the year ended December 31, 2024 was $4.5 million and relates to a $2.9 million reduction in the estimated contingent purchase price for the CAV acquisition and $1.7 million of proceeds received from the settlement of buyer-side representations and warranties insurance covering the acquisition of DAC.

Current report — wording carried from elsewhere

Year ended December 31, 2024 compared with year ended December 31, 2023

Current report — wording carried from elsewhere

On August 1, 2025, the Credit Agreement was amended to reduce the applicable margin by 0.5%. At the Company's election, interest on loans will accrue at the SOFR rate plus the applicable margin of 4.25% or at the base rate plus the applicable margin of 3.25% as long as the Company maintains a leverage ratio of less than 5.5 to 1.

Current report — wording carried from elsewhere

On December 23, 2025, the Credit Agreement was amended to make available to the Company an incremental term loan in an aggregate principal amount equal to $445 million for purposes of (i) paying a portion of the consideration for the LMB acquisition, (ii) financing the payment of LMB debt, (iii) paying fees and expenses incurred in connection with the foregoing, and (iv) otherwise to fund working capital and general corporate purposes.

Current report — wording carried from elsewhere

Borrowings under the term loans, the Delayed Draw Term Loans and the Revolving Line of Credit may be designated as a SOFR loan or base rate loan at the option of the borrower. The interest rate on the SOFR rate loans accrued interest at the SOFR rate plus a margin of
Rearranged previous paragraphs (3)

Previous report — wording carried elsewhere

Other income for the year ended December 31, 2024 was $4.5 million, and relates to a $2.9 million reduction in the estimated

Previous report — wording carried elsewhere

contingent purchase price for the CAV acquisition and $1.7 million of proceeds received from the settlement of buyer-side

Previous report — wording carried elsewhere

representations and warranties insurance covering the acquisition of DAC. Other income for the year ended December 31, 2023 of $0.8 million was principally related to a grant from the U.S. Department of Transportation under the AMJP.