CENTERSPACE
For the period ended Feb 17, 2026. Filed Feb 17, 2026.
View on SEC.govAbout this filing
A notice of a major event between regular reports, such as results, a deal or a change of executives. It is often the first formal record of the news.
Feb 17, 2026 · Filed Feb 17, 2026
CSR$57.22-2.1%Stored close · as of Nov 6, 2026
Contents
EX-99.1 · Same-Store Comparisons
SAME-STORE FOURTH QUARTER COMPARISONS
| Apartment Homes Included · Revenues · Expenses · NOI (2) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q4 2025 · Q4 2024 · % Change · Q4 2025 · Q4 2024 · % Change · Q4 2025 · Q4 2024 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 1,848 | $11,329 | $11,975 | (5.4)% | $3,989 | $4,327 | (7.8)% | $7,340 | $7,648 | (4.0)% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 3,744 | 19,580 | 19,003 | 3.0% | 8,420 | 8,532 | (1.3)% | 11,160 | 10,471 | 6.6% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 559 | 3,441 | 3,379 | 1.8% | 1,064 | 999 | 6.5% | 2,377 | 2,380 | (0.1)% |
| North Dakota | 1,710 | 7,868 | 7,463 | 5.4% | 2,533 | 2,986 | (15.2)% | 5,335 | 4,477 | 19.2% |
| Omaha, NE | 872 | 3,893 | 3,787 | 2.8% | 890 | 1,042 | (14.6)% | 3,003 | 2,745 | 9.4% |
| Rochester, MN | 1,129 | 6,094 | 6,046 | 0.8% | 2,343 | 2,294 | 2.1% | 3,751 | 3,752 | —% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 1,222 | 5,378 | 5,366 | 0.2% | 1,634 | 1,819 | (10.2)% | 3,744 | 3,547 | 5.6% |
| Same-Store Total | 11,084 | $57,583 | $57,019 | 1.0% | $20,873 | $21,999 | (5.1)% | $36,710 | $35,020 | 4.8% |
| % of NOI · Weighted Average Occupancy (3) · Average MonthlyRental Rate (3) · Average MonthlyRevenue per Occupied Home (3) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q4 2025 · Q4 2024 · Growth · Q4 2025 · Q4 2024 · % Change · Q4 2025 · Q4 2024 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 20.0% | 93.8% | 95.4% | (1.6)% | $1,952 | $2,000 | (2.4)% | $2,178 | $2,263 | (3.8)% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 30.4% | 95.8% | 95.4% | 0.4% | 1,620 | 1,586 | 2.1% | 1,819 | 1,773 | 2.6% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 6.5% | 95.8% | 95.2% | 0.6% | 1,903 | 1,905 | (0.1)% | 2,142 | 2,116 | 1.2% |
| North Dakota | 14.5% | 96.1% | 96.7% | (0.6)% | 1,455 | 1,374 | 5.9% | 1,597 | 1,505 | 6.1% |
| Omaha, NE | 8.2% | 95.2% | 96.3% | (1.1)% | 1,423 | 1,369 | 3.9% | 1,564 | 1,503 | 4.1% |
| Rochester, MN | 10.2% | 95.0% | 96.0% | (1.0)% | 1,802 | 1,759 | 2.4% | 1,893 | 1,859 | 1.8% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 10.2% | 95.3% | 95.7% | (0.4)% | 1,364 | 1,352 | 0.9% | 1,540 | 1,530 | 0.7% |
| Same-Store Total | 100.0% | 95.3% | 95.7% | (0.4)% | $1,639 | $1,613 | 1.6% | $1,818 | $1,791 | 1.5% |
SAME-STORE SEQUENTIAL QUARTER COMPARISONS
| Apartment Homes Included · Revenues · Expenses · NOI (2) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q4 2025 · Q3 2025 · % Change · Q4 2025 · Q3 2025 · % Change · Q4 2025 · Q3 2025 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 1,848 | $11,329 | $11,715 | (3.3)% | $3,989 | $3,994 | (0.1)% | $7,340 | $7,721 | (4.9)% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 3,744 | 19,580 | 19,590 | (0.1)% | 8,420 | 8,516 | (1.1)% | 11,160 | 11,074 | 0.8% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 559 | 3,441 | 3,450 | (0.3)% | 1,064 | 1,092 | (2.6)% | 2,377 | 2,358 | 0.8% |
| North Dakota | 1,710 | 7,868 | 7,836 | 0.4% | 2,533 | 2,799 | (9.5)% | 5,335 | 5,037 | 5.9% |
| Omaha, NE | 872 | 3,893 | 3,832 | 1.6% | 890 | 1,631 | (45.4)% | 3,003 | 2,201 | 36.4% |
| Rochester, MN | 1,129 | 6,094 | 6,217 | (2.0)% | 2,343 | 2,433 | (3.7)% | 3,751 | 3,784 | (0.9)% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 1,222 | 5,378 | 5,421 | (0.8)% | 1,634 | 2,065 | (20.9)% | 3,744 | 3,356 | 11.6% |
| Same-Store Total | 11,084 | $57,583 | $58,061 | (0.8)% | $20,873 | $22,530 | (7.4)% | $36,710 | $35,531 | 3.3% |
| % of NOI · Weighted Average Occupancy (3) · Average MonthlyRental Rate (3) · Average MonthlyRevenue per Occupied Home (3) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q4 2025 · Q3 2025 · Growth · Q4 2025 · Q3 2025 · % Change · Q4 2025 · Q3 2025 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 20.0% | 93.8% | 94.5% | (0.7)% | $1,952 | $1,956 | (0.2)% | $2,178 | $2,236 | (2.6)% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 30.4% | 95.8% | 96.1% | (0.3)% | 1,620 | 1,607 | 0.8% | 1,819 | 1,815 | 0.2% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 6.5% | 95.8% | 96.4% | (0.6)% | 1,903 | 1,905 | (0.1)% | 2,142 | 2,133 | 0.4% |
| North Dakota | 14.5% | 96.1% | 97.0% | (0.9)% | 1,455 | 1,431 | 1.7% | 1,597 | 1,575 | 1.4% |
| Omaha, NE | 8.2% | 95.2% | 93.9% | 1.4% | 1,423 | 1,401 | 1.6% | 1,564 | 1,560 | 0.3% |
| Rochester, MN | 10.2% | 95.0% | 95.8% | (0.8)% | 1,802 | 1,799 | 0.2% | 1,893 | 1,916 | (1.2)% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 10.2% | 95.3% | 96.4% | (1.1)% | 1,364 | 1,360 | 0.3% | 1,540 | 1,534 | 0.4% |
| Same-Store Total | 100.0% | 95.3% | 95.8% | (0.5)% | $1,639 | $1,629 | 0.6% | $1,818 | $1,823 | (0.3)% |
SAME-STORE YEAR-TO-DATE COMPARISONS
| Apartment Homes Included · Revenues · Expenses · NOI (2) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · 2025 · 2024 · % Change · 2025 · 2024 · % Change · 2025 · 2024 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 1,848 | $46,655 | $47,571 | (1.9)% | $16,878 | $16,972 | (0.6)% | $29,777 | $30,599 | (2.7)% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 3,744 | 78,133 | 75,938 | 2.9% | 32,846 | 32,078 | 2.4% | 45,287 | 43,860 | 3.3% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 559 | 13,825 | 13,582 | 1.8% | 4,368 | 4,239 | 3.0% | 9,457 | 9,343 | 1.2% |
| North Dakota | 1,710 | 31,003 | 29,119 | 6.5% | 11,080 | 11,401 | (2.8)% | 19,923 | 17,718 | 12.4% |
| Omaha, NE | 872 | 15,247 | 14,622 | 4.3% | 5,438 | 5,616 | (3.2)% | 9,809 | 9,006 | 8.9% |
| Rochester, MN | 1,129 | 24,725 | 23,952 | 3.2% | 9,289 | 8,951 | 3.8% | 15,436 | 15,001 | 2.9% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 1,222 | 21,548 | 20,978 | 2.7% | 7,540 | 7,641 | (1.3)% | 14,008 | 13,337 | 5.0% |
| Same-Store Total | 11,084 | $231,136 | $225,762 | 2.4% | $87,439 | $86,898 | 0.6% | $143,697 | $138,864 | 3.5% |
| % of NOI · Weighted Average Occupancy (3) · Average MonthlyRental Rate (3) · Average MonthlyRevenue per Occupied Home (3) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · 2025 · 2024 · Growth · 2025 · 2024 · % Change · 2025 · 2024 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 20.7% | 94.2% | 95.4% | (1.3)% | $1,967 | $1,994 | (1.4)% | $2,232 | $2,248 | (0.7)% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 31.6% | 96.2% | 95.3% | 0.9% | 1,604 | 1,582 | 1.4% | 1,808 | 1,774 | 1.9% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 6.6% | 96.0% | 95.5% | 0.5% | 1,905 | 1,897 | 0.4% | 2,147 | 2,119 | 1.3% |
| North Dakota | 13.9% | 96.8% | 96.4% | 0.4% | 1,417 | 1,341 | 5.7% | 1,561 | 1,472 | 6.0% |
| Omaha, NE | 6.8% | 94.4% | 94.2% | 0.2% | 1,399 | 1,351 | 3.6% | 1,544 | 1,483 | 4.1% |
| Rochester, MN | 10.7% | 96.2% | 95.6% | 0.6% | 1,786 | 1,742 | 2.5% | 1,896 | 1,849 | 2.5% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 9.7% | 96.1% | 94.7% | 1.5% | 1,355 | 1,349 | 0.4% | 1,529 | 1,511 | 1.2% |
| Same-Store Total | 100.0% | 95.7% | 95.4% | 0.3% | $1,626 | $1,602 | 1.5% | $1,815 | $1,779 | 2.0% |
The text of this filing, as the company filed it with the SEC, without its images or exhibits. This is not investment advice.