Skip to main content

Corsair Gaming, Inc.

For the period ended Dec 31, 2025. Filed Feb 25, 2026.

View on SEC.gov

About this filing

A company's yearly report to the SEC, with audited financial statements. It is the fullest account a company gives of its business, its finances and the risks it sees.

FY2025 · Filed Feb 25, 2026

CRSR$11.84-7.5%Stored close · as of Nov 6, 2026

What changed in Management’s Discussion and Analysis?

Read the current filing

Previous report: 10-K

Period ended 2024-12-31; filed 2025-02-26.

0000950170-25-027856

Item 7. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations

Current report: 10-K

Period ended 2025-12-31; filed 2026-02-25.

0001193125-26-067833

Item 7. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations

The baseline is this issuer’s latest earlier reporting period of the same form that was filed before the current report. A previous 10-Q is a different quarter, not a year-over-year comparison. Amendments are excluded.

Compared 115 previous paragraphs and 118 current paragraphs.

65 unchanged; 42 reworded; 10 added; 8 removed; 0 previous and 1 current paragraphs rearranged.

Tables are not compared: 12 previous and 12 current tables excluded. Dates, whitespace, punctuation and numbering changes are ignored; changes to financial figures remain significant.

A changed paragraph is not evidence that risk increased or decreased. An unchanged paragraph does not establish that risk stayed the same.

Added paragraphs (10)

Current report

Since February 2025, the U.S. government has proposed and in certain cases implemented new, substantial tariffs on imports to the United States from various countries, including Taiwan, China and Vietnam, where we manufacture or source our products. These tariffs and any retaliatory actions from other countries have created a volatile environment for global trade. As a global company with a flexible and multi-location manufacturing base, we are actively working to mitigate the potential supply chain challenges. Our products are manufactured in several countries, including the United States, through a combination of our own factories and a network of reliable assembly subcontractors, and we have in the past demonstrated our ability to shift production locations with minimal disruptions to our business. While we mitigated the impact of new tariffs on our business to some extent during the year ended December 31, 2025, there can be no assurances that we will continue to be as effective in mitigating any negative impacts arising from the evolving global trade regulation and tariff landscape. We expect the global trade and tariff environment to remain volatile and we are actively monitoring developments in global trade and tariffs and will continue to evaluate the potential impact on our business and financial condition, as well as on our suppliers, and the actions we may take to mitigate any impact.

Current report

Global semiconductor shortage. We are currently observing significant constraints in the global supply of seminconductors driven by the proliferation of AI infrastructure, which are materially impacting the broader hardware market. Heightened demand for these components has driven commodity prices to high levels, resulting in a substantial increase in the market price of DRAM modules. We believe these elevated costs act as a barrier to entry for the budget-segment of the self-built PC market and may negatively impact our results in the near term. However, our core market position is centered on the enthusiast-level PC builder, a demographic that historically demonstrates less price sensitivity than the broader market. Additionally, we believe these supply dynamics are occurring alongside a shift in the workstation market driven by the expanded implementation of AI. As the costs of running critical business tasks on public cloud-based Large Language Models ("LLMs") increase, there is growing demand to operate local LLMs on private workstation hardware. We believe we are well positioned to address this emerging trend by delivering high-performance memory components and fully integrated, purpose-built systems necessary to support local AI processing workloads.

Current report

Gross margin increased by 400 bps in 2025 as compared to 2024. The increase was primarily attributable to a 310 bps increase from higher prices, the inclusion of post-acquisition revenue from our September 2024 Fanatec Acquisition, and a 100 bps increase from lower inventory reserves and optimization of manufacturing operations.

Current report

SG&A expenses increased $44.7 million, or 14.4%, in 2025 as compared to 2024. The increase was primarily due to a $16.0 million increase in personnel-related costs, a $12.6 million increase in marketing costs, a $10.2 million increase in distribution costs due to higher sales volume, a $5.0 million increase in facilities and maintenance expenses, a $3.2 million increase in stock-based compensation expense, and a $2.9 million increase in bad debt expense. These increases were partially offset by a $7.0 million decrease in legal and other professional service expenses, mainly due to a one-time legal settlement cost recognized in 2024 and higher professional services incurred in 2024 related to the Fanatec Acquisition.

Current report

Product development expenses increased $1.6 million, or 2.4%, in 2024 as compared to 2024. The increase was primarily due to a $3.0 million increase in personnel-related costs, a $1.5 million increase in consulting and contractor costs, which were partially offset by a $1.3 million decrease in the allocation of corporate IT-related and facility-related costs, a $0.8 million decrease in depreciation expense, and a $0.7 million decrease in stock-based compensation expense.

Current report

Net revenue of the Gamer and Creator Peripherals segment increased $19.4 million, or 4.1%, in 2025 as compared to 2024. The increase was primarily attributable to the inclusion of post-acquisition revenues from our September 2024 Fanatec Acquisition, as well as the growth in our creator products, partially offset by lower demand in North America for our gaming peripherals and furniture in the latter half of 2025.

Current report

Net revenue of the Gaming Components and Systems segment increased $136.7 million, or 16.2%, in 2025 as compared to 2024 primarily led by strong growth in memory and components, driven by strong demand for system upgrades and new builds among performance-focused PC builders, as well as higher average selling prices for certain memory products in the latter part of 2025.

Current report

The gross margin of the Gaming Components and Systems segment increased by 640 bps in 2025 as compared to 2024. The increase was primarily attributable to a 450 bps increase driven by price increases and favorable product mix. Additionally, strong demand for DRAM resulted in reduced promotional requirements as a proportion of net revenue, contributing a 130 bps gross margin increase. Another 100 bps increase was from lower inventory reserves and improved factory utilization. These increases were partially offset by a 50 bps decrease from higher tariff costs.

Current report

Net cash used in investing activities was $15.4 million for the year ended December 31, 2025, primarily consisting of capital expenditures for manufacturing equipment, leasehold improvements and the development of internal-use software.

Current report

On June 30, 2025, we entered into an Amended and Restated Credit Agreement with Bank of America, N.A. to refinance the Credit Agreement. The Amended and Restated Credit Agreement provides for total commitments of $225.0 million, consisting of a $100.0 million five-year revolving credit facility maturing on June 30, 2030 (the “June 2030 Revolving Facility”) and a $125.0 million five-year term loan facility maturing on June 30, 2030 (the “June 2030 Term Loan”). The Amended and Restated Credit Agreement also permits, subject to conditions stated therein, additional incremental facilities in a maximum aggregate principal amount not to exceed $125.0 million. On June 30, 2025, the outstanding balance of the September 2026 Term Loan under the Credit Agreement of $125.0 million was carried over to the Amended and Restated Credit Agreement and will be repayable according to the new payment schedule under the Amended and Restated Credit Agreement.
Removed paragraphs (8)

Previous report

Gross margin increased by 20 bps in 2024 as compared to 2023. An improved product mix with more sales in the Gamer and Creator Peripherals segment accounted for 160 bps of the increase in gross margin, which was partially offset by a decrease of 110 bps in gross margin from higher spending on promotional activities as a proportion of net revenue.

Previous report

SG&A expenses increased $24.7 million, or 8.7%, in 2024 as compared to 2023. The increase was primarily due to a $9.3 million increase in distribution costs, which was largely attributable to rationalization costs for distribution hubs and increased freight costs, a $8.9 million increase in legal and other professional service expenses, which were mainly attributable to one-time settlement costs and professional services associated with the Fanatec Acquisition, a $2.2 million increase in marketing and advertising costs, a $1.3 million increase in severance and a $1.1 million increase from amortization of capitalized cloud computing arrangements implementation costs.

Previous report

Product development expenses increased $2.3 million, or 3.5%, in 2024 as compared to 2023. The increase was primarily due to higher personnel-related costs resulting from increase in headcount as well as merit adjustments.

Previous report

Net revenue of the Gamer and Creator Peripherals segment increased $77.8 million, or 19.7%, in 2024 as compared to 2023. The increase was primarily driven by the success of recent new product launches, increased demand for most of the products in this segment and the inclusion of post-acquisition revenues from our Drop Acquisition in July 2023, and from our Fanatec Acquisition in September 2024.

Previous report

Net revenue of the Gaming Components and Systems segment decreased $221.3 million, or 20.8% in 2024 as compared to 2023. The demand for our products in this segment is largely driven by the activity in the self-built PC market, which is heavily influenced by the launch of new, reasonably priced GPUs and CPUs, as well as the release of new game titles. However, in 2024, we were mid-cycle for new GPU platforms, resulting in a relatively flat-to-low market trajectory for the self-built PC market since the beginning of the year. This led to a greater than anticipated decrease in demand for our products in this segment this year. Additionally, we experienced a downward adjustment in inventory levels at our channel partners in 2024 compared to an increase in channel inventory levels during the same periods last year, contributing to the lower net revenue in 2024.

Previous report

The gross margin of the Gamer and Creator Peripherals segment increased by 490 bps in 2024 as compared to 2023. The increase was primarily attributable to a 350 bps increase from a more favorable product mix within this segment, in part due to successful launches of new products with higher average margins, and lower product costs from suppliers, a 80 bps increase from lower inventory reserves, and a 110 bps increase due to lower costs to process inventory returns in the year ended December 31, 2024. These increases were partially offset by a 50 bps decrease due to higher air freight costs.

Previous report

Cash used in investing activities was $27.0 million for 2023 and consisted of $14.2 million for the Drop Acquisition (net of cash acquired), and $12.8 million capital expenditure, primarily for equipment and software.

Previous report

On August 19, 2024, we entered into a Fourth Amendment (the “Fourth Amendment”) to the Credit Agreement, which provides for, among other things, (i) effectuates the transition of the underlying variable interest rate from the BSBY to a forward-looking interest rate based on the Secured Overnight Financing Rate (“SOFR”), with no change to the applicable margin percentage spread, but with the addition of a rate spread adjustment in the amount of 0.10% per annum, (ii) increases the letter of credit sublimit from $15 million to $65 million and (iii) the issuance of letters of credit denominated in Euro.
Reworded paragraphs (42)

Previous wording

We are a leading global provider and innovator of high-performance products for gamers and digital creators, such as streamers, vloggers and broadcasters, many of which build their own PCs using our components. Our industry-leading gaming products help digital athletes, from casual gamers to committed professionals, perform at their peak across PC or console platforms, and our streaming products enable creators, particularly streamers, to produce studio-quality content to share with friends or to broadcast to millions of fans. Our PC components products offer our customers multiple options to build their customized gaming and workstation desktop PCs. Our solution is the most complete suite of products that address the most critical components for both game performance and streaming. Our product offering is enhanced by our two proprietary software platforms: iCUE for gamers and the Elgato streaming suite for content creators, including our Stream Deck control software, which provide unified, intuitive performance, and aesthetic control and customization across their respective product families. We also offer digital services to enhance the customer experience by integrating esports, Elgato's marketplace, customer care and extended warranty into our product offerings.

Current wording

We are a leading global provider and innovator of high-performance products for gamers and digital creators, such as streamers, vloggers and broadcasters, many of which build their own PCs using our components. Our industry-leading gaming products help digital athletes, from casual gamers to committed professionals, perform at their peak across PC or console platforms, and our streaming products enable creators, particularly streamers, to produce studio-quality content to share with friends or to broadcast to millions of fans. Our PC components products offer our customers multiple options to build their customized gaming and workstation desktop PCs. Our solution is the most complete suite of products that address the most critical components for both game performance and streaming. Our product offering is enhanced by our two proprietary software platforms: iCUE and the Elgato streaming suite for content creators, including our Stream Deck control software, which provide unified, intuitive performance, aesthetic control and customization across our Corsair hardware ecosystem and Elgato streaming products. We also offer digital services to enhance the customer experience by integrating esports, Elgato's marketplace, customer care and extended warranty into our product offerings.

Previous wording

Gamer and Creator Peripherals. Includes our high-performance gaming keyboards, mice, headsets, controllers, and streaming products, which includes capture cards, Stream Decks, microphones and audio interfaces, our Facecam streaming cameras, studio accessories, sim racing products, and gaming furniture, among others.

Current wording

Gamer and Creator Peripherals. Includes our high-performance gaming keyboards, mice, headsets, controllers, and streaming products, which includes capture cards, Stream Decks, microphones, teleprompters, and audio interfaces, our Facecam streaming cameras, studio accessories, command center displays, sim racing products, and gaming furniture, among others.

Previous wording

Gaming Components and Systems. Includes our high-performance PSUs, cooling solutions, computer cases, and DRAM modules, as well as high-end prebuilt and custom-built gaming PCs and laptops, and gaming monitors, among others.

Current wording

Gaming Components and Systems. Includes our high-performance power supply units, cooling solutions, computer cases, and DRAM modules, as well as high-end prebuilt and custom-built gaming PCs and laptops, and AI workstations, among others.

Previous wording

We are committed to continuing to grow in our current markets as well as new markets through the development of innovative technologies and by entering into new categories through organic growth or acquisitions. In recent years, we have entered into several new markets, for example the camera market for content creators and the sim racing market for gamers. We continue to expand our product portfolio and in 2024, we launched 78 new products.

Current wording

We are committed to continuing to grow in our current markets as well as new markets through the development of innovative technologies and by entering into new categories through organic growth or acquisitions. In recent years, we have entered into several new markets, for example the camera market for content creators and the sim racing market for gamers. We continue to expand our product portfolio and in 2025, we launched 105 new products.

Previous wording

On September 19, 2024, we completed the acquisition of the Fanatec Business for a purchase consideration of $43.7 million. Refer to Note 4, “Business Combinations-Fanatec Acquisition” for more information on this transaction. The Fanatec sim racing product line, which fully complements our gaming PCs, gaming and streaming peripherals, and monitors, is expected to expand our business in these markets. Based on the external analysts’ and management's estimates, the total addressable market for sim racing in 2024 is approximately $1 billion. Fanatec’s results of operations are included in our consolidated statements of operations with effect from September 19, 2024.

Current wording

On September 19, 2024, we completed the acquisition of the Fanatec Business for $43.7 million. The Fanatec sim racing product line, which fully complements our gaming PCs, gaming and streaming peripherals, has expanded our business in these markets. Fanatec’s results of operations are included in our consolidated statements of operations with effect from September 19, 2024.

Previous wording

Our net revenue was $1,316.4 million, $1,459.9 million, and $1,375.1 million for the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023, and 2022, respectively. Our gross margin was 24.9%, 24.7%, and 21.6% for the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023, and 2022, respectively. We had net losses of $85.2 million, $2.6 million, and $54.4 million for the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023, and 2022, respectively.

Current wording

Our net revenue was $1,472.5 million, $1,316.4 million, and $1,459.9 million for the years ended December 31, 2025, 2024, and 2023, respectively. Our gross margin was 28.9%, 24.9%, and 24.7% for the years ended December 31, 2025, 2024, and 2023, respectively. We had net losses of $16.2 million, $85.2 million, and $2.6 million for the years ended December 31, 2025, 2024, and 2023, respectively.

Previous wording

As of December 31, 2024 and 2023, we had cash and restricted cash, in the aggregate, of $109.6 million and $178.6 million, respectively. Net cash provided by operating activities was $35.9 million, $89.2 million, and $66.4 million for the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023, and 2022, respectively.

Current wording

As of December 31, 2025 and 2024, we had cash and restricted cash, in the aggregate, of $98.8 million and $109.6 million, respectively. Net cash provided by operating activities was $50.1 million, $35.9 million, and $89.2 million for the years ended December 31, 2025, 2024, and 2023, respectively.

Previous wording

Impact of Macroeconomic Conditions. Our business and financial performance depend significantly on worldwide economic conditions. We continue to face global macroeconomic challenges including the ongoing conflicts in Ukraine and the Middle East, the tensions in the Red Sea, and any potential conflicts between China and Taiwan, supply chain constraints, uncertainty in key financial markets and the risk of a recession, inflationary trends, volatility in exchange rates, evolving dynamics in the global trade environment and changes in laws or policies governing the terms of foreign trade, and in particular increased trade restrictions, tariffs or taxes on imports or exports from or to countries where we manufacture or sell our products. We also experience seasonality in the sale of our products, which may be affected by general economic conditions. The extent of the impact of macroeconomic conditions and geopolitical tensions on our business, sales, results of operations, cash flows and financial condition will depend on future developments, which are not within our control and are highly uncertain and cannot be predicted. We will continue to evaluate these risks and uncertainties and further our mitigation plans.

Current wording

Impact of Macroeconomic Conditions. Our business and financial performance depend significantly on worldwide economic conditions. We continue to face global macroeconomic challenges including evolving dynamics in the global trade environment and changes in laws or policies governing the terms of foreign trade, in particular increased trade restrictions, tariffs or taxes on imports or exports from or to countries where we manufacture or sell our products, inflationary trends, uncertainty in key financial markets, and volatility in exchange rates. Other geopolitical concerns continue such as the effects of the ongoing conflicts in Ukraine and the Middle East, the tensions in the Red Sea, and any potential conflicts between China and Taiwan, and the resulting supply chain constraints.

Previous wording

We are exposed to fluctuations in foreign currency exchange rates. As a result of our foreign sales and operations, we have revenue, payroll and other operating expenses denominated in foreign currencies, in particular the Chinese Yuan, Euro and British Pound. Unfavorable movement in the exchange rate between the U.S. dollar and the currencies we conduct sales or operate in may negatively impact our financial results.

Current wording

We are exposed to fluctuations in foreign currency exchange rates. As a result of our foreign sales and operations, we have revenue, payroll and other operating expenses denominated in foreign currencies, in particular the Euro, British Pound, Taiwan Dollar, and Chinese Yuan. Unfavorable movement in the exchange rate between the U.S. dollar and the currencies we conduct sales or operate in may negatively impact our financial results.

Previous wording

Increasing gaming engagement. We believe that gaming’s increasing time share of global entertainment consumption will drive continued growth in spending on both games and gaming products. Gaming continues to become increasingly social, as streaming viewership becomes more widely adopted along with increasing numbers of content creators. More members of the younger generation are gamers and spend more time on gaming related activities than older generations. We believe these trends will over time bring more gamers and creators to purchase dedicated hardware and help grow the market for peripheral products. The growth of these markets will not be linear, as these markets are impacted by macroeconomic and consumer confidence conditions, amongst other conditions. Our Gaming Components and Systems segment makes components used for self-built PCs and full gaming systems. The self-built PC market is heavily influenced by the timing of release of new game titles and next-gen CPUs and GPUs, as discussed in the bullet below. As for the peripherals market, our Gamer and Creator Peripherals segment benefited from an improvement in the peripherals market compared to last year. We were also able to increase our sales in this segment through expanding our product offerings by adding new products such as our teleprompter offerings, new PC controllers and mobile controllers, and several new keyboards. We expect this trend in peripheral market improvement and expansion to continue in 2025.

Current wording

Increasing gaming engagement. We believe that gaming’s increasing time share of global entertainment consumption will drive continued growth in spending on both games and gaming products. Gaming continues to become increasingly social, as streaming viewership becomes more widely adopted along with increasing numbers of content creators. More members of the younger generation are gamers and spend more time on gaming related activities than older generations. We believe these trends will over time bring more gamers and creators to purchase dedicated hardware and help grow the market for peripheral products. The growth of these markets will not be linear, as these markets are impacted by macroeconomic and consumer confidence, amongst other conditions. Our Gaming Components and Systems segment makes components used for self-built PCs and full gaming systems. The self-built PC market is heavily influenced by the timing of release of new game titles and next-generation CPUs and GPUs, as discussed in the bullet below. As for our Gamer and Creator peripherals segment, we saw continued growth from last year, primarily from our acquisition and integration of the new Fanatec business, which fully complements our sim racing chassis, gaming PCs, and gaming and streaming peripherals, and has expanded our product offerings in these markets. Continuing into 2026, we believe our Fanatec products will continue to draw key specialist retailers, further expanding our reach in the enthusiast gaming market.

Previous wording

Introduction of new high-performance computing hardware and sophisticated games. We believe that the introduction of more powerful CPUs and GPUs that place increased demands on other system components, such as memory, power supply or cooling, has a significant effect on increasing the demand for our products. In addition, we believe that the introduction and success of games with sophisticated graphics that place increasing demands on system processing speed and capacity and therefore require more powerful CPUs or GPUs, drives demand for our high-performance gaming components and systems, such as PSUs and cooling solutions, and our gaming PC memory. As a result, our operating results may be materially affected by the timing of, and the rate at which computer hardware companies introduce, new and enhanced CPUs and GPUs, the timing of, and rate at which computer game companies and developers introduce sophisticated new and improved games that require increasingly high levels of system and graphics processing power, and whether these new products and games are widely accepted by gamers. During 2023, we experienced overall demand increase for our gaming components and systems products primarily driven by the self-built PC market expansion from the increase in availability in late 2022 of new and reasonably priced GPUs and CPUs as well as the release of new game titles. In 2024, we are mid-cycle for new GPU platforms and as a result, we did not experience a similar increase in demand driven by the new GPU platforms and some highly anticipated game title releases until the next substantial GPU launch in early 2025. The slowdown in the self-built PC market activity in the first nine months of 2024 led to an overall net decrease in demand for our products in the Gaming Components and Systems segment in 2024 compared to 2023.

Current wording

Introduction of new high-performance computing hardware and sophisticated games. We believe that the introduction of more powerful CPUs and GPUs that place increased demands on other system components, such as memory, PSUs or cooling, has a significant effect on increasing the demand for our products. In addition, we believe that the introduction and success of games with sophisticated graphics that place increasing demands on system processing speed and capacity and therefore require more powerful CPUs or GPUs, drives demand for our high-performance gaming components and systems, such as power supply units and cooling solutions, and our gaming PC memory. As a result, our operating results may be materially affected by the timing of, and the rate at which computer hardware companies introduce, new and enhanced CPUs and GPUs, the timing of, and rate at which computer game companies and developers introduce sophisticated new and improved games that require increasingly high levels of system and graphics processing power, and whether these new products and games are widely accepted by gamers. Following a period of elevated demand in 2023, driven by increased GPU availability and popular game launches, demand moderated during 2024 as we entered into a mid-cycle period for new GPU platforms. In early 2025, the launch of the latest generation of GPUs contributed to increased demand for our gaming components and systems products. Demand in 2026 may be more consistent with mid-cycle conditions rather than the elevated demand typically experienced following major platform launches.

Previous wording

Impact of Customer Concentration. We operate a global sales network that consists primarily of retailers (including e-retailers), as well as distributors we use to access certain retailers. Further, a limited number of retailers and distributors represent a significant portion of our net revenue, with e-retailer Amazon accounting for 30.9%, 30.7%, and 26.0% of our net revenue for 2024, 2023, and 2022, respectively, and sales to our ten largest customers accounting for approximately 53.1%, 55.4%, and 52.3% of our net revenue for the same periods, respectively. Our customers, including Amazon, typically do not enter into long-term agreements to purchase our products but instead enter into purchase orders with us. As a result of this concentration and the lack of long-term agreements with our customers, a primary driver of our net revenue and operating performance is maintaining good relationships with these retailers and distributors. To help maintain good relationships, we implement initiatives such as our updated packaging design which helps e-retailers such as Amazon process our packages more efficiently. Further, given our global operations, a significant percentage of our expenses relate to shipping costs. Our ability to effectively optimize these shipping costs, for example utilizing expensive shipping options such as air freight for smaller packages and more urgent deliveries and more cost-efficient options, such as ground or ocean freight, for other shipments, has an impact on our expenses and results of operations.

Current wording

Impact of Customer Concentration and Shipping Costs. We operate a global sales network that consists primarily of retailers (including e-retailers), as well as distributors, which we use to access certain retailers. Further, a limited number of retailers and distributors represent a significant portion of our net revenue, with e-retailer Amazon accounting for 27.4%, 30.9%, and 30.7% of our net revenue for 2025, 2024, and 2023, respectively, and sales to our ten largest customers accounting for approximately 49.3%, 53.1% and 55.4% of our net revenue for the same periods, respectively. Our customers, including Amazon, typically do not enter into long-term agreements to purchase our products but instead enter into purchase orders with us. As a result of this concentration of revenue and the lack of long-term agreements with our customers, a primary driver of our net revenue and operating performance is maintaining good relationships with these retailers and distributors. To help maintain good relationships, we implement initiatives such as our updated packaging design, which helps e-retailers such as Amazon process our packages more efficiently. Further, given our global operations, a significant percentage of our expenses relate to shipping costs. Our ability to effectively optimize these shipping costs, for example utilizing expensive shipping options such as air freight for smaller packages and more urgent deliveries and more cost-efficient options, such as ground or ocean freight, for other shipments, has an impact on our expenses and results of operations.

Previous wording

Impact of New Product Introductions. Gamers demand new technology and product features, and we expect our ability to accurately anticipate and meet these demands will be one of the main drivers for any future sales growth and market share expansion. We believe our net revenue in 2024 was favorably impacted by the release of 78 new products in 2024. While we intend to continue to develop and release new products, there can be no assurance that our new product introductions will have a favorable impact on our operating results or that customers will choose our new products over those of our competitors.

Current wording

Impact of New Product Introductions. Gamers demand new technology and product features, and we expect our ability to accurately anticipate and meet these demands will be one of the main drivers for any future sales growth and market share expansion. We believe our net revenue in 2025 and 2024 was favorably impacted by the release of 105 and 78 new products in 2025 and 2024, respectively. While we intend to continue to develop and release new products, there can be no assurance that our new product introductions will have a favorable impact on our operating results or that customers will choose our new products over those of our competitors.

Previous wording

Impact of Seasonal Sales Trends. We have experienced and expect to continue to experience seasonal fluctuations in sales due to the buying patterns of our customers and spending patterns of gamers. Our net revenue has generally been lower in the first and second calendar quarters due to lower consumer demand following the fourth quarter holiday season and because of the decline in sales that typically occurs in anticipation of the introduction of new or enhanced CPUs, GPUs, and other computer hardware products, which usually take place in the second calendar quarter, and which tend to drive sales in the following two quarters. Further, our net revenue tends to be higher in the third and fourth calendar quarters due to seasonal sales such as “Black Friday” and “Cyber Monday” as well as “Singles Day” in China, as retailers tend to make purchases in advance of these sales. Our sales also tend to be higher in the fourth quarter due to the introduction of new consoles and high-profile games in connection with the holiday season. As a consequence of seasonality, our net revenue for the second calendar quarter is generally the lowest of the year followed by the first calendar quarter. Historical seasonal patterns may not continue in the future and may be further impacted in the future, by macroeconomic factors, increasing supply constraints, GPU shortages, and shifts in customer behavior. For example, our revenue seasonality for the third quarter of 2024 was negatively impacted due to a lower demand for our products in the Gaming Components and Systems segment which was primarily attributable to the delayed launches of new, reasonably priced GPUs and CPUs, as well as the postponed releases of new game titles to early 2025.

Current wording

Impact of Seasonal Sales Trends. We have experienced and expect to continue to experience seasonal fluctuations in sales due to the buying patterns of our customers and spending patterns of gamers. Our net revenue has generally been lower in the first half of the year due to lower consumer demand following the fourth quarter holiday season and because of the decline in sales that typically occurs in anticipation of the introduction of new or enhanced CPUs, GPUs, and other computer hardware products. Further, our net revenue tends to be higher in the second half of the year due to seasonal sales such as “Black Friday” and “Cyber Monday” as well as “Singles Day” in China, as retailers tend to make purchases in advance of these sales. Our sales also tend to be higher in the fourth quarter due to the release of high-profile games, including the annual release of popular gaming franchises in connection with the holiday season. As a consequence of seasonality, our net revenue for the second calendar quarter is generally the lowest of the year. Historical seasonal patterns may not continue in the future and may be further impacted in the future by macroeconomic factors, including trade policy and tariffs, increasing supply constraints, semiconductor shortages, delay in the anticipated launch of new or enhanced GPUs and CPUs, and shifts in customer behavior.

Previous wording

Impact of Fluctuations in Integrated Circuits Pricing. ICs account for most of the cost of producing our high-performance memory products. IC prices are subject to pricing fluctuations which can affect the average sales prices of memory modules, and thus impact our net revenue, and can have an effect on gross margins. The impact on net revenues can be significant as our high-performance memory products, included within our Gaming Components and Systems segment, represent a significant portion of our net revenue.

Current wording

Impact of Fluctuations in Integrated Circuits Pricing. Integrated circuits (“ICs”) account for most of the cost of producing our high-performance memory products. IC prices are subject to pricing fluctuations, which can affect the average sales prices of memory modules, and thus impact our net revenue, and can have an effect on gross margins. The impact on net revenues can be significant as our high-performance memory products, included within our Gaming Components and Systems segment, represent a significant portion of our net revenue.

Previous wording

Cost of revenue consists of product costs, including costs of contract manufacturers, inbound freight costs from manufacturers to our distribution hubs as well as inter-hub shipments, cost of materials and overhead, duties and tariffs, warranty replacement cost to process and rework returned items, depreciation of tooling equipment, warehousing costs, excess and obsolete inventory write-downs, and certain allocated costs related to facilities and information technology (“IT”), and personnel-related expenses and other operating expenses related to supply chain logistics.

Current wording

Cost of revenue consists of product costs, including costs of contract manufacturers, inbound freight costs from manufacturers to our distribution hubs as well as inter-hub shipments, cost of materials and overhead, duties and tariffs, warranty replacement cost to process and rework returned items, depreciation of tooling equipment, warehousing costs, excess and obsolete inventory write-downs, and certain allocated costs related to facilities and information technology (“IT”), personnel, and supply chain logistics related operating expenses.

Previous wording

Sales, general and administrative. Sales, general and administrative (“SG&A”) expenses represent the largest component of our operating expenses and consist of distribution costs, sales, marketing and other general and administrative costs. Distribution costs include outbound freight and the costs to operate our distribution hubs. Sales and marketing costs relate to the costs to operate our global sales force that works in conjunction with our channel partners, gaming team and event sponsorships, advertising and marketing promotions of our products and services, costs of maintaining our web store and credit card processing fees related to sales on our webstore, personnel-related cost and allocated overhead costs. General and administrative costs consist primarily of personnel-related expenses for our finance, legal, human resources, IT and administrative personnel, as well as the costs of professional services related to these functions and allocated overhead costs.

Current wording

Sales, general and administrative. Sales, general and administrative (“SG&A”) expenses represent the largest component of our operating expenses and consist of distribution costs, sales, marketing and other general and administrative costs. Distribution costs include outbound freight and the costs to operate our distribution hubs. Sales and marketing costs relate to the costs to operate our global sales force that works in conjunction with our channel partners, gaming team and event sponsorships, advertising and marketing promotions of our products and services, costs of maintaining our web store, credit card processing fees related to sales on our webstore, personnel-related cost and allocated overhead costs. General and administrative costs consist primarily of personnel-related expenses for our finance, legal, human resources, facilities, IT and administrative personnel, as well as the costs of professional services related to these functions and allocated overhead costs. Certain shared overhead costs, including facilities and IT expenses, are allocated to product development and cost of revenue based on appropriate allocation methodologies.

Previous wording

Interest income consists of interest earned on interest-bearing bank deposits and interest-bearing Bridge Loan, net of amortization of Bridge Loan origination costs.

Current wording

Interest income consists of interest earned on interest-bearing bank deposits.

Previous wording

Other (expense) income, net consists primarily of our foreign currency exchange gains and losses relating to transactions and remeasurement of asset and liability balances denominated in foreign currencies, net fair value gains and losses from our foreign currency forward contracts, and the impairment loss on available-for-sale security, offset by bargain purchase gain from business acquisition.

Current wording

Other (expense) income, net consists primarily of our foreign currency exchange gains and losses relating to transactions and remeasurement of asset and liability balances denominated in foreign currencies, net fair value gains and losses from our foreign currency forward contracts, and the reversal of bargain purchase gain previously recognized from business acquisition.

Previous wording

Net revenue decreased $143.5 million, or 9.8%, in 2024 as compared to 2023. The decrease was due to a 20.8% decrease in sales for our Gaming Components and Systems segment, offset partially by a 19.7% increase in sales for our Gamer and Creator Peripherals segment.

Current wording

Net revenue increased $156.1 million, or 11.9%, in 2025 as compared to 2024. The increase was due to a 16.2% increase in sales for our Gaming Components and Systems segment, and a 4.1% increase in sales for our Gamer and Creator Peripherals segment.

Previous wording

Interest expense decreased $4.2 million, or 24.2%, in 2024 as compared to 2023. The decrease was primarily due to a lower principal balance on our Term Loan combined with lower interest rates on our Term Loan in 2024.

Current wording

Interest expense decreased $3.9 million, or 29.2%, in 2025 as compared to 2024. The decrease was primarily due to a lower principal balance on our Term Loan, achieved through a $52.1 million repayment of principal during 2025, combined with lower interest rates.

Previous wording

Interest income decreased $3.5 million, or 51.1%, in 2024 as compared to 2023 primarily due to a lower cash balance in our interest-bearing account.

Current wording

Interest income decreased $1.7 million, or 50.4%, in 2025 as compared to 2024 primarily due to a lower cash balance in our interest-bearing account combined with lower interest rates.

Previous wording

Other expense, net is primarily comprised of foreign exchange gains and losses on cash, accounts receivable and intercompany balances denominated in currencies other than the functional currencies of our subsidiaries. Our foreign currency exposure is primarily driven by fluctuations in the foreign currency exchanges rates of the Euro, the British Pound and the Chinese Yuan. The foreign exchange loss in the year ended December 31, 2024 was partially offset by a $2.6 million bargain purchase gain from the Fanatec Acquisition.

Current wording

Other expense, net for the year ended December 31, 2025 included a $2.6 million charge related to the reversal of the estimated bargain purchase gain based on the preliminary purchase price allocation for the Fanatec Acquisition. In contrast, other expense, net for the year ended December 31, 2024, was partially reduced by the initial recognition of this $2.6 million gain. The remaining balance is primarily comprised of foreign exchange gains and losses on cash, accounts receivable, and intercompany balances denominated in currencies other than the functional currencies of our subsidiaries. Our foreign currency exposure is primarily driven by fluctuations in exchange rates for the Euro, the British Pound, and the New Taiwan Dollar.

Previous wording

Our effective tax rates were a tax expense of 35.3% and a tax benefit of 70.2% for 2024 and 2023, respectively. The change in our effective rate was primarily due to a change in the mix of income and losses in the various tax jurisdictions in which we operate, as well as the valuation allowance recorded against our U.S. federal and state deferred tax assets, which were partially offset by a tax benefit recognized for the transfer of customer relationship intangible asset from Hong Kong to the U.K. as a result of our global tax restructuring initiative completed on July 1, 2024.

Current wording

Our effective tax rates were tax expense of 23.2% and 35.3% for 2025 and 2024, respectively. The change in effective tax rate for 2025 as compared to 2024 was primarily due to the valuation allowance recorded against our U.S. federal and state deferred tax assets in 2024, and a change in the mix of income and losses in the various tax jurisdictions in which we operate.

Previous wording

The gross margin of the Gaming Components and Systems segment decreased by 410 bps in 2024 as compared to 2023. The decrease was primarily attributable to a 190 bps decrease from an unfavorable product mix within this segment and pricing pressures from market competition, a 160 bps decrease from increased promotional activities as a proportion of net revenue, and a 100 bps decrease from factory underutilization and higher inventory reserves.

Current wording

The gross margin of the Gamer and Creator Peripherals segment increased by 80 bps in 2025 as compared to 2024. The increase was primarily attributable to a 250 bps increase from price increases and the inclusion of post-acquisition revenue from our September 2024 Fanatec Acquisition, partially offset by a 100 bps decrease from increased promotional activities as a proportion of net revenue, and a 100 bps decrease from higher tariff costs.

Previous wording

We have financed our operations and acquisitions through cash from operations, and when necessary, through debt facilities and issuance of equity securities. As of December 31, 2024, our principal sources of liquidity were cash and restricted cash, in aggregate of $109.6 million, and our borrowing capacity under the Revolving Facility (as defined under ‘Capital Resources’ below) of $99.8 million.

Current wording

We have financed our operations and acquisitions through cash from operations, and when necessary, through debt facilities and issuance of equity securities. As of December 31, 2025, our principal sources of liquidity were cash and restricted cash, in aggregate of $98.8 million, and our borrowing capacity under the June 2030 Revolving Facility (as defined under ‘Capital Resources’ below) of $99.8 million.

Previous wording

We have a shelf-registration statement on Form S-3 on file with the SEC, which allows us to offer securities, including common stock, preferred stock and warrants, through August 1, 2025. As of December 31, 2024, $216.7 million remained available for issuance under the shelf-registration statement.

Current wording

The shelf registration statement on Form S-3 that we filed in 2022 (the “2022 Shelf Registration Statement”) expired on August 1, 2025, and on August 7, 2025 we filed a new shelf registration statement on Form S-3, which was declared effective on August 15, 2025 (the “2025 Shelf Registration Statement”). The 2025 Shelf Registration Statement registered securities that may be offered by us, in an amount up to $300.0 million, including common stock, preferred stock and warrants. As of December 31, 2025, $300.0 million remained available for issuance under the 2025 Shelf Registration Statement. In addition, the 2025 Shelf Registration Statement registered 56,300,771 shares of common stock held by the selling securityholders named in the 2022 Shelf Registration Statement.

Previous wording

Our principal uses of cash generally include purchases of inventory, payroll and other operating expenses related to the development and marketing of our products, capital expenditure, repayments of debt and related interest, income tax payments, future investments in business and technology, and selective mergers and acquisitions.

Current wording

Our principal uses of cash generally include purchases of inventory, payroll and other operating expenses related to the development and marketing of our products, capital expenditure, repayments of debt and related interest, income tax payments, future investments in business and technology, selective mergers and acquisitions, and potential share repurchases under our recently authorized share repurchase program.

Previous wording

We believe that the anticipated cash flows from operations based on our current business outlook, combined with our current levels of cash balances at December 31, 2024, supplemented with the borrowing capacity under our Revolving Facility, if and as needed, will be sufficient to fund our principal uses of cash for at least the next twelve months. In the longer term, liquidity will depend to a great extent on our future revenues and our ability to appropriately manage our costs based on the demand for our products. We may require additional funding and need or choose to raise the required funds through borrowings or public or private sales of debt or equity securities. The sale of additional equity would result in additional dilution to our stockholders. The incurrence of debt financing would result in debt service obligations and the instruments governing such debt could provide for operating and financial covenants that would restrict our operations. There can be no assurance that any such equity or debt financing will be available on favorable terms, or at all.

Current wording

We believe that the anticipated cash flows from operations based on our current business outlook, combined with our current levels of cash balances at December 31, 2025, supplemented with the borrowing capacity under our June 2030 Revolving Facility, if and as needed, will be sufficient to fund our principal uses of cash for at least the next twelve months. In the longer term, liquidity will depend to a great extent on our future revenues and our ability to appropriately manage our costs based on the demand for our products. We may require additional funding and need or choose to raise the required funds through borrowings or public or private sales of debt or equity securities. The sale of additional equity would result in additional dilution to our stockholders. The incurrence of debt financing would result in debt service obligations and the instruments governing such debt could provide for operating and financial covenants that would restrict our operations. There can be no assurance that any such equity or debt financing will be available on favorable terms, or at all.

Previous wording

Net cash provided by operating activities was $89.2 million for 2023 and consisted of non-cash adjustments of $79.5 million and a net cash inflow of $10.7 million from changes in our net operating assets and liabilities, offset partially by a net loss of $1.0 million. The non-cash adjustments consisted primarily of depreciation and amortization and stock-based compensation expense, which were partially offset by changes in deferred income taxes. The net cash inflow from changes in our net operating assets and liabilities was primarily related to an increase in accounts payable mainly due to timing of payments and purchases. These cash inflows were partially offset by an increase in inventory purchases and account receivables driven by increase in revenue in 2023.

Current wording

Net cash provided by operating activities was $50.1 million for 2025 and consisted of non-cash adjustments of $87.8 million, partially offset by a net cash outflow of $22.7 million from changes in our net operating assets and liabilities, and a net loss of $15.0 million. The non-cash adjustments consisted primarily of depreciation and amortization, stock-based compensation expense, reversal of bargain purchase gain related to the Fanatec Acquisition, partially offset by changes in deferred income taxes. The net cash outflow from changes in our net operating assets and liabilities was primarily related to an increase in account receivables from higher revenue in 2025 and an increase in inventory purchases. These cash outflows were partially offset by an increase in accounts payable and accrued liabilities mainly due to timing of payments and a decrease in prepaid expenses and other assets.

Previous wording

Net cash provided by operating activities was $35.9 million for 2024 and consisted net loss of $83.4 million, offset by non-cash adjustments of $97.0 million and a net cash inflow of $22.3 million from changes in our net operating assets and liabilities. The non-cash adjustments consisted primarily of depreciation and amortization, stock-based compensation expense, as well as changes in deferred income taxes, partially offset by a bargain purchase gain from the Fanatec Acquisition. The net cash inflow from changes in our net operating assets and liabilities was primarily related to a decrease in account receivables from lower revenue in 2024 and a decrease in inventories from our efforts to normalize inventory levels. These cash inflows were partially offset by a decrease in accounts payable mainly due to timing of payments.

Current wording

Net cash provided by operating activities was $35.9 million for 2024 and consisted net loss of $83.4 million, offset by non-cash adjustments of $97.0 million and a net cash inflow of $22.3 million from changes in our net operating assets and liabilities. The non-cash adjustments consisted primarily of depreciation and amortization, stock-based compensation expense, as well as changes in deferred income taxes, partially offset by a bargain purchase gain from the Fanatec Acquisition. The net cash inflow from changes in our net operating assets and liabilities was primarily related to a decrease in accounts receivables from lower revenue in 2024 and a decrease in inventories from our efforts to normalize inventory levels. These cash inflows were partially offset by a decrease in accounts payable mainly due to the timing of payments.

Previous wording

Cash used in investing activities was $52.7 million for 2024 and primarily consisted of $43.1 million cash used for the Fanatec Acquisition, net of cash acquired (refer to Note 4, “Business Combinations” for more information on the Fanatec Acquisition), $9.8 million of capital expenditure, partially offset by $1.0 million cash received from escrow for the purchase price adjustment related to the Drop Acquisition.

Current wording

Cash used in investing activities was $52.7 million for 2024 and primarily consisted of $43.1 million cash used for the Fanatec Acquisition, net of cash acquired, $9.8 million of capital expenditure, partially offset by $1.0 million cash received from escrow for the purchase price adjustment related to the Drop Acquisition.

Previous wording

Net cash used in financing activities was $37.4 million for 2023 and consisted primarily of $41.0 million repayment of debt, $1.4 million payment of taxes related to net share settlement of equity awards, and $1.0 million payment of dividends to noncontrolling interest. These cash outflows were partially offset by proceeds received from the issuance of shares through the employee equity incentive plans of $7.4 million. We did not borrow from our revolving credit facility in 2023.

Current wording

Net cash used in financing activities was $48.9 million for 2025 and consisted of $52.8 million repayment of debt and debt issuance costs, $1.2 million payment of taxes related to net share settlement of equity awards, and $0.5 million payment of dividends to noncontrolling interest, partially offset by $5.6 million proceeds received from the issuance of shares through the employee equity incentive plans. During the year ended December 31, 2025, we borrowed $45.0 million from our revolving facility to fund our operations and the full amount was repaid within the same period.

Previous wording

Net cash used in financing activities was $50.7 million for 2024 and primarily consisted of $25.0 million repayment of debt, $19.8 million purchase of additional ownership interest in iDisplay (refer to Note 16, "Redeemable Noncontrolling Interest" for more information on the additional ownership interest purchase), $4.9 million settlement of deferred consideration related to a 2019 business acquisition, $5.8 million payment of dividends to noncontrolling interest, and $0.6 million payment of taxes related to net share settlement of equity awards, partially offset by $5.4 million proceeds received from the issuance of shares through the employee equity incentive plans. During the year ended December 31, 2024, we borrowed $25.0 million from our Revolving Facility to fund our operations and the full amount was repaid within the same period.

Current wording

Net cash used in financing activities was $50.7 million for 2024 and primarily consisted of $25.0 million repayment of debt, $19.8 million purchase of additional ownership interest in iDisplay, $4.9 million settlement of deferred consideration related to a 2019 business acquisition, $5.8 million payment of dividends to noncontrolling interest, and $0.6 million payment of taxes related to net share settlement of equity awards, partially offset by $5.4 million proceeds received from the issuance of shares through the employee equity incentive plans. During the year ended December 31, 2024, we borrowed $25.0 million from our revolving facility to fund our operations and the full amount was repaid within the same period.

Previous wording

On September 3, 2021, we refinanced the First Lien Credit and Guaranty Agreement with a new Credit Agreement (as amended, the “Credit Agreement”). The Credit Agreement provides for a total commitment of $350.0 million, consisting of a $100.0 million revolving credit facility (the “Revolving Facility”) and a $250.0 million term loan facility (the “Term Loan”). The Credit Agreement is available for a period of five years, maturing September 2026, and provides for additional incremental facilities up to a maximum aggregate principal amount of $250.0 million, subject to the satisfaction of certain conditions. We may prepay the Term Loan and the Revolving Facility at any time without premium or penalty. We prepaid $12.5 million and $34.1 million of the Term Loan principal in the years ended December 31, 2024 and 2023, respectively. As of December 31, 2024, the total principal outstanding of the Term Loan was $174.0 million and the available and uncommitted capacity under the Revolving Facility was $99.8 million.

Current wording

On September 3, 2021, we refinanced our First Lien Credit and Guaranty Agreement with a new Credit Agreement (as amended, the “Credit Agreement”) with Bank of America, N.A. The Credit Agreement provided for a $100.0 million five-year revolving credit facility maturing in September 2026 (the “September 2026 Revolving Facility”) and a $250.0 million five-year term loan facility maturing in September 2026 (the “September 2026 Term Loan”). The Credit Agreement also permitted, subject to conditions stated therein, additional incremental facilities in a maximum aggregate principal amount not to exceed $250.0 million. Prepayment of the September 2026 Term Loan and the September 2026 Revolving Facility was permitted at any time without premium or penalty. We prepaid $42.8 million and $12.5 million of the September 2026 Term Loan principal in the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively.

Previous wording

The Credit Agreement has a variable rate structure. According to the provisions in the Third Amendment to the Credit Agreement (“Third Amendment”), beginning 2024, the Term Loan and the Revolving Facility carry interest at our election at either (a) Bloomberg Short-Term Bank Yield Index rate (“BSBY”) plus a percentage spread (ranging from 1.25% to 2.25%) based on our total net leverage ratio, or (b) the base rate (as described in the Credit Agreement as the greatest of (i) the prime rate, (ii) the federal funds rate plus 0.50% and (iii) one-month BSBY plus 1.0%) plus a percentage spread (ranging from 0.25% to 1.25%) based on our total net leverage ratio. Additionally, the commitment fees on the unused portion of the Revolving Facility ranges from 0.2% to 0.4% based on our total net leverage ratio.

Current wording

The Amended and Restated Credit Agreement has a variable rate structure. According to the provisions of the Amended and Restated Credit Agreement, the June 2030 Term Loan and June 2030 Revolving Facility each bears interest at our election, at either (a) term Secured Overnight Financing Rate ("SOFR") plus a percentage spread (ranging from 1.50% to 2.50%) based on our total net leverage ratio or (b) the base rate (as described in the Amended and Restated Credit Agreement as the greatest of (i) Bank of America’s prime rate, (ii) the federal funds rate plus 0.50% and (iii) one-month term SOFR plus 1.0%) plus a percentage spread (ranging from 0.50% to 1.50%) based on the our total net leverage ratio.

Previous wording

The Credit Agreement contains covenants with which we must comply during the term of the agreement, which we believe are ordinary and standard for agreements of this nature, including the maintenance of a maximum Consolidated Total Net Leverage Ratio (“CTNL Ratio”) and a minimum Consolidated Interest Coverage Ratio (“CIC Ratio”) (as defined in the Credit Agreement). According to the provisions in the Third Amendment, beginning 2024, we are required to maintain a maximum CTNL Ratio of 3.00 to 1.00 and a minimum CIC ratio of 3.00 to 1.00, with the provision that the maximum CTNL Ratio can be temporarily increased to 3.50 to 1.00 upon the occurrence of a Qualified Acquisition (as defined in, and subject to the requirements of the Credit Agreement). As of December 31, 2024, we were not in default under the Credit Agreement.

Current wording

The Amended and Restated Credit Agreement contains covenants with which we must comply during the term of the agreement, which we believe are ordinary and standard for agreements of this nature, including the maintenance of a maximum Consolidated Total Net Leverage Ratio (“CTNL Ratio”) and a minimum Consolidated Interest Coverage Ratio (“CIC Ratio”) (as defined in the Amended and Restated Credit Agreement). According to the provisions in the Third Amendment we are required to maintain a maximum CTNL Ratio of 3.00 to 1.00 and a minimum CIC ratio of 3.00 to 1.00, with the provision that the maximum CTNL Ratio can be temporarily increased to 3.50 to 1.00 upon the occurrence of a Qualified Acquisition (as defined in, and subject to the requirements of the Amended and Restated Credit Agreement). As of December 31, 2025, we were not in default under the Amended and Restated Credit Agreement.

Previous wording

Our obligations under the Credit Agreement are guaranteed by substantially all of our U.S. subsidiaries and secured by a security interest in substantially all assets of the Company and the guarantor subsidiaries, subject to certain exceptions detailed in the Credit Agreement and related ancillary documentation.

Current wording

Our obligations under the Amended and Restated Credit Agreement are guaranteed by substantially all of our U.S. subsidiaries and secured by a security interest in substantially all assets of the Company and the guarantor subsidiaries, subject to certain exceptions detailed in the Amended and Restated Credit Agreement and related ancillary documentation.

Previous wording

Amounts represent the principal cash payments as of December 31, 2024, of our Term Loan based on the repayment schedule according to the Credit Agreement and the expected interest payments associated with the Term Loan. See Note 7 “Debt” to our consolidated financial statements for more information.

Current wording

Amounts represent the principal cash payments as of December 31, 2025, of our Term Loan based on the repayment schedule according to the Amended and Restated Credit Agreement and the expected interest payments associated with the Term Loan. See Note 7 “Debt” to our consolidated financial statements for more information.

Previous wording

Amounts represent an estimate of purchase obligations related to inventory.

Current wording

Amounts represent an estimate of non-cancellable purchase obligations related to inventory.

Showing the first 40 of 42 pairs. Open the source sections for the rest.

Rearranged current paragraphs (1)

Current report — wording carried from elsewhere

We also experience seasonality in the sale of our products, which may be affected by general economic conditions. The extent of the impact of macroeconomic conditions and geopolitical tensions on our business, sales, results of operations, cash flows and financial condition will depend on future developments, which are not within our control and are highly uncertain and cannot be predicted. We will continue to evaluate these risks and uncertainties and further our mitigation plans.