CENTERSPACE
For the period ended Nov 2, 2026. Filed Nov 2, 2026.
View on SEC.govAbout this filing
A notice of a major event between regular reports, such as results, a deal or a change of executives. It is often the first formal record of the news.
Nov 2, 2026 · Filed Nov 2, 2026
CSR$57.22-2.1%Stored close · as of Nov 6, 2026
Contents
EX-99.1 · Same-Store Comparisons
SAME-STORE THIRD QUARTER COMPARISONS
| Apartment Homes Included · Revenues · Expenses · NOI(3) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q3 2026 · Q3 2025 · % Change · Q3 2026 · Q3 2025 · % Change · Q3 2026 · Q3 2025 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 1,801 | $10,871 | $11,594 | (6.2)% | $4,695 | $4,081 | 15.0% | $6,176 | $7,513 | (17.8)% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 3,433 | 18,019 | 17,779 | 1.3% | 7,649 | 7,591 | 0.8% | 10,370 | 10,188 | 1.8% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 559 | 3,365 | 3,450 | (2.5)% | 1,147 | 1,092 | 5.0% | 2,218 | 2,358 | (5.9)% |
| North Dakota(1) | 865 | 4,033 | 3,761 | 7.2% | 1,502 | 1,495 | 0.5% | 2,531 | 2,266 | 11.7% |
| Omaha, NE | 872 | 3,928 | 3,832 | 2.5% | 1,592 | 1,631 | (2.4)% | 2,336 | 2,201 | 6.1% |
| Rochester, MN | 1,129 | 6,382 | 6,217 | 2.7% | 2,510 | 2,433 | 3.2% | 3,872 | 3,784 | 2.3% |
| Other Mountain West(2) | 748 | 3,376 | 3,332 | 1.3% | 1,211 | 1,165 | 3.9% | 2,165 | 2,167 | (0.1)% |
| Same-Store Total | 9,407 | $49,974 | $49,965 | —% | $20,306 | $19,488 | 4.2% | $29,668 | $30,477 | (2.7)% |
| % of NOI · Weighted Average Occupancy (4) · Average MonthlyRental Rate (4) · Average MonthlyRevenue per Occupied Home (4) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q3 2026 · Q3 2025 · Growth · Q3 2026 · Q3 2025 · % Change · Q3 2026 · Q3 2025 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 20.8% | 93.4% | 94.7% | (1.3)% | $1,978 | $1,980 | (0.1)% | $2,154 | $2,266 | (4.9)% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 34.9% | 95.1% | 96.3% | (1.2)% | 1,639 | 1,590 | 3.1% | 1,839 | 1,792 | 2.6% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 7.5% | 93.5% | 96.4% | (2.9)% | 1,956 | 1,905 | 2.7% | 2,145 | 2,133 | 0.6% |
| North Dakota(1) | 8.5% | 97.3% | 96.1% | 1.2% | 1,443 | 1,364 | 5.8% | 1,598 | 1,508 | 6.0% |
| Omaha, NE | 7.9% | 94.0% | 93.9% | 0.1% | 1,453 | 1,401 | 3.7% | 1,598 | 1,560 | 2.4% |
| Rochester, MN | 13.1% | 96.7% | 95.8% | 0.9% | 1,834 | 1,799 | 1.9% | 1,948 | 1,916 | 1.7% |
| Other Mountain West(2) | 7.3% | 95.7% | 96.3% | (0.6)% | 1,398 | 1,371 | 2.0% | 1,571 | 1,542 | 1.9% |
| Same-Store Total | 100.0% | 95.0% | 95.7% | (0.7)% | $1,692 | $1,653 | 2.4% | $1,865 | $1,850 | 0.8% |
SAME-STORE SEQUENTIAL QUARTER COMPARISONS
| Apartment Homes Included · Revenues · Expenses · NOI(3) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q3 2026 · Q2 2026 · % Change · Q3 2026 · Q2 2026 · % Change · Q3 2026 · Q2 2026 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 1,801 | $10,871 | $10,935 | (0.6)% | $4,695 | $4,133 | 13.6% | $6,176 | $6,802 | (9.2)% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 3,433 | 18,019 | 18,141 | (0.7)% | 7,649 | 7,053 | 8.5% | 10,370 | 11,088 | (6.5)% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 559 | 3,365 | 3,367 | (0.1)% | 1,147 | 1,174 | (2.3)% | 2,218 | 2,193 | 1.1% |
| North Dakota(1) | 865 | 4,033 | 3,969 | 1.6% | 1,502 | 1,404 | 7.0% | 2,531 | 2,565 | (1.3)% |
| Omaha, NE | 872 | 3,928 | 3,861 | 1.7% | 1,592 | 1,483 | 7.3% | 2,336 | 2,378 | (1.8)% |
| Rochester, MN | 1,129 | 6,382 | 6,369 | 0.2% | 2,510 | 2,409 | 4.2% | 3,872 | 3,960 | (2.2)% |
| Other Mountain West(2) | 748 | 3,376 | 3,354 | 0.7% | 1,211 | 1,134 | 6.8% | 2,165 | 2,220 | (2.5)% |
| Same-Store Total | 9,407 | $49,974 | $49,996 | —% | $20,306 | $18,790 | 8.1% | $29,668 | $31,206 | (4.9)% |
| % of NOI · Weighted Average Occupancy (4) · Average MonthlyRental Rate (4) · Average MonthlyRevenue per Occupied Home (4) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q3 2026 · Q2 2026 · Growth · Q3 2026 · Q2 2026 · % Change · Q3 2026 · Q2 2026 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 20.8% | 93.4% | 94.6% | (1.2)% | $1,978 | $1,962 | 0.8% | $2,154 | $2,140 | 0.7% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 34.9% | 95.1% | 96.7% | (1.6)% | 1,639 | 1,611 | 1.7% | 1,839 | 1,822 | 0.9% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 7.5% | 93.5% | 95.7% | (2.2)% | 1,956 | 1,921 | 1.8% | 2,145 | 2,097 | 2.3% |
| North Dakota(1) | 8.5% | 97.3% | 97.0% | 0.3% | 1,443 | 1,409 | 2.4% | 1,598 | 1,577 | 1.3% |
| Omaha, NE | 7.9% | 94.0% | 94.6% | (0.6)% | 1,453 | 1,428 | 1.8% | 1,598 | 1,561 | 2.4% |
| Rochester, MN | 13.1% | 96.7% | 97.4% | (0.7)% | 1,834 | 1,814 | 1.1% | 1,948 | 1,930 | 0.9% |
| Other Mountain West(2) | 7.3% | 95.7% | 95.1% | 0.6% | 1,398 | 1,390 | 0.6% | 1,571 | 1,572 | (0.1)% |
| Same-Store Total | 100.0% | 95.0% | 96.0% | (1.0)% | $1,692 | $1,668 | 1.4% | $1,865 | $1,846 | 1.0% |
SAME-STORE YEAR TO DATE COMPARISONS
| Apartment Homes Included · Revenues · Expenses · NOI(3) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · 2026 · 2025 · % Change · 2026 · 2025 · % Change · 2026 · 2025 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 1,801 | $32,916 | $34,836 | (5.5)% | $13,136 | $12,801 | 2.6% | $19,780 | $22,034 | (10.2)% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 3,433 | 53,948 | 53,120 | 1.6% | 22,211 | 21,778 | 2.0% | 31,737 | 31,342 | 1.3% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 559 | 10,116 | 10,383 | (2.6)% | 3,563 | 3,304 | 7.8% | 6,553 | 7,079 | (7.4)% |
| North Dakota(1) | 865 | 11,834 | 11,181 | 5.8% | 4,574 | 4,479 | 2.1% | 7,260 | 6,702 | 8.3% |
| Omaha, NE | 872 | 11,674 | 11,354 | 2.8% | 4,410 | 4,547 | (3.0)% | 7,264 | 6,807 | 6.7% |
| Rochester, MN | 1,129 | 18,931 | 18,632 | 1.6% | 7,376 | 6,946 | 6.2% | 11,555 | 11,686 | (1.1)% |
| Other Mountain West(2) | 748 | 9,982 | 9,923 | 0.6% | 3,472 | 3,318 | 4.6% | 6,510 | 6,605 | (1.4)% |
| Same-Store Total | 9,407 | $149,401 | $149,429 | —% | $58,742 | $57,173 | 2.7% | $90,659 | $92,255 | (1.7)% |
| % of NOI · Weighted Average Occupancy (4) · Average MonthlyRental Rate (4) · Average MonthlyRevenue per Occupied Home (4) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · 2026 · 2025 · Growth · 2026 · 2025 · % Change · 2026 · 2025 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 21.8% | 93.9% | 94.4% | (0.5)% | $1,971 | $1,999 | (1.4)% | $2,162 | $2,276 | (5.0)% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 35.1% | 96.0% | 96.5% | (0.5)% | 1,618 | 1,581 | 2.3% | 1,820 | 1,782 | 2.1% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 7.2% | 94.9% | 96.1% | (1.2)% | 1,930 | 1,906 | 1.3% | 2,119 | 2,148 | (1.4)% |
| North Dakota(1) | 8.0% | 96.8% | 97.1% | (0.3)% | 1,417 | 1,333 | 6.3% | 1,571 | 1,479 | 6.2% |
| Omaha, NE | 8.0% | 94.7% | 94.1% | 0.6% | 1,436 | 1,391 | 3.2% | 1,571 | 1,538 | 2.1% |
| Rochester, MN | 12.7% | 97.0% | 96.7% | 0.3% | 1,818 | 1,780 | 2.1% | 1,920 | 1,897 | 1.2% |
| Other Mountain West(2) | 7.2% | 94.9% | 96.4% | (1.5)% | 1,390 | 1,364 | 1.9% | 1,562 | 1,529 | 2.2% |
| Same-Store Total | 100.0% | 95.5% | 95.8% | (0.3)% | $1,675 | $1,646 | 1.8% | $1,849 | $1,842 | 0.4% |
The text of this filing, as the company filed it with the SEC, without its images or exhibits. This is not investment advice.