Healthcare Realty Trust Inc
For the period ended Jul 30, 2026. Filed Jul 30, 2026.
View on SEC.govAbout this filing
A notice of a major event between regular reports, such as results, a deal or a change of executives. It is often the first formal record of the news.
Jul 30, 2026 · Filed Jul 30, 2026
Use the contents to explore the available documents and sections.
HR$19.20+0.7%Stored close · as of Nov 6, 2026
Contents
EX-99.2 · Same Store Statistics
Same Store Statistics
DOLLARS AND SQUARE FEET IN THOUSANDS
| PORTFOLIO CASH NOI AND OCCUPANCY | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCCUPANCY % | ||||||
| COUNT | SF | 2Q 2026 CASH NOI | 2Q 2026 | 2Q 2025 | 1Q 2026 | |
| Wholly-owned | 469 | 26,003 | $155,112 | 92.6% | 91.5% | 92.2% |
| Joint venture | 58 | 3,725 | 7,638 | 93.6% | 92.1% | 93.8% |
| Same store | 527 | 29,728 | $162,750 | 92.7% | 91.6% | 92.4% |
| Acquisitions | 1 | 144 | 282 | 100.0% | —% | 100.0% |
| Developments | 2 | 224 | 694 | 60.5% | 45.1% | 60.5% |
| Development completions | 2 | 107 | 899 | 89.6% | 82.1% | 89.6% |
| Redevelopments | 24 | 2,131 | 4,024 | 67.8% | 78.2% | 70.7% |
| Redevelopment completions | 6 | 511 | 1,351 | 80.5% | 72.4% | 79.9% |
| Total portfolio | 562 | 32,845 | $170,000 | 90.7% | 90.2% | 90.6% |
| Joint ventures | 64 | 4,257 | 9,208 | 90.4% | 88.2% | 90.5% |
| Total wholly-owned | 498 | 28,588 | $160,792 | 90.7% | 90.5% | 90.6% |
| SAME STORE CASH NOI | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUARTER ENDED · YEAR TO DATE | |||||||||||
| Based on current same store pool of 527 properties · 2Q 2026 · 1Q 2026 · 4Q 2025 · 3Q 2025 · 2Q 2025 · YOY Growth · 2026 · 2025 · YOY Growth | |||||||||||
| Rental revenues | $191,694 | $189,899 | $187,324 | $185,455 | $182,962 | 4.8% | $381,593 | $363,055 | 5.1% | ||
| Cash NOI | $162,750 | $160,897 | $158,303 | $156,308 | $154,794 | 5.1% | $323,647 | $305,135 | 6.1% | ||
| Period end occupancy | 92.7% | 92.4% | 92.4% | 92.2% | 91.6% | +110.0 | bps | 92.7% | 91.6% | +110.0 | bps |
| SAME STORE METRICS | OTHER KEY SAME STORE METRICS | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q 2026 · YTD 2026 · FY 2025 · AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 | |||||||
| Tenant retention rate (renewals) | 88.5% | 91.4% | 81.5% | Ownership type | Lease structure | ||
| Cash leasing spreads (renewals) | 4.8% | 4.4% | 3.1% | Ground lease | 43.5% | Gross | 6.8% |
| NOI Margin (Gross Recovery Method) | 64.6% | 64.4% | 64.2% | Fee simple | 56.5% | Modified gross | 24.5% |
| NOI Margin (Net Recovery Method) | 84.9% | 84.8% | 84.2% | Tenant type | Net & Absolute Net | 68.7% | |
| Hospital | 51.4% | ||||||
| Physician and other | 48.6% | Escalators | 2.9% | ||||
| HEALTHCARE REALTY | Return to Table of Contents | 2Q 2026 SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATION 15 |
|---|
The text of this filing, as the company filed it with the SEC, without its images or exhibits. This is not investment advice.