Skip to main content

Roadzen Inc.

For the period ended Jun 30, 2026. Filed Aug 13, 2026.

View on SEC.gov

About this filing

A company's report for each of its first three quarters. The financial statements are not audited. It shows how the business has moved since the last annual report, and what management says changed.

Jun 30, 2026 · Filed Aug 13, 2026

RDZN$1.18+6.3%Stored close · as of Nov 6, 2026

What changed in Management’s Discussion and Analysis?

Read the current filing

Previous report: 10-Q

Period ended 2025-12-31; filed 2026-02-12.

0001493152-26-006450

Item 2. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations

Current report: 10-Q

Period ended 2026-06-30; filed 2026-08-13.

0001493152-26-037812

Item 2. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations

The baseline is this issuer’s latest earlier reporting period of the same form that was filed before the current report. A previous 10-Q is a different quarter, not a year-over-year comparison. Amendments are excluded.

Compared 183 previous paragraphs and 175 current paragraphs.

116 unchanged; 42 reworded; 17 added; 21 removed; 4 previous and 0 current paragraphs rearranged.

Tables are not compared: 37 previous and 24 current tables excluded. Dates, whitespace, punctuation and numbering changes are ignored; changes to financial figures remain significant.

A changed paragraph is not evidence that risk increased or decreased. An unchanged paragraph does not establish that risk stayed the same.

Added paragraphs (17)

Current report

In the People’s Republic of China, we operate a data analytics and AI-enabled software company serving the insurance and mobility value chain in the Greater China market.

Current report

Our U.S. managing general underwriter (“MGU”) subsidiary holds insurance producer licenses in California, Texas, Illinois, and New Jersey, and operates under Coverholder authority granted by Lloyd’s of London, which permits it to bind risks on behalf of one or more Lloyd’s syndicates within the scope of a binding authority agreement. Our U.S. MGU operations are subject to extensive regulation at the U.S. state level, including licensing, financial responsibility, fiduciary handling of premium and claim funds, recordkeeping, reporting, market conduct, producer compensation, and, in certain states, specific managing general agent statutes modeled on the National Association of Insurance Commissioners’ Managing General Agents Act. Our Coverholder authority is governed by the binding authority agreements with our Lloyd’s carriers and by the underwriting, audit, conduct, complaint-handling, sanctions, and reporting standards established by Lloyd’s and overseen in the United Kingdom by the Prudential Regulation Authority and the FCA. Our financial performance depends on our ability to maintain these licenses and authorities in good standing, to operate within delegated underwriting authority and aggregate limits set by our carriers, and to comply with applicable state and Lloyd’s requirements. Changes in state insurance laws or regulations, modifications to Lloyd’s Coverholder or delegated authority standards, loss or suspension of a license or Coverholder authority, reductions or non-renewals of delegated underwriting authority by our carrier partners, adverse findings from regulatory examinations or carrier audits, or changes in commission structures or premium volumes in the lines we administer could each have a material effect on the revenue, operating results, and cash flows. We also incur ongoing compliance costs to support our multi-jurisdictional licensing footprint, which we expect to increase as we expand into additional states and add carrier relationships.

Current report

Commission and Commission and Distribution Income increased by $1.6 million, or 28%, compared to the same period in the previous year. This increase was primarily driven by strategic expansion initiatives, including the acquisition of Elite Cover Insurance in the U.S., which contributed approximately $1.1 million in revenue, in addition to $0.5 million of organic growth in India.

Current report

Revenue from the Insurance-as-a-Service (IaaS) platform increased by approximately $3.7 million, or 72.0% compared to the prior year period. The increase was primarily driven by the consolidation of VehicleCare, which contributed approximately $2.3 million and the consolidation of our VIE in China, which contributed approximately $0.6 million in revenue during the period. The remaining increase was attributable to the continued expansion of our existing business operations, including growth from our current customer base and increased adoption of our IaaS platform offerings.

Current report

Cost of services increased by $2.5 million, or 54.9%, for the three months ended June 30, 2026, compared to the same period in the prior year. The increase was primarily driven by the expansion of the Company’s Insurance-as-a-Service operations following recent business combinations and platform integration activities, together with higher transaction volumes and continued organic growth across the Company’s existing operations.

Current report

Sales and marketing expense increased by $1.1 million, or 17.5%, for the three months ended June 30, 2026 compared to the same period the prior year. The increase was primarily driven by the acquisition of Elite Cover Insurance in the U.S., which contributed approximately $0.8 million, and remaining was due to a rise in expenses towards enhanced marketing efforts related to the increase in distribution income.

Current report

General and administrative expenses decreased by $0.2 million, or 4.6%, for the three months ended June 30, 2026, compared to the same period in the prior year. The decrease was primarily attributable to the reversal of a provision for doubtful debts of approximately $2.8 million, partially offset by an increase of approximately $1.0 million in the provision for expected credit losses. General and administrative expenses also reflected approximately $0.6 million of incremental costs associated with the consolidation of recently acquired businesses, as well as approximately $0.8 million of non-cash legal and professional expenses related to acquisition and integration activities incurred during the period.

Current report

Cash used from investing activities was $1.4 million for the three months ended June 30, 2026, consisting of $0.4 million of capital expenditure for new office facilities and $0.9 million paid for business acquired in the prior year.

Current report

On August 5, 2026, subsequent to the Balance Sheet date, the Company converted the December Debenture and the February Debenture along with their accrued interest as of June 30, 2026 of $0.2 million, into equity at a price of $2.50 per Ordinary Share, resulting in 328,658 new Ordinary Shares to be issued. As of the reporting date the Company has not honored the repayment of the remaining debenture and no conversion option has been exercised.

Current report

As of June 30, 2026, the outstanding balance on the remaining note was $456,271.

Current report

During the quarter ended March 31, 2026, the November Holders converted $100,000 of principal, accrued and unpaid interest and Make-Whole Amount, in exchange for 98,096 Ordinary Shares.

Current report

On May 22, 2026, the Company entered into a Third Amendment to Securities Purchase Agreement and Junior Convertible Notes (the “Third Amendment”), which amended certain of the terms of (i) the November SPA, (ii) the November Note, and (iii) the January Note. Among other things, the Third Amendment amends the November Note to (i) change the dates on which the “Installment Amounts” otherwise due under the November Note on April 21, 2026 and May 21, 2026 are due to July 20, 2026, (ii) add a provision that would adjust the “Conversion Price” of the November Note in the event of certain equity financings below the Conversion Price then in effect, equivalent to the provision in the January Note and (iii) remove the provision that required the Company to use up to 25% of the net proceeds of “Subsequent Placements” to redeem all or a portion of the November Note. The Third Amendment also (i) changes the date on which the “Installment Amount” otherwise due under the January Note on May 20, 2026 is due to July 20, 2026, and (ii) extends the termination date of the Investor’s right to participate in certain financings by the Company to December 20, 2027. Also pursuant to the Third Amendment, the Company is required to use commercially reasonable efforts to obtain the approval, for purposes of Nasdaq Listing Rules, of its shareholders to issue a number of the Company’s Ordinary Shares upon conversion of the November Note and the January Note in excess of 20% of the total number of Ordinary Shares outstanding as of November 20, 2025.

Current report

On May 4, 2026, the Company entered into a placement agency agreement (the “Agency Agreement”) with Maxim Group LLC (the “Placement Agent”) and a securities purchase agreement (the “Purchase Agreement”) with purchasers for the purchase and sale, in a best efforts offering (the “Offering”), of 4,705,870 of the Company’s Ordinary Shares, at an offering price of $1.70 per Share. The Offering closed on May 5, 2026. The Company received gross proceeds of $7,999,979 in connection with the Offering, before deducting Placement Agent fees and other Offering expenses payable by the Company.

Current report

On August 5, 2026, the Company converted $0.6 million of its December 2023 Junior Unsecured Convertible Debentures, including its accrued interest of $0.2 million as of June 30, 2026, into equity at a price of $2.50 per Ordinary Shares, resulting in 328,658 new Ordinary Shares to be issued.
Removed paragraphs (21)

Previous report

Comparison of the Nine Months Ended December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024

Previous report

Revenue increased by $2.3 million, representing a 19% increase for the three months ending December 31, 2025, compared to the same period the prior year. This increase was primarily due to the consolidation of our Variable Interest Entity (“VIE”) in China, Daokang (Beijing) Data Science Company Limited and addition of new clients in India.

Previous report

Commission and Commission and Distribution Income decreased by $0.9 million, or 12%, compared to the same period in the previous year.

Previous report

Revenue from the Insurance as a Service (IaaS) platform increased by $3.2 million, or 65%, for the three months ending December 31, 2025 primarily due to the consolidation of our VIE in China, which contributed $2.1 million, and expansion in existing business in India.

Previous report

Revenue increased by $6.0 million, or 18%, for the nine months ending December 31, 2025, compared to the same period the prior year. This increase was primarily due to the consolidation of our VIE in China, Daokang, and expansion of our distribution network.

Previous report

Commission and Distribution Income increased by $1.7 million, or 10%, compared to the same period in the previous year. This growth was supported by strategic marketing efforts and the expansion of our distribution network, allowing us to access new customer segments and enhance product penetration within existing markets.

Previous report

Revenue from the Insurance as a Service (IaaS) platform increased by $4.3 million, or 26%, for the nine months ending December 31, 2025 primarily due to the consolidation of our VIE in China and addition of new client in India.

Previous report

Cost of services increased by $0.9 million, or 22%, for the three months ending December 31, 2025 compared to the same period the prior year. This increase was primarily driven by the consolidation of our VIE in China and increased IaaS revenue.

Previous report

Cost of services increased by $0.8 million, or 5%, for the nine months ending December 31, 2025 compared to the same period the prior year, as cost of service directly correlates to revenue, the increase is primarily driven by the increase in revenue.

Previous report

Research and development expenses decreased by $3.0 million, or 85%, for the nine months ended December 31, 2025, compared to the same period in the prior year. The reduction was primarily attributable to a $2.6 million decline in non-cash compensation expense associated with RSU grants, a $0.2 million increase in capitalization relative to the prior period and $0.2 million decrease in costs related to technology personnel and consulting services.

Previous report

Sales and marketing expense decreased by $0.3 million, or 4%, for the three months ended December 31, 2025 compared to the same period the prior year. This reduction primarily reflects the company’s ongoing cost optimization initiatives.

Previous report

Sales and marketing expense decreased by $1.7 million, or 8%, for the nine months ended December 31, 2025 compared to the same period the prior year. The decrease was primarily attributable to a $3.6 million decline in non-cash compensation expense related to RSU grants, partially offset by $1.9 million rise in expenses due to enhanced marketing efforts related to increasing distribution income during previous quarter.

Previous report

General and administrative expenses increased by $0.8 million, or 22%, for the three months ended December 31, 2025, compared to the same period in the prior year. This increase was primarily driven by the consolidation of our VIE in China and EliteCover.

Previous report

General and administrative expenses declined by $39 million, or 80%, for the nine months ended December 31, 2025, compared to the same period in the prior year. This decrease was primarily driven by a $40.7 million reduction in non-cash RSU expenses, partially offset by an increase of $1.3 and $0.2 million associated to the consolidation of the VIE in China and EliteCover respectively. The remaining variance attributable to the routine operating activities.

Previous report

Depreciation and amortization increased by $0.2 million, or 22%, for the nine months ended December 31, 2025, compared to the same period the prior year.

Previous report

Loss on fair valuation changes decreased by $11.9 million, or 72%, for the nine months ended December 31, 2025 compared to the same period the prior year due to the fair market valuation of our convertible promissory notes, share warrants and the consolidation of Daokang and EliteCover. The Company has not conducted a PPA valuation of Daokang, which may result in a change of the fair valuation of Daokang, currently recorded at $0.9 million.

Previous report

Other income (expense), net, decreased by $0.7 million, or 22%, for the nine months ended December 31, 2025, compared to the same period in the prior year. The decrease was primarily driven by a lower write-back of certain liabilities related to payables inherited from the Business Combination of $2.4 million during the current period, compared to $3.8 million in the prior-year period. The prior year period was also partially offset by $0.7 million in write-offs of customer contracts.

Previous report

Cash used in investing activities of $0.7 million for the nine months ended December 31, 2025, consisted of $0.8 million of capital expenditure related to capitalization of tangible and intangible assets and $0.1 million received from the investments in mutual funds (held for sale).

Previous report

On December 4, 2025 the Company paid the full principal and all accrued interest for the March 2024 Note sold to Krishnan-Shah Family Partners, LP in full. One March 2024 Note sold to Ms. VedBrat was partially paid during the quarter, and subsequently to the reporting date that note was paid off in full.

Previous report

The January SPA contains customary representations, warranties and covenants made by the Company. It also provides for customary indemnification by the Company for losses or damages arising out of or in connection with the offering of the January Notes, among other things. The January Notes include covenants that limit the Company’s ability to incur additional indebtedness or certain equity or equity-linked securities while the January Notes are outstanding.
Reworded paragraphs (42)

Previous wording

The following discussion and analysis of the financial condition and results of operations of Roadzen Inc. and its subsidiaries should be read in conjunction with the “Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements of Roadzen Inc. as of and for the three and nine months ended December 31, 2025 and 2024,” together with related notes thereto, included elsewhere in this Form 10-Q (in the section of this Form 10-Q entitled “Financial Information”). The following discussion contains forward-looking statements that involve risks, uncertainties and assumptions. See the section titled “Cautionary Note Regarding Forward-Looking Statements.” Actual results and timing of selected events may differ materially from those anticipated in the forward-looking statements as a result of various factors, including those set forth or referred to under the section titled “Risk Factors” or elsewhere in this Form 10-Q.

Current wording

The following discussion and analysis of the financial condition and results of operations of Roadzen Inc. and its subsidiaries should be read in conjunction with the “Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements of Roadzen Inc. as of and for the three months ended June 30, 2026 and 2025,” together with related notes thereto, included elsewhere in this Form 10-Q (in the section of this Form 10-Q entitled “Financial Information”). The following discussion contains forward-looking statements that involve risks, uncertainties and assumptions. See the section titled “Cautionary Note Regarding Forward-Looking Statements.” Actual results and timing of selected events may differ materially from those anticipated in the forward-looking statements as a result of various factors, including those set forth or referred to under the section titled “Risk Factors” or elsewhere in this Form 10-Q.

Previous wording

Roadzen is a leading Insurtech company on a mission to transform global auto insurance powered by advanced artificial intelligence (“AI”). At the heart of our mission is our commitment to create transparency, efficiency, and a seamless experience for the millions of end customers who use our products through our insurer, OEM, and fleet (such as trucking, delivery, and commercial fleets) partners. We seek to accomplish this by combining computer vision, telematics and AI with continually updated data sources to provide a more efficient, effective and informed way of building auto insurance products, assessing damages, processing claims and improving driver safety. Insurers and other partners of Roadzen across the world use Roadzen’s technology to launch new auto insurance products, manage risk better and resolve claims faster. These products are built with dynamic underwriting capabilities, Application Programming Interface, or API-led distribution and real-time claims processing.

Current wording

Roadzen is a leading Insurtech company on a mission to transform global auto insurance powered by advanced artificial intelligence (“AI”). At the heart of our mission is our commitment to create transparency, efficiency, and a seamless experience for the millions of end customers who use our products through our insurer, original equipment manufacturer (“OEM”), and fleet (such as trucking, delivery, and commercial fleets) partners. We seek to accomplish this by combining computer vision, telematics and AI with continually updated data sources to provide a more efficient, effective and informed way of building auto insurance products, assessing damages, processing claims and improving driver safety. Insurers and other partners of Roadzen across the world use Roadzen’s technology to launch new auto insurance products, manage risk better and resolve claims faster. These products are built with dynamic underwriting capabilities, Application Programming Interface, or API-led distribution and real-time claims processing.

Previous wording

Our operations are global, and our partners consist of market-leading insurance companies, fleets and automotive original equipment manufacturers (“OEMs”) and carmakers, including AXA, SCOR, Arch, Société Générale, Jaguar Land Rover, Audi, Mercedes, Volvo and several others. Our subsidiary in the U.K., operates through a specialist Managing General Agent (“MGA”) based in Coventry, which provides auto insurance, extended warranties, and claims management services to insurers, automotive dealers, manufacturers, and fleet operators. This MGA leverages its regulatory license to underwrite and service policies locally while utilizing third-party licenses to deliver solutions globally. It acts as a delegated authority on behalf of insurers, managing policy sales and claims adjudication via its brokerage platform. Revenue is generated through commissions and administrative fees tied to Gross Written Premium (“GWP”), with specialty contracts typically structured over five-year terms. Roadzen’s subsidiary in the U.S., operates a licensed auto club based in Burlingame, California that specializes in commercial roadside assistance (“RSA”) and claims management. With a robust network of over 75,000 service providers nationwide, it offers towing, transportation, and first notice of loss (“FNOL”) services to government fleets, enterprises, insurers, and auto manufacturers. These capabilities support our comprehensive suite of mobility and insurance infrastructure services across North America. Roadzen’s subsidiary in India operates as a licensed insurance broker providing distribution and servicing of motor insurance products, including RSA, vehicle inspection, and claim facilitation. Our India operations also serve as the Company’s global technology headquarters, where our product, engineering, and AI teams develop and scale the core platforms that power our insurance and mobility services worldwide. This integrated approach allows us to drive innovation and operational efficiency across all markets we serve.

Current wording

Our operations are global, and our partners consist of market-leading insurance companies, fleets and automotive OEMs and carmakers, including AXA, SCOR, Arch, Société Générale, Jaguar Land Rover, Audi, Mercedes, Volvo and several others. Our subsidiary in the U.K., operates through a specialist Managing General Agent (“MGA”) based in Coventry, which provides auto insurance, extended warranties, and claims management services to insurers, automotive dealers, manufacturers, and fleet operators. This MGA leverages its regulatory license to underwrite and service policies locally while utilizing third-party licenses to deliver solutions globally. It acts as a delegated authority on behalf of insurers, managing policy sales and claims adjudication via its brokerage platform. Revenue is generated through commissions and administrative fees tied to Gross Written Premium (“GWP”), with specialty contracts typically structured over five-year terms. Roadzen’s subsidiary in the U.S., operates a licensed auto club based in Burlingame, California that specializes in commercial roadside assistance (“RSA”) and claims management. With a robust network of over 75,000 service providers nationwide, it offers towing, transportation, and first notice of loss (“FNOL”) services to government fleets, enterprises, insurers, and auto manufacturers. We also operate a California licensed insurance broker and managing general underwriter based in San Diego, California, after acquiring a majority stake in the quarter ended December 31, 2025. These capabilities support our comprehensive suite of mobility and insurance infrastructure services across North America. Roadzen’s subsidiary in India operates as a licensed insurance broker providing distribution and servicing of motor insurance products, including RSA, vehicle inspection, and claim facilitation. We also operate a workshop management platform, digitizing end-to-end auto repair across a network of more than 1,350 verified garages and car repair workshops. Our India operations also serve as the Company’s global technology headquarters, where our product, engineering, and AI teams develop and scale the core platforms that power our insurance and mobility services worldwide. This integrated approach allows us to drive innovation and operational efficiency across all markets we serve.

Previous wording

Our mission is to build the leading company at the intersection of artificial intelligence (“AI”), insurance and mobility. To further our mission, we have built a pioneering lab focused on fundamental and applied AI research. We work on core research areas in computer vision, generative AI, and traditional machine learning to develop product experiences that improve the safety, convenience, and protection of millions of drivers across the world. Roadzen is a founding member of the AI Alliance fostering safe, responsible, and open-source development alongside industry leaders such as Meta, IBM, Hugging Face, Stability AI, AMD, Service Now, and others. Our approach to build precision AI models in insurance and mobility has won several industry accolades. Roadzen achieved significant industry recognition for its advancements in AI and technology during the last several years. Honors included ‘Best AI in Deep Tech’ at the AI Awards Summit 2025 by Entrepreneur India and secured a spot on the Fintech40 Index by L’Observatoire de la Fintech. It was named the ‘World’s Top InsurTech’ by CNBC in 2024, ‘Most Innovative Use of AI’ by Financial Express at the FE Futech Awards 2024 and won the Gold Stevie Award for its xClaim insurance solution at the International Business Awards 2024. Additional recognitions included ‘Excellence in InsurTech’ by the India FinTech Forum (IFTA 2024), ‘Best Use of AI in Insurance’ at the Global AI Summit & Awards (GAISA 2024), and ‘Best Product and Business Team’ at the World Auto Forum 2024. Roadzen also won ‘Best Use of Technology’ at the Entrepreneur Awards 2024 and ‘Most Innovative Company’ at the World Finance Innovation Awards 2024.

Current wording

Our mission is to build the leading company at the intersection of artificial intelligence (AI), insurance and mobility. To further our mission, we have built a pioneering lab focused on fundamental and applied AI research. We work on core research areas in computer vision, generative AI, and traditional machine learning to develop product experiences that improve the safety, convenience, and protection of millions of drivers across the world. Roadzen is a founding member of the AI Alliance fostering safe, responsible, and open source development alongside industry leaders such as Meta, IBM, Hugging Face, Stability AI, AMD, Service Now, and others. Our approach to build precision AI models in insurance and mobility has won several industry accolades. Roadzen achieved significant industry recognition for its advancements in AI and technology during the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026. Honors included ‘Breakthrough in Computer Vision’ (FE AICONIC Summit & Awards 2026), InsurTech Solution of the Year (Fintech Breakthrough Awards 2026), ‘Best Insurtech’ (Bharat Fintech Summit Awards 2026), ‘Best AI in Deep Tech’ at the AI Awards Summit 2025 by Entrepreneur India and secured a spot on the Fintech40 Index by L’Observatoire de la Fintech. It was named the ‘World’s Top InsurTech’ by CNBC in 2024, ‘Most Innovative Use of AI’ by Financial Express at the FE Futech Awards 2024 and won the Gold Stevie Award for its Claims insurance solution at the International Business Awards 2024. Additional recognitions included ‘Excellence in InsurTech’ by the India FinTech Forum (IFTA 2024), ‘Best Use of AI in Insurance’ at the Global AI Summit & Awards (GAISA 2024), and ‘Best Product and Business Team’ at the World Auto Forum 2024. Roadzen also won ‘Best Use of Technology’ at the Entrepreneur Awards 2024 and ‘Most Innovative Company’ at the World Finance Innovation Awards 2024.

Previous wording

Roadzen’s IaaS Platform accounted for approximately 56% and 54% of revenues for the three and nine months ended December 31, 2025.

Current wording

Roadzen’s IaaS Platform accounted for approximately 55% of revenues for the three months ended June 30, 2026.

Previous wording

Roadzen acts as an insurance broker utilizing its technology to sell insurance through our embedded and B2B2C distribution model. The policies are sold by insurance intermediaries such as agents and through captive distributors such as dealerships, fleets and used car platforms. Our B2B2C channel partners choose us for a variety of reasons - for the ease of integrating our technology through APIs into their ecosystem, for a seamless, fully digital customer experience from obtaining a policy to submitting a claim, and for integrations with a large number of insurance companies who sell their policies through our platform to give their users a handful of policy options, and our ability to deliver multiple relevant products such as auto insurance, commercial and fleet insurance, extended warranty, guaranteed asset protection, and other automotive related insurance products. Lastly, we are able to provide a superior customer experience for the end user by bundling telematics for road safety, RSA and claims management to the customer - an experience that we believe is unrivaled by other traditional brokers. Roadzen’s revenues are based on commissions and other fees that are paid by our insurance carriers as a percentage of the GWP underwritten for each policy.

Current wording

Roadzen acts as an insurance broker utilizing its technology to sell insurance through our embedded and B2B2C distribution model. The policies are sold by insurance intermediaries such as agents and through captive distributors such as dealerships, fleets and used car platforms. Our B2B2C channel partners choose us for a variety of reasons - for the ease of integrating our technology through APIs into their ecosystem, for a seamless, fully digital customer experience from obtaining a policy to submitting a claim, and for integrations with a large number of insurance companies who sell their policies through our platform to give the users a handful of policy options, and our ability to deliver multiple relevant products such as auto insurance, commercial and fleet insurance, extended warranty, guaranteed asset protection, and other automotive related insurance products. Lastly, we are able to provide a superior customer experience for the end user by bundling telematics for road safety, RSA and claims management to the customer - an experience that we believe is unrivaled by other traditional brokers. Roadzen’s revenues are based on commissions and other fees that are paid by our insurance carriers as a percentage of the GWP underwritten for each policy.

Previous wording

Roadzen’s brokerage solutions accounted for approximately 44% and 46% of revenues for the three and nine months ended December 31, 2025.

Current wording

Roadzen’s brokerage solutions accounted for approximately 45% of revenues for the three months ended June 30, 2026.

Previous wording

We continue to develop and invest in our technology platform to drive scalability and build innovative products. We believe our significant proprietary investments into our data pipelines, training, model development and our core technology platform are key advantages that allow us to stay ahead of the competition, support our growth into global markets and improve operating margins.

Current wording

We continue to develop and invest in our technology platform to drive scalability and build innovative products. We believe our significant proprietary investments into our data pipelines, training, model development and our core technology platform are key advantages that allow us to stay ahead of competition, support our growth into global markets and improve operating margins.

Previous wording

Since January 1, 2023 we began tracking customer segmentation for Roadzen, described as such: enterprise clients that include insurers, automakers and large fleets (above 100 vehicles), and SMB clients, which include agents, brokers, small dealerships, and small fleets (under 100 vehicles). As of December 31, 2025, we had 61 insurance customer agreements (including carriers, self-insureds and other entities processing insurance claims), 87 automotive customer agreements, and approximately 4,100 agents and fleet customers agreements.

Current wording

Since January 1, 2023 we began tracking customer segmentation for Roadzen, described as such: enterprise clients that include insurers, automakers and large fleets (above 100 vehicles), and SMB clients, which include agents, brokers, small dealerships, and small fleets (under 100 vehicles). As of June 30, 2026, we had 61 insurance customer agreements (including carriers, self-insureds and other entities processing insurance claims), 96 automotive customer agreements, and approximately 4,240 agents and fleet customers agreements.

Previous wording

We generate a majority of our revenues through commissions and fees which are a reflection of the total insurance policy premium. Roadzen derived 44% of revenue from its Brokerage Solutions and 56% from its IaaS Platform for the three months ended December 31, 2025. A softening of the insurance market characterized by a period of declining premium rates due to competition or regulation could negatively impact our financial results.

Current wording

We generate a majority of our revenues through commissions and fees which are a reflection of the total insurance policy premium. Roadzen derived 45% of revenue from its Brokerage Solutions and 55% from its IaaS Platform for the three months ended June 30, 2026. A softening of the insurance market characterized by a period of declining premium rates due to competition or regulation could negatively impact our financial results.

Previous wording

Our subsidiary in the U.K. is licensed as a Managing General Agent (“MGA”), under which we are subject to stringent oversight by the Financial Conduct Authority (“FCA”). Our operations must align with FCA regulations that are specifically tailored to govern the conduct and obligations of MGAs, which act as an intermediary between insurers and clients, with delegated authority to underwrite and process claims on behalf of insurers. Our adherence to these regulations encompasses a variety of compliance obligations, including but not limited to, ensuring that underwriting decisions are made with the requisite skill and care, maintaining accurate and secure records of insurance contracts, managing potential conflicts of interest, and safeguarding client funds. The FCA also imposes comprehensive conduct rules and solvency requirements that require us to act with due care in the interests of policyholders.

Current wording

Our subsidiary in the U.K. is licensed as a MGA, under which we are subject to stringent oversight by the Financial Conduct Authority (“FCA”). Our operations must align with FCA regulations that are specifically tailored to govern the conduct and obligations of MGAs, which act as an intermediary between insurers and clients, with delegated authority to underwrite and process claims on behalf of insurers. Our adherence to these regulations encompasses a variety of compliance obligations, including but not limited to, ensuring that underwriting decisions are made with the requisite skill and care, maintaining accurate and secure records of insurance contracts, managing potential conflicts of interest, and safeguarding client funds. The FCA also imposes comprehensive conduct rules and solvency requirements that require us to act with due care in the interests of policyholders.

Previous wording

The FCA has the authority to suspend the sale of any insurance product sold within the U.K. and for which it has oversight, if it does not believe a firm or a product is protecting the interests of U.K. consumers. Effective February 2024, the FCA paused all sales of the Guaranteed Asset Protection (“GAP”) product, a key contributor to our operations in the U.K., directing all insurers, including our insurance partner, to temporarily cease selling the GAP product. The regulator mandated insurers to make a resubmission, or new GAP proposal, outlining product features, coverages and pricing for approval by the FCA before sales of the GAP product could be resumed.

Current wording

The FCA has the authority to suspend the sale of any insurance product sold within the U.K. and for which it has oversight, if it does not believe a firm or a product is protecting the interests of U.K. consumers. For example, in February 2024, the FCA paused all sales of the Guaranteed Asset Protection (“GAP”) product, a key contributor to our operations in the U.K., directing all insurers, including our insurance partner, to temporarily cease selling the GAP product. The regulator mandated insurers to make a resubmission, or new GAP proposal, outlining product features, coverages and pricing for approval by the FCA before sales of the GAP product could be resumed. Although our insurance partner, which is obligated to adhere to FCA guidelines, eventually received approval to sell GAP products, the resubmission and approval process had a significant impact on our revenue, financial performance, and overall profitability.

Previous wording

National Automobile Club, our subsidiary in the U.S. is licensed as an auto club in California, which exposes Roadzen to a distinct set of risks due to the stringent regulatory landscape enforced by the California Department of Insurance. EliteCover, our other majority-owned subsidiary in the U.S. is licensed as a commercial auto insurance broker and managing general underwriter (MGU) operating across multiple U.S. states including California, Texas, Illinois, and New Jersey, as well as in the U.K. through Lloyd’s of London. Compliance with regulations is paramount, as they govern a wide spectrum of our activities, including membership services, claims management, and financial integrity.

Current wording

Our auto club subsidiary in the U.S. is licensed in California, which exposes Roadzen to a distinct set of risks due to the stringent regulatory landscape enforced by the California Department of Insurance (“CDI”). Compliance with these regulations is paramount, as they govern a wide spectrum of our activities, including membership services, claims management, and financial integrity.

Previous wording

We provide access to our IaaS solutions through contractual agreements with our customers, whereby the customer receives one or a bundle of our solutions, which can include inspection, claims management, RSA, and/or telematics offerings. The average contract length for our IaaS customers is approximately three years. Our clients pay us on a fixed fee per-incident or per-vehicle. Our brokerage revenues are based on commissions and fees that we receive from our insurance partners for selling their policies to customers as well as providing other client services such as claims management. Our commissions and fees are calculated as a percentage of a policy’s GWP.

Current wording

We provide access to our IaaS solutions through contractual agreements with our customers, whereby the customer receives one or a bundle of our solutions, which can include inspection, claims management, RSA, and/or telematics offerings. The average contract length for our IaaS customers is approximately three years. Our clients pay us on a fixed fee per-incident or per-vehicle. Our brokerage revenues are based on commissions and fees that we receive from our insurance partners for selling their policies to customers as well as providing other client services such as claims management. Our commissions and fees are calculated as a percentage of the GWP underwritten for each policy.

Previous wording

As of December 31, 2025, the Company maintained 61 insurance customer agreements and 87 automotive customer agreements, as well as approximately 4,100 agents and fleet customer agreements.

Current wording

As of June 30, 2026, the Company maintained 61 insurance customer agreements and 96 automotive customer agreements, as well as approximately 4,240 agents and fleet customer agreements.

Previous wording

Research and development expenses increased by $0.04 million, or 18%, for the three months ended December 31, 2025, compared to the same period in the prior year.

Current wording

Research and development expenses increased by $0.3 million, or 414.0%, for the three months ended June 30, 2026, compared to the same period in the prior year. The increase was primarily attributable to a decrease in capitalization during the period compared to the same period the prior year.

Previous wording

Depreciation and amortization increased by $0.01 million, or 4%, for the three months ended December 31, 2025, compared to the same period the prior year.

Current wording

Depreciation and amortization increased by $0.6 million, or 483.6%, for the three months ended June 30, 2026, compared to the same period the prior year.

Previous wording

Interest expense increased $2.1 million, or 194%, for the three months ended December 31, 2025 compared to the same period the prior year primarily due to an increase in borrowings from banks and other parties.

Current wording

Interest expense increased $1.9 million, or 203.3%, for the three months ended June 30, 2026 compared to the same period the prior year primarily due to an increase in borrowings from banks and other parties.

Previous wording

Loss on fair valuation changes increased by $6.9 million, or 400%, for the three months ended December 31, 2025 compared to the same period the prior year due to the fair market valuation of our convertible promissory notes, share warrants and the consolidation of Daokang and EliteCover. The Company has not yet conducted a Purchase Price Allocation (“PPA”) valuation of Daokang, which may result in a change of the fair valuation of Daokang, currently recorded at $0.9 million.

Current wording

Loss on fair valuation changes increased by $6.7 million, or 1309.6%, for the three months ended June 30, 2026 compared to the same period the prior year due to the non-cash write-down of approximately $5.9 million with respect to the Forward Purchase Agreement-related prepaid asset, and the fair market valuation of our convertible promissory notes and share warrants.

Previous wording

Other income (expense), net, increased by $1.2 million, or 2126%, for the three months ended December 31, 2025, compared to the same period in the prior year. The increase was primarily driven by a higher write-back of certain liabilities.

Current wording

Other Income increased $1.9 million for the three months ended June 30, 2026 compared to the same period the prior year. This was primarily driven by the write-back of certain liabilities of $1.8 million.

Previous wording

Since our incorporation, we have financed our growth through a blend of equity, convertible instruments, debt (including working capital lines), and customer payments. As of December 31, 2025, we have raised an aggregate of $61.5 million, net of issuance costs, through the issuance of Ordinary Shares, convertible instruments and preferred stock of Roadzen (DE). Our accumulated deficit stood at $240.2 million as of December 31, 2025 up from $224.3 million from the previous year. These accumulated deficits stem from substantial operating losses, resulting from fair valuation of derivative instruments including RSUs, the impairment of investment and intangible assets, and transaction costs related to the Business Combination. These losses are detailed in the table below. We anticipate that we will continue to experience operating losses and generate negative cash flows from operations in the near future due to the planned investments in our business. Consequently, we may need to secure additional capital resources to support the execution of our strategic initiatives for growing our business in the coming years.

Current wording

Since our incorporation, we have financed our growth through a blend of equity, convertible instruments, debt (including working capital lines), and customer payments. As of June 30, 2026, we have raised an aggregate of $77.7 million, net of issuance costs, through the issuance of Ordinary Shares, convertible instruments and preferred stock of Roadzen (DE). Our accumulated deficit stood at $255.9 million as of June 30, 2026, compared to $247.5 million as of March 31, 2026. These accumulated deficits are the result of substantial operating losses, which include expenses related to fair valuation adjustments, the vesting of RSUs, impairment of investment and intangible assets, and transaction costs related to the Business Combination. These losses have been detailed in the table below. We anticipate that we will continue to experience operating losses and generate negative cash flows from operations over an extended period due to the planned investments in our business. Consequently, we will need to secure additional capital resources to support the execution of our strategic initiatives for growing our business in the coming years.

Previous wording

Our future capital requirements will depend on many factors, including, but not limited to, our growth, our ability to attract and retain customers, the continued market acceptance of our solutions, the timing and extent of spending to support our efforts to develop our platform, and the expansion of sales and marketing activities. Further, we may in the future enter into arrangements to acquire or invest in businesses, products, services and technologies. We may be required to seek additional equity or debt financing. In the event that additional financing is required, we may not be able to raise it on terms acceptable to us or at all. If we are unable to raise additional capital when desired, our business, financial condition and results of operations could be adversely affected.

Current wording

Our future capital requirements will depend on many factors, including, but not limited to, our growth, our ability to attract and retain customers, the continued market acceptance of our solutions, the timing and extent of spending to support our efforts to develop our platform, and the expansion of sales and marketing activities. Further, we may in the future enter into arrangements to acquire or invest in businesses, products, services and technologies. We will be required to seek additional equity or debt financing. In the event that additional financing is required, we may not be able to raise it on terms acceptable to us or at all. If we are unable to raise additional capital when desired, our business, financial condition and results of operations could be adversely affected.

Previous wording

Our largest sources of cash provided by operations are increases in accounts payable and payments received from our customers. Our primary uses of cash from operating activities include employee-related expenses, sales and marketing expenses, third-party cloud infrastructure expenses and other overhead costs.

Current wording

Our largest sources of cash provided by operations are increases in accounts payables and payments received from our customers. Our primary uses of cash from operating activities include employee-related expenses, sales and marketing expenses, third-party cloud infrastructure expenses and other overhead costs.

Previous wording

For the nine months ended December 31, 2025, net cash used in operating activities was $16.4 million, an increase of $2.0 million compared to $14.4 million for the same period the prior year. This increase primarily reflects a combination of lower net losses and changes in working capital during the current period.

Current wording

For the three months ended June 30, 2026, net cash used in operating activities was $5.5 million, an increase of $2.6 million compared to $2.9 million for the same period the prior year.

Previous wording

The cash outflow in the nine months ended December 31, 2025 was primarily driven by a net loss of $15.2 million, net cash outflow of $6.1 million resulting from changes in operating assets and liabilities, including decreased payables and higher receivables and non-cash adjustments totaling $4.9 million.

Current wording

The cash outflow was primarily driven by a net loss of $9.8 million, net cash outflow of $1.3 million resulting from changes in operating assets and liabilities, including decreased payables and higher receivables and non-cash adjustments totaling $5.4 million.

Previous wording

Cash provided by financing activities of $15.9 million for the nine months ended December 31, 2025, consisted primarily of $6.5 million from the issuance of Ordinary Shares by the Company and $6.5 million from issuance of equity shares of subsidiary company and $2.9 million from proceeds of borrowings.

Current wording

We have generated negative cash flows from operations since our inception and have supplemented working capital through net proceeds from the issuance of Ordinary Shares as well as the issuance of debt. Cash provided by financing activities was $6.3 million for the three months ended June 30, 2026, which consisted primarily of $7.4 million from the issuance of Ordinary Shares, partially offset by $1.2 million in repayments of borrowings.

Previous wording

On January 30, 2024, the Company and the Seller entered into an amendment to the Forward Purchase Agreement (the “Amendment”). The Amendment amends the section of the Forward Purchase Agreement regarding a Prepayment Shortfall by providing that the Company has the option, at its sole discretion, at any time up to 45 days prior to the Valuation Date, to request up to $5 million in Prepayment Shortfall via ten separate written requests to Seller in the amount of $500,000 each (each, an “Additional Shortfall Request”), provided that at the time of any Additional Shortfall Request (i) Seller has recovered 117% of the prior Additional Shortfall Request, if any, via Shortfall Sales and (ii) the VWAP Price over the ten trading days prior to such Additional Shortfall Request multiplied by the then current Number of Shares less Shortfall Sale Shares held by Seller is at least seven times greater than such Additional Shortfall Request. In addition, the Amendment amends the section of the Forward Purchase Agreement regarding Prepayment Shortfall Consideration by eliminating the 180-day period following a Trade Date before Seller may commence selling Recycled Shares and by permitting such sales without payment by Seller of any Early Termination Obligation until such time as the proceeds from such sales equal 117% (instead of 100% as originally provided in the Forward Purchase Agreement) of the Prepayment Shortfall. During the year ended March 31, 2025, an additional $1 million was received from the Seller, bringing the total cash receipts to $4.8 million.

Current wording

On January 30, 2024, the Company and the Seller entered into an amendment to the Forward Purchase Agreement (the “Amendment”). The Amendment amends the section of the Forward Purchase Agreement regarding a Prepayment Shortfall by providing that the Company has the option, at its sole discretion, at any time up to 45 days prior to the Valuation Date, to request up to $5 million in Prepayment Shortfall via ten separate written requests to Seller in the amount of $500,000 each (each, an “Additional Shortfall Request”), provided that at the time of any Additional Shortfall Request (i) Seller has recovered 117% of the prior Additional Shortfall Request, if any, via Shortfall Sales and (ii) the VWAP Price over the ten trading days prior to such Additional Shortfall Request multiplied by the then current Number of Shares less Shortfall Sale Shares held by Seller is at least seven times greater than such Additional Shortfall Request. In addition, the Amendment amends the section of the Forward Purchase Agreement regarding Prepayment Shortfall Consideration by eliminating the 180-day period following a Trade Date before Seller may commence selling Recycled Shares and by permitting such sales without payment by Seller of any Early Termination Obligation until such time as the proceeds from such sales equal 117% (instead of 100% as originally provided in the Forward Purchase Agreement) of the Prepayment Shortfall. During the period ended June 30, 2026, the Company did not receive any additional payments from the Seller; total cash receipts remain at $4.8 million.

Previous wording

One of our material subsidiaries issued Secured, Non-Convertible Debentures with NP1 Capital Trust with an aggregate principal amount of $3.7 million during the fiscal year ended March 31, 2023 with varying maturity dates between January 2024 and July 2024 and interest rates ranging from 19.25% to 20.00% per year. The principal outstanding as of September 30, 2025 is $1.7 million. On September 30, 2024 the Company entered into an amendment agreement restructuring the principal repayments and extending the maturity date to March 31, 2025. The Company did not honor the repayment of the above debentures as of the amended date, and has obtained an extension from the lender up to November 30, 2025. In October 2025, the Company entered into negotiations with the lender to settle all principal and accrued interest, including late payment charges, partly in cash and partly in equity of the Company’s Indian subsidiary. During the quarter, the Company repaid an aggregate amount of $1,017,560 towards the outstanding secured debentures. As of the reporting date, the outstanding balance was $618,118.

Current wording

One of our material subsidiaries issued Secured, Non-Convertible Debentures with NP1 Capital Trust with an aggregate principal amount of $3.7 million during the fiscal year ended March 31, 2023 with varying maturity dates between January 2024 and July 2024 and interest rates ranging from 19.25% to 20.00% per year. On September 30, 2024 the Company entered into an amendment agreement restructuring the principal repayments and extending the maturity date to March 31, 2025. The Company did not honor the repayment of the above debentures as of the amended date, and obtained an extension from the lender up to November 30, 2025. In October 2025, the Company entered into negotiations with the lender to settle all principal and accrued interest, including late payment charges, partly in cash and partly in equity of the Company’s Indian subsidiary , and extending maturity to August 15, 2026. As of June 30, 2026, the outstanding balance was $0.3 million.

Previous wording

On June 30, 2023, Roadzen entered into a Note Purchase Agreement (the “Note Purchase Agreement”) with Mizuho Securities USA LLC (“Mizuho”), as administrative agent and collateral agent, and as a purchaser, pursuant to which Mizuho purchased an aggregate principal amount of $7,500,000 of senior secured notes (the “Mizuho Notes”). The Mizuho Notes bear interest at a rate of 15.0% per annum, which will automatically increase by 5% if we fail to prepay the Mizuho Notes upon the occurrence of certain mandatory prepayment events as set forth in the Note Purchase Agreement; however, we may prepay all or any portion of the Mizuho Notes prior to maturity at our option without penalty.

Current wording

On June 30, 2023, Roadzen entered into a Senior Secured Note Purchase Agreement (the “Note Purchase Agreement”) with Mizuho Securities USA LLC (“Mizuho”), as administrative agent and collateral agent, and as a purchaser, pursuant to which Mizuho purchased an aggregate principal amount of $7,500,000 of senior secured notes (the “Mizuho Notes”). The Mizuho Notes bear interest at a rate of 15.0% per annum, which will automatically increase by 5% if we fail to prepay the Mizuho Notes upon the occurrence of certain mandatory prepayment events as set forth in the Note Purchase Agreement; however, we may prepay all or any portion of the Mizuho Notes prior to maturity at our option without penalty.

Previous wording

The Mizuho Notes were originally scheduled to mature on June 30, 2024. On June 30, 2024, Mizuho granted to the Company a waiver of payment until July 31, 2024. On July 26, 2024, the Company entered into Amendment No. 1 to the senior secured notes, providing for an additional $4 million in principal amount to a total of $11.5 million, and an extension of the maturity date to December 31, 2024. Terms of the notes were otherwise the same as the original notes issued in June 2023, including an interest rate of 15% per year, and did not require any additional warrants. On December 31, 2024, and again on January 31, 2025 while Amendment No. 2 to the senior secured notes were being drafted, Mizuho granted to the Company a waiver of payment until January 31, 2025 and then February 28, 2025.

Current wording

The Mizuho Notes were originally scheduled to mature on June 30, 2024. On June 30, 2024, Mizuho granted to the Company a waiver of payment until July 31, 2024. On July 26, 2024, the Company entered into Amendment No. 1 to the senior secured notes, providing for an additional $4 million in principal amount to a total of $11.5 million, and an extension of the maturity date to December 31, 2024. Terms of the notes were otherwise the same as the original notes issued in June 2023, including an interest rate of 15% per annum, and did not require any additional warrants. On December 31, 2024, and again on January 31, 2025 while Amendment No. 2 to the senior secured notes were being drafted, Mizuho granted to the Company a waiver of payment until January 31, 2025 and then February 28, 2025.

Previous wording

On February 28, 2025, the Company entered into Amendment No. 2 to the Note Purchase Agreement (the “Second Amendment”), by and among the Company, Roadzen, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company (the “Issuer”), the subsidiary guarantors party thereto (the “Guarantors”) and Mizuho, as administrative agent and collateral agent (in such capacity, the “Agent”) and as a purchaser thereunder (in such capacity, the “Purchaser”), which amended the Note Purchase Agreement, dated as of June 30, 2023 (as previously amended), by and among the Issuer, the Guarantors, the Agent and the Purchaser. Among other things, the Amendment provides for (i) an extension of the maturity date of the $11.5 million in principal amount of senior secured notes issued under the Note Purchase Agreement (the “Notes”) from December 31, 2024 to December 31, 2025 and (ii) the joinder of the Company as an additional Guarantor under the Note Purchase Agreement. In addition, the Company agreed to file, by March 30, 2025, a registration statement registering the resale of the Company’s Ordinary Shares, issuable upon exercise of the Warrant (as defined below) and to use its reasonable best efforts to have such registration statement effective as soon as practicable after filing.

Current wording

On February 28, 2025, the Company entered into Amendment No. 2 to the Note Purchase Agreement (the “Second Amendment”), by and among the Company, Roadzen, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company (the “Issuer”), the subsidiary guarantors party thereto (the “Guarantors”) and Mizuho, as administrative agent and collateral agent (in such capacity, the “Agent”) and as a purchaser thereunder (in such capacity, the “Purchaser”), which amended the Note Purchase Agreement, dated as of June 30, 2023 (as previously amended), by and among the Issuer, the Guarantors, the Agent and the Purchaser. Among other things, the Amendment provides for (i) an extension of the maturity date of the $11.5 million in principal amount of senior secured notes issued under the Note Purchase Agreement (the “Notes”) from December 31, 2024 to December 31, 2025 and (ii) the joinder of the Company as an additional Guarantor under the Note Purchase Agreement. In addition, the Company agreed to file, by March 30, 2025, a registration statement registering the resale of the Company’s ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share (“Ordinary Shares”), issuable upon exercise of the Warrant (as defined below) and to use its reasonable best efforts to have such registration statement effective as soon as practicable after filing.

Previous wording

On November 4, 2025, the Company announced it had reached an agreement in principle with Mizuho to further extend the maturity date from December 31, 2025 to June 30, 2027. All other terms remain the same. On January 10, 2026, and again on February 9, 2026 while Amendment No. 4 to the senior secured notes was being drafted, Mizuho granted to the Company a waiver of payment until January 31, 2026 and then February 28, 2026.

Current wording

On November 4, 2025, the Company announced it had reached an agreement in principle with Mizuho to further extend the maturity date from December 31, 2025 to June 30, 2027. On January 10, 2026, and again on February 9, 2026 while Amendment No. 4 to the senior secured notes was being drafted, Mizuho granted to the Company a waiver of payment until January 31, 2026 and then February 28, 2026. On June 26, 2026 the Company and Mizuho entered into Amendment No. 4 to the Note Purchase Agreement, extending the maturity date to July 7, 2027.

Previous wording

On December 15, 2023, the Company issued a securities purchase agreement (the “December 2023 Convertible SPA”), among the Company and the investors party thereto from time to time. Pursuant to the terms of the December 2023 Convertible SPA, the Company may issue and sell an aggregate of up to $50 million in principal amount of convertible debentures (the “December 2023 Convertible Debentures”), on a private placement basis (collectively, the “December 2023 Private Placement”). The Company held an initial closing of the December 2023 Private Placement, at which it received $400,000 in proceeds on December 15, 2023. On January 19, 2024, the Company issued an additional convertible debenture under the December 2023 Convertible SPA in the principal amount of $500,000 to Ms. Supurna VedBrat (the “VedBrat Debenture”), a director of the Company, for a purchase price equal to the principal amount of the VedBrat Debenture. Also on January 19, 2024, Ms. VedBrat became a party to the December 2023 Convertible SPA and entered into a letter agreement with the Company (the “Letter Agreement”) with respect to her investment in the Company pursuant to the VedBrat Debenture. On February 7, 2024 the Company issued an additional convertible debenture under the December 2023 Convertible SPA in the principal amount of $200,000 and may sell additional Debentures at additional closings from time to time.

Current wording

On December 15, 2023, the Company issued a Securities Purchase Agreement (the “December 2023 Convertible SPA”), among the Company and the investors party thereto from time to time. Pursuant to the terms of the December 2023 Convertible SPA, the Company may issue and sell an aggregate of up to $50 million in principal amount of convertible debentures (the “December 2023 Convertible Debentures”), on a private placement basis (collectively, the “December 2023 Private Placement”). The Company held an initial closing of the December 2023 Private Placement, at which it received $400,000 in proceeds on December 15, 2023 (the “December Debenture”). On January 19, 2024, the Company issued an additional convertible debenture under the December 2023 Convertible SPA in the principal amount of $500,000 to Supurna VedBrat (the “VedBrat Debenture”), a director of the Company, for a purchase price equal to the principal amount of the VedBrat Debenture. Also on January 19, 2024, Ms. VedBrat became a party to the December 2023 Convertible SPA and entered into a letter agreement with the Company (the “Letter Agreement”) with respect to her investment in the Company pursuant to the VedBrat Debenture. On February 7, 2024 the Company issued an additional convertible debenture under the December 2023 Convertible SPA in the principal amount of $200,000 (the “February Debenture”) and may sell additional Debentures at additional closings from time to time.

Previous wording

The December 2023 Convertible Debentures bear interest, in arrears, at a rate of 13% per annum, payable semi-annually commencing on June 15, 2024, and matures on December 15, 2025. Interest is payable in kind, subject to the right of the Company to make any interest payments in cash. The Debentures are convertible into the Company’s Ordinary Shares, at the election of the holder at any time at an initial conversion price of $10.00 per Ordinary Share (the “Conversion Price”). The Conversion Price is subject to customary adjustments for stock dividends, stock splits, reclassifications and the like. In addition, if the average volume weighted average price of the Ordinary Shares for the 30 trading days immediately preceding December 15, 2024 (the “Average VWAP”) is less than the Conversion Price then in effect, the Conversion Price will be adjusted to an amount equal to such Average VWAP, subject to a floor of 85% of the Conversion Price then in effect. As a result, as the Average VWAP was less than the Conversion Price then in effect, the Conversion Price was adjusted to $8.50, an amount equal to 159,995 Ordinary Shares, as of December 15, 2024. The Company has the right to require the Debentures to be converted into Ordinary Shares if the closing price of the Ordinary Shares exceeds 130% of the then-applicable Conversion Price for any 20 trading days within a consecutive 30 trading day-period.

Current wording

The December 2023 Convertible Debentures bear interest, in arrears, at a rate of 13% per annum, payable semi-annually commencing on June 15, 2024, and matured on December 15, 2025. Interest is payable in kind, subject to the right of the Company to make any interest payments in cash. The Debentures are convertible into the Company’s Ordinary Shares, at the election of the holder at any time at an initial conversion price of $10.00 per Ordinary Share (the “Conversion Price”). The Conversion Price is subject to customary adjustments for stock dividends, stock splits, reclassifications and the like. In addition, if the average volume weighted average price of the Ordinary Shares for the 30 trading days immediately preceding December 15, 2024 (the “Average VWAP”) is less than the Conversion Price then in effect, the Conversion Price will be adjusted to an amount equal to such Average VWAP, subject to a floor of 85% of the Conversion Price then in effect. In addition, as the Average VWAP was less than the Conversion Price then in effect, the Conversion Price was adjusted to $8.50, an amount equal to 159,995 Ordinary Shares, as of December 15, 2024. The Company has the right to require the Debentures to be converted into Ordinary Shares if the closing price of the Ordinary Shares exceeds 130% of the then-applicable Conversion Price for any 20 trading days within a consecutive 30 trading day-period.

Previous wording

On March 28, 2024, the Company entered into a securities purchase agreement (the “March 2024 SPA”) with Supurna VedBrat and Krishnan-Shah Family Partners, LP (together, the “2024 Purchasers”). Ms. VedBrat is a director of the Company. Ajay Shah, another director of the Company, and his wife, are trustees of the general partner of the Krishnan-Shah Family Partners, LP. Each of the 2024 Purchasers purchased $500,000 in principal amount of the 2024 SPA Notes on the date of the March 2024 SPA (the “March 2024 Notes”). On May 23, 2024, Ms. VedBrat purchased an additional $500,000 in principal amount of the 2024 SPA Notes (the “May 2024 Note”).

Current wording

On March 28, 2024, the Company entered into a Securities Purchase Agreement (the “March 2024 SPA”) with Supurna VedBrat and Krishnan-Shah Family Partners, LP (together, the “2024 Purchasers”). Ms. VedBrat is a director of the Company. Ajay Shah and his wife are trustees of the general partner of the Krishnan-Shah Family Partners, LP; Mr. Shah served as a director of the Company at the time the March 2024 SPA was entered into until his resignation in March 2026. Each of the 2024 Purchasers purchased $500,000 in principal amount of the 2024 SPA Notes on the date of the March 2024 SPA (the “March 2024 Notes”). On May 23, 2024, Ms. VedBrat purchased an additional $500,000 in principal amount of the 2024 SPA Notes (the “May 2024 Note”).

Previous wording

Pursuant to the terms of the March 2024 SPA, the Company may issue and sell up to an additional $2.0 million in aggregate principal amount of the 2024 SPA Notes to one or more other purchasers. The March 2024 SPA contains covenants by the Company, including requirements to cause each of its subsidiaries (other than certain excluded subsidiaries) to guaranty the Company’s obligations under the 2024 SPA Notes and to take certain actions required to grant the 2024 Purchasers perfected security interests in the assets of the Company and its subsidiaries (subject to the existing liens of Mizuho). Pursuant to the terms of the March 2024 SPA, the Company and the 2024 Purchasers entered into Buyer Security Documents as defined in the March 2024 SPA.

Current wording

Pursuant to the terms of the March 2024 SPA, the Company may issue and sell up to an additional $2.0 million in aggregate principal amount of the 2024 SPA Notes to one or more other purchasers. The March 2024 SPA contains covenants by the Company, including requirements to cause each of its subsidiaries (other than certain excluded subsidiaries) to guaranty the Company’s obligations under the 2024 SPA Notes and to take certain actions required to grant the 2024 Purchasers perfected security interests in the assets of the Company and its subsidiaries (subject to the existing liens of Mizuho).

Previous wording

The 2024 SPA Notes bear interest at a rate of 17.5% per annum and mature on the six-month anniversary of funding of the respective note (the “Initial Rate Adjustment Date”). Interest is payable in cash or in kind, at the option of the Company, on each three-month anniversary of funding through the Initial Rate Adjustment Date (after which date all interest is payable in cash unless the parties agree to payment in kind). The Company’s failure to repay all principal and accrued interest by the Initial Rate Adjustment Date would not constitute an event of default under the applicable 2024 SPA Note, however, the interest rate payable under such 2024 SPA Note would increase on such date to 19.5% per year going forward, and thereafter would increase by an additional 200 basis points on each monthly anniversary of the Initial Rate Adjustment Date until each of the respective 2024 SPA Notes is paid in full, subject to a maximum interest rate of 29.5% per year. Following the Initial Rate Adjustment Date, all unpaid principal and accrued interest would be payable within five business days of the holder’s written demand. If any interest under the 2024 SPA Notes is paid in kind, such payment would be made through the issuance of that number of the Company’s Ordinary Shares, calculated by dividing the amount payable by the lowest of (i) $8.00, (ii) the volume-weighted average price (“VWAP”) of the Ordinary Shares over the 60 trading days ending three trading days prior to the interest payment date, (iii) the opening price per share of the Ordinary Shares in any public offering of Ordinary Shares after the issuance of the respective 2024 SPA Notes, and (iv) the price per Ordinary Share after market close on the first day of trading following any such public offering of Ordinary Shares.

Current wording

The 2024 SPA Notes bear interest at a rate of 17.5% per annum and mature on the six-month anniversary of funding of the respective note (the “Initial Rate Adjustment Date”). Interest is payable in cash or in kind, at the option of the Company, on each three month anniversary of funding through the Initial Rate Adjustment Date (after which date all interest is payable in cash unless the parties agree to payment in kind). The Company’s failure to repay all principal and accrued interest by the Initial Rate Adjustment Date would not constitute an event of default under the applicable 2024 SPA Note, however, the interest rate payable under such 2024 SPA Note would increase on such date to 19.5% per annum going forward, and thereafter would increase by an additional 200 basis points on each monthly anniversary of the Initial Rate Adjustment Date until each of the respective 2024 SPA Notes is paid in full, subject to a maximum interest rate of 29.5% per annum. Following the Initial Rate Adjustment Date, all unpaid principal and accrued interest would be payable within five business days of the holder’s written demand. If any interest under the 2024 SPA Notes is paid in kind, such payment would be made through the issuance of that number of the Company’s Ordinary Shares, calculated by dividing the amount payable by the lowest of (i) $8.00, (ii) the volume-weighted average price (“VWAP”) of the Ordinary Shares over the 60 trading days ending three trading days prior to the interest payment date, (iii) the opening price per share of the Ordinary Shares in any public offering of Ordinary Shares after the issuance of the respective 2024 SPA Notes, and (iv) the price per Ordinary Share after market close on the first day of trading following any such public offering of Ordinary Shares.

Previous wording

Also pursuant to the terms of the March 2024 SPA, the Company agreed to issue to each Purchaser warrants (the “March 2024 SPA Warrants”) to purchase, for each $10,000 in original principal amount of 2024 SPA Notes purchased, 1,000 Ordinary Shares. Each of the March 2024 SPA Warrant will be exercisable at any time during the period commencing on March 28, 2025 (the “Vesting Date”) through March 28, 2031 (or until the dissolution, liquidation or winding up of the Company, if earlier). The exercise price of the March 2024 SPA Warrants is equal to 80% of the lower of (i) the VWAP of the Company’s Ordinary Shares (RZDN), as reported on the relevant market or exchange, over the 60 trading days subsequent to the first loan funding, (ii) the opening price of any public offering of straight equity securities of the Company occurring within six months after the issue date of the March 2024 SPA Warrants and (iii) the VWAP of the Ordinary Shares over the 60 trading days immediately prior to the Vesting Date. The March 2024 SPA Warrants have customary anti-dilution protections in the event the Company declares dividends or distributions on the Ordinary Shares or subdivides, combines or reclassifies its outstanding Ordinary Shares. On April 22, 2024, the Company issued March 2024 SPA Warrants to purchase 50,000 Ordinary Shares to Krishnan-Shah Family Partners, LP. On June 20, 2024, the Company issued March 2024 SPA Warrants to purchase 50,000 Ordinary Shares to Ms. VedBrat and on October 27, 2024 issued additional March 2024 SPA Warrants to purchase an additional 50,000 Ordinary Shares to Ms. VedBrat in connection with her purchase of the May 2024 Note.

Current wording

Also pursuant to the terms of the March 2024 SPA, the Company agreed to issue to each Purchaser warrants (the “March 2024 SPA Warrants”) to purchase, for each $10,000 in original principal amount of 2024 SPA Notes purchased, 1,000 Ordinary Shares. Each of the March 2024 SPA Warrant will be exercisable at any time during the period commencing on March 28, 2025 (the “Vesting Date”) through March 28, 2031 (or until the dissolution, liquidation or winding up of the Company, if earlier). The exercise price of the March 2024 SPA Warrants is equal to 80% of the lower of (i) the VWAP of the Company’s Ordinary Shares, as reported on the relevant market or exchange, over the 60 trading days subsequent to the first loan funding, (ii) the opening price of any public offering of straight equity securities of the Company occurring within six months after the issue date of the March 2024 SPA Warrants and (iii) the VWAP of the Ordinary Shares over the 60 trading days immediately prior to the Vesting Date. The March 2024 SPA Warrants have customary anti-dilution protections in the event the Company declares dividends or distributions on the Ordinary Shares or subdivides, combines or reclassifies its outstanding Ordinary Shares. On April 22, 2024, the Company issued March 2024 SPA Warrants to purchase 50,000 Ordinary Shares to Krishnan-Shah Family Partners, LP. On June 20, 2024, the Company issued March 2024 SPA Warrants to purchase 50,000 Ordinary Shares to Ms. VedBrat and on October 27, 2024 issued additional March 2024 SPA Warrants to purchase an additional 50,000 Ordinary Shares to Ms. VedBrat in connection with her purchase of the May 2024 Note.

Previous wording

On January 20, 2026, the Company and the Investor entered into an Amendment to Securities Purchase Agreement and Junior Convertible Note (the “Amendment”), which amended certain of the terms of the November Notes. Among other things, the Amendment adds to the November Notes certain cross-default provisions with respect to the January Notes and certain covenants contained in the January Notes.

Current wording

On January 20, 2026, the Company and the Investor entered into an Amendment to Securities Purchase Agreement and Junior Convertible Note (the “Amendment”), which amended certain of the terms of the junior convertible notes issued to the Investor in November 2025 (the “November Notes”) pursuant to the terms of that certain Securities Purchase Agreement dated as of November 20, 2025, as described in the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Company on November 20, 2025. Among other things, the Amendment adds to the November Notes certain cross-default provisions with respect to the Notes and certain covenants contained in the Notes.

Previous wording

On January 19, 2026, the Company entered into a securities purchase agreement (the “January SPA”) with the Investor under which the Company agreed to issue and sell, in a registered public offering, junior convertible notes for up to an aggregate principal amount of $5,555,555 (each, a “January Note” and collectively the “January Notes”) that may be convertible into the Company’s Ordinary Shares. The closing of the issuance and sale of the January Notes occurred on January 20, 2026.

Current wording

On January 19, 2026, the Company entered into a securities purchase agreement (the “January SPA”) with the Investor under which the Company agreed to issue and sell, in a registered public offering, junior convertible notes (each, a “January Note” and collectively, the “January Notes”) for up to an aggregate principal amount of $5,555,555 that may be convertible into the Company’s Ordinary Shares. The closing of the issuance and sale of the January Notes occurred on January 20, 2026.

Showing the first 40 of 42 pairs. Open the source sections for the rest.

Rearranged previous paragraphs (4)

Previous report — wording carried elsewhere

Although our insurance partner, which is obligated to adhere to FCA guidelines, received approval to sell GAP products, the resubmission and approval process had a significant impact on our revenue, financial performance, and overall profitability.

Previous report — wording carried elsewhere

Interest expense increased $2.8 million, or 112%, for the nine months ended December 31, 2025 compared to the same period the prior year primarily due to an increase in borrowings from banks and other parties.

Previous report — wording carried elsewhere

The following table reconciles our net loss reported in accordance with GAAP to Adjusted EBITDA for the six months ended December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024:

Previous report — wording carried elsewhere

We have generated negative cash flows from operations since our inception and have supplemented working capital through net proceeds from the issuance of debt.