CENTERSPACE
For the period ended Nov 3, 2025. Filed Nov 3, 2025.
View on SEC.govAbout this filing
A notice of a major event between regular reports, such as results, a deal or a change of executives. It is often the first formal record of the news.
Nov 3, 2025 · Filed Nov 3, 2025
CSR$57.22-2.1%Stored close · as of Nov 6, 2026
Contents
EX-99.1 · Same-Store Comparisons
SAME-STORE THIRD QUARTER COMPARISONS
| Apartment Homes Included · Revenues · Expenses · NOI(2) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q3 2025 · Q3 2024 · % Change · Q3 2025 · Q3 2024 · % Change · Q3 2025 · Q3 2024 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 1,848 | $11,715 | $11,867 | (1.3)% | $3,994 | $4,412 | (9.5)% | $7,721 | $7,455 | 3.6% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 3,744 | 19,590 | 19,037 | 2.9% | 8,516 | 8,331 | 2.2% | 11,074 | 10,706 | 3.4% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 559 | 3,450 | 3,395 | 1.6% | 1,092 | 1,160 | (5.9)% | 2,358 | 2,235 | 5.5% |
| North Dakota | 1,710 | 7,836 | 7,398 | 5.9% | 2,799 | 2,759 | 1.4% | 5,037 | 4,639 | 8.6% |
| Omaha, NE | 872 | 3,832 | 3,704 | 3.5% | 1,631 | 1,542 | 5.8% | 2,201 | 2,162 | 1.8% |
| Rochester, MN | 1,129 | 6,217 | 6,027 | 3.2% | 2,433 | 2,428 | 0.2% | 3,784 | 3,599 | 5.1% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 1,222 | 5,421 | 5,279 | 2.7% | 2,065 | 2,077 | (0.6)% | 3,356 | 3,202 | 4.8% |
| Same-Store Total | 11,084 | $58,061 | $56,707 | 2.4% | $22,530 | $22,709 | (0.8)% | $35,531 | $33,998 | 4.5% |
| % of NOI · Weighted Average Occupancy (3) · Average MonthlyRental Rate (3) · Average MonthlyRevenue per Occupied Home (3) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q3 2025 · Q3 2024 · Growth · Q3 2025 · Q3 2024 · % Change · Q3 2025 · Q3 2024 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 21.7% | 94.5% | 95.5% | (1.0)% | $1,956 | $1,993 | (1.9)% | $2,236 | $2,241 | (0.2)% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 31.3% | 96.1% | 95.5% | 0.6% | 1,607 | 1,588 | 1.2% | 1,815 | 1,774 | 2.3% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 6.6% | 96.4% | 94.9% | 1.5% | 1,905 | 1,908 | (0.2)% | 2,133 | 2,133 | —% |
| North Dakota | 14.2% | 97.0% | 97.1% | (0.1)% | 1,431 | 1,357 | 5.5% | 1,575 | 1,485 | 6.1% |
| Omaha, NE | 6.2% | 93.9% | 94.2% | (0.3)% | 1,401 | 1,364 | 2.7% | 1,560 | 1,504 | 3.7% |
| Rochester, MN | 10.6% | 95.8% | 95.7% | 0.1% | 1,799 | 1,746 | 3.0% | 1,916 | 1,859 | 3.1% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 9.4% | 96.4% | 95.5% | 0.9% | 1,360 | 1,357 | 0.2% | 1,534 | 1,508 | 1.7% |
| Same-Store Total | 100.0% | 95.8% | 95.6% | 0.2% | $1,629 | $1,609 | 1.2% | $1,823 | $1,784 | 2.2% |
SAME-STORE SEQUENTIAL QUARTER COMPARISONS
| Apartment Homes Included · Revenues · Expenses · NOI(2) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q3 2025 · Q2 2025 · % Change · Q3 2025 · Q2 2025 · % Change · Q3 2025 · Q2 2025 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 1,848 | $11,715 | $11,773 | (0.5)% | $3,994 | $4,432 | (9.9)% | $7,721 | $7,341 | 5.2% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 3,744 | 19,590 | 19,586 | —% | 8,516 | 7,791 | 9.3% | 11,074 | 11,795 | (6.1)% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 559 | 3,450 | 3,472 | (0.6)% | 1,092 | 1,162 | (6.0)% | 2,358 | 2,310 | 2.1% |
| North Dakota | 1,710 | 7,836 | 7,783 | 0.7% | 2,799 | 2,746 | 1.9% | 5,037 | 5,037 | —% |
| Omaha, NE | 872 | 3,832 | 3,771 | 1.6% | 1,631 | 1,499 | 8.8% | 2,201 | 2,272 | (3.1)% |
| Rochester, MN | 1,129 | 6,217 | 6,271 | (0.9)% | 2,433 | 2,319 | 4.9% | 3,784 | 3,952 | (4.3)% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 1,222 | 5,421 | 5,417 | 0.1% | 2,065 | 1,931 | 6.9% | 3,356 | 3,486 | (3.7)% |
| Same-Store Total | 11,084 | $58,061 | $58,073 | —% | $22,530 | $21,880 | 3.0% | $35,531 | $36,193 | (1.8)% |
| % of NOI · Weighted Average Occupancy (3) · Average MonthlyRental Rate (3) · Average MonthlyRevenue per Occupied Home (3) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q3 2025 · Q2 2025 · Growth · Q3 2025 · Q2 2025 · % Change · Q3 2025 · Q2 2025 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 21.7% | 94.5% | 93.8% | 0.7% | $1,956 | $1,973 | (0.9)% | $2,236 | $2,264 | (1.2)% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 31.3% | 96.1% | 96.6% | (0.5)% | 1,607 | 1,598 | 0.6% | 1,815 | 1,804 | 0.6% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 6.6% | 96.4% | 95.6% | 0.8% | 1,905 | 1,902 | 0.2% | 2,133 | 2,167 | (1.6)% |
| North Dakota | 14.2% | 97.0% | 97.2% | (0.2)% | 1,431 | 1,404 | 1.9% | 1,575 | 1,561 | 0.9% |
| Omaha, NE | 6.2% | 93.9% | 94.2% | (0.3)% | 1,401 | 1,393 | 0.6% | 1,560 | 1,530 | 2.0% |
| Rochester, MN | 10.6% | 95.8% | 97.6% | (1.8)% | 1,799 | 1,779 | 1.1% | 1,916 | 1,896 | 1.1% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 9.4% | 96.4% | 97.0% | (0.6)% | 1,360 | 1,350 | 0.7% | 1,534 | 1,523 | 0.7% |
| Same-Store Total | 100.0% | 95.8% | 96.1% | (0.3)% | $1,629 | $1,621 | 0.5% | $1,823 | $1,818 | 0.3% |
SAME-STORE YEAR-TO-DATE COMPARISONS
| Apartment Homes Included · Revenues · Expenses · NOI(2) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · 2025 · 2024 · % Change · 2025 · 2024 · % Change · 2025 · 2024 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 1,848 | $35,326 | $35,596 | (0.8)% | $12,889 | $12,645 | 1.9% | $22,437 | $22,951 | (2.2)% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 3,744 | 58,552 | 56,937 | 2.8% | 24,428 | 23,544 | 3.8% | 34,124 | 33,393 | 2.2% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 559 | 10,383 | 10,203 | 1.8% | 3,304 | 3,240 | 2.0% | 7,079 | 6,963 | 1.7% |
| North Dakota | 1,710 | 23,135 | 21,656 | 6.8% | 8,547 | 8,415 | 1.6% | 14,588 | 13,241 | 10.2% |
| Omaha, NE | 872 | 11,354 | 10,835 | 4.8% | 4,547 | 4,575 | (0.6)% | 6,807 | 6,260 | 8.7% |
| Rochester, MN | 1,129 | 18,632 | 17,906 | 4.1% | 6,946 | 6,657 | 4.3% | 11,686 | 11,249 | 3.9% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 1,222 | 16,170 | 15,612 | 3.6% | 5,906 | 5,822 | 1.4% | 10,264 | 9,790 | 4.8% |
| Same-Store Total | 11,084 | $173,552 | $168,745 | 2.8% | $66,567 | $64,898 | 2.6% | $106,985 | $103,847 | 3.0% |
| % of NOI · Weighted Average Occupancy (3) · Average MonthlyRental Rate (3) · Average MonthlyRevenue per Occupied Home (3) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · 2025 · 2024 · Growth · 2025 · 2024 · % Change · 2025 · 2024 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 21.0% | 94.4% | 95.4% | (1.0)% | $1,972 | $1,993 | (1.1)% | $2,250 | $2,242 | 0.4% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 31.9% | 96.3% | 95.3% | 1.0% | 1,598 | 1,581 | 1.1% | 1,804 | 1,774 | 1.7% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 6.6% | 96.1% | 95.6% | 0.5% | 1,906 | 1,895 | 0.6% | 2,148 | 2,120 | 1.3% |
| North Dakota | 13.6% | 97.0% | 96.3% | 0.7% | 1,405 | 1,330 | 5.6% | 1,550 | 1,462 | 6.0% |
| Omaha, NE | 6.4% | 94.1% | 93.5% | 0.6% | 1,391 | 1,344 | 3.5% | 1,538 | 1,476 | 4.2% |
| Rochester, MN | 10.9% | 96.7% | 95.5% | 1.2% | 1,780 | 1,737 | 2.5% | 1,897 | 1,846 | 2.8% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 9.6% | 96.4% | 94.3% | 2.1% | 1,352 | 1,349 | 0.2% | 1,525 | 1,505 | 1.3% |
| Same-Store Total | 100.0% | 95.9% | 95.3% | 0.6% | $1,621 | $1,598 | 1.4% | $1,814 | $1,775 | 2.2% |
The text of this filing, as the company filed it with the SEC, without its images or exhibits. This is not investment advice.