Vinci Partners Investments Ltd
For the period ended Feb 26, 2025. Filed Feb 27, 2025.
View on SEC.govAbout this filing
What a company based outside the US has published at home or sent to its shareholders. It is how many foreign companies share results and news between annual reports.
Feb 26, 2025 · Filed Feb 27, 2025
Use the contents to explore the available documents and sections.
Contents
EX-99.3 · Computer software
Computer software
Computer software licenses purchased are capitalized on the basis of the costs incurred to acquire and bring to use the specific software. These costs are amortized over their estimated useful lives of five years.
Costs associated with maintaining computer software programs are recognized as an expense as incurred.
Development costs that are directly attributable to the design and testing of identifiable and unique software products controlled by the Group are recognized as intangible assets when the following criteria are met:
| ● | It is technically feasible to complete the software product so that it will be available for use. |
| ● | Management intends to complete the software product and use or sell it. |
| ● | There is an ability to use or sell the software product. |
| ● | It can be demonstrated how the software product will generate probable future economic benefits. |
| ● | Adequate technical, financial and other resources to complete the development and to use or sell the software product are available. |
| ● | The expenditure attributable to the software product during its development can be reliably measured. |
Directly attributable costs that are capitalized as part of the software product include the software development employee costs and an appropriate portion of applicable overheads.
Capitalized development costs are recorded as intangible assets and amortized from the point at which the asset is ready for use. Refer to note 9 for details about amortization methods and periods used by the Group for intangible assets.
Other development expenditures that do not meet these criteria are recognized as an expense as incurred.
Development costs previously recorded as an expense are not recognized as an asset in a subsequent period.
Intangible assets with definite life are reviewed for impairment whenever events or changes in circumstances indicate that the carrying amount may not be recoverable. An impairment loss is recognized for the amount by which the asset's carrying amount exceeds its recoverable amount. The recoverable amount is the higher of an asset's fair value less costs to sell and value in use.
During the years ended December 31, 2024, and 2023 management do not identify any event that could impact the recoverable value of the intangible assets.
| 2.8 | Property and equipment |
Property and equipment are stated at cost, less depreciation calculated on the straight-line method, based on the estimated economic useful lives of the assets, using the following annual rates: furniture and fixtures, telephony equipment and facilities have a useful life of 10 years; IT equipment has a useful life 5 years; building has a useful life of 50 years.
The assets' residual values and useful lives are reviewed, and adjusted if appropriate, at the end of each reporting period. An asset's carrying amount is written down immediately to its recoverable amount if the asset's carrying amount is greater than its estimated recoverable amount.
Gains and losses on disposals are determined by comparing proceeds with carrying amount. These are included in profit or loss. When revalued assets are sold, it is Group policy to transfer any amounts included in other reserves in respect of those assets to retained earnings.
| 2.9 | Leases |
The Group leases various offices. Rental contracts are typically made for fixed periods of 5 years to 10 years but may have extension options.
Extension and termination options are included in a number of property leases across the Group. These are used to maximize operational flexibility in terms of managing the assets used in the Group's operations. The majority of extension and termination options held are exercisable only by the Group and not by the respective lessor.
In determining the lease term, management considers all facts and circumstances that create an economic incentive to exercise an extension option, or not exercise a termination option. Extension options (or periods after termination options) are only included in the lease term if the lease is reasonably certain to be extended (or not terminated).
The following factors are normally the most relevant:
| - | If there are significant penalties to terminate (or not extend), the Group is typically reasonably certain to extend (or not terminate). |
| - | If any leasehold improvements are expected to have a significant remaining value, the Group is typically reasonably certain to extend (or not terminate). |
| - | Otherwise, the Group considers other factors including historical lease durations and the costs and business disruption required to replace the leased asset. |
Contracts may contain both lease and non-lease components. The Group allocates the consideration in the contract to the lease and non-lease components based on their relative stand-alone prices. However, for leases of real estate for which the Group is a lessee, it has elected not to separate lease and non-lease components and instead accounts for these as a single lease component. Lease terms are negotiated on an individual basis and contain a wide range of different terms and conditions. The lease agreements do not impose any covenants other than the security interests in the leased assets that are held by the lessor. Leased assets may not be used as security for borrowing purposes.
| 2.10 | Accounts payables |
These amounts represent liabilities for goods and services provided to the Group prior to the end of the financial year which are unpaid. The amounts are unsecured and are usually paid within 30 days of recognition. Trade and other payables are presented as current liabilities unless payment is not due within 12 months after the reporting period. They are recognized initially at their fair value and subsequently measured at amortized cost using the effective interest method.
| 2.11 | Provisions |
Provisions for legal claims are recognized when the Group has a present legal or constructive obligation as a result of past events, it is probable that an outflow of resources will be required to settle the obligation, and the amount can be reliably estimated.
Where there are a number of similar obligations, the likelihood that an outflow will be required in settlement is determined by considering the class of obligations as a whole. A provision is recognized even if the likelihood of an outflow with respect to any one item included in the same class of obligations may be small.
Provisions are measured at the present value of the expenditures expected to be required to settle the obligation using a pre-tax rate that reflects current market assessments of the time value of money and the risks specific to the obligation. The increase in the provision due to passage of time is recognized as interest expense.
| 2.12 | Profit-sharing and bonus plans |
The Group recognizes a liability and an expense for bonuses and profit-sharing based on a formula that takes into consideration the profit attributable to the company's shareholders after certain adjustments. The Group recognizes a provision where contractually obliged or where there is a past practice that has created a constructive obligation. The provision is recognized in labor and social security obligations and the related expense in general and administrative expense.
| 2.13 | Income taxes |
The income tax and social contribution expenses for the year comprise current taxes. Taxes on income are recognized in the statement of income.
The current income tax and social contribution are calculated on the basis of the tax laws enacted by the balance sheet date. Management periodically evaluates positions taken by the Entity in income tax returns with respect to situations in which applicable tax regulation is subject to interpretation. It establishes provisions where appropriate on the basis of amounts expected to be paid to the tax authorities.
The Entity recognizes liabilities for situations where it is probable that additional taxes will be due. Where the final tax outcome of these matters is different from the amounts that were initially recorded, such differences will impact the current and deferred tax assets and liabilities in the period in which such determination is made.
Deferred income tax is provided in full, using the liability method, on temporary differences arising between the tax bases of assets and liabilities and their carrying amounts in the consolidated financial statements. However, deferred tax liabilities are not recognized if they arise from the initial recognition of goodwill. Deferred income tax is also not accounted for if it arises from initial recognition of an asset or liability in a transaction other than a business combination that, at the time of the transaction, affects neither accounting nor taxable profit or loss. Deferred income tax is determined using tax rates (and laws) that have been enacted or substantially enacted by the end of the reporting period and are expected to apply when the related deferred income tax asset is realized or the deferred income tax liability is settled.
Deferred tax assets are recognized only if it is probable that future taxable amounts will be available to utilize those temporary differences and losses.
Deferred tax liabilities and assets are not recognized for temporary differences between the carrying amount and tax bases of investments in foreign operations where the company is able to control the timing of the reversal of the temporary differences and it is probable that the differences will not reverse in the foreseeable future.
Deferred tax assets and liabilities are offset where there is a legally enforceable right to offset current tax assets and liabilities and where the deferred tax balances relate to the same taxation authority. Current tax assets and tax liabilities are offset where the entity has a legally enforceable right to offset and intends either to settle on a net basis, or to realize the asset and settle the liability simultaneously.
Current and deferred tax is recognized in profit or loss, except to the extent that it relates to items recognized in other comprehensive income or directly in equity. In this case, the tax is also recognized in other comprehensive income or directly in equity, respectively.
As permitted by tax legislation, certain of the Entity's investees opted for the deemed profit regime, according to which the income tax calculation basis is 32% of revenues from service rendering and 100% of finance income, on which regular rates of 15% are levied, plus an additional 10% for income tax over a certain limit and 9% for social contribution. The Entity opted for the actual taxable profit regime. The entities that opted for the deemed profit regime evaluates their income tax and social contribution expenses based on the services revenue and realized investment income recognized on monthly basis.
| 2.14 | Capital |
Ordinary shares are classified as equity.
Incremental costs directly attributable to the issue of new shares or options are shown in equity as a deduction, net of tax, from the proceeds.
Dividends
Provision is made for the amount of any dividend declared, being appropriately authorized and no longer at the discretion of the entity, on or before the end of the reporting period but not distributed at the end of the reporting period.
Earnings per share
(i) Basic earnings per share
Basic earnings per share is calculated by dividing:
the profit attributable to owners of the Entity;
by the weighted average number of shares outstanding during the financial year, adjusted for bonus elements in shares issued during the year and excluding treasury shares.
(ii) Diluted earnings per share
Diluted earnings per share adjusts the figures used in the determination of basic earnings per share to take into account:
the after-income tax effect of interest and other financing costs associated with dilutive potential ordinary shares, and;
the weighted average number of additional ordinary shares that would have been outstanding assuming the conversion of all dilutive potential ordinary shares.
| 2.15 | Revenue recognition |
According to IFRS 15, revenue is recognized when the performance obligation is satisfied. Revenue comprises the fair value of the consideration received or receivable for corporate advisory and investment fund management services rendered in the ordinary course of the Group's activities. Revenue is shown net of taxes, returns, rebates and discounts.
Management fees and performance fees are accounted for as contracts with customers. Under the guidance for contracts with customers, an Entity is required to (a) identify the contract(s) with a customer, (b) identify the performance obligations in the contract, (c) determine the transaction price, (d) allocate the transaction price to the performance obligations in the contract, and (e) recognize revenue when (or as) the entity satisfies a performance obligation. In determining the transaction price, an entity may include variable consideration only to the extent that it is probable that a significant reversal in the amount of cumulative revenue recognized would not occur when the uncertainty associated with the variable consideration is resolved. See Note 22 "Segment Reporting" for a disaggregated presentation of revenues from contracts with customers, as follows:
| (a) | Management fees |
Management fees are recognized in the period when the corresponding services are rendered, which generally consist of a percentage on the net asset value of each investment fund being managed. These customer contracts require Vinci Compass to provide investment management services, which represents a performance obligation that the Group satisfies over time. Management fee percentages currently range between 0.02% and 4.00% (2023: between 0.05% and 2.93%).
Management fees also include commissions charged to international managers for the relationship that Vinci Compass maintains with institutional clients. Commissions fees related to liquid funds are accrued monthly and collected quarterly, based on the referred assets under management and the agreed commission rate with the international managers.
| (b) | Performance fees |
Brazilian regulation set forth certain minimum criteria for the performance fee structures of fund managed by Vinci Compass, as described below:
Performance fee must be assessed based on a verifiable index, the benchmark, obtained from an independent source, and compatible with the corresponding fund investment policy.
Performance fee may not be calculated at a percentage lower than 100.0% of the index.
The performance fee cannot be charged in a period less than 6 months (except for private asset funds).
The performance fee shall be calculated based on net asset value, including management fees and all other expenses and may consider any distribution for shareholders in the calculation.
As a multi-asset-class asset management firm, Vinci Compass manages a number of funds with different performance fee structures that may be classified in three main categories: (1) liquid funds, (2) closed-ended funds focused on value generation, and (3) closed-ended funds focused on income generation.
For liquid funds such as equity funds, credit funds and hedge funds, we charge performance fees usually every semester based on the performance of the fund above the benchmark or when the customer makes a redemption and a performance fee is due. For hedge funds and credit funds, performance fees are generally benchmarked to the Interbank Deposit Certificate index, or CDI, and for inflation-indexed funds, performance fees are generally indexed to the Amplified Consumer Price Index, or IPCA, plus a fixed real interest rate or a market index such as the Market Index Sub-Index B from the Brazilian Financial and Capital Markets Association, or IMA-B. For equity funds, the benchmark varies according to the strategy. For our "long only" and "long-biased" strategies, performance fees are assessed mainly to the IBOVESPA index. Other funds and strategies can be addressed to other index, as for example, IDIV index, SMLL index and Brazil ETF Index.
For closed-ended funds focused on value generation, such as the private equity and infrastructure funds, we follow a European-style waterfall structure and the threshold and carry are different between the Brazilian funds and the foreign investor funds. For the Brazilian funds we use a threshold generally indexed to IPCA plus an interest rate, which can vary from 6% to 8%. For the foreign investor funds, the threshold is an 8% return in U.S. dollars and the carried interest is on excess return over the capital contribution.
For the closed-ended funds focused on income such as real estate funds, we charge a performance fee every semester over the excess return between the amount distributed to investors and the benchmark of the relevant fund, which can vary according to the fund strategy.
The performance revenue is determined and recorded at the end of the reporting period and are not subject to clawback once paid.
The Entity recognizes the performance revenue according to IFRS 15. Unrealized performance fees are recognized only when is highly probable that the revenue will not be reversed in the income statement.
| (c) | Advisory fees |
Advisory fees are related to the (1) service provided by the Group mainly on the support of mergers and acquisitions transactions. Substantially, the fees are recognized when the transaction is concluded, based on success fees, and (2) Up-front fees charged to international managers for the relationship that Vinci Compass maintains with institutional clients, usually charged when the Funds are closed and based on the total commitments signed by clients referred by the Group.
| 2.16 | Business Combinations |
Business combinations are accounted for using the acquisition method of accounting. The acquisition date is the date on which the Group effectively obtains control of the acquiree. The purchase consideration of the acquisition of a subsidiary as of its relevant acquisition date, comprises of fair values of the assets transferred, liabilities incurred to the former owners of the acquired business, and fair value of any assets or liability resulting from a contingent consideration arrangement.
The consideration transferred in the acquisition is generally measured at fair value, as are the identifiable net assets acquired. The excess of the consideration transferred, the amount of any non-controlling interest in the acquired entity, and the identifiable net assets acquired is recorded as goodwill. If those amounts are less than the fair value of the net identifiable assets of the business acquired, the difference is recognized directly in profit or loss as a bargain purchase.
Any goodwill that arises is tested annually for impairment. Measurement period adjustments are adjustments that arise from additional information obtained during the ‘measurement period’ (shall not exceed one year from the acquisition date) about facts and circumstances which existed at the acquisition date.
Any contingent consideration is measured at fair value at the date of acquisition. If an obligation to pay contingent consideration that meets the definition of a financial instrument is classified as equity, then it is not remeasured, and settlement is accounted for within equity. Otherwise, other contingent consideration is remeasured at fair value at each reporting date and subsequent changes in the fair value of the contingent consideration are recognized in profit or loss.
| 2.17 | Loans and obligations |
Loans and obligations are initially recognized at fair value, net of transaction costs incurred. Borrowings are subsequently measured at amortized cost. Any difference between the proceeds (net of transaction costs) and the redemption amount is recognized in profit or loss over the period of the borrowings using the effective interest method.
Convertible preferred shares, which are redeemable on a specific date, are classified as liabilities. The dividends on these preference shares are recognized in profit or loss as finance expenses.
The fair value of the liability portion of a convertible preferred share is determined using a market interest rate for an equivalent non-convertible financial instrument. This amount is recorded as a liability on an amortized cost basis until extinguished on conversion or maturity of the instrument. The remainder of the proceeds is allocated to the conversion option. This is recognized and included in shareholders’ equity.
| 2.18 | Investments accounted for using the equity method |
Investments are comprised by associates and joint ventures, accounted for using the equity method of accounting. Associates are all entities over which the group has significant influence but not control or joint control. This is generally the case where the group holds between 20% and 50% of the voting rights. Interests in joint ventures are accounted for using the equity method, after initially being recognized at cost in the consolidated statement of financial position.
Under the equity method of accounting, the investments are initially recognized at cost and adjusted thereafter to recognize the group’s share of the post-acquisition profits or losses of the investee in profit or loss, and the group’s share of movements in other comprehensive income of the investee in other comprehensive income. Dividends received or receivable from associates and joint ventures are recognized as a reduction in the carrying amount of the investment.
The carrying amount of equity-accounted investments is tested for impairment, at least, annually.
| 3 | Accounting estimates and judgments |
The Entity makes estimates and assumptions concerning the future, based on historical experience and other factors, including expectations of future events. The resulting accounting estimates will, by definition, seldom equal the related actual results. The main estimations and assumptions made by the Entity is included as follow:
| • | Allowance of expected credit losses of accounts receivable. |
| • | Provision for profit sharing. |
| • | Consolidation of subsidiaries. |
| • | Fair value measurement of financial assets. |
| • | Provision for contingent liabilities. |
| • | Impairment for goodwill and other intangible assets. |
| • | Fair value measurement of contingent consideration. |
| • | Fair value of share-based payments. |
| • | Financial evaluation of compound instruments. |
| • | Estimated useful lives for fixed and intangible assets. |
| • | Estimative and assumptions related to lease contracts, including variable considerations, evaluation of implicit interest rate and extensions options. |
| 4 | Financial risk management |
The main risks related to the financial instruments are credit risk, market risk, and liquidity risk, as defined below. The management of such risks involves various levels in the Entity and comprehends a number of policies and strategies. The Group's risk management focuses on the unpredictability of financial markets and seeks to mitigate potential adverse impacts on the Group's financial performance.
| 4.1 | Financial risk factors |
This note explains the Group's exposure to financial risks and how these risks could affect the Group's future financial performance. Current year profit and loss information has been included where relevant to add further context.
The Group's risk management is predominantly controlled by a risk assessment department under process and controls approved by the management. The management provides written process and controls for overall risk management, as well as policies covering specific areas, such as foreign exchange risk, interest rate risk, credit risk, use of derivative financial instruments and non-derivative financial instruments, and investment of excess liquidity.
| (a) | Credit risk |
|---|
Credit risk arises from cash and cash equivalents, contractual cash flows of debt investments carried at amortized cost, at fair value through profit or loss (FVTPL), and deposits with banks and financial institutions, as well as credit exposures to wholesale and retail customers, including outstanding receivables.
(i) Risk management
As of December 31, 2024, and 2023 the expected credit losses are considered immaterial due to the short maturities of the deposits and the credit quality of the counterparties, which have investment-grade evaluated by credit agencies. The Entity has not suffered any losses from cash and cash equivalents since inception. Vinci Compass's treasury review expected credit losses on a regular basis.
(ii) Impairment of financial assets
The Group has the following types of financial assets that are subject to the expected credit loss model:
| • | Accounts receivable. |
| • | Loans and receivables from employees evaluated at amortized cost. |
While cash and cash equivalents are also subject to the impairment requirements of IFRS 9, the expected impairment loss was immaterial.
| (b) | Market risk |
|---|
(i) Foreign exchange risk
At the reporting date, the carrying amount value of the Group’s financial assets and liabilities exposed to other currencies were as follows:
| Balance sheet | 12/31/2024 | 12/31/2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 96,259 | 486,977 |
| Financial instruments at fair value through profit or loss | 102,626 | 606 |
| Accounts receivable | 171,744 | 5,927 |
| Taxes recoverable | 18,940 | - |
| Other receivables | 25,921 | 2,381 |
| Current assets | 415,490 | 495,891 |
| Financial instruments at fair value through profit or loss | 120,846 | - |
| Financial instruments at amortized cost | 6,991 | - |
| Other receivables | 1,949 | (29) |
| Investments accounted for using the equity method | 55,081 | - |
| Deferred taxes | 10,313 | - |
| Lease, property and equipment | 89,130 | 2,684 |
| Non-current assets | 284,310 | 2,655 |
| Trade payables | 11,527 | 589 |
| Leases | 12,038 | - |
| Accounts payable | 6,402 | - |
| Loans and obligations | 7,200 | 6,993 |
| Labor and social security obligations | 69,235 | 5,485 |
| Taxes and contributions payable | 19,705 | - |
| Current liabilities | 126,107 | 13,067 |
| Other payables | 309 | 242 |
| Loans and obligations | 577,982 | 424,340 |
| Lease | 40,531 | 940 |
| Labor and secutiry obligations | 341 | - |
| Deferred taxes | 496 | - |
| Non-current liabilities | 619,659 | 425,522 |
| Net Equity exposed to other currencies (comprised as below) | (45,966) | 59,957 |
| Net Equity exposed to US Dollars | (260,868) | 59,957 |
| Net Equity exposed to Euros | 2,096 | - |
| Net Equity exposed to Pounds | 15,445 | - |
| Net Equity exposed to Chilean Pesos | 120,484 | - |
| Net Equity exposed to Uruguayan Pesos | 1,239 | - |
| Net Equity exposed to Colombian Pesos | 13,352 | - |
| Net Equity exposed to Argentine Pesos | 12,706 | - |
| Net Equity exposed to Mexican Pesos | 11,366 | - |
| Net Equity exposed to Peruvian Sols | 38,214 | - |
The aggregate net foreign exchange gains/losses recognized in profit or loss were:
| Net foreign exchange result | 12/31/2024 | 12/31/2023 | 12/31/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financial revenue | - | 742 | 2,514 |
| Financial expense | (20,807) | (775) | (2,986) |
| Net foreign exchange result, net | (20,807) | (33) | (472) |
The Group operates internationally and is exposed to foreign exchange risk.
Foreign exchange risk arises from future commercial transactions and recognized assets and liabilities denominated in a currency that is not the functional currency of the Group.
(ii) Interest rate risk
The Group's profit or loss is sensitive to higher/lower interest income as a result of changes in interest rates. Note 5(d) demonstrates the sensitivity analyses of impact for the assets held by the Group.
(iii) Price risk
The Group's exposure to investment securities price risk arises from investments held by the group and classified in the balance sheet at fair value through profit or loss (note 5).
To manage its price risk arising from investments in investment securities, the Group diversifies its portfolio. Diversification of the portfolio is done in accordance with the limits set by the Group. Note 5(d) demonstrates the sensitivity analyses of impact for the assets held by the Group.
| (c) | Liquidity risk |
|---|
Prudent liquidity risk management implies maintaining sufficient cash and marketable securities and the availability of funding through an adequate amount of committed credit facilities to meet obligations when due and to close out market positions. At the end of the reporting period the Group held bank deposits and certificates of deposits of R$ 223,302 (12/31/2023 – R$ 660,305) that are expected to readily generate cash inflows for managing liquidity risk.
Net debt reconciliation
This section sets out an analysis of net debt and the movements in net debt for each of the years presented.
| 12/31/2024 | 12/31/2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 223,302 | 660,305 |
| Financial instruments at fair value through profit or loss (i) | 1,531,036 | 1,168,355 |
| Trade payables | (11,527) | (1,869) |
| Labor and social security obligations | (191,063) | (106,863) |
| Accounts payable | (38,667) | (6,020) |
| Lease liabilities | (119,455) | (72,812) |
| Convertible preferred shares | (577,982) | (431,334) |
| Commercial notes | (55,150) | (73,189) |
| Consideration payable | (10,542) | (48,199) |
| Other obligations | (7,202) | - |
| Retirement plans liabilities | (374,813) | (85,554) |
| Net debt | 367,937 | 1,002,820 |
The contingent consideration was not included in the net debt calculation since, subjected to certain conditions, the obligation will be settled by shares held in treasury or shares to be issued by Vinci Compass.
| (i) | Comprised of liquid and illiquid investments. Liquid investments are current assets that are traded in an active market. Illiquid investments are comprised of assets that trade infrequently. |
| Financial liabilities · Other assets | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payables | Loans and obligations | Retirement plans | Lease liabilities | Cash and cash equivalents | Financial instruments at fair value through profit or loss | |
| Net debt as at | ||||||
| December 31, 2022 | (99,275) | (175,290) | - | (86,211) | 136,581 | 1,243,764 |
| Cash flow | (15,477) | 20,864 | (82,734) | 25,830 | 522,328 | (172,629) |
| Fair value and monetary adjustments | - | (28,686) | (2,820) | (2,737) | 1,396 | 97,220 |
| Addition and finance expenses accrual | - | (450,493) | - | - | - | - |
| Foreign exchange adjustments | - | 16,513 | - | - | - | - |
| Other changes (i) | - | - | - | (9,694) | - | - |
| December 31, 2023 | (114,752) | (617,092) | (85,554) | (72,812) | 660,305 | 1,168,355 |
| Cash flow and dividends provision | (126,505) | 112,315 | (279,770) | 29,406 | (512,354) | 269,443 |
| Fair value and monetary adjustments | - | (37,998) | (9,489) | - | 31,955 | 93,238 |
| Addition and finance expenses accrual | - | (184,292) | - | (76,049) | - | - |
| Foreign exchange adjustments | - | (134,475) | - | - | 43,396 | - |
| Other changes (i) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| December 31, 2024 | (241,257) | (861,542) | (374,813) | (119,455) | 223,302 | 1,531,036 |
(i) Other changes include non-cash movements, including Cumulative Translation Adjustments (“CTA”) which are being presented as in other comprehensive income statements.
The text of this filing, as the company filed it with the SEC, without its images or exhibits. This is not investment advice.