Skip to main content

P10, Inc.

For the period ended Jun 30, 2025. Filed Aug 8, 2025.

View on SEC.gov

About this filing

A company's report for each of its first three quarters. The financial statements are not audited. It shows how the business has moved since the last annual report, and what management says changed.

Jun 30, 2025 · Filed Aug 8, 2025

RPC$9.70-0.8%Stored close · as of Nov 6, 2026

What changed in Management’s Discussion and Analysis?

Read the current filing

Previous report: 10-Q

Period ended 2025-03-31; filed 2025-05-08.

0000950170-25-067201

Item 2. Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations

Current report: 10-Q

Period ended 2025-06-30; filed 2025-08-08.

0000950170-25-105611

Item 2. Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations

The baseline is this issuer’s latest earlier reporting period of the same form that was filed before the current report. A previous 10-Q is a different quarter, not a year-over-year comparison. Amendments are excluded.

Compared 123 previous paragraphs and 144 current paragraphs.

79 unchanged; 39 reworded; 23 added; 4 removed; 1 previous and 3 current paragraphs rearranged.

Tables are not compared: 6 previous and 6 current tables excluded. Dates, whitespace, punctuation and numbering changes are ignored; changes to financial figures remain significant.

A changed paragraph is not evidence that risk increased or decreased. An unchanged paragraph does not establish that risk stayed the same.

Added paragraphs (23)

Current report

Management and advisory fees increased by $3.0 million, or 4%, to $71.5 million for the three months ended June 30, 2025 as compared to the three months ended June 30, 2024. The growth in management and advisory fees is attributable to continued success in fundraising and deploying capital. Furthermore, the Qualitas acquisition added to our fee base. Catch-up fees for the three months ended June 30, 2025 were $1.7 million. Catch up fees are primarily associated with the fund closings at Qualitas, RCP, and TrueBridge.

Current report

Management and advisory fees increased by $4.7 million, or 3%, to $138.3 million for the six months ended June 30, 2025 as compared to the six months ended June 30, 2024. The growth in management and advisory fees is attributable to continued success in fundraising and deploying capital. Furthermore, the Qualitas acquisition added to our fee base. Catch-up fees for the six months ended June 30, 2025 were $4.5 million associated with the fund closings at Qualitas, RCP, and TrueBridge.

Current report

Other revenues decreased by $1.5 million or 41% to $2.1 million for the six months ended June 30, 2025 as compared to the six months ended June 30, 2024 primarily driven by a decrease of $1.8 million of recognized carried interest income from a pre-acquisition legacy managed fund in other revenue offset slightly by an increase of $0.4 million of income associated with ancillary services performed for certain funds in other revenue.

Current report

Compensation and benefits expense decreased by $4.1 million, or 11%, to $32.1 million for the three months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the three months ended June 30, 2024. This was driven by a $9.6 million decrease in compensation expense due to the second tranche of the WTI earn-out no longer being probable of achievement in the three months ended June 30, 2025. This decrease was offset by a $4.4 million increase in stock compensation, which consists of a $3.5 million increase related to the 2025 grant of Bonaccord Units and an increase of $0.9 million for management stock awards. This decrease was also offset slightly by a $0.6 million increase in general compensation expense in the three months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the three months ended June 30, 2024.

Current report

Professional fees increased by $3.2 million, or 91%, to $6.7 million for the three months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the three months ended June 30, 2024. This was primarily driven by an increase of $2.2 million in legal and professional services associated with acquisition activity and other strategic transactions during the three months ended June 30, 2025, as well as an increase of $1.1 million in audit, SEC Rule 404(b) implementation, tax, and compliance services provided to the Company.

Current report

Contingent consideration expense increased by $1.0 million to $1.1 million for the three months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the three months ended June 30, 2024. This was primarily driven by the remeasurement of the Qualitas earnout, related to the Qualitas acquisition in April 2025.

Current report

Strategic alliance expense decreased by $0.9 million, or 100%, to $0 for the three months ended June 30, 2025 as compared to the three months ended June 30, 2024. This decrease was due to the conversion of the SAA to an equity interest in Bonaccord, which was effective on April 1, 2025.

Current report

Total operating expenses increased by $3.2 million, or 3%, to $111.4 million for the six months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the six months ended June 30, 2024. This increase was due to increases in professional fees, general, administrative and other expense, as well as contingent consideration offset by the decrease in compensation and benefits, amortization of intangibles and strategic alliance expense.

Current report

Compensation and benefits expense decreased by $4.1 million, or 6%, to $69.2 million, for the six months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the six months ended June 30, 2024. This was driven by a $9.6 million decrease in compensation expense due to the second tranche of the WTI earn-out no longer being probable of achievement in the six months ended June 30, 2025. This decrease was offset by a $4.4 million increase in stock compensation, which consists of a $3.5 million increase related to the second grant of Bonaccord Units and an increase of $0.9 million for management stock awards. This decrease was offset slightly by a $0.6 million increase in general compensation expense in the six months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the six months ended June 30, 2024.

Current report

Professional fees increased by $6.0 million, or 82%, to $13.3 million. The primary driver for the increase in professional fees for the six months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the six months ended June 30, 2024 was an increase of $5.1 million in professional and legal expenses associated with acquisition activity and other strategic transactions during the six months ended June 30, 2025 as well as normal course of business such as filings and due diligence for acquisitions. Additionally fees related to audit, SEC Rule 404(b) implementation, tax, and compliance services provided to the Company increased by $0.9 million.

Current report

Contingent consideration expense increased by $1.0 million to $1.1 million for the six months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the six months ended June 30, 2024. This was primarily driven by the remeasurement of the Qualitas earnout, related to the Qualitas Acquisition in April 2025.

Current report

General, administrative and other increased by $2.6 million, or 20%, to $15.6 million, for the six months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the six months ended June 30, 2024. This was primarily driven by ongoing enhancements to infrastructure, technology, and security, expanding operations with the acquisition of Qualitas, and additional rent expense as well as associated office maintenance.

Current report

Amortization of intangibles decreased by $1.4 million, or 11%, to $11.5 million, for the six months ended June 30, 2025 as compared to the six months ended June 30, 2024. This was due to decreases at ECG, RCP, and TrueBridge. The decrease at ECG was driven by unique syndication contracts and advisory contracts' amortization schedule, which is based on projected revenues at the time of acquisition. The decreases at RCP and TrueBridge were driven by asset management fee contracts' amortization schedules, which are based on projected revenues at the time of acquisition. These decreases were offset by the additional intangible asset amortization associated with the Qualitas acquisition in April 2025.

Current report

Strategic alliance expense decreased by $0.8 million, or 54%, to $0.7 million for the three months ended June 30, 2025 as compared to the three months ended June 30, 2024. This decrease was due to the conversion of the SAA to an equity interest in Bonaccord, which was effective on April 1, 2025.

Current report

Other expense increased by $7.6 million, or 70%, to $18.4 million for the six months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the six months ended June 30, 2024. This increase was driven by $6.3 million increase in expenses included other income/(losses) related to a loss recognized for the conversion of the right to receive 15% of net management fee earnings to a 15% equity interest in Bonaccord as well as a $0.2 million loss related to the guarantee for the Clifford incremental fee offset slightly by a $0.4 million increase in income from unconsolidated subsidiaries. Additionally interest expense increased by $1.3 million due to a larger average outstanding debt balance for the six months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the six months ended June 30, 2024.

Current report

Income tax expense decreased by $3.8 million to $1.6 million for the six months ended June 30, 2025 compared to an expense of $5.5 million for the six months ended June 30, 2024. The decrease was primarily due to a decrease in income and an increase in stock-based compensation-related tax benefit in the six months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the six months ended June 30, 2024.

Current report

Six Months Ended June 30, 2025 Compared to the Six Months Ended June 30, 2024

Current report

In accordance with ASC 805, Business Combinations (“ASC 805”), the Company allocates the purchase price of an acquired business to its identifiable assets and liabilities based on the estimated fair values using the acquisition method. The excess of the purchase price over the amount allocated to the assets and liabilities, if any, is recorded as goodwill. The excess value of the net identifiable assets and liabilities acquired over the purchase price of an acquired business is recorded as a bargain purchase gain. The Company uses all available information to estimate fair values of identifiable intangible assets and property acquired. In making these determinations, the Company may engage an independent third-party valuation specialist to assist with the valuation of certain intangible assets and tax assets and liabilities.

Current report

The consideration for certain of our acquisitions may include liability classified contingent consideration, which is determined based on formulas stated in the applicable purchase agreements. The amount to be paid under these arrangements is based on certain financial performance measures subsequent to the acquisitions. The contingent consideration included in the purchase price is measured at fair value on the date of the acquisition. The liabilities are remeasured at fair value on each reporting date, with changes in the fair value reflected in operating expenses on our Consolidated Statements of Operations.

Current report

For business acquisitions, the Company recognizes the fair value of goodwill and other acquired intangible assets, and estimated contingent consideration at the acquisition date as part of purchase price. These non-recurring fair value measurement are based on unobservable (Level 3) inputs.
Removed paragraphs (4)

Previous report

Management and advisory fees increased by $1.6 million, or 2%, to $66.7 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025 as compared to the three months ended March 31, 2024 due to continued fundraising and deployed capital and 10% growth in average FPAUM across the Company. Catch up fees for the three months ended March 31, 2025 were $2.8 million. Catch up fees are associated with the fund closings at RCP, TrueBridge, and WTI.

Previous report

Compensation and benefits expense remained flat at $37.1 million, for the three months ended March 31, 2025 compared to the three months ended March 31, 2024.

Previous report

Professional fees increased by $2.7 million, or 73%, to $6.5 million primarily driven by an increase in legal and professional services associated with the Qualitas acquisition.
Reworded paragraphs (39)

Previous wording

Private Equity Solutions (PES). Under PES, we make direct and indirect investments in middle and lower- middle market private equity across North America. PES also makes minority equity investments in a diversified portfolio of mid-sized managers across private equity, private credit, real estate and real assets. The PES investment team, which is comprised of 45 investment professionals with an average of 26+ years of experience, has deep and long-standing investor and fund manager relationships in the middle and lower-middle market which it has cultivated over the past 20 years, including over 2,390+ investors, 295+ fund managers, 560+ private market funds and 5,200+ portfolio companies. We have 58 active investment vehicles. PES occupies a differentiated position within the private markets ecosystem helping our investors access, perform due diligence, analyze and invest in what we believe are attractive middle and lower-middle market private equity opportunities. We are further differentiated by the scale, depth, diversity and accuracy of our constantly expanding proprietary private markets database that contains comprehensive information on more than 6,000 investment firms, 11,200 funds, 49,700 individual transactions, 33,000 private companies and 462,000 financial metrics. As of March 31, 2025, PES has raised a total of $21.7 billion assets under management ("AUM"), of which $15.0 billion are Fee-Paying Assets Under Management ("FPAUM"). AUM reflects the assets that we manage, and is calculated as the sum of: (i) net asset value (“NAV”) of our clients’ and funds’ underlying investments as of the most recently available date; (ii) drawn and undrawn debt (excluding capital call lines); (iii) uncalled capital commitments (net of deferred purchase price and not in excess of total capital commitments, as applicable) as of the NAV record date; (iv) incremental commitments raised since NAV record date. In situations where NAV data is not available, such as with certain advisory relationships, we use FPAUM.

Current wording

Private Equity Solutions (PES). Under PES, we make direct and indirect investments in middle and lower- middle market private equity across North America and Europe. PES also makes minority equity investments in a diversified portfolio of mid-sized managers across private equity, private credit, real estate and real assets. The PES investment team, which is comprised of 72 investment professionals with an average of 26+ years of experience, has deep and long-standing investor and fund manager relationships in the middle and lower-middle market which it has cultivated over the past 20 years, including over 4,870+ investors, 300+ fund managers, 670+ private market funds and 5,000+ portfolio companies. We have 69 active investment vehicles. PES occupies a differentiated position within the private markets ecosystem helping our investors access, perform due diligence, analyze and invest in what we believe are attractive middle and lower-middle market private equity opportunities. We are further differentiated by the scale, depth, diversity, and accuracy of our constantly expanding proprietary private markets database that contains comprehensive information on more than 6,270 investment firms, 59,300 funds, 68,400 individual transactions, 34,250 private companies and 529,500 financial metrics. As of June 30, 2025, PES has raised a total of $23.9 billion assets under management ("AUM"), of which $16.9 billion are Fee-Paying Assets Under Management ("FPAUM"). AUM reflects the assets that we manage, and is calculated as the sum of: (i) net asset value ("NAV") of our clients' and funds' underlying investments as of the most recently available date; (ii) drawn and undrawn debt (excluding capital call lines); (iii) uncalled capital commitments (net of deferred purchase price and not in excess of total capital commitments, as applicable) as of the NAV record date; (iv) incremental commitments raised since NAV record date. In situations where NAV data is not available, such as with certain advisory relationships, we use FPAUM.

Previous wording

Venture Capital Solutions (VCS). Under VCS, we make investments in venture capital funds across North America and specialize in targeting high-performing, access-constrained opportunities. The VCS investment team, which is comprised of 15 investment professionals with an average of 24+ years of experience, has deep and long-standing investor and fund manager relationships in the venture market which it has cultivated over the past 17+ years, including over 1,980+ investors, 110+ fund managers, 110+ direct investments, 420+ private market funds and 15,000+ portfolio companies. We have 21 active investment vehicles. Our VCS solution is differentiated by our innovative strategic partnerships and our vantage point within the venture capital and technology ecosystems, maximizing advantages for our investors. In addition, since 2011, we have partnered with Forbes to publish the Midas List, a ranking of the top value-creating venture capitalists. As of March 31, 2025, VCS has raised a total of $9.8 billion AUM, of which $6.5 billion are FPAUM.

Current wording

Venture Capital Solutions (VCS). Under VCS, we make investments in venture capital funds across North America and specialize in targeting high-performing, access-constrained opportunities. The VCS investment team, which is comprised of 16 investment professionals with an average of 24+ years of experience, has deep and long-standing investor and fund manager relationships in the venture market which it has cultivated over the past 17+ years, including over 2,000+ investors, 120+ fund managers, 110+ direct investments, 430+ private market funds and 15,000+ portfolio companies. We have 22 active investment vehicles. Our VCS solution is differentiated by our innovative strategic partnerships and our vantage point within the venture capital and technology ecosystems, maximizing advantages for our investors. In addition, since 2011, we have partnered with Forbes to publish the Midas List, a ranking of the top value-creating venture capitalists. As of June 30, 2025, VCS has raised a total of $10.6 billion AUM, of which $6.6 billion of FPAUM.

Previous wording

Private Credit Solutions (PCS). Under PCS, we primarily make debt investments across North America, targeting lower middle market companies owned by leading financial sponsors and also offer certain private equity solutions. PCS also provides loans to mid-life, growth equity, venture and other funds backed by the unrealized investments at the fund level and provide financing for companies that would otherwise require equity. The PCS investment team, which is comprised of 51 investment professionals with an average of 25+ years of experience, has deep and long-standing relationships in the private credit market which it has cultivated over the past 22 years, including 440+ investors across 48 active investment vehicles and 1,800+ portfolio companies with $9.9+ billion capital deployed. Our PCS is differentiated by our relationship-driven sourcing approach providing capital solutions for growth-oriented companies. We are further synergistically strengthened by our PES network of fund managers, characterized by more than 630 credit opportunities annually. We currently maintain 80+ active sponsor relationships and have 125+ platform investments. Within PCS, the Company has investments that target renewable energy development and historic building renovation projects, as well as provide capital to small businesses that are woman or minority owned or operated in underserved communities. These investments are differentiated in both the breadth of impact areas served, the type of capital deployed and the duration of the impact investing track record. As of March 31, 2025, PCS has raised a total of $6.8 billion AUM, of which $4.8 billion are FPAUM. Of the total AUM, impact assets represent $4.3 billion supporting investments in over 1,000 projects and businesses across 40 states, Washington DC, and Puerto Rico, not including investments made by non-impact affiliates. Investments in clean energy have generated an estimate of over 2,900 GWh of renewable energy from inception to December 31, 2024.

Current wording

Private Credit Solutions (PCS). Under PCS, we primarily make debt investments across North America, targeting lower middle market companies owned by leading financial sponsors and also offer certain private equity solutions. PCS also provides loans to mid-life, growth equity, venture and other funds backed by the unrealized investments at the fund level and provide financing for companies that would otherwise require equity. The PCS investment team, which is comprised of 52 investment professionals with an average of 25+ years of experience, has deep and long-standing relationships in the private credit market which it has cultivated over the past 22 years, including 530+ investors across 49 active investment vehicles and 1,800+ portfolio companies with $10.2+ billion capital deployed. Our PCS is differentiated by our relationship-driven sourcing approach providing capital solutions for growth-oriented companies. We are further synergistically strengthened by our PCS network of fund managers, characterized by more than 700 credit opportunities annually. We currently maintain 90+ active sponsor relationships and have 120+ platform investments. Within PCS, the Company has investments that target historic building preservation, brownfield remediation, and renewable energy projects, as well as provide capital to small businesses in underserved communities. These investments are differentiated in both the breadth of impact areas served, the type of capital deployed and the duration of the impact investing track record. As of June 30, 2025, PCS has raised a total of $7.4 billion AUM, of which $5.4 billion are FPAUM. Of the total AUM, impact assets represent $4.3 billion supporting investments in over 1,000 projects and businesses across 40 states, Washington DC, and Puerto Rico, not including investments made by non-impact affiliates. Investments in clean energy have generated an estimate of over 2,900 GWh of renewable energy from inception to December 31, 2024.

Previous wording

Primary Investment Funds. Primary investment funds refer to investment vehicles which target investments in new private markets funds, which in turn invest directly in portfolio companies. P10’s primary investment funds include both commingled investment vehicles with multiple investors as well as customizable separate accounts, which typically include one investor. Primary investments are made during a fundraising period in the form of capital commitments, which are called upon by the fund manager and utilized to finance its investments in portfolio companies during a predefined investment period. We receive a fee stream that is typically based on our investor’s committed, locked-in capital; capital commitments that typically average ten to fifteen years, though they may vary by fund and strategy. We offer primary investment funds across private equity and venture capital solutions. Often, the fees are structured such that they step down, or decrease, over the life of the fund. Our primary funds comprise approximately $14.6 billion of our FPAUM as of March 31, 2025.

Current wording

Primary Investment Funds. Primary investment funds refer to investment vehicles which target investments in new private markets funds, which in turn invest directly in portfolio companies. P10’s primary investment funds include both commingled investment vehicles with multiple investors as well as customizable separate accounts, which typically include one investor. Primary investments are made during a fundraising period in the form of capital commitments, which are called upon by the fund manager and utilized to finance its investments in portfolio companies during a predefined investment period. We receive a fee stream that is typically based on our investor’s committed, locked-in capital; capital commitments that typically average ten to fifteen years, though they may vary by fund and strategy. We offer primary investment funds across private equity and venture capital solutions. Often, the fees are structured such that they step down, or decrease, over the life of the fund. Our primary funds comprise approximately $15.6 billion of our FPAUM as of June 30, 2025.

Previous wording

Direct and Co-Investment Funds. Direct and co-investments involve acquiring an equity interest in or making a loan to an operating company, project, property, alternative asset manager, or asset, typically by co-investing alongside an investment by a fund manager or by investing directly in the underlying asset. P10’s direct and co- investment funds include both commingled investment vehicles with multiple investors as well as customizable separate accounts, which typically include one investor. Capital committed to direct investments and co-investments is typically invested immediately, thereby advancing the timing of expected returns on investment. We typically receive fees from investors based upon committed capital, with some funds receiving fees based on invested capital. Capital commitments from investors typically average ten to fifteen years, though they may vary by fund. We offer direct and co-investment funds across our private equity, venture capital, and private credit solutions. Often, the fees are structured such that they step down, or decrease, over the life of the fund. Our direct investing platform comprises approximately $10.1 billion of our FPAUM as of March 31, 2025.

Current wording

Direct and Co-Investment Funds. Direct and co-investments involve acquiring an equity interest in or making a loan to an operating company, project, property, alternative asset manager, or asset, typically by co-investing alongside an investment by a fund manager or by investing directly in the underlying asset. P10’s direct and co- investment funds include both commingled investment vehicles with multiple investors as well as customizable separate accounts, which typically include one investor. Capital committed to direct investments and co-investments is typically invested immediately, thereby advancing the timing of expected returns on investment. We typically receive fees from investors based upon committed capital, with some funds receiving fees based on invested capital. Capital commitments from investors typically average ten to fifteen years, though they may vary by fund. We offer direct and co-investment funds across our private equity, venture capital, and private credit solutions. Often, the fees are structured such that they step down, or decrease, over the life of the fund. Our direct investing platform comprises approximately $10.7 billion of our FPAUM as of June 30, 2025.

Previous wording

Secondary Investment Funds. Secondary investment funds refer to investments in existing private markets funds through the acquisition of an existing interest in a private markets fund by one investor from another in a negotiated transaction. In so doing, the buyer agrees to take on future funding obligations in exchange for future returns and distributions. Because secondary investment funds are generally made when a primary investment fund is three to seven years into its investment period and has deployed a significant portion of its capital into portfolio companies, these investments are viewed as more mature. We typically receive fees from investors on committed capital for a decade, the typical life of the fund. We currently offer secondary investment funds across our private equity solutions. Often, the fees are structured such that they step down, or decrease, over the life of the fund. Our secondary funds comprise approximately $1.6 billion of our FPAUM as of March 31, 2025.

Current wording

Secondary Investment Funds. Secondary investment funds refer to investments in existing private markets funds through the acquisition of an existing interest in a private markets fund by one investor from another in a negotiated transaction. In so doing, the buyer agrees to take on future funding obligations in exchange for future returns and distributions. Because secondary investment funds are generally made when a primary investment fund is three to seven years into its investment period and has deployed a significant portion of its capital into portfolio companies, these investments are viewed as more mature. We typically receive fees from investors on committed capital for a decade, the typical life of the fund. We currently offer secondary investment funds across our private equity solutions. Often, the fees are structured such that they step down, or decrease, over the life of the fund. Our secondary funds comprise approximately $2.6 billion of our FPAUM as of June 30, 2025.

Previous wording

Our business is affected by a variety of factors, including conditions in the financial markets and economic and political conditions in the North American markets in which we operate, as well as changes in global economic conditions, and regulatory or other governmental policies or actions, which can materially affect the values of the funds our platforms manage, as well as our ability to effectively manage investments and attract capital. Despite higher interest rates and the global economy outlook remaining uncertain, we continue to see investors turning towards alternative investments to achieve asset class diversification, superior investment returns, and participation in access constrained investment opportunities.

Current wording

Our business is affected by a variety of factors, including conditions in the financial markets and economic and political conditions in the North American and European markets in which we operate, as well as changes in global economic conditions, and regulatory or other governmental policies or actions, which can materially affect the values of the funds our platforms manage, as well as our ability to effectively manage investments and attract capital. Despite higher interest rates and the global economy outlook remaining uncertain, we continue to see investors turning towards alternative investments to achieve asset class diversification, superior investment returns, and participation in access constrained investment opportunities.

Previous wording

Expanding asset class solutions, broaden geographic reach and grow private markets network effect. Our ability to continue growing is impacted by our scalability and ability to maximize investor relationships. The purview of private markets has meaningfully broadened over the last decade. As investors increase their allocations to private markets investments, we believe the demand for asset class diversification will rise. Furthermore, as part of this evolution we believe investors will seek out private market solutions providers with scale and an ability to deliver multiple asset classes and vehicle solutions to streamline relationships and pursue cost efficiency. Our scalable business model is well positioned to expand and grow our footprint as we develop our position within the private markets ecosystem to further leverage our synergistic solutions offering. We currently have a leading presence in North America, but believe that expanding our investor presence into international markets can be a significant growth driver for our business as investors continue to seek geographically diverse private market exposure. Further, expanding into additional asset class solutions can enable us to further enhance our integrated network effect across private markets by, among other benefits, fostering deeper manager relationships. We believe that the growing number of private markets focused fund managers increases the operational burden on investors and will lead to a greater reliance on highly trusted advisors to help investors navigate the complexity associated with multi- asset class manager selection.

Current wording

Expanding asset class solutions, broaden geographic reach and grow private markets network effect. Our ability to continue growing is impacted by our scalability and ability to maximize investor relationships. The purview of private markets has meaningfully broadened over the last decade. As investors increase their allocations to private markets investments, we believe the demand for asset class diversification will rise. Furthermore, as part of this evolution we believe investors will seek out private market solutions providers with scale and an ability to deliver multiple asset classes and vehicle solutions to streamline relationships and pursue cost efficiency. Our scalable business model is well positioned to expand and grow our footprint as we develop our position within the private markets ecosystem to further leverage our synergistic solutions offering. We currently have a leading presence in North America and now with the acquisition of Qualitas, a presence in Europe. We believe that expanding our investor presence into international markets will be a significant growth driver for our business as investors continue to seek geographically diverse private market exposure. Further, expanding into additional asset class solutions can enable us to further enhance our integrated network effect across private markets by, among other benefits, fostering deeper manager relationships. We believe that the growing number of private markets focused fund managers increases the operational burden on investors and will lead to a greater reliance on highly trusted advisors to help investors navigate the complexity associated with multi- asset class manager selection.

Previous wording

Increasing regulatory requirements and political uncertainty. The complex regulatory and tax environment carries the potential to restrict our operations and our business activities, as well as subject us to increased compliance and administrative burdens. In addition, there is additional uncertainty around potential legal, regulatory, and tax changes, which may impact our profitability or impact our ability to operate and grow our business.

Current wording

Political uncertainty, foreign currency exposure, and increasing regulatory requirements. There is uncertainty in fluctuation around potential legal, regulatory, currency exchange rates and tax changes, which may impact our profitability or impact our ability to operate and grow our business. Additionally, the complex regulatory and tax environment carries the potential to restrict our operations and our business activities, as well as subject us to increased compliance and administrative burdens.

Previous wording

Other revenue consists of subscription and consulting agreements and referral fees that we offer in certain cases. Subscription and consulting agreements provide advisory and/or reporting services to our investors such as monitoring and reporting on an investor’s existing private markets investments. The subscription and consulting agreements typically have renewable one-year lives, and revenue is recognized ratably over the current term of the subscription or the agreement. If subscriptions or fees have been paid in advance, these fees are recorded as deferred revenue on our Consolidated Balance Sheets. Referral fee revenue is recognized upon closing of opportunities where we have referred credit opportunities that do not match our investment criteria. Incentive fees consists of carried interest income from an uncommon pre-acquisition legacy managed fund and incremental incentive revenues earned as a part of an advisory agreement between ECG and Crossroads Impact Corp.

Current wording

Other revenue consists of subscription and consulting agreements and referral fees that we offer in certain cases. Subscription and consulting agreements provide advisory and/or reporting services to our investors such as monitoring and reporting on an investor’s existing private markets investments. The subscription and consulting agreements typically have renewable one-year lives, and revenue is recognized ratably over the current term of the subscription or the agreement. If subscriptions or fees have been paid in advance, these fees are recorded as deferred revenue on our Consolidated Balance Sheets. Referral fee revenue is recognized upon closing of opportunities where we have referred credit opportunities that do not match our investment criteria. Incentive fees consists of carried interest income from a pre-acquisition legacy managed fund and incremental incentive revenues earned as a part of an advisory agreement between ECG and Crossroads Impact Corp.

Previous wording

The Company recognizes an accrued contingent liability and contingent payments to customers in our Consolidated Balance Sheets for agreements between ECG and third parties. The agreements require ECG to share in certain revenues earned with the third parties and also includes an option for the third parties to sell back the revenue share to ECG at a set multiple. Additionally, ECG holds the option to buy back 50% of the revenue share at a set multiple. The options are exercisable starting in July 2025. The Company believes it is probable that the third parties will exercise their options to sell back the revenue share and has recognized liabilities on the Consolidated Balance Sheets. The Company has also recognized contingent payments to customers assets associated with the agreements and will amortize the assets against revenue over the estimated length of the management contracts. The amortization is reported in management and advisory fees on the Consolidated Statements of Operations, which was terminated by the parties on December 23, 2024.

Current wording

The Company recognizes an accrued contingent liability and contingent payments to customers in our Consolidated Balance Sheets for agreements between ECG and third parties. The agreements require ECG to share in certain revenues earned with the third parties and also includes an option for the third parties to sell back the revenue share to ECG at a set multiple. Additionally, ECG holds the option to buy back 50% of the revenue share at a set multiple. The options became exercisable in July 2025. The Company believes it is probable that the third parties will exercise their options to sell back the revenue share and has recognized liabilities on the Consolidated Balance Sheets. The Company has also recognized contingent payments to customers assets associated with the agreements and will amortize the assets against revenue over the estimated length of the management contracts. The amortization is reported in management and advisory fees on the Consolidated Statements of Operations, which was terminated by the parties on December 23, 2024.

Previous wording

Strategic alliance expense is included in operating expenses. This expense is driven by the Strategic Alliance Agreement that Bonaccord entered into with an investor at the time Bonaccord was acquired in exchange for a portion of net management fee earnings.

Current wording

Strategic alliance expense was included in operating expenses. This expense was driven by the Strategic Alliance Agreement that Bonaccord entered into with an investor at the time Bonaccord was acquired in exchange for a portion of net management fee earnings.

Previous wording

Interest expense, net, includes interest paid and accrued on our outstanding debt, along with the amortization of deferred financing costs. Other income includes any (loss)/income from unconsolidated subsidiaries, interest income earned from bank accounts across management companies, remeasurement of the contingent loss related to the Clifford guarantee, and accrued expenses related to litigation and regulatory activity as necessary, which would be discussed in Note 13 of our Consolidated Financial Statements.

Current wording

Interest expense, net includes interest paid and accrued on our outstanding debt, along with the amortization of deferred financing costs. Other income (loss) includes any (loss)/income from unconsolidated subsidiaries, interest income earned from bank accounts across management companies, the loss recognized for the conversion of the right to receive 15% of net management fee earnings to a 15% equity interest in Bonaccord, remeasurement of the contingent loss related to the Clifford guarantee, and accrued expenses related to litigation and regulatory activity as necessary, which would be discussed in Note 14 of our Consolidated Financial Statements.

Previous wording

For the three months ended March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2024.

Current wording

For the three and six months ended June 30, 2025 and June 30, 2024.

Previous wording

Other revenues, which represent ancillary elements of our business, decreased by $0.1 million or 6% to $0.9 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025 as compared to the three months ended March 31, 2024 driven primarily by a decrease of $0.2 million in interest income earned from certain funds offset slightly by an increase of $0.1 million of income associated with one-time ancillary services performed for certain funds in other revenue.

Current wording

Other revenues, which represent ancillary elements of our business, decreased by $1.4 million or 54% to $1.2 million for the three months ended June 30, 2025 as compared to the three months ended June 30, 2024 driven primarily by a decrease of $1.8 million of recognized carried interest income in other revenue from a pre-acquisition legacy managed fund in the three months ended June 30, 2024. This decrease was offset slightly by an increase of $0.3 million in income associated with ancillary services performed for certain funds in other revenue.

Previous wording

Total operating expenses increased by $2.4 million, or 4%, to $56.4 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025 compared to the three months ended March 31, 2024. This increase was primarily due to increases in professional fees and general, administrative and other expenses offset slightly by decreases in amortization expense of intangibles.

Current wording

Total operating expenses increased by $0.7 million, or 1%, to $55.0 million for the three months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the three months ended June 30, 2024. This increase was primarily due to increases in professional fees, general, administrative, and other expenses, and contingent consideration expense. This increase was offset by decreases in compensation and benefits expense, amortization of intangibles, and strategic alliance expense.

Previous wording

General, administrative and other increased by $0.8 million, or 13%, to $6.8 million, due primarily to increases in marketing efforts, insurance and compliance expenses, rent and office repairs and maintenance as well as ongoing enhancements to infrastructure, technology, and security.

Current wording

General, administrative, and other increased by $1.8 million, or 26%, to $8.8 million, due primarily to increases in ongoing enhancements to infrastructure, technology, and security, expanding operations with the Qualitas acquisition, and additional rent expense as well as associated office maintenance.

Previous wording

Amortization of intangibles decreased by $1.1 million, or 17%, to $5.3 million, for the three months ended March 31, 2025 as compared to the three months ended March 31, 2024. This is due to decreases at ECG, Five Points, RCP, TrueBridge, and WTI. The decrease at ECG is driven by unique syndicate contracts and advisory contracts' amortization schedule, which is based on projected revenues at the time of acquisition. The decreases at Five Points, RCP, TrueBridge, and WTI are driven by asset management fee contracts' amortization schedule, which is based on projected revenues at the time of acquisition.

Current wording

Amortization of intangibles decreased by $0.3 million, or 4%, to $6.2 million, for the three months ended June 30, 2025 as compared to the three months ended June 30, 2024. This was due to decreases at ECG, Five Points, RCP, TrueBridge, and WTI. The decrease at ECG is driven by unique syndication contracts and advisory contracts' amortization schedule, which is based on projected revenues at the time of acquisition. The decreases at Five Points, RCP, TrueBridge, and WTI are driven by asset management fee contracts' amortization schedule, which is based on projected revenues at the time of acquisition. These decreases were offset by the additional intangible asset amortization associated with the Qualitas acquisition in April 2025.

Previous wording

Other expense increased by $1.2 million, or 23%, to $6.3 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025 compared to the three months ended March 31, 2024. This increase was driven by an increase in interest expense of $0.6 million on the debt facility due to a larger outstanding balance on the term loan for the first three months ended March 31, 2025. Additionally, other income decreased by $0.5 million primarily due to a $0.3 million decrease in income from unconsolidated subsidiaries as well as a $0.2 million loss related to the guarantee for the Clifford incremental fee.

Current wording

Other expense increased by $6.4 million, or 112%, to $12.2 million for the three months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the three months ended June 30, 2024. This increase was driven by an increase in interest expense of $0.7 million on the debt facility due to a larger outstanding debt balance for the three months ended June 30, 2025. Additionally, other (loss)/income increased expense by $5.7 million primarily due to a $6.5 million loss recognized for the conversion of the right to receive 15% of net management fee earnings to a 15% equity interest in Bonaccord offset slightly by a $0.7 million increase in income from unconsolidated subsidiaries.

Previous wording

Income tax expense was $0.3 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, a decrease of $1.5 million from $1.8 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. This reduction was mainly due to lower pre-tax income and the recognition of a higher discrete windfall tax benefit related to RSU vesting and options exercised in the three months ended March 31, 2025 compared to the three months ended March 31, 2024.

Current wording

Income tax expense was $1.4 million for the three months ended June 30, 2025, a decrease of $2.3 million from $3.7 million for the three months ended June 30, 2024. This reduction was mainly due to lower pre-tax income and an increase in the stock-based compensation-related tax benefit in the three months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the three months ended June 30, 2024.

Previous wording

FPAUM increased by $0.6 billion, or 3%, to $26.3 billion for the three months ended March 31, 2025, due primarily to an increase in capital raised and capital deployed from our private equity and venture capital solutions, which was offset by a decline of fees related to scheduled fee stepdowns and expirations of fees. Our FPAUM growth and concentration across solutions and vehicles has been relatively consistent over time but can vary in particular periods due to the systematic fundraising cycles of new funds, which typically lasts 12-24 months. We expect to continue to expand our fundraising efforts and grow FPAUM with the launch of new specialized investment vehicles and asset class solutions.

Current wording

FPAUM increased by $2.6 million to $28.9 million for the three months ended June 30, 2025, due primarily to an increase in capital raised and capital deployed from our private equity and private credit as well as the FPAUM acquired in the Qualitas acquisition, which was offset by a decline of fees related to scheduled fee stepdowns and expirations of fees. Our FPAUM growth and concentration across solutions and vehicles has been relatively consistent over time but can vary in particular periods due to the systematic fundraising cycles of new funds, which typically lasts 12-24 months. We expect to continue to expand our fundraising efforts and grow FPAUM with the launch of new specialized investment vehicles and asset class solutions.

Previous wording

We use Fee-Related Revenue ("FRR"), Fee-Related Earnings ("FRE"), and Adjusted Net Income, or ANI, to provide additional measures of profitability. We use the measures to assess our performance relative to our intended strategies, expected patterns of profitability, and budgets, and use the results of that assessment to adjust our future activities to the extent we deem necessary. FRR is calculated as Total Revenues less any non-fee related revenue. ANI reflects our actual cash flows generated by our core operations. ANI is calculated as FRE, plus non-fee related income less actual cash paid for interest and federal and state income taxes.

Current wording

We use Adjusted Net Income ("ANI"), Fee-Related Revenue ("FRR"), and Fee-Related Earnings ("FRE") to provide additional measures of profitability. We use the measures to assess our performance relative to our intended strategies, expected patterns of profitability, and budgets, and use the results of that assessment to adjust our future activities to the extent we deem necessary. FRR is calculated as Total Revenues less any non-fee related revenue. ANI reflects an estimate of our cash flows generated by our core operations. ANI is calculated as FRE, plus non-fee related income less strategic alliance noncontrolling interests expense, less actual cash paid for interest and federal and state income taxes.

Previous wording

In order to compute FRE, we adjust our GAAP net income for the following items:

Current wording

In order to compute FRE, we adjust our GAAP net income for certain items, including the following:

Previous wording

Acquisition-related expenses which reflects the actual costs incurred during the period for the acquisition of new businesses, which primarily consists of fees for professional services including legal, accounting, and advisory, as well as bonuses paid to employees directly related to the acquisition; and

Current wording

Acquisition-related expenses which reflects the actual costs incurred during the period for the acquisition of new businesses, which primarily consists of fees for professional services including legal, accounting, and advisory, as well as bonuses paid to employees directly related to the acquisition;

Previous wording

The cash income taxes paid during the three months ended March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2024 differ significantly from the net income tax expense, which is primarily comprised of deferred tax expense as described in the results of operations.

Current wording

The cash income taxes during the three months ended June 30, 2025 and June 30, 2024 as well as during the six months ended June 30, 2025 and June 30, 2024 differ significantly from the net income tax expense, which is primarily comprised of deferred tax expense as described in the results of operations.

Previous wording

There was an increase in cash and cash equivalents of $7.3 million from December 31, 2024 to $75.4 million as of March 31, 2025 primarily due to drawing on the revolver offset by Class A common stock repurchases and liabilities payment. There was a decrease in goodwill and intangible assets of $5.3 million due to amortization of intangibles during the three months ended March 31, 2025. Remaining total assets increased in the same period by $6.1 million. The increase is driven by an increase in accounts receivable from related parties which is primarily due to ECG's Advisory Agreement with Enhanced PC. Additionally, there was an increase in right of use assets related to a new office lease as well as an increase in prepaid expenses and other assets associated with the purchase of allocable state tax credits. Debt obligations increased by $37.4 million which is driven by revolver activity due to the Qualitas acquisition that closed in early April 2025.

Current wording

There was a decrease in cash and cash equivalents of $33.9 million from December 31, 2024 to $34.3 million as of June 30, 2025 primarily due to the share repurchases in the open market and the Qualitas acquisition. There was an increase in goodwill and intangible assets of $74.1 million due to the Qualitas acquisition. Remaining total assets increased in the same period by $15.2 million. The increase is driven by an increase in accounts receivable from related parties which is primarily due to ECG's Advisory Agreement with Enhanced PC. Additionally, there was an increase in right of use assets related to new office leases as well as an increase in prepaid expenses and other assets associated with the purchase of allocable state tax credits. Debt obligations increased by $53.2 million which is driven by revolver activity due to the Qualitas acquisition that closed in April 2025 and open market Class A share repurchases.

Previous wording

As of March 31, 2025, the Term Loan with a balance of $325.0 million is incurring interest at a weighted average SOFR rate of 6.89%. As of March 31, 2025, the New Revolving Facility is split into one tranche. The total principal outstanding is $37.0 million and the weighted average SOFR rate amongst the tranches is 6.92%. The tranches are all incurring interest at a set rate for one or three month periods and are subsequently reset at the current SOFR rate. Refer to Note 11 of our Consolidated Financial Statements for further details provided on the debt and associated interest periods.

Current wording

As of June 30, 2025, the Term Loan with a balance of $325.0 million is incurring interest at a weighted average SOFR rate of 6.85%. As of June 30, 2025, the New Revolving Facility is split into four tranches. The total principal outstanding is $52.5 million and the weighted-average SOFR rate amongst the tranches is 6.92%. The tranches are all incurring interest at a set rate for one or three month periods and are subsequently reset at the current SOFR rate. Refer to Note 12 of our consolidated financial statements for further details provided on the debt and associated interest periods.

Previous wording

The Amended and Restated Credit Agreement contains affirmative and negative covenants typical of such financing transactions, and specific financial covenants which require P10 to maintain a minimum FPAUM of the sum of $16.7 million plus 70% of the aggregate amount of FPAUM acquired or not constituted as organic growth as well as a minimum leverage ratio of less than or equal to 3.50. As of March 31, 2025, P10 was in compliance with its financial and other covenants required under the facility. The Company has incurred $6.0 million in interest expense for the three months ended March 31, 2025.

Current wording

The Amended and Restated Credit Agreement contains affirmative and negative covenants typical of such financing transactions, and specific financial covenants which require P10 to maintain a minimum FPAUM of the sum of $16.7 million plus 70% of the aggregate amount of FPAUM acquired or not constituted as organic growth as well as a minimum leverage ratio of less than or equal to 3.50. As of June 30, 2025, P10 was in compliance with its financial and other covenants required under the facility. The Company has incurred $12.5 million in interest expense for the six months ended June 30, 2025.

Previous wording

The following table reflects our cash flows for the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024:

Current wording

The following table reflects our cash flows for the six months ended June 30, 2025 and 2024:

Previous wording

The Company's operating activities generally reflect the Company's earnings in the respective periods after adjusting for significant non-cash activity, including income of unconsolidated subsidiaries, stock-based compensation, depreciation, amortization, and deferred tax expense, all of which are included in net income. Cash from operating activities decreased by $15.7 million to $4.7 million used in operating activities for the three months ended March 31, 2025 compared to the three months ended March 31, 2024. For the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024, our net cash (used in) provided by operating activities was driven primarily by receipts of management fees and advisory fees, offset by a purchase of allocable state tax credits and payment of operating expenses, which includes professional fees, compensation and benefits, as well as general, administrative and other expenses.

Current wording

The Company's operating activities generally reflect the Company's earnings in the respective periods after adjusting for significant non-cash activity, including income of unconsolidated subsidiaries, stock-based compensation, depreciation, amortization, and deferred tax expense, all of which are included in net income. Cash from operating activities decreased by $37.1 million, or 81%, to $8.7 million for the six months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the six months ended June 30, 2024. For the six months ended June 30, 2025 and 2024, our net cash provided by operating activities was driven primarily by receipts of management fees and advisory fees, offset by a purchase of allocable state tax credits and payment of operating expenses, which includes professional fees, compensation and benefits, as well as general, administrative and other expenses.

Previous wording

The cash used in investing activities increased by $1.0 million, or 388%, to ($1.3) million, for the three months ended March 31, 2025 as compared to the three months ended March 31, 2024. This increase in cash used in investing activities was due to purchases of additional property and equipment in the first quarter of 2025.

Current wording

The cash used in investing activities increased by $41.8 million to $42.9 million, for the six months ended June 30, 2025 as compared to the six months ended June 30, 2024. This increase in cash used in investing activities was due to Qualitas acquisition and the purchases of additional property and equipment during the six months ended June 30, 2025.

Previous wording

Cash from financing activities for the three months ended March 31, 2025 was $13.3 million, as compared to cash used in financing activities of $12.7 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. The change is driven by less repurchases of common stock paired with an increase in net cash activity from the debt facility to prepare for the Qualitas acquisition.

Current wording

Cash from financing activities for the six months ended June 30, 2025 was $0.4 million, as compared to cash used in financing activities of $44.5 million for the six months ended June 30, 2024. The change is driven by net borrowing activity on the Company's credit facilities and the proceeds from the SAA 5% purchase option exercise of equity interests in Bonaccord during the six months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the six months ended June 30, 2024.

Previous wording

The Board approved a program to repurchase shares of our Class A and Class B common stock. As of March 31, 2025, the Board has approved $132.0 million since inception of the program, of which $40 million was approved during the three months ended March 31, 2025, for repurchase under the Share Repurchase Program. These shares may be repurchased from time to time in the open market at prevailing market prices, in privately negotiated transactions, in block trades, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 trading plans and/or through other legally permissible means. The timing and amount of any repurchases pursuant to the program will depend on various factors including, the market price of our Class A Common Stock, trading volume, ongoing assessment of our working capital needs, general market conditions, and other factors. As of March 31, 2025, $103.5 million has been spent to buy back shares since the inception of the program and there was $28.5 million remaining for authorized repurchases under this program.

Current wording

The Board approved a program to repurchase shares of our Class A and Class B common stock. As of June 30, 2025, the Board has approved $132.0 million since inception of the program, of which $40 million was approved for the six months ended June 30, 2025, for repurchase under the Share Repurchase Program. These shares may be repurchased from time to time in the open market at prevailing market prices, in privately negotiated transactions, in block trades, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 trading plans and/or through other legally permissible means. The timing and amount of any repurchases pursuant to the program will depend on various factors including, the market price of our Class A common stock, trading volume, ongoing assessment of our working capital needs, general market conditions, and other factors. As of June 30, 2025,

Previous wording

Catch-up fees are earned from investors that make commitments to previously launched fund after the first fund closing occurs, but during the fundraising period. Contractual terms require the investors to pay a catch-up fee as if they had committed to the fund at the first closing. Catch-up fees are recorded as revenue when such commitments are made as variable consideration in which the constraint is relieved at the time of the commitment.

Current wording

Catch-up fees are earned from investors that make commitments to the previously launched fund after the first fund closing occurs, but during the fundraising period. Contractual terms require the investors to pay a catch-up fee as if they had committed to the fund at the first closing. Catch-up fees are recorded as revenue when such commitments are made as variable consideration in which the constraint is relieved at the time of the commitment.

Previous wording

Stock-based compensation relates to grants for shares of P10 awarded to our employees through stock options as well as RSUs awarded to employees and RSAs issued to non-employee directors as compensation for service on the Company's board. Stock compensation expense for awards that cliff-vest after either a service period or both a service period and performance condition is recorded ratably over the vesting period at the fair market value on the grant date. For awards with graded vesting, and vesting only requires a service condition, the Company elected, in accordance with ASC 718, to treat these awards as single awards for recognition purposes and recognize compensation on a straight-line basis over the requisite service period of the entire award. For awards with graded vesting and require a market condition to vest, the Company treats each expected vesting tranche as an individual award and recognizes expense ratably over the vesting period at the fair market value of the grant date. Certain acquisition-related RSUs vest after meeting certain performance metrics. For these, the Company uses the tranche method and recognizes expense for each tranche of RSUs deemed probable of vesting on a straight-line basis over the expected vesting period. The Company evaluates the probability of vesting at each reporting period. Unvested RSUs are remeasured quarterly against performance metrics as a liability on the Consolidated Balance Sheets. Refer to Note 15 to the Consolidated Financial Statements for further discussion. Forfeitures are recognized as they occur.

Current wording

Stock-based compensation relates to grants for shares of P10 awarded to our employees through stock options as well as RSUs awarded to employees and RSAs issued to non-employee directors as compensation for service on the Company's board. Stock compensation expense for awards that cliff-vest after either a service period or both a service period and performance condition is recorded ratably over the vesting period at the fair market value on the grant date. For awards with graded vesting, and vesting only requires a service condition, the Company elected, in accordance with ASC 718, to treat these awards as single awards for recognition purposes and recognize compensation on a straight-line basis over the requisite service period of the entire award. For awards with graded vesting and require a market condition to vest, the Company treats each expected vesting tranche as an individual award and recognizes expense ratably over the vesting period at the fair market value of the grant date. Certain acquisition related RSUs vest after meeting certain performance metrics. For these, the Company uses the tranche method and recognizes expense for each tranche of RSUs deemed probable of vesting on a straight-line basis over the expected vesting period. The Company evaluates the probability of vesting at each reporting period. Unvested RSUs are remeasured quarterly against performance metrics as a liability or equity, in accordance with GAAP, on the Consolidated Balance Sheets. Refer to Note 16 to the Consolidated Financial Statements for further discussion. Forfeitures are recognized as they occur.

Previous wording

Accrued compensation and benefits consists of employee salaries, bonuses, benefits, severance, and acquisition-related earnouts (contingent on employment) that has not yet been paid. The estimate for the acquisition-related earnouts require more judgment than the other components in accrued compensation and benefits. The acquisition-related earnout for WTI is an earnout payment of up to $70.0 million of cash and common stock may be earned upon meeting certain performance metrics. Upon the achievement of $20.0 million, $22.5 million, and $25.0 million of EBTIDA, $35.0 million, $17.5 million, and $17.5 million are earned, respectively. Of the total amount, $50.0 million can be earned by the sellers and the remaining $20.0 million would be allocated to employees of the Company at the time the earnout is earned. Payment to both sellers and employees is contingent on continued employment and, therefore, these earnout payments are recorded as compensation and benefits expense on the Consolidated Statements of Operations. Payments will be made in cash, with the option to pay up to 50.0% in units of P10 Intermediate, no later than 90 days following the last day of the calendar quarter in which a milestone payment is achieved. Total payments will not exceed $70.0 million and any amounts paid will be paid by October 2027. The Company will evaluate whether each earn-out hurdle is probable of occurring and recognize an expense over the period the hurdle is expected to be achieved. As of March 31, 2025, the Company has determined that only the first two EBITDA hurdles are probable of being achieved. Additionally in connection with the acquisition of WTI, certain employees entered into employment agreements. As part of these employment agreements, certain employees may receive a one-time bonus payment if the employee is employed by the Company as of the fifth anniversary of the effective date and the trailing-twelve month EBITDA of WTI at that time is equal to or greater than $20.0 million. Payment can be made in cash or stock of P10, provided that no more than $5.0 million will be payable in cash. Total payment will not exceed $10.0 million and any amounts will be paid in October 2027, the fifth anniversary of the effective date.

Current wording

$20.0 million would be allocated to employees of the Company at the time the earnout is earned. Payment to both sellers and employees is contingent on continued employment and, therefore, these earnout payments are recorded as compensation and benefits expense on the Consolidated Statements of Operations. Payments will be made in cash, with the option to pay up to 50.0% in units of P10 Intermediate, no later than 90 days following the last day of the calendar quarter in which a milestone payment is achieved. Total payments will not exceed $70.0 million and any amounts paid will be paid by October 2027. The Company will evaluate whether each earn-out hurdle is probable of occurring and recognize an expense over the period the hurdle is expected to be achieved. As of December 31, 2024, the Company had determined that only the first two of three EBITDA hurdles are probable of being achieved. As of June 30, 2025, the first EBITDA hurdle was achieved and the Company does not expect that the second and third EBITDA hurdle will be achieved. No payments have been made on the earnout but payment for the achievement of the first hurdle is expected to be made in September 2025. Additionally in connection with the acquisition of WTI, certain employees entered into employment agreements. As part of these employment agreements, certain employees may receive a one-time bonus payment if the employee is employed by the Company as of the fifth anniversary of the effective date and the trailing-twelve month EBITDA of WTI at that time is equal to or greater than $20.0 million. Payment can be made in cash or stock of P10, provided that no more than $5.0 million will be payable in cash. Total payment will not exceed $10.0 million and any amounts will be paid in October 2027, the fifth anniversary of the effective date.

Previous wording

The Company recognizes accrued contingent liabilities and contingent payments to customers asset in our Consolidated Balance Sheets for an agreement between ECG and various third parties. The agreement requires ECG to share in certain revenues earned with the third parties and also includes an option for the third parties to sell back the revenue share to ECG at a set multiple. Additionally, ECG holds the option to buy back 50% of the revenue share at a set multiple. The options to repurchase the revenue share are exercisable starting in July 2025. The Company believes it is probable that the third parties will exercise its option to sell back the revenue share and has recognized a liability on the Consolidated Balance Sheets. The Company has also recognized a contingent payment to customers associated with the agreement and will amortize the asset against revenue over the estimated term of the management contract. The amortization is reported in management and advisory fees on the Consolidated Statements of Operations. The Company will reassess at each reporting period and recognize all changes.

Current wording

The Company recognizes accrued contingent liabilities and contingent payments to customers asset in our Consolidated Balance Sheets for an agreement between ECG and various third parties. The agreement requires ECG to share in certain revenues earned with the third parties and also includes an option for the third parties to sell back the revenue share to ECG at a set multiple. Additionally, ECG holds the option to buy back 50% of the revenue share at a set multiple. The options to repurchase the revenue share became exercisable in July 2025. The Company believes it is probable that the third parties will exercise its option to sell back the revenue share and has recognized a liability on the Consolidated Balance Sheets. The Company has also recognized a contingent payment to customers associated with the agreement and will amortize the asset against revenue over the estimated term of the management contract. The amortization is reported in management and advisory fees on the Consolidated Statements of Operations. The Company will reassess at each reporting period and recognize all changes.
Rearranged current paragraphs (3)

Current report — wording carried from elsewhere

Our revenue is composed almost entirely of recurring management and advisory fees, with the vast majority of fees earned on committed capital that is typically subject to ten to fifteen year lock up agreements, therefore our average fee rates have remained stable at approximately 1% for the six months ended June 30, 2025 and June 30, 2024. For the six months ended June 30, 2025 compared to the six months ended June 30, 2024, revenues increased by $3.2 million or 2% primarily due to higher management and advisory fees across the Company.

Current report — wording carried from elsewhere

$129.7 million has been spent to buy back shares since the inception of the program and there was $2.3 million remaining for authorized repurchases under this program. On August 5, 2025, the Board of Directors authorized an additional $25.0 million for repurchases under the Share Repurchase program.

Current report — wording carried from elsewhere

Accrued compensation and benefits consists of employee salaries, bonuses, benefits, severance, and acquisition-related earnouts (contingent on employment) that has not yet been paid. The estimate for the acquisition-related earnouts require more judgment than the other components in accrued compensation and benefits. The acquisition-related earnout for WTI is an earnout payment of up to $70.0 million of cash and common stock may be earned upon meeting certain performance metrics. Upon the achievement of $20.0 million, $22.5 million, and $25.0 million of EBTIDA, $35.0 million, $17.5 million, and $17.5 million are earned, respectively. Of the total amount, $50.0 million can be earned by the sellers and the remaining
Rearranged previous paragraphs (1)

Previous report — wording carried elsewhere

Three Months Ended March 31, 2025 Compared to the Three Months Ended March 31, 2024