Skip to main content

Sinda Ltd.

For the period ended Sep 30, 2026. Filed Nov 2, 2026.

View on SEC.gov

About this filing

A company's report for each of its first three quarters. The financial statements are not audited. It shows how the business has moved since the last annual report, and what management says changed.

Sep 30, 2026 · Filed Nov 2, 2026

SIND$12.28+4.6%Stored close · as of Nov 6, 2026

What changed in Management’s Discussion and Analysis?

Read the current filing

Previous report: 10-Q

Period ended 2026-06-30; filed 2026-08-14.

0001140361-26-033014

Item 2. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations

Current report: 10-Q

Period ended 2026-09-30; filed 2026-11-02.

0001140361-26-041401

Item 2. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations

The baseline is this issuer’s latest earlier reporting period of the same form that was filed before the current report. A previous 10-Q is a different quarter, not a year-over-year comparison. Amendments are excluded.

Compared 54 previous paragraphs and 58 current paragraphs.

38 unchanged; 10 reworded; 9 added; 6 removed; 0 previous and 1 current paragraphs rearranged.

Tables are not compared: 5 previous and 0 current tables excluded. Dates, whitespace, punctuation and numbering changes are ignored; changes to financial figures remain significant.

A changed paragraph is not evidence that risk increased or decreased. An unchanged paragraph does not establish that risk stayed the same.

Added paragraphs (9)

Current report

During the third quarter of 2026, Sinda continued to advance its exploration and project development activities, achieving significant progress in both its Phase II drilling campaign and site preparation works at Caracol.

Current report

Phase II Exploration Drilling: The Phase II drilling campaign continued to progress, with a total of 31,158 meters drilled during the quarter. The program remains focused on resource expansion, infill drilling, and further evaluation of the mineralized systems, supporting future resource updates and the project's long-term development strategy.

Current report

Caracol Site Preparation: Earthworks commenced in September 2026, marking an important milestone in the preparation for underground development. Activities included preparation of the exploration decline portal and Waste Rock Storage Facility (WRSF). By quarter-end, 6,564 m³ of material had been moved, with initial activities concentrated on the portal area and progressively extending into the waste rock storage area.

Current report

Exploration expenses increased to $10.1 million for the three months ended September 30, 2026, compared to $1.3 million for the three months ended September 30, 2025, primarily due to an increase in expenses related to our infill and exploration drilling campaign that began in October 2025.

Current report

General and administrative expenses increased to $6.9 million for the three months ended September 30, 2026, compared to $1.4 million for the three months ended September 30, 2025, primarily due to an increase in share-based compensation expense, higher management personnel costs, and higher professional fees related to being a publicly listed company.

Current report

Nine Months Ended September 30, 2026, Compared to Nine Months Ended September 30, 2025

Current report

Exploration expenses increased to $24.4 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2026, compared to $2.8 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2025, primarily due to an increase in expenses related to our infill and exploration drilling campaign that began in October 2025.

Current report

General and administrative expenses (including expenses with related parties) increased to $20.9 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2026, compared to $4.5 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2025, primarily due to an increase in share-based compensation expense, higher management personnel costs, and higher professional fees related to being a publicly listed company.
Removed paragraphs (6)

Previous report

We concluded our Phase 1 drilling program at the end of June 2026. In total, we drilled 60,810 meters mainly focusing on infill drilling in the Caracol area, exploration drilling in the Don Diego area, as well as geotechnical drilling to support engineering studies.

Previous report

The Company also undertook a request for proposals process for the construction of a decline for underground drilling at the Caracol area. We received proposals at the end of June 2026 and expect to engage the selected contractor during the second half of 2026.

Previous report

Six Months Ended June 30, 2026, compared to Six Months Ended June 30, 2025
Reworded paragraphs (10)

Previous wording

Sinda Ltd. (the “Company” or “Sinda”) is an exploration-stage company formed to acquire, explore and develop mineral concessions in Mexico, where substantially all of its assets are located and where substantially all of its operations occur. Through SNDA Exploración, S. de R.L. de C.V. (“SNDA Exploracion”), the Company holds, or has exploration and exploitation rights on, five contiguous mining concessions covering a large-scale, high-grade, silver-gold greenfield discovery located in the historic Guanajuato epithermal silver belt of Mexico (the “Sinda Property” or the “Project”) that the Company believes has the potential to be a globally significant mining operation. According to the Sinda Technical Report Summary and the addendum thereto included as Exhibit 96.1 and Exhibit 96.2 of our Registration Statement on Form S-1/A (File No. 333-296567), filed with the SEC on June 24, 2026 (the “IPO Registration Statement”), as of November 24, 2025, the Project boasts an estimated 369 million silver-equivalent ounces of inferred mineral resources and approximately 16 million silver-equivalent ounces of indicated mineral resources, placing it among the top notable underground primary silver assets in Latin America. The Mineral Resource estimate for the Project is based on an estimated average resource grade of 386 silver-equivalent grams per tonne of mineralized material for Inferred Mineral Resources and 692 silver-equivalent grams per tonne of mineralized material for Indicated Mineral Resources.

Current wording

Sinda Ltd. (the “Company” or “Sinda”) is an exploration-stage company formed to acquire, explore and develop mineral concessions in Mexico, where substantially all of its assets are located and where substantially all of its operations occur. Through SNDA Exploración, S. de R.L. de C.V. (“SNDA Exploración”), the Company holds, or has exploration and exploitation rights on, five contiguous mining concessions covering a large-scale, high-grade, silver-gold greenfield discovery located in the historic Guanajuato epithermal silver belt of Mexico (the “Sinda Property” or the “Project”) that the Company believes has the potential to be a globally significant mining operation. According to the Sinda Technical Report Summary and the addendum thereto included as Exhibit 96.1 and Exhibit 96.2 of our Registration Statement on Form S-1/A (File No. 333-296567), filed with the SEC on June 24, 2026 (the “IPO Registration Statement”), as of November 24, 2025, the Project boasts an estimated 369 million silver-equivalent ounces of Inferred Mineral Resources and approximately 16 million silver-equivalent ounces of Indicated Mineral Resources, placing it among the top notable underground primary silver assets in Latin America. The Mineral Resource estimate for the Project is based on an estimated average resource grade of 386 silver-equivalent grams per tonne of mineralized material for Inferred Mineral Resources and 692 silver-equivalent grams per tonne of mineralized material for Indicated Mineral Resources.

Previous wording

For the three months ended June 30, 2026, we experienced a net loss of $16.6 million compared to a net loss of $2.2 million for the three months ended June 30, 2025. The $14.4 million increase in net loss was primarily attributable to the following:

Current wording

For the three months ended September 30, 2026, we experienced a net loss of $14.9 million compared to a net loss of $2.8 million for the three months ended September 30, 2025. The $12.1 million increase in net loss was primarily attributable to the following:

Previous wording

For the six months ended June 30, 2026, we experienced a net loss of $28.2 million compared to a net loss of $4.8 million for the six months ended June 30, 2025. The $23.4 million increase in net loss was primarily attributable to the following:

Current wording

For the nine months ended September 30, 2026, we experienced a net loss of $43.1 million compared to a net loss of $7.5 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2025. The $35.6 million increase in net loss was primarily attributable to the following:

Previous wording

As of June 30, 2026, the Company had cash resources comprising cash and cash equivalents totaling approximately $204.3 million.

Current wording

As of September 30, 2026, the Company had cash resources comprising cash and cash equivalents totaling approximately $305.6 million.

Previous wording

In June 2026, the Company completed the IPO, in which it issued and sold 17,750,000 ordinary shares of common stock at a public offering price of $12.00 per share, which resulted in net proceeds of approximately $192.9 million. In July 2026, the underwriters of the IPO exercised in part their Overallotment Option, purchasing 1,915,328 ordinary shares of common stock, which resulted in net proceeds of approximately $21.4 million. In July 2026, the Company also completed the Concurrent Placement, selling and issuing 7,939,544 shares of common stock at $12.00 per share, which resulted in net proceeds of approximately $95.0 million.

Current wording

In July 2026, the underwriters of the IPO exercised in part their Overallotment Option, purchasing 1,915,328 ordinary shares of common stock, which resulted in net proceeds of approximately $21.4 million. In July 2026, the Company also completed the Concurrent Placement, selling and issuing 7,939,544 shares of common stock at $12.00 per share, which resulted in net proceeds of approximately $95.0 million.

Previous wording

Cash increased during the six months ended June 30, 2026, by $193.5 million compared to an increase during the six months ended June 30, 2025, of $1.0 million. The sources and uses of cash for the periods are described below.

Current wording

Cash increased during the nine months ended September 30, 2026 by $294.8 million compared to no change in cash during the nine months ended September 30, 2025. The sources and uses of cash for the periods are described below.

Previous wording

Net cash used in operating activities was $19.4 million for the six months ended June 30, 2026, as compared to $5.2 million for the six months ended June 30, 2025 with the increase in 2026 being primarily the result of higher exploration costs for the drilling campaign that began in October 2025 and higher management and professional service costs.

Current wording

Net cash used in operating activities was $33.2 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2026, as compared to $7.7 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2025, with the increase in 2026 being primarily the result of higher exploration costs for the drilling campaign that began in October 2025 and higher management and professional service costs.

Previous wording

Net cash used in investing activities was $0.1 million for the six months ended June 30, 2026, as compared to $0.0 million for the six months ended June 30, 2025. The increase was primarily driven by an increase in fixed asset purchases during the six months ended June 30, 2026.

Current wording

Net cash used in investing activities was $0.3 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2026, as compared to $0.0 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2025. The increase was primarily driven by an increase in fixed asset purchases during the nine months ended September 30, 2026.

Previous wording

Net cash provided by financing activities was $213.0 million for the six months ended June 30, 2026, as compared to $6.3 million for the six months ended June 30, 2025. The $206.8 million increase was primarily driven by the net proceeds of approximately $198.1 million from the IPO after deducting underwriter fees and proceeds of $14.9 million for the private placement completed during the first quarter of 2026, compared to $6.3 million in proceeds from convertible long-term debt received in the six months ended June 30, 2025.

Current wording

Net cash provided by financing activities was $328.3 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2026, as compared to $7.7 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2025. The $320.7 million increase was primarily driven by the net proceeds of approximately $219.5 million from the IPO after deducting underwriter fees, gross proceeds of $95.3 from the sale of stock to Fresnillo, payment of $1.2 million in direct offering costs, and proceeds of $14.9 million for the private placement completed during the first quarter of 2026, compared to $7.7 million in proceeds from convertible long-term debt received in the nine months ended September 30, 2025.

Previous wording

The VAT refund process in Mexico requires a significant amount of information and follow-up with the tax authorities; the timing of collection of VAT receivables is uncertain. The allowance for uncollectible VAT receivable balance amounts to $6.9 million as of June 30, 2026. This estimate is based on the VAT amounts that were initially denied by the tax authority for the years 2015 through 2021. We continue to estimate, based on historical patterns, that the tax authority will continue rejecting a percentage of our refund requests.

Current wording

The VAT refund process in Mexico requires a significant amount of information and follow-up with the tax authorities; consequently, the timing of collection of VAT receivables is uncertain. The allowance for uncollectible VAT receivable balance amounts to $7.1 million as of September 30, 2026. This estimate is based on the VAT amounts that were initially denied by the tax authority for the years 2015 through 2021. We continue to estimate, based on historical patterns, that the tax authority will continue rejecting a percentage of our refund requests.
Rearranged current paragraphs (1)

Current report — wording carried from elsewhere

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations.