Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.
For the period ended Nov 3, 2026. Filed Nov 3, 2026.
View on SEC.govAbout this filing
What a company based outside the US has published at home or sent to its shareholders. It is how many foreign companies share results and news between annual reports.
Nov 3, 2026 · Filed Nov 3, 2026
Use the contents to explore the available documents and sections.
Contents
EX-99.1 · Appendix
Appendix 5
a) Segment information: Operational projects
| ($ thousands) · 9 Months ended September 30 · 3 Months ended September 30 | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational Project Segments · Installed Capacity (MW) · Installed Storage (MWh) · Generation (GWh) · Revenues and income · Segment Adjusted EBITDA1 · Generation (GWh) · Reported Revenue · Segment Adjusted EBITDA1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 · 2025 · 2026 · 2025 · 2026 · 2025 · 2026 · 2025 · 2026 · 2025 · 2026 · 2025 | ||||||||||||||
| MENA | 676 | 899 | 1,161 | 1,158 | 239,928 | 173,180 | 149,651 | 115,514 | 395 | 463 | 98,557 | 77,544 | 57,212 | 51,127 |
| Europe | 1,351 | 75 | 2,085 | 1,912 | 165,541 | 144,502 | 123,170 | 117,428 | 602 | 559 | 52,220 | 45,318 | 37,686 | 35,202 |
| USA | 896 | 2,540 | 1,536 | 790 | 233,667 | 110,948 | 211,767 | 98,171 | 523 | 271 | 80,168 | 41,968 | 73,688 | 38,258 |
| Total Consolidated | 2,923 | 3,514 | 4,782 | 3,860 | 639,136 | 428,630 | 484,588 | 331,113 | 1,520 | 1,293 | 230,945 | 164,830 | 168,586 | 124,587 |
| Unconsolidated at Share | 32 | 80 | ||||||||||||
| Total | 2,955 | 3,594 | ||||||||||||
b) Operational Projects Further Detail
| ($ thousands) · 9 Months ended September 30, 2026 · 3 Months ended September 30, 2026 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational Project | Segment | Installed Capacity (MW) | Installed Storage (MWh) | Revenues and income | Segment Adjusted EBITDA1 | Reported Revenue | Segment Adjusted EBITDA1 | Debt balance as of September 30, 2026 | Ownership %2 |
| MENA Wind | MENA | 316 | - | 82,217 | 25,472 | 604,856 | 49% | ||
| MENA PV | MENA | 360 | 899 | 157,711 | 73,085 | 619,666 | 84% | ||
| Total MENA | 676 | 899 | 239,928 | 149,651 | 98,557 | 57,212 | 1,224,522 | ||
| Europe Wind | Europe | 1,184 | - | 149,207 | 45,213 | 807,853 | 65% | ||
| Europe PV | Europe | 167 | 75 | 16,334 | 7,007 | 69,121 | 74% | ||
| Total Europe | 1,351 | 75 | 165,541 | 123,170 | 52,220 | 37,686 | 876,974 | ||
| USA PV | USA | 896 | 2,540 | 233,667 | 80,168 | 678,261 | 100% | ||
| Total USA | 896 | 2,540 | 233,667 | 211,767 | 80,168 | 73,688 | 678,261 | ||
| Total Consolidated Projects | 2,923 | 3,514 | 639,136 | 484,588 | 230,945 | 168,586 | 2,779,757 | ||
| Uncons. Projects at share | 32 | 80 | 50% | ||||||
| Total | 2,955 | 3,594 | 639,136 | 484,588 | 230,945 | 168,586 | 2,779,757 | ||
For the 9 month ended September 2026, EBITDA included $1.9m of compensation recognized from Bjorenberget and excluded $30m from Sunlight sale and $3m of compensation from Emek; For the 9 month ended September 2025 EBITDA excluded $42m from Sunlight sale
Ownership % is calculated based on the project's share of total revenues
c) Projects under construction
| ($ millions) Consolidated Projects | Country | Generation and energy storage Capacity (MW/MWh) | Est. COD | Est. Total Project Cost | Tax credit benefit- Qualifying category | Tax credit benefit- Adders3 | Discounted Value of Tax Benefit2 | Est. Total Project Cost net of tax benefit | Capital Invested as of September 30, 2026 | Est. Equity Required (%) | Equity Invested as of September 30, 2026 | Est. First Full Year Revenue4 | Est. First Full Year EBITDA4,5 | Ownership %1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country Acres | USA | 403/688 | Q4 2026 | 814-855 | ITC | DC (10%) | 399-419 | 415-436 | 780 | 0%-10%6 | 94 | 62-65 | 48-50 | 100% |
| Co Bar Complex | USA | 1,211/4,000 | Q4 2027-H1 2028 | 2,938-3,089 | ITC, PTC | EC (10%) + DC (10% BESS only) | 1,434-1,508 | 1,504-1,581 | 834 | 0%-10%6 | 348 | 244-257 | 195-205 | 100% |
| Crimson Orchard | USA | 120/400 | Q2 2027 | 298-313 | ITC | EC (10%)11 | 138-145 | 160-168 | 193 | 0%-10%6 | 34 | 27-28 | 20-21 | 100% |
| Snowflake A | USA | 594/1,900 | Q4 2027 | 1,353-1,422 | ITC | EC (10%)11 | 605-636 | 748-786 | 1,021 | 0%-10%6 | 159 | 124-130 | 104-109 | 100% |
| Finland BESS10 | Finland | 0/902 | H1 2028 | 144-151 | - | - | - | 144-151 | 14 | 25%-35% | 14 | 43-45 | 29-31 | 51% |
| Bertikow | Germany | 0/881 | H1 2028 | 176-185 | - | - | - | 176-185 | 20 | 20%-30% | 20 | 36-38 | 31-32 | 50% |
| Gecama Solar | Spain | 227/220 | Q4 2026 | 196-206 | - | - | - | 196-206 | 159 | 23%-28%7 | 150 | 36-38 | 29-31 | 72% |
| Tapolca Bess | Hungary | 0/140 | Q4 26 | 24-25 | - | - | - | 24-25 | 16 | 40%-50% | 16 | 7 | 6-7 | 100% |
| Bjornberget – BESS | Sweden | 0/100 | Q1 2027 | 24-25 | - | - | - | 24-25 | 19 | 100% | 19 | 4 | 3 | 55% |
| Ohad HV storage9 | Israel | 0/675 | H2 2028 | 118-124 | - | - | - | 118-124 | 14 | 10%-20% | 14 | 9 | 5 | 100% |
| Israel Construction | Israel | 37/326 | H1 27- H2 28 | 85-90 | - | - | - | 85-90 | 22 | 15%-25% | 22 | 15-16 | 7-8 | 85% |
| Total Consolidated Projects | 2,592/ 10,232 | 6,170-6,485 | 2,576-2,708 | 3,594-3,777 | 3,093 | 890 | 607-637 | 477-502 | ||||||
| Unconsolidated Projects at share10 | Israel | 7/137 | Q4 2026- H2 2027 | 27-28 | - | - | - | 27-28 | 22 | 15%-20% | 22 | 5-6 | 4 | 53% |
| Total | 2,599/ 10,369 | 6,197-6,513 | 2,576-2,708 | 3,621-3,805 | 3,115 | 912 | 612-643 | 481-506 | ||||||
d) Pre-Construction Projects (due to commence construction within 12 months of the Approval Date)
| ($ millions) Consolidated Projects · Country · Generation and energy storage Capacity (MW/MWh) · Est. COD · Est. Total Project Cost · Tax Credit Benefit · Discounted Value of Tax Benefit2 · Est. Total Project Cost net of tax benefit · Capital Invested as of September 30, 2026 · Est. Equity Required (%) · Equity Invested as of September 30, 2026 · Est. First Full Year Revenue4 · Est. First Full Year EBITDA4,5 · Ownership %1 | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualifying Category | Adders3 | |||||||||||||
| Nardo | Italy | 104/872 | 2029 | 232-244 | - | - | - | 232-244 | 11 | 25%-35% | 11 | 44-46 | 36-38 | 100% |
| Jupiter | Germany | 150/2,166 | H2 2028 | 536-563 | - | - | - | 536-563 | 8 | 30%-40% | 8 | 95-99 | 78-82 | 51% |
| Karpen | Romania | 0/848 | H2 2028-H1 2029 | 153-161 | - | - | - | 153-161 | 7 | 25%-35% | 7 | 31-33 | 26-27 | 100% |
| Finland BESS | Finland | 0/1,400 | H1 2028 | 237-249 | - | - | - | 237-249 | 26 | 25%-35% | 26 | 62-65 | 42-44 | 100% |
| Mosciska | Poland | 0/216 | H2 2028 | 50-52 | - | - | - | 50-52 | 5 | 30%-40% | 5 | 16-17 | 13-14 | 100% |
| Neot Smadar HV storage9 | Israel | 0/675 | H1 2029 | 117-123 | - | - | - | 117-123 | 0 | 10%-20% | 0 | 7 | 3 | 100% |
| ($ millions) Additional Pre-Construction Projects · MW Deployment MW/MWh · Est. Total Project Cost · Tax Credit Benefit · Discounted Value of Tax Benefit2 · Est. Total Project Cost net of tax benefit · Capital Invested as of September 30, 2026 · Est. Equity Required (%) · Equity Invested as of September 30 2026 · Est. First Full Year Revenue4 · Est. First Full Year EBITDA4,5 · Ownership %1 | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 · 2028 · 2029 · Qualifying Category · Adders3 | ||||||||||||||
| United States | 128/0 | 184/0 | 255/0 | 1,008-1,059 | ITC | DC (10%) & EC (10%)8 | 488-513 | 520-546 | 64 | 15%-35% | 64 | 64-68 | 49-51 | 100% |
| Europe | 0/75 | 0/429 | - | 93-98 | - | - | - | 93-98 | 5 | 30%-100% | 5 | 20-21 | 15-16 | 86% |
| MENA | 0/75 | 74/945 | - | 284-298 | - | - | - | 284-298 | 13 | 20%-40% | 13 | 59-62 | 32-34 | 93% |
| Total Consolidated Projects | 128/150 | 258/1,374 | 255/0 | 2,710-2,847 | 488-513 | 2,222-2,334 | 139 | 139 | 398-419 | 294-309 | ||||
| Unconsolidated Projects at share10 | 0/26 | 0/22 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | 15%-20% | 1 | 1-2 | 1 | 54% |
| Total Pre-Construction | 895MW +7,749MWh | 2,716-2,853 | 488-513 | 2,228-2,340 | 140 | 140 | 399-420 | 295-310 | ||||||
The legal ownership share for all U.S. projects is 90%, but Enlight invests 100% of the equity in the project and entitled to 100% of the project distributions until full repayment of Enlight's capital plus a preferred return
Value of tax benefits under the IRA: The PTC value is estimated based on the project’s expected annual production and a yearly CPI indexation of 2%, discounted by 8% to COD. In assessing the value of the ITC, a step-up adjustment was made to reflect the full value of the tax credits, thus lowering net construction costs and enhancing the valuation and return of the project. The actual value attributed to tax benefits in a tax equity transaction may differ from the value presented, subject to the structure of the transaction and prevailing market conditions.
The Energy Community (EC) Adder provides extra credits for renewable energy projects in areas impacted by fossil fuel reliance or economic transition. The Domestic Content (DC) Adder rewards projects using U.S.-manufactured components, promoting local job creation and supply chain growth
Revenue and EBITDA for the first year of U.S. projects as presented above do not include income from tax benefits
EBITDA is a non-IFRS financial measure. This figure represents consolidated EBITDA for the project and excludes the share of project distributions to tax equity partners, as well as ITC and PTC proceeds. These components of the tax equity transaction may differ from project to project, are subject to market conditions and commercial terms agreed upon reaching financial close
The required equity during construction is estimated at 10% and is expected to decrease to 0% at COD
The majority of Gecama Solar's equity is funded through debt held at Gecama Wind, amounting to $129m as of September 30, 2026. This debt is included in Gecama Wind's debt balance under the operational projects.
Rustic hills 1+2 - DC (10%) + EC (10%); Coggon - DC (10%); Gemstone - DC (10%);
Two high voltage projects with total capacity of 1,350MWh. Estimated revenue for the first 5 years is $16m million per year. From year 6, the projects will move to a deregulated market, with revenue expected to be $36 million per year
All numbers, beside equity invested, reflects Enlight share only
In the previous quarter, the Snowflake A BESS project was presented as expected to be eligible for the Domestic Content (“DC”) Adder. The project will not meet the applicable requirements for the DC adder. However, the removal of the DC adder is offset by significant savings capital expenditure of the new alternative equipment resulting in a negligible impact on the project’s economics
e) Additional information on tax equity investments
| Tax equity investment · Tax equity partner's share of project tax credits, cash flows, and taxable income | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ($ millions) Projects* | Est. Total Project Cost | Upfront tax equity investment | Tax credit proceeds during the project's operation ("pay-go") | Share of ITC/PTC tax credit allocated to tax equity partner | Share of taxable income initial period | Duration of initial period for share of taxable income (years) | Share in project cash flow initial period (second period) | Duration of initial period for share in project cash flow (years) |
| Atrisco PV | 369 | 198 | 55 | Confidential | Confidential | Confidential | 17.5% (5%) | 10 |
| Atrisco BESS | 458 | 266 | - | Confidential | Confidential | Confidential | 23% (7%) | 5 |
| Quail Ranch | 274 | 131 | 18 | 99% | 99% | 10 | 10% (5%) | 10 |
| Roadrunner | 621 | 337 | 55 | 99% | 99% | 5-10 | 10%-12% (5%) | 10 |
- Apex financing was structured as a sale and leaseback and therefore not included in the table above
The text of this filing, as the company filed it with the SEC, without its images or exhibits. This is not investment advice.