InfuSystem Holdings, Inc
For the period ended Dec 31, 2025. Filed Feb 27, 2026.
View on SEC.govAbout this filing
A company's yearly report to the SEC, with audited financial statements. It is the fullest account a company gives of its business, its finances and the risks it sees.
FY2025 · Filed Feb 27, 2026
Contents
Note
- Summary of Significant Accounting Policies
Principles of Consolidation
The consolidated financial statements include the accounts of the Company and all wholly owned organizations. All intercompany transactions and account balances have been eliminated in consolidation.
Segments
The Company operates intwo reportable segments, Patient Services and Device Solutions based on management's view of its business for purpose of evaluating performance and making operating decisions.
The Company’s approach is to make operational decisions and assess performance based on delivering products and services that together provide solutions to its customer base utilizing a functional management structure. Based upon this business model, the Company’s Chief Executive Officer, whom the Company has determined to be its chief operating decision-maker ("CODM"), reviews segment financial information. See Note 14 for segment disclosures.
Use of Estimates
The preparation of financial statements in conformity with GAAP requires management to make estimates, assumptions and judgments that affect amounts reported therein. Due to the inherent uncertainty involved in making estimates, actual results reported in future periods may differ from those estimates.
Business Combinations
The Company accounts for all business combinations using the acquisition method of accounting, which allocates the fair value of the purchase consideration to the tangible and intangible assets acquired and liabilities assumed based on their estimated fair values. The excess of the purchase consideration over the fair values of these identifiable assets and liabilities is recorded as goodwill. When determining the fair values of assets acquired and liabilities assumed, management makes significant estimates and assumptions. For intangible assets, the Company typically uses the income approach to determine their estimated fair values. Key estimates and assumptions in that approach include the amount and timing of projected future cash flow, the discount rate selected to measure the risks inherent in those cash flows and the assessment of the asset's useful life. Initial purchase price allocations are subject to revision within the measurement period, not to exceed one year from the date of acquisition. Acquisition-related expenses and transaction costs associated with business combinations are expensed as incurred.
Cash and Cash Equivalents
The Company considers all highly liquid investments with original maturities of three months or less to be cash equivalents. The Company maintains substantially all of its cash and cash equivalents primarily withtwo financial institutions that are insured with the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (“FDIC”). At times throughout the year, cash and cash equivalents balances might exceed FDIC insurance limits. Accounts at banks with an aggregate excess of the amount of outstanding checks over the cash balances are included in accounts payable in current liabilities in the consolidated balance sheet. At December 31, 2025, and 2024, the Company did not have any cash equivalents.
Revenue Recognition
The Company generates revenues from multiple sources including from the sale and rental of our products as well as service contracts. Financial Accounting Standards Board ("FASB") Accounting Standards Codification Topic 606, "Revenue from Contracts with Customers" ("ASC 606") stipulates revenue recognition at the time and in an amount that reflects the consideration expected to be entitled for the performance obligations that have been provided. ASC 606 defines contracts as creating enforceable rights and may be established through written contracts, oral agreements and through customary business practice. Under this definition, the Company considers contracts to be created at the time that the service is authorized or an order to purchase product is agreed upon regardless of whether or not there is a written contract.
The Company has three separate and distinct performance obligations offered to its customers: a rental service performance obligation, a product sale performance obligation and a service performance obligation. A performance obligation is a promise in a contract to transfer a distinct good or service to the customer and is defined as the unit of account for revenue recognition under ASC 606. The Company's customers include medical facilities or patients, depending on the arrangement, and payments are received from different sources which include commercial payers, government insurance payers, medical facilities and patients.
The Company generates a significant amount of its revenues that are accounted for under ASC 606 from the rental service of infusion pumps to its customers and the remainder of its revenue from product sales and services. For the rental service performance obligation revenue is based on its standalone price, determined using reimbursement rates established by third-party payer or other contracts. Revenue is recognized over the contract term in the period in which the related performance obligation is satisfied. The Company’s revenues related to product sales are recognized at the time that control of the product has been transferred to the customer; either at the time the product is shipped or the time the product has been received by the customer, depending on the delivery terms, or when the customer uses the products in the case of when our products are stored at a customer's location. The Company does not commit to long-term contracts to sell customers a certain minimum quantity of products. The Company's revenues related to services are recognized as the service work is completed.
The Company employs certain significant judgments to estimate the dollar amount of revenue, and related concessions, allocated to the rental service and product performance obligations. These judgments include, among others, the estimation of variable consideration. The Company allocates variable consideration using standalone selling price when appropriate and available. When an appropriate standalone selling price is not available, the Company allocates based on a best estimate approach using the relative fair market value. Variable factors include differences in transaction price and changes in the expected total volume of services during the contract period. In calculating the variable amount of revenue for these performance obligations, variable consideration is estimated as price concessions resulting from differences between the rates charged for services performed and the expected reimbursements for commercial payers and other customer concessions. The contract period starts at contract inception and typically extends 30 days past the end of each reporting period representing the non-cancelable period of each agreement. These estimates for variable consideration are based on historical service volumes with our customers and prices with similar payers, aged accounts receivable by payer class and payer correspondence using the portfolio approach, which provide a reasonable basis for estimating the variable portion of a transaction. The Company doesn’t believe it is probable that a significant reversal of revenue will occur in future periods because (i) there is no significant uncertainty about the amount of considerations that is expected to be collected based on collection history and (ii) the large number of sufficiently similar contracts allows the Company to adequately estimate the components of variable consideration.
Net revenues are adjusted when changes in estimates of variable consideration occur. Changes in estimates typically arise as a result of new information obtained, such as changes in volume and actual payment receipt or denial, or pricing adjustments by payers. Subsequent changes to estimates of transaction prices are recorded as adjustments to net revenue in the period of the change. Subsequent changes that are determined to be the result of an adverse change in the payer’s ability to pay are recorded as an adjustment to the allowance for credit losses.
Lease Arrangements
The Company also generates its revenues from the rental of infusion pumps to its customers as leases. Under Accounting Standards Codification Topic 842, "Leases" ("ASC 842"), leases may be classified as either financing, sales-type, or operating, and the Company is required to disclose key information about leasing arrangements. The classification determines the pattern of revenue recognition and classification within the statement of operations. The Company elected the “combining lease and non-lease components” practical expedient for all qualifying non-lease components. The Company's customers include medical facilities or patients, depending on the arrangement, and payments are received from different sources which include commercial insurance payers, government insurance payers, medical facilities and patients.
The Company primarily participates in operating leases as a lessor, and determined, and will continue to determine, whether an arrangement is a lease at inception. The Company’s operating leases are primarily for medical equipment under operating lease arrangements that expire at various dates over the next twelve months. The Company’s leases do not contain any restrictive covenants. Most of the Company’s equipment leases do not contain any material residual value guarantees. For the agreements that have guarantees, the residual value reflects management's best estimate of the expected sales price for the equipment at lease termination based on sales history adjusted for recent trends in the expected exit markets. The Company’s equipment leases may contain renewal options which range from one week toone year. Lease payments receivable reflect contractual lease payments adjusted for renewal or termination options that the Company believe the customer is reasonably certain to exercise. As of December 31, 2025, the Company did not have any operating leases that contained renewal options with increasing rental amounts. Many of the Company's leases allow the customer to extend the lease at prevailing market terms. The Company's operating leased assets are not protected against casualty loss through third-party insurance.
Due to the nature of the industry and the reimbursement environment in which the Company operates, certain estimates, including management's assessment of probability of collection, are required to record revenue and accounts receivable at their net realizable values, otherwise, if probability of collection is not met, the Company records revenue for such leases on a cash basis. Inherent in these estimates is the risk that they will have to be revised or updated as additional information becomes available. Specifically, the complexity of many arrangements and the uncertainty of reimbursement amounts for certain services from certain payers may result in variable lease payments that require adjustments to amounts originally recorded. Such adjustments are typically identified and recorded at the point of cash application, claim denial or account review. The Company adjusts revenue for historical trends on revenue adjustments due to timely filings, deaths, and other types of analyzable adjustments on a monthly basis to record rental revenue at the expected collectible amounts. Consistent with Accounting Standards Codification Topic 450, "Contingencies", for contracts where collection is considered probable, accounts receivable is reduced by an allowance for credit losses which provides for those accounts from which payment is not expected to be received although product was delivered and revenue was earned. The Company records an allowance for credit losses based upon an analysis of historical collections. The Company has elected to record the adjustments to accounts receivables in net revenues on the Consolidated Statements of Operations and Comprehensive Income. The determination that an account is uncollectible, and the ultimate write-off of that account occurs once collection is considered to be highly unlikely, and it is written-off and charged to the allowance at that time.
The Company also participates in sales-type leases as a lessor, and determined, and will continue to determine, whether an arrangement is a lease at inception. In a sales-type lease, lessors are required to recognize a lease receivable, selling profit, initial indirect costs, and residual asset values for all of these types of leases, and to disclose key information about leasing arrangements. The Company’s sales-type leases are primarily for medical equipment under sales-type lease arrangements that expire at various dates over the next three years. The Company’s leases do not contain any restrictive covenants. The Company’s equipment leases do not contain any material residual value guarantees or renewal options.
Lease revenue for leased assets is recognized in net revenue. The Company further recognizes any variable lease payments that are not included in the net investment in the lease as income in profit or loss in the period when the changes in facts and circumstances on which the variable lease payments are based occur.
Accounts Receivable and Allowance for Credit Losses, and Contingencies
Amounts billed that have not yet been collected that also meet the conditions for unconditional right to payment are presented as accounts receivable. Accounts receivable related to rental service and delivery of products are reported at net realizable value, inclusive of adjustments for variable consideration. These adjustments reflect the amounts expected to be collected from payers based on an analysis of historical collections. The Company writes off accounts receivable once collection efforts have been exhausted and an account is deemed to be uncollectible. An allowance for credit losses, and contingencies, is established as a result of an adverse change in the Company’s payers’ ability to pay outstanding billings. The allowance for credit losses was $0.3 million and $0.2 million as of December 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively.
Inventories
The Company’s inventories consist of disposable medical supplies, replacement parts and other supplies used in conjunction with medical equipment and are stated at the lower of cost (first-in, first-out basis) or net realizable value. Cost primarily represents the purchase price paid for the items on hand. The Company periodically performs an analysis of slow-moving inventory and records an adjustment to reflect the recoverable amount.
Medical Equipment
Medical Equipment (“Equipment”) consists of equipment that the Company purchases from third-parties and is (1) held for sale or rent, and (2) used in service to generate rental revenue. Equipment, once placed into service, is depreciated using the straight-line method over the estimated useful lives of the equipment which is typically seven years. The Company does not depreciate Equipment held for sale or rent. When Equipment in rental service assets are sold, or otherwise disposed, the cost and related accumulated depreciation are removed from the accounts and a gain or loss is recorded in the current period. The Company periodically performs an analysis to identify potentially missing Equipment and records a reserve equal to the underlying net book value, which was $2.7 million and $2.5 million as of December 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively. This amount approximates the accelerated depreciation the Company would recognize over the remaining useful lives of the assets determined to be missing. The Company performs a similar analysis of slow-moving Equipment for sale or rent and records a reserve, which was less than $0.1 million as of both December 31, 2025 and 2024.
Presentation of Medical Equipment in the Consolidated Statements
The Company purchases medical equipment directly for sale as well as medical equipment that is purchased for either rental or sale and that is unallocated at the time of purchase (“Unallocated Assets”). Management believes that the predominant source of revenues and cash flows from the Unallocated Assets is from rentals and most equipment purchased is likely to be rented prior to being sold. The Company concluded that (i) the assets specifically supporting its two primary revenue streams should be separately disclosed on the balance sheet; (ii) the purchase and sale of Unallocated Assets should be classified solely in investing cash flows based on their predominant source while medical equipment purchased specifically for sales activity should be classified in operating cash flows; and (iii) other activities ancillary to the rental process should be consistently classified.
Property and Equipment
Property and equipment is stated at acquired cost and depreciated using the straight-line method over the estimated useful lives of the related assets, ranging from three toseven years. Externally purchased information technology software and hardware are depreciated over three andfive years, respectively. Leasehold improvements are amortized using the straight-line method over the life of the asset or the remaining term of the lease, whichever is shorter. Maintenance and minor repairs are expensed to operations as incurred. When assets are sold, or otherwise disposed of, the cost and related accumulated depreciation are removed from the accounts and any gain or loss is recorded in the current period.
Goodwill
Goodwill is tested for impairment annually or more frequently when certain events or circumstances trigger a review. Management has the option to first assess qualitative factors such as current performance and overall economic conditions to determine whether or not it is necessary to perform a quantitative goodwill impairment test. If the Company chooses that option, then the Company would not be required to perform a quantitative goodwill impairment test unless the Company determines that, based on a qualitative assessment, it is more likely than not that the fair value of a reporting unit is less than its carrying value. If the Company determines that an impairment is more likely than not, or if the Company chooses not to perform a qualitative assessment, the Company will then proceed with the quantitative assessment. Under the quantitative test, if the fair value of a reporting unit exceeds its carrying amount, then goodwill of the reporting unit is considered to not be impaired. If the carrying amount of the reporting unit exceeds its fair value, then an impairment loss is recognized in an amount equal to the excess, up to the value of the goodwill. The Company performed its annual impairment analysis by using a quantitative assessment as of October 31, 2025 and determined that there was no impairment.
Intangible Assets
Intangible assets consist of trade names, physician and customer relationships, unpatented technology, non-competition agreements and software. The Company amortizes the value assigned to the physician and customer relationships on a straight-line basis over the period of expected benefit, which ranges from fifteen totwenty years. The acquired physician and customer relationship base represents a valuable asset of the Company due to the expectation of future business opportunities to be leveraged from the existing relationship with each physician and customer. The Company has long-standing relationships with numerous oncology clinics, physicians, home care and home infusion providers, skilled nursing and acute care facilities, pain centers and others. The useful lives of these relationships are based on the expected attrition rates. Acquired software is amortized on a straight-line basis over the period of expected benefit, which ranges from three tofive years. Acquired unpatented technology arose from recent acquisitions and is amortized on a straight-line basis over the period of expected benefit, which isseven years. This asset represents acquired knowledge of repair solutions that will be leveraged into opportunities into the acute care market. The non-competition agreements arose from recent acquisitions and are amortized on a straight-line basis over the terms of the agreements, which isfive years. Trade names associated with the original acquisition of InfuSystem are not amortized.
Management tests indefinite life trade names for impairment annually or more frequently if deemed necessary. Management has the option of first performing the impairment test for intangible assets with indefinite lives on a qualitative basis, by evaluating factors to determine whether it is more likely than not that an impairment exists. If it is more likely than not that an impairment exists, or if the Company chooses not to perform a qualitative assessment, then a quantitative impairment test is performed. Impairment exists when the carrying amount of the intangible asset exceeds its fair value. If the carrying value of the intangible assets exceeds the fair value, an impairment loss is recognized in an amount equal to that excess. The Company performed its annual impairment analysis by using a quantitative assessment as of October 31, 2025 and determined that the fair value of the trade names with indefinite lives was greater than their carrying value, resulting inno impairment.
Software Capitalization and Depreciation
The Company capitalizes certain costs incurred in connection with obtaining or developing internal-use software, including payroll and payroll-related costs for employees who are directly associated with the internal-use software project, external direct costs of materials and services and interest costs while developing the software. Capitalized software costs are included in intangible assets, net and are amortized using the straight-line method over the estimated useful life ofthree tofive years. Capitalization of such costs ceases when the project is substantially complete and ready for its intended purpose. Costs incurred during the preliminary project and post-implementation stages, as well as software maintenance and training costs, are expensed in the period in which they are incurred. The Company didnot capitalize any internal-use software for the year ended December 31, 2025, and 2024. Amortization expense for capitalized software was $0.1 million as of both December 31, 2025 and 2024.
The Company assesses impairment indicators related to its internally-developed, internal-use software, specifically looking at the effectiveness and useful lives of each project and sub-project to determine if impairment indicators are present. For the year ended December 31, 2025, the Company assessed the impairment indicators and found none to be present.
Impairment of Long-Lived Assets
Long-lived assets held for use, which includes medical equipment in rental service, property and equipment and amortizable intangible assets, are reviewed for impairment when events or changes in circumstances indicate that their carrying value may not be recoverable. If an impairment indicator exists, the Company assesses the asset or asset group for recoverability. Recoverability of these assets is determined based upon the expected undiscounted future net cash flows from the operations to which the assets relate, utilizing management’s best estimates, appropriate assumptions and projections at the time. If the carrying value is determined not to be recoverable from future operating cash flows, the asset is deemed impaired and an impairment loss would be recognized to the extent the carrying value exceeded the estimated fair market value of the asset or asset group. For the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively, the Company assessed the impairment indicators and found none to be present.
Leases
For policies related to the Company acting as a lessor, refer to the "Lease Arrangements" policy section above.
With respect to the policies related to the Company as lessee, under ASC 842, lessees are required to recognize a lease liability and right-of-use asset (“ROU asset”) for all leases and to disclose key information about leasing arrangements. Additionally, leases are classified as either financing or operating; the classification determines the pattern of expense recognition and classification within the statement of operations. The Company elected to apply its lease accounting policy only to leases with a term greater than twelve months.
ASC 842 provides practical expedients for an entity’s ongoing accounting. The Company elected the “combining lease and non-lease components” practical expedient. The company also elected to apply the short-term lease recognition exemption to certain leases; therefore, the Company did not recognize ROU assets and lease liabilities for these leases.
In adopting ASC 842, the Company determined and will continue to determine whether an arrangement is a lease at inception. The Company’s operating leases are primarily for office space, service facility centers and equipment under operating lease arrangements that expire at various dates over the next seven years. The Company’s leases do not contain any restrictive covenants. The Company’s office leases generally contain renewal options for periods ranging fromone tofive years. Because the Company is not reasonably certain to exercise these renewal options, the options are not considered in determining the lease term, and payments associated with the option years are excluded from lease payments. The Company’s office leases do not contain any material residual value guarantees. The Company’s equipment leases generally do not contain renewal options. The Company is not reasonably certain to exercise the renewal options for those equipment leases that do contain renewal options, thus, the options are not considered in determining the lease term and payments associated with the option years are excluded from lease payments.
For the Company’s equipment leases, the Company used and will use the implicit rate in the lease as the discount rate, when available. Otherwise, the Company uses its incremental borrowing rate as the discount rate. For the Company’s office leases, the implicit rate is typically not available, so the Company used and will use its incremental borrowing rate as the discount rate. The incremental borrowing rate is estimated to approximate the interest rate on a collateralized basis with similar terms and payments.
Payments due under the Company’s operating leases include fixed payments as well as variable payments. For the Company’s office leases, variable payments include amounts for the Company’s proportionate share of operating expenses, utilities, property taxes, insurance, common area maintenance and other facility-related expenses. For the Company’s equipment leases, variable payments may consist of sales taxes, property taxes and other fees.
Cost of Revenues
Cost of revenues include the costs of servicing and maintaining pumps, products and services sold, shipping, depreciation of medical equipment, and other direct and indirect costs related to net revenues, and these expenses are expensed as incurred. Shipping and handling costs incurred after control over a product has transferred to a customer are accounted for as a fulfillment cost.
Customer Concentration
As of December 31, 2025 and 2024, the Company had contracts with nearly 840 and 835 third-party payer networks, respectively. Material terms of contracts with third-party payer organizations are typically a pre-negotiated fee schedule rate or a then-current proprietary fee schedule rate for equipment and supplies provided. The majority of these contracts generally provide for a term ofone year, with automaticone-year renewals, unless the Company or the contracted payer elect not to renew. The Company also contracts with various other third-party payer organizations, Medicaid, commercial Medicare replacement plans, self-insured plans, facilities of its Medicare patients and numerous other insurance carriers. No single payer or customer represented more than 10% of the Company's net revenue in 2025 or 2024.
Income Taxes
The Company recognizes deferred income tax liabilities and assets based on (i) the differences between the financial statement carrying amounts and the tax basis of assets and liabilities, using enacted tax rates in effect in the years the differences are expected to reverse and (ii) the tax credit carryforwards. Deferred income tax (expense) benefit results from the change in net deferred tax assets or deferred tax liabilities. A valuation allowance is recorded when it is more likely than not that some or all of any deferred tax assets will not be realized.
Provisions for federal, state and foreign taxes are calculated based on reported pre-tax earnings based on current tax law and include the cumulative effect of any changes in tax rates from those used previously in determining deferred tax assets and liabilities. Certain items of income and expense are recognized in different time periods for financial reporting than for income tax purposes; thus, such provisions differ from the amounts currently receivable or payable.
The Company follows a two-step approach for recognizing uncertain tax positions. First, it evaluates the tax position for recognition by determining if the weight of available evidence indicates it is more-likely-than-not that the position will be sustained upon examination. Second, for positions that are determined are more-likely-than-not to be sustained, it recognizes the tax benefits as the largest benefit that has a greater than 50% likelihood of being sustained. The Company establishes a reserve for uncertain tax positions liability that is comprised of unrecognized tax benefits and related interest and penalties. The Company adjusts this liability in the period in which an uncertain tax position is effectively settled, the statute of limitations expires for the relevant taxing authority to examine the tax position, or more information becomes available.
Treasury Stock
The Company periodically repurchases shares of its common stock. These repurchases take place either as part of a board-authorized program, which may include open market transactions or privately negotiated transactions and may be made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan, or in targeted stock purchase agreements approved by the Board. Treasury stock is accounted for using the par value method. As of December 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively, the Company didnot have any shares being held in treasury.
Share-Based Payments
The Company determines the fair value of stock option awards, restricted stock awards and stock appreciation rights (collectively, “Share-Based Awards”) on the date of grant using either the grant date price of the Company's common stock or option-pricing models which are affected by the Company’s stock price, as well as assumptions regarding a number of other inputs using the Black-Scholes pricing model. These variables include the Company’s expected stock price volatility over the expected term of the Share-Based Awards, actual and projected employee stock option exercise behaviors, risk-free interest rates and expected dividends. The expected volatility is based on the historical volatility. The expected term represents the period over which the Share-Based Awards are expected to be outstanding. The dividend yield is an estimate of the expected dividend yield on the Company’s stock. The risk-free rate is based on U.S. Treasury yields in effect at the time of the grant for the expected term of the Share-Based Awards. Forfeitures are recognized as they occur. All Share-Based Awards are amortized based on their graded vesting over the requisite service period of the awards. Compensation costs are recognized over the requisite service period using the accelerated method and included in general and administrative expenses.
Additionally, the Company also determines the fair value of performance-based restricted stock units (“PSUs”) based upon the type of performance measure. These awards typically vest after the Company’s achievement of either a specific Company performance metric or when the market value of the Company’s stock meets a specific metric such as when the closing price of the Company's stock reaches a target value for a minimum number of consecutive trading days. Under FASB Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718, "Compensation: Stock Compensation", the provisions of the PSUs that vest upon achievement of a target market value are considered a market condition, and therefore the effect of that market condition is reflected in the grant date fair value for this type of award. A third-party valuation expert was engaged to prepare a “Monte Carlo simulation” to account for the market condition to assist management in its conclusion of fair value. That simulation takes into account the beginning stock price of the Company’s common stock, the expected volatilities for the Company’s stock price and the expected risk-free rate of return. The single grant-date fair value computed by this valuation method is recognized by the Company in accounting for the awards regardless of the actual future outcome of the market condition. Compensation costs are accelerated if the market condition is satisfied prior to the end of the service period derived under the Monte Carlo simulation. The grant date fair value of the other PSUs is calculated as the closing price of the Company’s common stock on the grant date multiplied by the number of shares estimated to be delivered subject to the award terms. Company performance measure goals are considered a performance condition and the timing and amount of compensation cost for those PSUs corresponds with management’s expectation of the probable outcome of the performance conditions as of the grant date and during the vesting period.
Deferred Debt Issuance Costs
Capitalized debt issuance costs as of December 31, 2025 and 2024 relate to the Company’s credit facility. The costs related to the agreement are netted against current and non-current debt and is recognized in Interest expense. The Company amortizes these costs using the interest method through the maturity date of the underlying debt.
Earnings Per Share
The Company reports its earnings per share which includes the presentation of both basic and diluted earnings per share on the statements of operations. The diluted weighted average common shares include adjustments for the potential effects of outstanding stock options but only in the periods in which such effect is dilutive under the treasury stock method. Included in our basic and diluted weighted average common shares are those stock options and restricted stock awards due to participants granted from the 2014 and 2021 stock incentive plans. Anti-dilutive stock awards are comprised of stock options and unvested restricted stock awards, which would have been anti-dilutive in the application of the treasury stock method. In periods where the Company records a net loss, the diluted per share amount is the same as the basic per share amount.
In accordance with this topic, the following table reconciles income and share amounts utilized to calculate basic and diluted net income per common share:
| Years Ended December 31, | ||
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| Numerator (in thousands): | ||
| Net income: | $6,627 | $2,345 |
| Denominator: | ||
| Weighted average common shares outstanding: | ||
| Basic | 20,657,877 | 21,271,608 |
| Dilutive effect of common stock equivalents | 439,446 | 435,543 |
| Diluted | 21,097,323 | 21,707,151 |
Stock options of 2,072,460 and 1,950,403 shares were not included in the calculation for the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively, because they would have an anti-dilutive effect.
Derivatives
The Company recognizes all derivative financial instruments as cash flow hedges which are shown as either assets or liabilities on the Company’s consolidated balance sheets at fair value. For derivative contracts which can be classified as a cash flow hedge, the effective portion of the change in fair value of the derivative is recorded to accumulated other comprehensive income (“AOCI”) in the consolidated balance sheets. The underlying hedge transaction is realized when the interest payments on debt are accrued; the applicable amount of gain or loss included in AOCI is reclassified into earnings in the consolidated statements of operations on the same line as the gain or loss on the hedged item attributable to the hedged risk. The cash flows from derivatives are classified as operating activities.
The Company maintains a policy of requiring that all derivative instruments be governed by an International Swaps and Derivatives Association Master Agreement and settles on a net basis.
The fair values of the Company’s derivative financial instruments are categorized as Level II of the fair value hierarchy as the values are derived using the market approach based on observable market inputs including quoted prices of similar instruments and interest rate forward curves.
Fair Value of Financial Instruments
The carrying amounts reported in the consolidated balance sheets as of December 31, 2025 and 2024 for cash, accounts receivable, accounts payable and other current liabilities approximate fair value because of the short-term nature of these instruments (Level I). The carrying value of the Company’s long-term debt with variable interest rates approximates fair value based on instruments with similar terms (Level II).
The Company has adopted Accounting Standards Codification Topic 820, "Fair Value Measurement", which defines fair value, establishes a framework for assets and liabilities being measured and reported at fair value and appends disclosures about fair value measurements.
For financial assets and liabilities measured at fair value on a recurring basis, fair value is the price the Company would receive to sell an asset or pay to transfer a liability in an orderly transaction with a market participant at the measurement date. A three-level fair value hierarchy prioritizes the inputs used to measure fair value as follows:
Level I: quoted prices in active markets for identical instruments;
Level II: quoted prices in active markets for similar instruments, quoted prices for identical instruments in markets that are not active, or other inputs that are observable or can be corroborated by observable data for substantially the full term of the instrument; and
Level III: significant inputs to the valuation model are unobservable.
Recent Accounting Pronouncements and Developments
In December 2023, the FASB issued Accounting Standards Update No. 2023-09, “Income Taxes (ASC 740): Improvements to Income Tax Disclosures” (“ASU 2023-09”). ASU 2023-09 enhances existing income tax disclosures primarily through standardization and disaggregation of rate reconciliation categories and income taxes paid by jurisdiction. The amendments in this ASU require public entities to disclose a tabular tax rate reconciliation, using both percentages and currency, with specific categories. Public entities are also required to provide a qualitative description of the states and local jurisdictions that make up the majority of the effect of the state and local income tax category and the net amount of income taxes paid, disaggregated by federal, state and foreign taxes and also disaggregated by individual jurisdictions. The Company adopted the standard on January 1, 2025. Because the ASU affects disclosure requirements only, adoption did not impact the Company's consolidated financial position, results of operations, or cash flows. See Note 10, Income Taxes, which reflects the expanded disclosures required under the amended guidance.
In November 2024, the FASB issued Accounting Standards Update 2024-03, “Income Statement—Reporting Comprehensive Income—Expense Disaggregation Disclosures (Subtopic 220-40): Disaggregation of Income Statement Expenses” (“ASU 2024-03”), which requires disclosures, in the notes to the financial statements, about the types of expenses included in certain expense captions presented on the income statement. ASU 2024-03 is effective for fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2026, and interim periods within fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2027, with early adoption permitted. The Company is currently evaluating the impact of ASU 2024-03 on its consolidated financial statements and disclosures.
In July 2025, the FASB issued Accounting Standards Update 2025-05, “Financial Instruments—Credit Losses (Topic 326): Measurement of Credit Losses for Accounts Receivable and Contract Assets” (“ASU 2025-05”), which provides a practical expedient election that assumes current conditions as of the balance sheet date remain unchanged when developing forecasts for estimating expected credit losses. ASU 2025-05 is effective for fiscal years, and interim periods within those years, beginning after December 15, 2025, with early adoption permitted. The Company is currently evaluating the impact of ASU 2025-05 on its consolidated financial statements and disclosures.
In September 2025, the FASB issued Accounting Standards Update 2025-06, “Intangibles-Goodwill and Other-Internal-Use Software (Subtopic 350-40), Targeted improvements to the Accounting for Internal-Use Software” (“ASU 2025-06”), to update accounting for software costs that are accounted for under Subtopic 350-40. The ASU 2025-06 removes all references to prescriptive and sequential software development stages throughout Subtopic 350-40. The amendments in ASU 2025-06 are effective for annual reporting periods beginning after December 15, 2027, and interim reporting periods within those annual reporting periods. Early adoption is permitted. The Company’s project to replace its enterprise resource planning application is expected to be completed prior to the required adoption period. The Company is currently evaluating the impact of ASU 2025-06 on its consolidated financial statements and disclosures.
In December 2025, the FASB issued Accounting Standards Update 2025-09, "Derivatives and Hedging (Topic 815): Hedge Accounting Improvements" ("ASU 2025-09"), which provides clarifications to certain hedge accounting requirements. The amendments are intended to improve consistency in the application of hedge effectiveness and related disclosures. The standard is effective for fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2026. The Company is currently evaluating the impact of ASU 2025-09 on its consolidated financial statements and disclosures.
- Business Combinations
Acquisitions Accounted for Using the Purchase Method
On May 30, 2025 (the “Closing Date”), the Company acquired certain assets of Apollo Medical Supply (“Apollo”), a privately-held wound care service company based in Florida. As part of the Company’s Patient Services segment, this acquisition supplements the Company’s existing wound care business by providing access to an advanced patient service fulfillment know-how and software platform that the Company plans to integrate into its existing operations. Apollo’s results of operation are included in the Company’s consolidated statements of operations and comprehensive income since the Closing Date.
Purchase Price Allocation
Pursuant to FASB Accounting Standards Codification (“ASC”) Topic 805, “Business Combinations,” the purchase price for the acquisition was allocated to the assets acquired and liabilities assumed based upon their estimated fair values as of the respective acquisition date. The preliminary purchase price allocation was primarily based upon a valuation using management’s estimates and assumptions. Upon completion of the final purchase price allocation, the Company expects to specifically identify intangible assets and allocate the excess of the purchase price over the net assets to goodwill, if any. The preliminary allocation of the purchase price to the fair values of the assets acquired and liabilities assumed as of the Closing Date is presented below (in thousands):
| Apollo | |
|---|---|
| Accounts receivable | $140 |
| Other assets | 6 |
| Intangible assets | 1,330 |
| Accounts payable and other current liabilities | (64) |
| Total purchase price | $1,412 |
During the year ended December 31, 2025, the Company updated the valuation of Apollo with immaterial changes in accounts receivable, intangible assets and other liabilities. As the amounts are immaterial, the unaudited pro forma financial information has not been presented.
- Revenue
Disaggregated Revenue
The following table presents the Company’s disaggregated revenue by offering type (in thousands):
| Years Ended December 31, | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | |||
| Total NetRevenues | % ofTotal NetRevenues | Total NetRevenues | % ofTotal NetRevenues | |
| Patient Services revenue recognized at a point in time: | ||||
| Direct products | $2,591 | 1.8% | $2,706 | 2.0% |
| Third-Party Payer products | 17,750 | 12.4% | 15,023 | 11.1% |
| Patient Services revenue recognized over time: | ||||
| Direct rental services | 7,755 | 5.4% | 7,683 | 5.7% |
| Third-Party Payer rental services | 50,091 | 34.9% | 47,394 | 35.1% |
| Total Patient Services accounted for under ASC 606 | 78,187 | 54.5% | 72,806 | 53.9% |
| Device Solutions revenue recognized at a point in time: | ||||
| Products | 17,274 | 12.0% | 16,552 | 12.3% |
| Services | 11,829 | 8.2% | 8,861 | 6.6% |
| Device Solutions revenue recognized over time: | ||||
| Services | 5,790 | 4.0% | 8,082 | 6.0% |
| Total Device Solutions accounted for under ASC 606 | 34,893 | 24.3% | 33,495 | 24.9% |
| Total Revenue Accounted for under ASC 606 | 113,080 | 78.8% | 106,301 | 78.8% |
| Patient Services Lease Revenue | 8,345 | 5.8% | 7,572 | 5.6% |
| Device Solutions Lease Revenue | 22,011 | 15.3% | 20,988 | 15.6% |
| Total Revenue accounted for under ASC 842 | 30,356 | 21.2% | 28,560 | 21.2% |
| Total Net Revenue | $143,436 | 100.0% | $134,861 | 100.0% |
Contract Balances
| 2025 | 2024 | Change in 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accounts receivable, net | $22,901 | $21,155 | $1,746 |
| Contract assets | $1,244 | $570 | $674 |
| Contract liabilities | $109 | $— | $109 |
The change in contract assets during the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 was mainly due to $8.7 million of contract assets reclassified to accounts receivable as our right to consideration for these contract assets became unconditional, partially offset by $9.4 million of revenue recognized for which the payment is subject to conditions other than the passage of time. Contract assets are included in other current assets on the Company's consolidated balance sheets.
- Medical Equipment
Medical equipment consisted of the following (in thousands):
| December 31, 2025 | December 31, 2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Medical Equipment for sale or rental | $4,600 | $3,182 |
| Medical Equipment for sale or rental - pump reserve | (11) | (25) |
| Medical Equipment for sale or rental - net | 4,589 | 3,157 |
| Medical Equipment in rental service | 109,060 | 107,028 |
| Medical Equipment in rental service - pump reserve | (2,727) | (2,530) |
| Accumulated depreciation | (71,877) | (65,323) |
| Medical Equipment in rental service - net | 34,456 | 39,175 |
| Total | $39,045 | $42,332 |
Depreciation expense for medical equipment for the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024 was $11.1 million and $10.2 million, respectively, which were recorded in “cost of revenues” for each period. The pump reserve for medical equipment in rental service represents an estimate for medical equipment that is considered to be missing. The reserve calculated is equal to the net book value of assets that have not returned from the field within a certain timeframe. Sales of the Company's medical equipment are included in net revenue.
- Property and Equipment
Property and equipment consisted of the following (in thousands):
| December 31, 2025 | December 31, 2024 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Assets | AccumulatedDepreciation | Total | Gross Assets | AccumulatedDepreciation | Total | |
| Furniture, fixtures, and equipment | $6,358 | $(5,032) | $1,326 | $6,180 | $(4,588) | $1,592 |
| Automobiles | 66 | (66) | — | 87 | (87) | — |
| Leasehold improvements | 5,099 | (3,066) | 2,033 | 4,911 | (2,473) | 2,438 |
| Total | $11,523 | $(8,164) | $3,359 | $11,178 | $(7,148) | $4,030 |
Depreciation expense for property and equipment for each of the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024 was $1.2 million and $1.3 million, respectively. This expense was recorded in “general and administrative expenses” for each period.
- Goodwill and Intangible Assets
The changes in the carrying value of goodwill by segment are as follows (in thousands):
| Device Solutions (a) | |
|---|---|
| Balance as of December 31, 2024 | 3,710 |
| Goodwill acquired | — |
| Balance as of December 31, 2025 | $3,710 |
| (a) The Patient Services segment has no recorded goodwill. | |
The carrying amount and accumulated amortization of intangible assets were as follows (in thousands):
| December 31, 2025 | December 31, 2024 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Assets | Accumulated Amortization | Net | Gross Assets | Accumulated Amortization | Net | |
| Nonamortizable intangible assets | ||||||
| Trade names | $2,000 | $— | $2,000 | $2,000 | $— | $2,000 |
| Amortizable intangible assets | ||||||
| Trade names | 23 | (23) | — | 23 | (23) | — |
| Physician and customer relationships | 40,164 | (35,627) | 4,537 | 38,834 | (34,996) | 3,838 |
| Unpatented technology | 943 | (662) | 281 | 943 | (528) | 415 |
| Non-competition agreements | 472 | (444) | 28 | 472 | (349) | 123 |
| Software | 10,300 | (10,280) | 20 | 10,300 | (10,220) | 80 |
| Total nonamortizable and amortizable intangible assets | $53,902 | $(47,036) | $6,866 | $52,572 | $(46,116) | $6,456 |
Amortization expense for intangible assets for the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024 was $0.9 million and $1.0 million, respectively, which was recorded in "amortization of intangibles expenses" for each period. Expected remaining annual amortization expense for the next five years for intangible assets recorded as of December 31, 2025 is as follows (in thousands):
| 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 | 2030 | 2031 and thereafter | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amortization expense | $715 | $661 | $538 | $527 | $527 | $1,898 |
- Debt
On February 5, 2021, the Company entered into a Credit Agreement (the“2021 Credit Agreement”) with JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., as administrative agent (the “Agent”), sole bookrunner and sole lead arranger, and the lenders party thereto. The borrowers under the 2021 Credit Agreement are InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. and its subsidiaries (collectively, the “Borrowers”).
The 2021 Credit Agreement provides for a revolving credit facility (the “Revolving Facility”) of $75.0 million. The Revolving Facility may be increased by $25.0 million, subject to certain conditions, including the consent of the Agent and obtaining necessary commitments. The lenders under the 2021 Credit Agreement may issue up to $7.0 million in letters of credit subject to the satisfaction of certain conditions. The 2021 Credit Agreement has customary representations and warranties. The ability to borrow under the facility is subject to ongoing compliance with a number of customary affirmative and negative covenants, including limitations on indebtedness, liens, mergers, acquisitions, investments, asset sales, affiliate transactions and restricted payments, as well as financial covenants, including the following:
a minimum fixed charge coverage ratio (defined as the ratio of consolidated EBITDA (as defined in the 2021 Credit Agreement) less 50% of depreciation expense), to consolidated fixed charges (as defined in the 2021 Credit Agreement)) for the prior four most recently ended calendar quarters of 1.20 to 1.00; and
a maximum leverage ratio (defined as total indebtedness to EBITDA for the prior four most recently ended calendar quarters) of 3.50 to 1.00.
The 2021 Credit Agreement includes customary events of default. The occurrence of an event of default will permit the lenders to terminate commitments to lend under the Revolving Facility and accelerate payment of all amounts outstanding thereunder. Simultaneous with the execution of the 2021 Credit Agreement, the Company entered into a Pledge and Security Agreement to secure repayment of the obligations of the Borrowers. Under the Pledge and Security Agreement, each Borrower has granted to the Agent, for the benefit of various secured parties, a first priority security interest in substantially all of the personal property assets of each of the Borrowers.
On April 26, 2023, the Company entered into a First Amendment to the 2021 Credit Agreement (the “First Amendment”) with the Agent and the lenders party thereto, which amended the 2021 Credit Agreement, to provide for, among other things: (i) an extension of the maturity date for the 2021 Credit Agreement to April 26, 2028, (ii) the replacement of London Interbank Offered Rate with Adjusted Term Secured Overnight Financing Rate (“SOFR”) as a benchmark interest rate, and (iii) an increase of the maximum dollar amount of incremental revolving loans from $25 million to $35 million. Incremental revolving loans continue to be subject to certain conditions, including the consent of the Agent and obtaining necessary commitments.
On July 15, 2025, the Company entered into a Second Amendment to the 2021 Credit Agreement (the “Second Amendment”) with the Agent and the lenders party thereto, which amended the 2021 Credit Agreement, to provide for, among other things, an extension of the maturity date for the 2021 Credit Agreement to July 15, 2030.
The First Amendment and Second Amendment were accounted for as debt modifications. As of December 31, 2025, the Company was in compliance with all debt-related covenants under the 2021 Credit Agreement, as amended
The following table illustrates the net availability under the Revolving Facility as of the applicable balance sheet date (in thousands):
| December 31, 2025 | December 31, 2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revolving Facility: | ||
| Gross availability | $75,000 | $75,000 |
| Outstanding draws | (20,000) | (24,124) |
| Availability on Revolving Facility | $55,000 | $50,876 |
The Company had future maturities of its long-term debt as of December 31, 2025 as follows (in thousands):
| 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 | 2030 | 2031 and thereafter | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revolving Facility | $— | $— | $— | $— | $20,000 | $— | $20,000 |
| Total | $— | $— | $— | $— | $20,000 | $— | $20,000 |
The following is a breakdown of the Company’s current and long-term debt (in thousands):
| December 31, 2025 | December 31, 2024 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CurrentPortion | Long-TermPortion | Total | CurrentPortion | Long-TermPortion | Total | |
| Revolving Facility | $— | $20,000 | $20,000 | $— | $24,124 | $24,124 |
| Unamortized value of debt issuance costs | — | (375) | (375) | — | (260) | (260) |
| Total | $— | $19,625 | $19,625 | $— | $23,864 | $23,864 |
As of December 31, 2025, amounts outstanding under the Revolving Facility provided under the 2021 Credit Agreement, as amended, bear interest at a variable rate equal to, at the Company’s election, Adjusted Term SOFR for Term Benchmark loans or an Alternative Base Rate for ABR loans, as defined by the Second Amendment, plus a spread that will vary depending upon the Company’s leverage ratio. The spread ranges from 2.05% to 3.05% for Term Benchmark Loans and 1.05% to 2.05% for base rate loans. The weighted-average Term Benchmark loan rate at December 31, 2025 was 5.83% (Adjusted Term SOFR of 3.78% plus 2.05%). The actual ABR loan rate at December 31, 2025 was 7.80% (lender’s prime rate of 6.75% plus 1.05%).
- Derivative Financial Instruments and Hedging Activities
The Company follows a derivative investment policy which provides guidelines and objectives related to managing financial and operational exposures arising from market changes in short term interest rates. In accordance with this policy, the Company can enter into interest rate swaps or similar instruments, will endeavor to evaluate all the risks inherent in a transaction before entering into a derivative financial instrument and will not enter into derivative financial instruments for speculative or trading purposes. Hedging relationships are formally documented at the inception of the hedge and hedges must be highly effective in offsetting changes to future cash flows on hedged transactions at the inception of a hedge and on an ongoing basis to be designated for hedge accounting treatment.
The Company is exposed to interest rate risk related to its variable rate debt obligations under the 2021 Credit Agreement. The Company uses an interest rate swap agreement to manage exposure arising from this risk. The swap has a constant notional amount over afive-year term that ends on April 26, 2028. The agreement pays the Company 30-day SOFR on the notional amount and the Company pays a fixed rate of interest equal to 1.74%. The Company does not have any other derivative financial instruments.
The table below presents the location and gross fair value amounts of the Company's derivative financial instruments and the associated notional amounts designated as cash flow hedges (in thousands):
| Balance Sheet Location | Notional | Fair Value Derivative Assets | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derivatives designated as hedges: | |||
| Cash flow hedges | |||
| Interest rate swaps | Derivative financial instruments | $20,000 | $748 |
| Balance Sheet Location | Notional | Fair Value Derivative Assets | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derivatives designated as hedges: | |||
| Cash flow hedges | |||
| Interest rate swaps | Derivative financial instruments | $20,000 | $1,481 |
The table below presents the effect of our derivative financial instruments designated as hedging instruments in AOCI (in thousands):
| Years Ended | ||
|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2025 | December 31, 2024 | |
| Gain on cash flow hedges - interest rate swaps | ||
| Beginning balance | $1,119 | $1,088 |
| Unrealized gain recognized in AOCI | (227) | 734 |
| Amounts reclassified to interest expense (a)(b) | (506) | (694) |
| Tax benefit (provision) | 179 | (9) |
| Ending balance | $565 | $1,119 |
| (a) Negative amounts represent interest income and positive amounts represent interest expense. Interest expense as presented in the consolidated statement of operations for the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024 was $1.3 million and $1.8 million, respectively. | ||
| (b) As of December 31, 2025, $0.3 million of income is expected to be reclassified into earnings within the next 12 months. | ||
The Company didnot incur any hedge ineffectiveness during the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively.
- Income Taxes
In July 2025, U.S. Congress enacted the One Big Beautiful Bill Act (“OBBBA”), which included significant provisions modifying the U.S. tax framework. While the Company continues to evaluate the impact of OBBBA, these legislative changes did not and are not expected to have a material impact on the Company’s consolidated financial statements or disclosures.
The following table summarizes the Company’s income before income taxes (in thousands):
| Years Ended December 31, | ||
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| U.S income | $9,322 | $3,938 |
| Non-U.S. income | 1,301 | 1,121 |
| Income before income taxes | $10,623 | $5,059 |
The following table summarizes the Company’s components of the consolidated provision for income taxes (in thousands):
| Years Ended December 31, | ||
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| U.S Federal income tax expense | ||
| Current | $(5) | $— |
| Deferred | (2,496) | (1,673) |
| Total U.S. Federal income tax expense | (2,501) | (1,673) |
| State and local income tax expense | ||
| Current | (750) | (488) |
| Deferred | (232) | (245) |
| Total state and local income tax expense | (982) | (733) |
| Foreign income tax expense | ||
| Current | (513) | (308) |
| Total income tax expense | $(3,996) | $(2,714) |
The following table summarizes a reconciliation of the Company’s income tax (expense) benefit from the effective income tax rate to the U.S. federal statutory rate (in thousands):
| Years Ended December 31, | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | |||
| Amount | % of Pretax Income | Amount | % of Pretax Income | |
| Income tax expense at the statutory rate | $(2,231) | 21.0% | $(1,062) | 21.0% |
| State and local income tax expense, net of federal income tax effect | (776) | 7.3% | (579) | 11.4% |
| Nontaxable or nondeductible items | ||||
| Meals and Entertainment | (127) | 1.2% | (124) | 2.5% |
| Stock Options | — | —% | (471) | 9.3% |
| Non-deductible Officer's Compensation | (491) | 4.6% | (153) | 3.0% |
| Income for Canada Disregarded Entity | (165) | 1.6% | (171) | 3.4% |
| Other | 34 | (0.3%) | (2) | —% |
| Tax credits | — | —% | (78) | 1.6% |
| Foreign Tax Effects | (240) | 2.3% | (72) | 1.4% |
| Reconciling Adjustment | — | —% | — | —% |
| Income tax (expense) benefit at effective income tax rate | $(3,996) | 37.6% | $(2,714) | 53.6% |
During 2025, state and local taxes in California, Kansas, Michigan, and Texas comprised the majority of the state and local income taxes, net of federal effect category. During 2024, state and local taxes in Texas, Michigan, Kansas, Illinois, and New York comprised the majority of the state and local income taxes, net of federal effect category
The following table illustrates incomes taxes paid by jurisdiction (in thousands):
| Years Ended December 31, | ||
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| U.S. Federal | $— | $— |
| U.S State and local | ||
| Florida | 28 | 81 |
| Georgia | (a) | 51 |
| Illinois | (a) | 51 |
| Michigan | (a) | 65 |
| New York | 47 | (a) |
| Pennsylvania | (a) | 61 |
| Texas | 94 | 50 |
| Other | 180 | 255 |
| 349 | 614 | |
| Foreign | ||
| Canada | $194 | $139 |
| Total | $543 | $753 |
| (a) The amount of income taxes paid during the year does not meet the 5% disaggregation threshold and is included in other. | ||
The following table summarizes the temporary differences and carryforwards that give rise to deferred tax assets and liabilities (in thousands):
| December 31, 2025 | December 31, 2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Deferred Federal, state and local tax assets – | ||
| Bad debt reserves | $5,673 | $4,448 |
| Stock-based compensation | 2,343 | 1,806 |
| Net operating loss (a) | 1,385 | 3,434 |
| Operating lease liabilities | 1,248 | 1,548 |
| Accrued compensation | 1,067 | 801 |
| Inventories | 763 | 713 |
| Research & development credits | 517 | 555 |
| Other credits | 23 | 23 |
| Other | 120 | 1,128 |
| Total deferred Federal, state and local tax assets | 13,139 | 14,456 |
| Deferred Federal, state and local tax liabilities – | ||
| Depreciation and asset basis differences | (6,502) | (4,792) |
| Goodwill and intangible assets | (731) | (737) |
| Right-of-use assets | (1,083) | (1,377) |
| Derivative financial instruments | (183) | (362) |
| Total deferred Federal, state and local tax liabilities | (8,499) | (7,268) |
| Net deferred tax assets | $4,640 | $7,188 |
(a) At December 31, 2025 and 2024, this includes state and local net operating losses of $0.2 million and $0.4 million, respectively.
The Company’s U.S. federal net operating loss carryforward for tax purposes was $5.8 million at December 31, 2025, resulting in a federal deferred tax asset of $1.2 million; such net operating loss carryforwards have an indefinite life. The Company’s state net operating loss carryforward of approximately $0.2 million is comprised of various jurisdictions. These state net operating losses can be used for a period of 5 to 20 years and vary by state, and if unused, begin to expire in 2026, though a substantial portion expires beyond 2026. Approximately less than $0.1 million of the state net operating loss carryforwards have an indefinite life. Tax benefits of operating loss and tax credit carryforwards are evaluated on an ongoing basis, including a review of historical and projected future operating results, the eligible carryforward period, and other circumstances.
The Company continues to monitor shifts in past ownership (as defined under Section 382 of the Code). The Company hadno uncertain tax positions for the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024.
The Company is subject to taxation for Federal and various state jurisdictions in the U.S. and Canada. The Federal income tax returns of the Company for the years 2022 through 2025 are open to examination by the Internal Revenue Service. The state income tax returns and other state tax filings of the Company are subject to examination by the state taxing authorities, for various periods generally up to four years after they are filed. Canadian income tax returns of the Company for the years 2020 through 2025 are subject to examination by the Canada Revenue Agency.
- Commitments and Contingencies
From time to time in the ordinary course of its business, the Company may be involved in legal and regulatory proceedings, the outcomes of which may not be determinable. The results of litigation and regulatory proceedings are inherently unpredictable. Any claims against the Company, whether meritorious or not, could be time consuming, result in costly litigation, require significant amounts of management time and result in diversion of significant resources. The Company is not able to estimate an aggregate amount or range of reasonably possible losses for those legal matters for which losses are not probable and estimable, primarily for the following reasons: (i) many of the relevant legal proceedings are in preliminary stages, and until such proceedings develop further, there is often uncertainty regarding the relevant facts and circumstances at issue and potential liability; and (ii) many of these proceedings involve matters of which the outcomes are inherently difficult to predict. The Company has insurance policies covering potential losses where such coverage is cost effective.
The Company is not at this time involved in any proceedings that the Company currently believes could have a material effect on the Company’s financial condition, results of operations or cash flows.
- Leases
As Lessee:
The Company has historically entered into a number of lease agreements under which the Company is the lessee for equipment and office leases.
The components of the Company’s operating lease costs consisted of the following (in thousands):
| Years Ended December 31, | ||
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| Operating lease cost | $1,989 | $1,910 |
| Variable lease cost | 460 | 359 |
| Total lease cost | $2,449 | $2,269 |
Lease costs for the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024 of approximately $2.4 million and $2.3 million, respectively, were recorded to G&A expenses. Expense related to short-term leases, which are not recorded on the Company's consolidated balance sheets, was $0.8 million andnil for the fiscal years ended December 31, 2025, and 2024, respectively.
Supplemental cash flow information and non-cash activity related to the Company’s leases are as follows (in thousands):
| Years Ended December 31, | ||
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| Cash paid for amounts included in the measurement of lease liabilities and right of use assets: | ||
| Operating cash flow from operating leases | $2,025 | $1,863 |
| Right of use assets obtained in exchange for lease obligations: | ||
| Operating leases | $37 | $250 |
| Increases to right of use assets resulting from lease modifications: | ||
| Operating leases | $344 | $— |
Weighted average remaining lease terms and discount rates for the Company’s operating leases are as follows:
| 2025 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Years | Years | |
| Weighted average remaining lease term: | 4.5 | 5.3 |
| Rate | Rate | |
| Weighted average discount rate: | 7.7% | 7.9% |
Future maturities of lease liabilities as of December 31, 2025 are as follows (in thousands):
| Operating Leases | |
|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,903 |
| 2027 | 1,627 |
| 2028 | 1,504 |
| 2029 | 1,396 |
| 2030 | 818 |
| Thereafter | 273 |
| Total undiscounted lease payments | 7,521 |
| Less: Imputed interest | (2,706) |
| Total lease liabilities | $4,815 |
The long-term portion of the lease liabilities included in the amounts above is $3.4 million with the remainder included in other current liabilities in the Consolidated Balance Sheets.
As Lessor
We lease medical equipment to customers, often in conjunction with arrangements to provide consumable medical products. Certain of our equipment leases are classified as sales-type leases and the remainder are operating leases. The terms of the related contracts, including the proportion of fixed versus variable payments and any options, varies by customer. The Company elected the “combining lease and non-lease components” practical expedient for all qualifying non-lease components.
The components of the Company’s lease revenues consisted of the following (in thousands):
| Years Ended December 31, | ||
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| Net operating lease revenue | $30,006 | $27,843 |
| Sales-type lease revenue | 350 | 717 |
| Total lease revenue | $30,356 | $28,560 |
The components of our net investment in sales-type leases as of December 31, 2025 and 2024 were (in thousands):
| 2025 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Lease receivable | $1,905 | $1,934 |
| Net investment in leases | $1,905 | $1,934 |
Our net investment in sales-type leases is classified as follows in the accompanying consolidated balance sheets as of December 31, 2025 and 2024 (in thousands):
| 2025 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Accounts receivable, net | $563 | $1,207 |
| Other assets | 1,342 | 727 |
| Total | $1,905 | $1,934 |
Future maturities of sales-type leases as of December 31, 2025 are as follows (in thousands):
| Sales-Type Leases | |
|---|---|
| 2026 | $807 |
| 2027 | 658 |
| 2028 | 562 |
| 2029 | 408 |
| Total undiscounted lease payments | 2,435 |
| Less: Imputed interest | (530) |
| Total lease receivables | $1,905 |
- Share-Based Compensation
Stock Incentive Plan
The Company has various stock option and stock-based incentive plans and agreements whereby equity based awards are granted to certain employees, directors and others approved by the Company’s Board of Directors (the “Board”) or Compensation Committee. Grants may be made in the form of stock options, restricted stock awards ("RSUs" or "RSAs"), performance-based restricted stock units ("PSU's), unrestricted common stock in addition to other award types. Stock options are granted with an exercise price at, or above, fair market value on the date of grant, generally expire in 5 to 10 years from the grant date and generally become exercisable over a period of up to 3 years. RSUs generally become vested over a period of up tothree years. PSUs generally become vested over a period of up tothree years based on the performance of a specific achievement. Awards typically vest and are issued only if the participants remain employed by the Company through the vesting date. Common stock issued under these awards is issued from shares reserved under the Company’s plan described below.
On May 18, 2021, the Company’s Board adopted the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the “2021 Plan”). The 2021 Plan was approved by the Company’s shareholders at the 2021 Annual Meeting on May 18, 2021 and became effective at that time. The 2021 plan supersedes the 2014 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan (the "2014 Plan"). The 2021 Plan provided for the issuance of a maximum of 2,500,000 shares of common stock in connection with the grant of stock-based or stock-denominated awards, plus the number of shares of the Company's common stock underlying any outstanding award granted under the 2014 Plan that expires or is cancelled, forfeited, or terminated under the terms of the 2014 Plan, which as of December 31, 2025 totaled 428,067. On May 16, 2023 at the 2023 Annual Meeting, the Company's shareholders approved the First Amendment (the "First Amendment") to the 2021 Plan. The First Amendment increased the maximum number of shares of the Company's common stock reserved for issuance under the 2021 Plan by 2,500,000 shares to 5,000,000 shares, plus the number of shares of the Company's common stock underlying any outstanding award granted under the 2014 Plan that expires or is cancelled, forfeited, or terminated under the terms of the 2014 Plan. On May 15, 2025 at the 2025 Annual Meeting, the Company's shareholders approved the Second Amendment (the "Second Amendment") to the 2021 Plan. The Second Amendment increased the maximum number of shares of the Company's common stock reserved for issuance under the 2021 Plan by 1,000,000 shares to 6,000,000 shares, plus the number of shares of the Company's common stock underlying any outstanding award granted under the 2014 Plan that expires or is cancelled, forfeited, or terminated under the terms of the 2014 Plan.
Reductions in the available share limit associated with these grants are based on a fungible ratio of 1:1 for stock options and stock appreciation rights and 2:1 for all other types of awards. Any shares subject to an award that expires or is cancelled, forfeited, or terminated without issuance of the full number of shares of stock to which the award related again become available for issuance under the limit. As of December 31, 2025, a total of 639,308 common shares remained available for future grant under the 2021 Plan. This amount reflects reductions from the original limit for grants reflective of the respective fungible ratios. The available amount also reflects the maximum potential share issuance potential in the case of performance grants that provide for variable share payouts.
On April 23, 2014, the Company’s Board adopted the 2014 Plan. The 2014 Plan was approved by the Company’s shareholders at the 2014 Annual Meeting and became effective as of the date it was adopted by the Board of Directors. The 2014 Plan provided for the issuance of a maximum of 2,000,000 shares of common stock in connection with the grant of stock-based or stock-denominated awards. On July 19, 2018, the Company’s stockholders approved the reservation of an additional 1,000,000 shares to be issued under the 2014 Plan. On May 15, 2019, the Company’s stockholders approved the reservation of an additional 1,000,000 shares to be issued under the 2014 Plan. The 2021 Plan replaced and superseded the 2014 Plan, so as of the adoption date of the 2021 Plan, no common shares remained available for future grant under the 2014 Plan.
Stock-Based Compensation Expense
All stock option awards are amortized based on their graded vesting over the requisite service period of the awards. Compensation costs are recognized over the requisite service period using the accelerated method and included in general and administrative expenses.
The following table presents the total stock-based compensation expense, which is included in selling, general and administrative expenses (in thousands):
| Years Ended December 31, | ||
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| Restricted share expense | $2,384 | $2,384 |
| Stock option expense | 1,979 | 2,076 |
| Total stock-based compensation expense | $4,363 | $4,460 |
| Tax benefit related to stock-based compensation | $766 | $475 |
Shares Forgone to Satisfy Minimum Statutory Withholdings
During the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024, shares of common stock were issued to employees and directors as their restricted stock awards vested or stock options were exercised. Under the terms of the Company’s stock plans, at the election of each employee, the Company can authorize a net settlement of distributable shares to employees in order to satisfy an individual employees' tax withholding obligations. For the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024 the Company received 132,909 shares and 108,607 shares, respectively, from employees for tax withholding obligations.
Restricted Stock Awards
Restricted stock awards entitle the holder to receive, upon meeting certain time-based vesting criteria, a specified number of shares of the Company’s common stock. Stock-based compensation cost of restricted stock awards is measured by the market value of the Company’s common stock on the date of grant.
The following table summarizes the Company’s restricted share activity, excluding the Company’s employee stock purchase plan:
| Number ofshares | Weightedaveragegrantdate fairvalue | |
|---|---|---|
| Unvested at December 31, 2024 | 503,894 | $8.55 |
| Granted | 228,539 | 6.12 |
| Vested | (110,286) | 9.36 |
| Vested shares forgone to satisfy minimum statutory withholding | (65,989) | 9.36 |
| Forfeitures | (75,279) | 7.19 |
| Unvested at December 31, 2025 | 480,879 | $7.31 |
| Year Ended December 31, | ||
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| Weighted average grant date fair value of awards granted | $6.12 | $7.51 |
| Total fair value of shares vested | $824,800 | $1,122,749 |
| Total fair value of shares forgone to satisfy minimum statutory withholding | $493,515 | $651,469 |
As of December 31, 2025, there was $1.3 million of pre-tax total unrecognized compensation cost related to non-vested restricted stock awards, which will be adjusted for future forfeitures, if any. The Company expects to recognize such cost over a weighted average period ofone year.
Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units
During the year ended December 31, 2025, the Company granted approximately 364,905 PSUs and during the year ended December 31, 2024, the Company granted approximately 117,582 PSUs. PSUs entitle the holder to receive, upon meeting certain performance-based vesting criteria, a specified number of shares of the Company’s common stock. These market-based awards vest after the Company’s achievement of either a specified trading price metric of the Company’s stock, such as when the trading price reaches a target value for a minimum number of consecutive trading days, or after an attainment of total shareholder return ("TSR") metric relative to a TSR for a benchmark group of other companies. In the case of the awards having a trading price metric, awards are paid in stock either immediately upon achievement of the performance condition or expire without any payment after the third anniversary of the grant date. In the case of the awards having a TSR metric, awards can be earned at an amount of 50% of the target number of shares for achieving a minimum threshold below the target or up to 200% of the target number of shares for exceeding the target, with a linear adjustment between the threshold and target or between target and maximum performance achievement. The TSR awards also have a time-based vesting criteria.
The following table summarizes the Company’s PSU activity:
| Number of shares | Weightedaveragegrant date fair value | |
|---|---|---|
| Unvested at December 31, 2024 | 189,221 | $7.92 |
| Granted | 364,905 | 5.70 |
| Vested | (30,325) | 3.19 |
| Vested shares forgone to satisfy minimum statutory withholding | (19,675) | 3.19 |
| Forfeitures | (121,324) | 9.17 |
| Unvested at December 31, 2025 | 382,802 | $6.03 |
| Year Ended December 31, | ||
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| Weighted average grant date fair value of awards granted | $5.70 | $5.69 |
| Total fair value of shares vested | $309,921 | $83,862 |
| Total fair value of shares forgone to satisfy minimum statutory withholding | $201,079 | $67,137 |
As of December 31, 2025, there was $1.5 million of pre-tax total unrecognized compensation cost related to non-vested PSUs, which will be adjusted for changes to management’s expectations of the probable outcomes of the performance conditions, if any. The Company expects to recognize such cost over a weighted average period ofone year.
Employee Stock Purchase Plan
At the 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders held on May 16, 2023, the Company's stockholders approved the InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. 2023 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "2023 ESPP"), which was previously approved by the Company's Board. In connection with the adoption of the 2023 ESPP, the Company's Board terminated the InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "Original ESPP"). Following termination of the Original ESPP, all rights the Company intends to grant under an "employee stock purchase plan" as such term is defined in section 423 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended, will be granted under the 2023 ESPP. The 2023 ESPP provides that a maximum of 300,000 shares of Common Stock, plus any shares remaining under the Original ESPP after the close of its final offering period, are available for sale under the 2023 ESPP. The terms of the 2023 ESPP provides eligible participants electing to participate in the plan with an option to acquire shares of Common Stock during specified offering periods. The per share option exercise price at which shares of Common Stock will be sold under the 2023 ESPP will be equal to the lesser of (i)85% of the closing price of a share of Common Stock on the NYSE American (or such other exchange on which the shares of Common Stock are traded) on the first day of an offering period or (ii)85% of the closing price of a share of Common Stock on the purchase date. No employee may purchase more than $25,000 worth of fair market value shares in any calendar year. As allowed under the 2023 ESPP, a participant may elect to withdraw from the plan, effective for the purchase period in progress at the time of the election with all accumulated payroll deductions returned to the participant at the time of withdrawal. The 2023 ESPP is administered by the Board's Compensation Committee. Eligible participants under the plan include all full-time employees and certain part-time employees of the Company who meet certain eligibility requirements set forth in the 2023 ESPP. Participation in the 2023 ESPP for any eligible employee is voluntary.
As of December 31, 2025, there were 209,321 shares remaining available for future issuance. The following table summarizes the activity relating to the Company’s ESPP program:
| Years Ended December 31, | ||
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| Compensation expense | $139,140 | $93,523 |
| Shares of stock sold to employees | 61,470 | 52,965 |
| Weighted average fair value per ESPP award | $6.00 | $9.21 |
Stock Options
The Company calculates the fair value of stock option awards using the Black-Scholes option pricing model, which incorporates various assumptions including volatility, expected term, risk-free interest rates and dividend yields. The expected volatility assumption is based on historical volatility of the Company’s common stock over the most recent period commensurate with the expected life of the stock option granted. The Company uses historical volatility because management believes such volatility is representative of prospective trends. The risk-free interest rate assumption is based upon observed interest rates appropriate for the expected life of the stock option awarded. The Company uses historical exercise data to determine the expected lives. Dividend yields have not been a factor in determining fair value of stock options granted as the Company has never issued cash dividends and does not anticipate issuing cash dividends in the future.
The following tables detail the various stock option activity:
| 2014 Plan (Options) | Numberof AuthorizedShares | Weighted-Average ExercisePrice | Weighted-AverageRemainingContractual Term (in Years) | AggregateIntrinsic Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outstanding at December 31, 2024 | 535,667 | $7.00 | 3.57 | $1,588,137 |
| Exercised | (49,259) | 2.59 | ||
| Exercised shares forgone to satisfy minimum statutory withholding | (32,889) | 2.57 | ||
| Shares tendered for cashless exercise | (27,852) | 2.50 | ||
| Forfeitures and expirations | (75,750) | 8.34 | ||
| Outstanding at December 31, 2025 | 349,917 | $8.09 | 3.60 | $960,120 |
| Exercisable at December 31, 2025 | 349,917 | $8.09 | 3.60 | $960,120 |
Aggregate Intrinsic Value = Excess of market value over the option exercise price of all in-the-money stock options.
| 2021 Plan (Options) | Numberof AuthorizedShares | Weighted-Average ExercisePrice | Weighted-AverageRemainingContractual Term (in Years) | AggregateIntrinsic Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outstanding at December 31, 2024 | 1,840,786 | $8.93 | 8.54 | $1,504,894 |
| Granted | 889,421 | 6.13 | ||
| Exercised | (12,549) | 8.22 | ||
| Exercised shares forgone to satisfy minimum statutory withholding | (14,356) | 7.09 | ||
| Cashless exercise | (177,214) | 8.39 | ||
| Forfeitures and expirations | (236,755) | 8.06 | ||
| Outstanding at December 31, 2025 | 2,289,333 | $8.00 | 8.15 | $3,888,088 |
| Exercisable at December 31, 2025 | 911,118 | $9.93 | 7.22 | $729,868 |
Aggregate Intrinsic Value = Excess of market value over the option exercise price of all in-the-money stock options.
The following is the average fair value per share estimated on the date of grant and the assumptions used for options granted:
| Years Ended December 31, | ||
|---|---|---|
| Stock Options: | 2025 | 2024 |
| Expected volatility | 46% to 57% | 46% to 51% |
| Risk free interest rate | 3.56% to 4.01% | 4.22% to 4.60% |
| Expected lives at date of grant (in years) | 4.24 | 4.08 |
| Weighted average fair value of options granted | $2.75 | $2.97 |
| Total intrinsic value of options exercised | $926,116 | $322,797 |
Share Repurchase Program
On May 16, 2024, our Board of Directors approved a stock repurchase program (the "Share Repurchase Program") that authorizes the Company to repurchase up to $20.0 million of the Company's outstanding common stock through June 30, 2026. The Share Repurchase Program supersedes the previous authorization, which was set to expire on June 30, 2024. Repurchases under the Share Repurchase Program are subject to market conditions, the periodic capital needs of the Company's operating activities, and the continued satisfaction of all covenants under the Company's existing credit agreement. Repurchases under the Share Repurchase Program may take place in the open market or in privately negotiated transactions and may be made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. The Share Repurchase program does not obligate the Company to repurchase shares and may be suspended, terminated, or modified at any time at the discretion of the Board.
As of December 31, 2025, the Company had repurchased and retired approximately $11.0 million, or 1,498,376 shares, of the Company's outstanding common stock under the Share Repurchase Program. The Company had repurchased and retired approximately $6.2 million, or 553,149 shares under the previous authorization.
- Business Segment Information
The Company’s reportable segments are organized based on service platforms, with the Patient Services segment reflecting higher margin rental revenues that generally include payments made by third-party and direct payers and the Device Solutions segment reflecting lower margin product sales, direct payer rental and services revenues. Resources are allocated and performance is assessed for these segments by the Company’s Chief Executive Officer, whom the Company has determined to be its CODM. The CODM uses gross profit for each segment predominantly in the annual budget and forecasting process and considers budget-to-actual variances on a quarterly basis when making operating and capital resource allocation decisions among each segment.
The financial information summarized below is presented by reportable segment:
| (in thousands) | Patient Services | Device Solutions | Corporate/Eliminations | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net revenues - external | $86,532 | $56,904 | $— | $143,436 |
| Net revenues - internal | — | 7,192 | (7,192) | — |
| Total net revenues | 86,532 | 64,096 | (7,192) | 143,436 |
| Significant Segment Expenses: | ||||
| Supplies and material costs | 23,478 | 18,932 | (7,192) | 35,218 |
| Employee-related expenses | — | 16,328 | — | 16,328 |
| Depreciation | 7,357 | 3,787 | — | 11,144 |
| Other segment items (a) | 324 | 126 | — | 450 |
| Gross profit | $55,373 | $24,923 | $— | $80,296 |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | 68,376 | |||
| Interest expense | (1,299) | |||
| Other income | 2 | |||
| Income before income taxes | $10,623 | |||
| Total assets | $53,518 | $45,042 | $2,000 | $100,560 |
| Purchases of medical equipment | $4,560 | $3,566 | $— | $8,126 |
| Depreciation and amortization of intangible assets | $8,492 | $4,802 | $— | $13,294 |
| (a) Other segment items included in Segment gross profit include estimates for medical equipment that is considered to be missing and other miscellaneous shop expenses. | ||||
| (in thousands) | Patient Services | Device Solutions | Corporate/Eliminations | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net revenues - external | $80,378 | $54,483 | $— | $134,861 |
| Net revenues - internal | — | 7,254 | (7,254) | — |
| Total net revenues | 80,378 | 61,737 | (7,254) | 134,861 |
| Significant Segment Expenses: | ||||
| Supplies and material costs | 20,255 | 21,948 | (7,254) | 34,949 |
| Employee-related expenses | — | 18,573 | — | 18,573 |
| Depreciation | 6,788 | 3,454 | — | 10,242 |
| Other segment items (a) | 493 | 201 | — | 694 |
| Gross profit | $52,842 | $17,561 | $— | $70,403 |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | 63,512 | |||
| Interest expense | (1,777) | |||
| Other expense | (55) | |||
| Income before income taxes | $5,059 | |||
| Total assets | $54,203 | $47,411 | $2,000 | $103,614 |
| Purchases of medical equipment | $6,679 | $10,062 | $— | $16,741 |
| Depreciation and amortization of intangible assets | $7,891 | $4,608 | $— | $12,499 |
| (a) Other segment items included in Segment gross profit include estimates for medical equipment that is considered to be missing and other miscellaneous shop expenses. | ||||
- Employee Benefit Plans and Other
The Company has a defined contribution plan in which the Company makes discretionary matching contributions for a certain percentage of employee contributions. For the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024, the Company’s matching contributions was $1.4 million and $1.3 million, respectively. The Company does not provide other post-retirement or post-employment benefits to its employees. As of December 31, 2025 and 2024, accrued payroll liabilities included in Other current liabilities were $5.5 million and $4.8 million, respectively.
The text of this filing, as the company filed it with the SEC, without its images or exhibits. This is not investment advice.