Merck & Co., Inc.
For the period ended Feb 3, 2026. Filed Feb 3, 2026.
View on SEC.govAbout this filing
A notice of a major event between regular reports, such as results, a deal or a change of executives. It is often the first formal record of the news.
Feb 3, 2026 · Filed Feb 3, 2026
Use the contents to explore the available documents and sections.
Contents
EX-99.2 · Table 3a
Table 3a
| Global | U.S. | International | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4Q 2025 | 4Q 2024 | % Change | 4Q 2025 | 4Q 2024 | % Change | 4Q 2025 | 4Q 2024 | % Change | |
| TOTAL SALES (1) | $16,400 | $15,624 | 5 | $9,139 | $8,188 | 12 | $7,261 | $7,436 | -2 |
| PHARMACEUTICAL | 14,843 | 14,042 | 6 | 8,662 | 7,728 | 12 | 6,181 | 6,314 | -2 |
| Oncology | |||||||||
| Keytruda | 8,337 | 7,836 | 6 | 4,892 | 4,841 | 1 | 3,445 | 2,996 | 15 |
| Keytruda Qlex | 35 | - | 33 | - | 2 | - | |||
| Alliance Revenue – Lynparza (2) | 389 | 365 | 7 | 180 | 177 | 1 | 209 | 187 | 12 |
| Alliance Revenue – Lenvima (2) | 272 | 255 | 7 | 191 | 182 | 5 | 80 | 73 | 11 |
| Welireg | 220 | 160 | 37 | 181 | 146 | 24 | 39 | 14 | 170 |
| Alliance Revenue – Reblozyl (3) | 164 | 110 | 48 | 133 | 88 | 51 | 31 | 22 | 37 |
| Vaccines (4) | |||||||||
| Gardasil/Gardasil 9 | 1,031 | 1,550 | -34 | 406 | 380 | 7 | 625 | 1,170 | -47 |
| ProQuad/M-M-R II/Varivax | 619 | 594 | 4 | 427 | 419 | 2 | 192 | 175 | 9 |
| Capvaxive | 279 | 50 | * | 258 | 49 | * | 21 | 0 | * |
| Vaxneuvance | 140 | 161 | -13 | 50 | 64 | -22 | 90 | 96 | -6 |
| RotaTeq | 119 | 139 | -14 | 60 | 84 | -28 | 59 | 55 | 8 |
| Pneumovax 23 | 42 | 74 | -43 | 8 | 19 | -61 | 35 | 55 | -37 |
| Hospital Acute Care | |||||||||
| Bridion | 499 | 449 | 11 | 451 | 382 | 18 | 49 | 67 | -28 |
| Prevymis | 275 | 215 | 28 | 130 | 106 | 23 | 146 | 109 | 33 |
| Zerbaxa | 87 | 70 | 24 | 50 | 40 | 25 | 36 | 30 | 23 |
| Dificid | 25 | 79 | -68 | 17 | 72 | -76 | 8 | 7 | 13 |
| Cardiometabolic & Respiratory | |||||||||
| Winrevair | 467 | 200 | 133 | 432 | 192 | 125 | 35 | 9 | * |
| Ohtuvayre | 178 | - | 178 | - | |||||
| Alliance Revenue - Adempas/Verquvo (5) | 129 | 109 | 18 | 112 | 105 | 7 | 17 | 5 | * |
| Adempas (6) | 83 | 73 | 14 | 83 | 73 | 14 | |||
| Virology | |||||||||
| Delstrigo | 79 | 69 | 15 | 14 | 14 | -1 | 65 | 55 | 19 |
| Isentress/Isentress HD | 67 | 92 | -27 | 37 | 38 | -3 | 30 | 53 | -44 |
| Lagevrio | 57 | 121 | -53 | 11 | 32 | -65 | 45 | 88 | -49 |
| Pifeltro | 42 | 40 | 6 | 26 | 26 | -3 | 17 | 13 | 23 |
| Neuroscience | |||||||||
| Belsomra | 49 | 45 | 8 | 22 | 19 | 18 | 27 | 26 | 1 |
| Diabetes (7) | |||||||||
| Januvia | 302 | 232 | 30 | 180 | 41 | * | 122 | 191 | -36 |
| Janumet | 199 | 255 | -22 | 57 | 91 | -37 | 142 | 164 | -14 |
| Other Pharmaceutical (8) | 658 | 699 | -6 | 126 | 121 | 4 | 531 | 581 | -9 |
| ANIMAL HEALTH | 1,505 | 1,397 | 8 | 448 | 444 | 1 | 1,056 | 953 | 11 |
| Livestock | 987 | 889 | 11 | 209 | 203 | 3 | 777 | 686 | 13 |
| Companion Animal | 518 | 508 | 2 | 239 | 241 | -1 | 279 | 267 | 4 |
| Other Revenues (9) | 52 | 185 | -71 | 29 | 16 | 81 | 24 | 169 | -86 |
*200% or greater
Sum of U.S. plus international may not equal global due to rounding.
(1) Only select products are shown.
(2) Alliance Revenue represents the Company's share of profits, which are product sales net of cost of sales and commercialization costs.
(3) Alliance Revenue represents royalties.
(4) Total Vaccines sales were $2,364 million and $2,693 million on a global basis in the fourth quarter of 2025 and 2024, respectively.
(5) Alliance Revenue represents the Company's share of profits from sales in Bayer's marketing territories, which are product sales net of cost of sales and commercialization costs.
(6) Net product sales in the Company's marketing territories.
(7) Total Diabetes sales were $579 million and $546 million on a global basis in the fourth quarter of 2025 and 2024, respectively.
(8) Includes Pharmaceutical products not individually shown above. Also reflects total alliance revenue for Koselugo of $135 million and $56 million on a global basis in the fourth quarter of 2025 and 2024, respectively.
(9) Other Revenues are comprised primarily of revenues from third-party manufacturing arrangements and miscellaneous corporate revenues, including revenue-hedging activities. Other Revenues related to the receipt of upfront and milestone payments for out-licensed products were $27 million and $15 million in the fourth quarter of 2025 and 2024, respectively.
The text of this filing, as the company filed it with the SEC, without its images or exhibits. This is not investment advice.