Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.
For the period ended Feb 1, 2025. Filed Mar 26, 2025.
View on SEC.govAbout this filing
A company's yearly report to the SEC, with audited financial statements. It is the fullest account a company gives of its business, its finances and the risks it sees.
FY2025 · Filed Mar 26, 2025
What changed in Management’s Discussion and Analysis?
Read the current filingPrevious report: 10-K
Period ended 2024-02-03; filed 2024-03-27.
0001140361-24-015681
Item 7. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of OperationsCurrent report: 10-K
Period ended 2025-02-01; filed 2025-03-26.
0001140361-25-010442
Item 7. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of OperationsThe baseline is this issuer’s latest earlier reporting period of the same form that was filed before the current report. A previous 10-Q is a different quarter, not a year-over-year comparison. Amendments are excluded.
Compared 130 previous paragraphs and 128 current paragraphs.
100 unchanged; 26 reworded; 2 added; 4 removed; 0 previous and 0 current paragraphs rearranged.
Tables are not compared: 21 previous and 21 current tables excluded. Dates, whitespace, punctuation and numbering changes are ignored; changes to financial figures remain significant.
A changed paragraph is not evidence that risk increased or decreased. An unchanged paragraph does not establish that risk stayed the same.
Added paragraphs (2)
Current report
Since the founding of Ollie’s in 1982, our principal growth strategy has been the opening of new stores. Historically, we have expanded our store base by opening new stores organically. More recently, we have expanded our store base through acquiring former store locations of bankrupt retailers through the bankruptcy auction process. Our growth strategy continuously evaluates the best opportunities in the marketplace and combines organic new store openings with the acquisition of store locations. We follow a contiguous unit growth strategy that combines backfilling existing markets and states with entering new markets and states in a contiguous manner. As of February 1, 2025 we have grown to 559 stores in 31 states.
Current report
Interest Income, Net
Removed paragraphs (4)
Previous report
Since the founding of Ollie’s in 1982, we have grown organically by backfilling existing markets and leveraging our brand awareness, marketing, and infrastructure to expand into new markets in contiguous states. We have expanded to 512 stores located in 30 states as of February 3, 2024.
Previous report
Included in SG&A in 2022 is $0.9 million, respectively, of income related to gains from insurance settlements. Excluding the gains in both years, SG&A decreased 10 basis points as a percentage of net sales in 2023.
Previous report
Interest (Income) Expense, Net
Previous report
Historically, we have funded our capital expenditures and working capital requirements during the fiscal year with cash flows from operations.
Reworded paragraphs (26)
Previous wording
We operate on a fiscal calendar widely used by the retail industry that results in a given fiscal year consisting of a 52- or 53-week period ending on the Saturday nearer January 31 of the following year. References to “2023” refer to the 53 week fiscal year ended February 3, 2024 and references to “2022” refer to the 52 week fiscal year ended January 28, 2023. References to “2024” refer to the 52-week fiscal year ending February 1, 2025.
Current wording
We operate on a fiscal calendar widely used by the retail industry that results in a given fiscal year consisting of a 52- or 53-week period ending on the Saturday nearer January 31 of the following year. References to “2024” refer to the 52-week fiscal year ended February 1, 2025 and references to “2023” refer to the 53-week fiscal year ended February 3, 2024. References to “2025” refer to the 52-week fiscal year ending January 31, 2026.
Previous wording
Ollie’s is America’s largest retailer of closeout merchandise and excess inventory. Our stores sell name brand household related items that consumers use in their everyday lives at prices that are typically 20% to 70% below traditional retailers. Known for our assortment of “Good Stuff Cheap®,” we offer customers a broad selection of brand name products, including housewares, bed and bath, food, floor coverings, health and beauty aids, books and stationery, toys, and electronics. Our differentiated go-to market strategy is characterized by a unique, fun, and engaging treasure hunt shopping experience, compelling customer value proposition and witty, humorous in-store signage and advertising campaigns. These attributes have driven our rapid growth and strong store performance as evidenced by our store base expansion from 345 stores to 512 stores and net sales growth from $1.408 billion to $2.103 billion from 2019 to 2023 and average annual net sales per store of $4.3 million for the five-year period.
Current wording
Ollie’s is America’s largest retailer of closeout merchandise and excess inventory. Our stores sell name brand household related items that consumers use in their everyday lives at prices that are typically 20% to 70% below traditional retailers. Known for our assortment of “Good Stuff Cheap®,” we offer customers a broad selection of brand name products, including housewares, bed and bath, food, floor coverings, health and beauty aids, books and stationery, toys, and electronics. Our differentiated go-to market strategy is characterized by a unique, fun, and engaging treasure hunt shopping experience, compelling customer value proposition and witty, humorous in-store signage and advertising campaigns. These attributes have driven our rapid growth and strong store performance as evidenced by our store base expansion from 388 stores to 559 stores and net sales growth from $1.809 billion to $2.272 billion from 2020 to 2024 and average annual net sales per store of $4.3 million for the five-year period.
Previous wording
Our stores are supported by three distribution centers, one each in York, PA, Commerce, GA, and Lancaster, TX. We completed the expansion of our York, PA distribution center in fiscal 2023 providing an additional 201,000 square feet of distribution capacity. In addition, we broke ground on construction of our fourth distribution center in Princeton, IL in April 2023, the distribution center is expected to be operational in the second half of fiscal 2024. With the expansion of our York, PA distribution center and the addition of our fourth distribution center, we believe our distribution capabilities will supportup to 750 stores.
Current wording
Our stores are supported by four distribution centers, one each in York, PA, Commerce, GA, Lancaster, TX, and Princeton, IL. Wecompleted the construction of our Princeton, IL distribution center in the second quarter of 2024 and began shipping product in July 2024. With the addition of our fourth distribution center, we believe our distribution capabilities will supportup to 750 stores.
Previous wording
While we are focused on driving comparable store sales and managing our expenses, our revenue and profitability growth will primarily come from opening new stores. The core elements of our business model are procuring great deals, offering extreme values to our customers and creating consistent, predictable store growth, and margins. In addition, our new stores generally open strong, contributing to the growth in net sales and profitability of our business. From 2019 to 2023, net sales grew at a CAGR of 10.5%. We plan to achieve continued net sales growth, including comparable stores sales, by adding stores to our store base and by continuing to provide quality merchandise at a value for our customers as we scale and gain more access to purchase directly from major manufacturers. We also plan to leverage and expand our Ollie’s Army database marketing strategies. In addition, we plan to continue to manage our selling, general, and administrative expenses (“SG&A”) by continuing to make process improvements and by maintaining our standard policy of reviewing our operating costs.
Current wording
While we are focused on driving comparable store sales and managing our expenses, our revenue and profitability growth will primarily come from opening new stores. The core elements of our business model are procuring great deals, offering extreme values to our customers and creating consistent, predictable store growth, and margins. In addition, our new stores generally open strong, contributing to the growth in net sales and profitability of our business. From 2020 to 2024, net sales grew at a CAGR of 5.9%. We plan to achieve continued net sales growth, including comparable stores sales, by adding stores to our store base and by continuing to provide quality merchandise at a value for our customers as we scale and gain more access to purchase directly from major manufacturers. We also plan to leverage and expand our Ollie’s Army database marketing strategies. In addition, we plan to continue to manage our selling, general, and administrative expenses (“SG&A”) by continuing to make process improvements and by maintaining our standard policy of reviewing our operating costs.
Previous wording
We opened 45 new stores in 2023. We expect new store growth to be the primary driver of our sales growth. Our initial lease terms are approximately seven years with options to renew for three to five successive five-year periods. Our portable and predictable real estate model focuses on backfilling existing markets and entering new markets in contiguous states. Our new stores often open with higher sales levels as a result of greater advertising and promotional spend in connection with grand opening events, but decline shortly thereafter to our new store model levels.
Current wording
We opened 50 new stores in 2024. We expect new store growth to be the primary driver of our sales growth. Our initial lease terms are approximately seven years with options to renew for three to five successive five-year periods. Our portable and predictable real estate model focuses on backfilling existing markets and entering new markets in contiguous states. Our new stores often open with higher sales levels as a result of greater advertising and promotional spend in connection with grand opening events, but decline shortly thereafter to our new store model levels.
Previous wording
We recognize retail sales in our stores when merchandise is sold and the customer takes possession of the merchandise. Also included in net sales is revenue allocated to certain redeemed discounts earned via the Ollie’s Army loyalty program and gift card breakage. Net sales are presented net of returns and sales tax. Net sales consist of sales from comparable stores and non-comparable stores, described below under “Comparable Store Sales.” Growth of our net sales is primarily driven by the expansion of our store base in existing and new markets. As we continue to grow, we believe we will have greater access to brand name closeout merchandise and an increased deal selection, resulting in more potential offerings for our customers. Net sales are impacted by product mix, merchandise mix and availability, as well as promotional activities and the spending habits of our customers. Our broad selection of offerings across diverse product categories supports growth in net sales by attracting new customers, which results in higher spending levels and frequency of shopping visits from our customers, including Ollie’s Army members.
Current wording
We recognize retail sales in our stores when merchandise is sold and the customer takes possession of the merchandise. Also included in net sales is revenue allocated to certain redeemed discounts earned via the Ollie’s Army loyalty program, gift card breakage, and income from our co-branded credit card program. Net sales are presented net of returns and sales tax. Net sales consist of sales from comparable stores and non-comparable stores, described below under “Comparable Store Sales.” Growth of our net sales is primarily driven by the expansion of our store base in existing and new markets. As we continue to grow, we believe we will have greater access to brand name closeout merchandise and an increased deal selection, resulting in more potential offerings for our customers. Net sales are impacted by product mix, merchandise mix and availability, as well as promotional activities and the spending habits of our customers. Our broad selection of offerings across diverse product categories supports growth in net sales by attracting new customers, which results in higher spending levels and frequency of shopping visits from our customers, including Ollie’s Army members.
Previous wording
This section includes comparisons of certain 2023 financial information to the same information for 2022. Year-to-year comparisons of the 2022 financial information to the same information for fiscal 2021, the 52-week period ended January 28, 2022 (“2021”), are contained in Item 7 of our Form 10-K for 2022 filed with the SEC on March 24, 2023 and available through the SEC’s website at https://www.sec.gov/edgar/searchedgar/companysearch.html.
Current wording
This section includes comparisons of certain 2024 financial information to the same information for 2023. Year-to-year comparisons of the 2023 financial information to the same information for fiscal 2022, the 52-week period ended January 28, 2023 (“2022”), are contained in Item 7 of our Form 10-K for 2023 filed with the SEC on March 27, 2024 and available through the SEC’s website athttps://www.sec.gov/edgar/searchedgar/companysearch.html.
Previous wording
Net sales increased to $2.103 billion in 2023 from $1.827 billion in 2022, an increase of $275.7 million, or 15.1%. The increase in net sales was the result of new store unit growth, a comparable store sales increase of 5.7%, and $34.0 million of sales in the 53rd week. Excluding the 53rd week, sales increased 13.2% year over year.
Current wording
Net sales increased to $2.272 billion in 2024 from $2.103 billion in 2023, an increase of $169.0 million, or 8.0%. The increase in net sales was the result of new store unit growth and a comparable store sales increase of 2.8%. Excluding the 53rd week, sales increased 9.8% year over year.
Previous wording
Comparable store sales increased 5.7% in 2023 compared with a 3.0% decrease in 2022. The increase in comparable store sales consisted of an increase in the number of transactions.
Current wording
Comparable store sales increased 2.8% in 2024 compared with a 5.7% increase in 2023. The increase in comparable store sales consisted of an increase in the number of transactions and basket size.
Previous wording
Gross profit increased to $832.4 million in 2023 from $656.1 million in 2022, an increase of $176.3 million, or 26.9%. Gross margin increased 370 basis points to 39.6% in 2023 from 35.9% in 2022. The increase in gross margin in fiscal 2023 is primarily due to favorable supply chain costs.
Current wording
Gross profit increased to $914.5 million in 2024 from $832.4 million in 2023, an increase of $82.1 million, or 9.9%. Gross margin increased 70 basis points to 40.3% in 2024 from 39.6% in 2023. The increase in gross margin in fiscal 2024 is primarily due to favorable supply chain costs.
Previous wording
SG&A increased to $562.7 million in 2023 from $490.6 million in 2022, an increase of $72.1 million, or 14.7%. The dollar increase in SG&A was primarily driven by higher selling expenses associated with our new store unit growth, as well as higher incentive compensation. As a percentage of net sales, SG&A decreased 10 basis points to 26.8% in 2023 from 26.9% in 2022. This decrease is primarily the result of leverage of fixed expenses, partially offset by higher incentive compensation expense.
Current wording
SG&A increased to $612.4 million in 2024 from $562.7 million in 2023, an increase of $49.7 million, or 8.8%. Included in SG&A expenses in 2024 is a one-time expense of $5.5 million for the accelerated expense resulting from the modification of existing equity awards for our Executive Chairman. Excluding this one-time expense, SG&A increased 7.9% to $606.9 million in 2024 from $562.7 million in 2023. This increase was primarily driven by higher selling expenses associated with our new store unit growth. As a percentage of net sales, SG&A, exclusive of the one-time stock awards expense, decreased 10 basis points to 26.7% in 2024 from 26.8% in 2023. This decrease is primarily the result of increased leverage of fixed expenses from the increase in comparable store sales.
Previous wording
Depreciation and amortization expenses increased to $27.8 million in 2023 from $22.9 million in 2022, an increase of $4.9 million, or 21.4%, the result of the increased asset base due to new store growth and investments in existing stores.
Current wording
Depreciation and amortization expenses increased to $33.2 million in 2024 from $27.8 million in 2023, an increase of $5.4 million, or 19.4%, the result of the increased asset base due to new store growth and investments in existing stores.
Previous wording
Pre-opening expenses increased to $14.1 million in 2023 from $11.7 million in 2022, an increase of $2.4 million, or 20.3%. The increase is primarily due to additional store openings and remodels. We opened 45 new stores and closed one store in 2023 compared with having opened 40 new stores and closed three stores in 2022. As a percentage of net sales, pre-opening expenses was 0.7% in 2023 from 0.6% in 2022.
Current wording
Pre-opening expenses increased to $19.3 million in 2024 from $14.1 million in 2023, an increase of $5.2 million, or 37.3%. The increase is primarily due to the earlier timing of new store openings in fiscal 2025 as compared to fiscal 2024, start-up costs related to opening the Princeton, IL distribution center, and dark rent expense associated with the bankruptcy acquired new store locations. We opened 50 new stores and closed three stores in 2024 compared with having opened 45 new stores and closed one store in 2023. As a percentage of net sales, pre-opening expenses increased 20 basis points to 0.9% in 2024 from 0.7% in 2023.
Previous wording
Interest income, net was $14.7 million in 2023 compared with $3.0 million in 2022. The increase in interest income, net in 2023 is primarily due to favorable interest rates and higher average cash and cash equivalent and short-term investments balances compared to 2022.
Current wording
Interest income, net was $16.3 million in 2024 compared with $14.7 million in 2023. The increase in interest income, net in 2024 is primarily due to higher average cash and cash equivalent and short-term investments balances compared to 2023.
Previous wording
Income tax expense increased to $61.0 million in 2023 from $31.1 million in 2022, an increase of $29.9 million, or 96.3%. The effective tax rates for 2023 and 2022 were 25.2% and 23.2%, respectively. The variance in the effective tax rates between the periods was primarily due to state tax rate changes, offset by an increase in discrete tax benefits related to stock-based compensation. Discrete tax benefits totaled $1.1 million and $0.3 million in 2023 and 2022, respectively. For further information, see Note 8 under “Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements.”
Current wording
Income tax expense increased to $66.1 million in 2024 from $61.0 million in 2023, an increase of $5.0 million, or 8.2%. The effective tax rates for 2024 and 2023 were 24.9% and 25.2%, respectively. The variance in the effective tax rates between the periods was primarily due to an increase in discrete tax benefits related to stock-based compensation. Discrete tax benefits totaled $2.8 million and $1.1 million in 2024 and 2023, respectively. For further information, see Note 8 under “Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements.”
Previous wording
As a result of the foregoing, net income increased to $181.4 million in 2023 from $102.8 million in 2022, an increase of $78.6 million, or 76.5%.
Current wording
As a result of the foregoing, net income increased to $199.8 million in 2024 from $181.4 million in 2023, an increase of $18.3 million, or 10.1%.
Previous wording
Adjusted EBITDA increased to $275.2 million in 2023 from $168.9 million in 2022, an increase of $106.3 million, or 62.9%.
Current wording
Adjusted EBITDA increased to $313.1 million in 2024 from $275.2 million in 2023, an increase of $37.9 million, or 13.8%.
Previous wording
Our primary sources of liquidity are net cash flows provided by operating activities and available borrowings under our $100.0 million Revolving Credit Facility. As of February 3, 2024, we had $353.2 million of cash and cash equivalents and short-term investments on hand and $90.0 million available to borrow under our Revolving Credit Facility. For further information regarding our Revolving Credit Facility, see Note 7 under “Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements.”
Current wording
Our primary sources of liquidity are net cash flows provided by operating activities and available borrowings under our $100.0 million Revolving Credit Facility. As of February 1, 2025, we had $428.7 million of cash and cash equivalents and short-term investments on hand and $85.8 million available to borrow under our Revolving Credit Facility. For further information regarding our Revolving Credit Facility, see Note 7 under “Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements.”
Previous wording
Our capital expenditures are primarily related to new store openings, store resets, which consist of improvements to stores as they are needed, expenditures related to our distribution centers, and infrastructure-related investments, including investments related to upgrading and maintaining our information technology systems. We spent $124.4 million and $51.7 million for capital expenditures in 2023 and 2022, respectively. We opened 45 new stores and closed one store in 2023.
Current wording
Our capital expenditures are primarily related to new store openings, lease acquisitions and related build-out costs, store resets, which consist of improvements to stores as they are needed, expenditures related to our distribution centers, and infrastructure-related investments, including investments related to upgrading and maintaining our information technology systems. We spent $120.6 million and $124.4 million for capital expenditures in 2024 and 2023, respectively. We opened 50 new stores and closed three store in 2024.
Previous wording
Capital expenditures in 2024 are planned to be approximately $85 million, primarily for the construction of our fourth distribution center, which is anticipated to beoperational in the second half of fiscal 2024, as well as the opening of 50 new stores, store-level initiatives at our existing stores, as well as general corporate capital expenditures, including information technology. We have experienced, and may continue to experience, delays in construction and permitting of new stores and other projects.
Current wording
Capital expenditures in 2025 are planned to be approximately $83 to $88 million, primarily for the opening of 75 new stores, store-level initiatives at our existing stores, as well as general corporate capital expenditures, including information technology. We have experienced, and may continue to experience, delays in construction and permitting of new stores and other projects.
Previous wording
On December 15, 2020, the Board of Directors of the Company authorized the repurchase of up to $100.0 million of shares of the Company’s common stock. On March 16, 2021, the Board of Directors of the Company authorized an increase of $100.0 million in the Company’s share repurchase program, resulting in $200.0 million approved for share repurchases through January 13, 2023. On November 30, 2021, the Board authorized an additional $200.0 million to repurchase stock pursuant to the Company’s share repurchase program, expiring on December 15, 2023. On November 30, 2023, the Company’s Board of Directors authorized an extension to the existing share repurchase program set to expire on December 15, 2023, until March 31, 2026. The shares to be repurchased may be purchased from time to time in open market conditions (including blocks), privately negotiated transactions, accelerated share repurchase programs or other derivative transactions, issuer self-tender offers or any combination of the foregoing. The timing of repurchases and the actual amount purchased will depend on a variety of factors, including the market price of our shares, general market, economic and business conditions, and other corporate considerations. Repurchases may be made pursuant to plans intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, which could allow us to purchase our shares during periods when we otherwise might be prevented from doing so under insider trading laws or because of self-imposed trading blackout periods. Repurchases are expected to be funded from cash on hand or through the utilization of our Revolving Credit Facility. The repurchase authorization does not require the purchase of a specific number of shares and is subject to suspension or termination by our Board of Directors at any time.
Current wording
On December 15, 2020, the Board of Directors of the Company authorized the repurchase of up to $100.0 million of shares of the Company’s common stock. On March 16, 2021, the Board of Directors of the Company authorized an increase of $100.0 million in the Company’s share repurchase program, resulting in $200.0 million approved for share repurchases through January 13, 2023. On November 30, 2021, the Board authorized an additional $200.0 million to repurchase stock pursuant to the Company’s share repurchase program, expiring on December 15, 2023. On November 30, 2023, the Company’s Board of Directors authorized an extension to the existing share repurchase program set to expire on December 15, 2023, until March 31, 2026. On March 19, 2025, the Company announced the Board of Directors approved a new share repurchase authorization of an additional $300.0 million of the Company’s outstanding common stock, effective through March 31, 2029. The shares to be repurchased may be purchased from time to time in open market conditions (including blocks), privately negotiated transactions, accelerated share repurchase programs or other derivative transactions, issuer self-tender offers or any combination of the foregoing. The timing of repurchases and the actual amount purchased will depend on a variety of factors, including the market price of our shares, general market, economic and business conditions, and other corporate considerations. Repurchases may be made pursuant to plans intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, which could allow us to purchase our shares during periods when we otherwise might be prevented from doing so under insider trading laws or because of self-imposed trading blackout periods. Repurchases are expected to be funded from cash on hand or through the utilization of our Revolving Credit Facility. The repurchase authorization does not require the purchase of a specific number of shares and is subject to suspension or termination by our Board of Directors at any time.
Previous wording
During 2023, we repurchased 808,669 shares of our common stock for $52.5 million, inclusive of transaction costs, pursuant to our share repurchase program, and during 2022, we repurchased 848,133 shares of our common stock for $41.8 million, inclusive of transaction costs. These expenditures were funded by cash generated from operations. As of February 3, 2024, we had approximately $85.7 million remaining under our share repurchase authorization. There can be no assurances that any additional repurchases will be completed, or as to the timing or amount of any repurchases.
Current wording
During 2024, we repurchased 639,788 shares of our common stock for $53.0 million, inclusive of transaction costs, pursuant to our share repurchase program, and during 2023, we repurchased 808,669 shares of our common stock for $52.5 million, inclusive of transaction costs. These expenditures were funded by cash generated from operations. As of February 1, 2025, we had approximately $32.7 million remaining under our share repurchase authorization. There can be no assurances that any additional repurchases will be completed, or as to the timing or amount of any repurchases.
Previous wording
Net cash provided by operating activities in 2023 totaled $254.5 million compared with $114.3 million in 2022. The increase in net cash provided by operating activities in 2023 was primarily due to higher net income year over year.
Current wording
Net cash provided by operating activities in 2024 totaled $227.5 million compared with $254.5 million in 2023. The decrease in net cash provided by operating activities in 2024 was primarily due to changes in working capital, most notably the timing of tax and merchandise payments, partially offset by higher net income year over year.
Previous wording
Net cash used in investing activities totaled $150.1 million in 2023 compared with $111.5 million in 2022. The increase in cash used in investing activities is primarily due to a larger investment in capital expenditures related to the completion of the Company’s distribution center expansion in York, PA and the construction of our new distribution center in Princeton, IL, and purchases of short-term investments of $273.5 million in the current year, partially offset by maturities of short-term investments of $247.4 million.
Current wording
Net cash used in investing activities totaled $255.3 million in 2024 compared with $150.1 million in 2023. The increase in cash used in investing activities is primarily due to a larger investment in capital expenditures related to the development of new stores, the completion of our fourth distribution center in Princeton, IL, the acquisition of former 99 Cents Only Store locations and the acquisition of former Big Lots store leases, and purchases of short-term investments of $482.7 million in the current year, partially offset by maturities of short-term investments of $347.5 million.
Previous wording
Net cash used in financing activities totaled $48.7 million in 2023 compared with $39.3 million in 2022. The change in cash outflow in 2023 is primarily due to $52.5 million of shares repurchased in fiscal 2023 as compared to share repurchases of $41.8 million in fiscal 2022.
Current wording
Net cash used in financing activities totaled $33.3 million in 2024 compared with $48.7 million in 2023. The change in cash outflow in 2024 is primarily due to $24.0 million of proceeds from stock option exercises in fiscal 2024 as compared to $6.7 million of proceeds from stock option exercises in fiscal 2023.
Previous wording
As of February 3, 2024, we had no outstanding borrowings under the Revolving Credit Facility, with $90.0 million of borrowing availability, outstanding letters of credit commitments of $9.7 million and $0.2 million of rent reserves. The Revolving Credit Facility also contains a variable unused line fee ranging from 0.125% to 0.250% per annum. We incurred unused line fees of approximately $0.1 million in each of 2023 and 2022.
Current wording
As of February 1, 2025, we had no outstanding borrowings under the Revolving Credit Facility, with $85.8 million of borrowing availability, outstanding letters of credit commitments of $14.0 million and $0.2 million of rent reserves. The Revolving Credit Facility also contains a variable unused line fee ranging from 0.125% to 0.250% per annum. We incurred unused line fees of approximately $0.1 million in each of 2024 and 2023.