CENTERSPACE
For the period ended Aug 4, 2025. Filed Aug 4, 2025.
View on SEC.govAbout this filing
A notice of a major event between regular reports, such as results, a deal or a change of executives. It is often the first formal record of the news.
Aug 4, 2025 · Filed Aug 4, 2025
CSR$57.22-2.1%Stored close · as of Nov 6, 2026
Contents
EX-99.1 · Same-Store Comparisons
SAME-STORE SECOND QUARTER COMPARISONS
| Apartment Homes Included · Revenues · Expenses · NOI(2) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q2 2025 · Q2 2024 · % Change · Q2 2025 · Q2 2024 · % Change · Q2 2025 · Q2 2024 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 1,848 | $11,773 | $11,928 | (1.3)% | $4,432 | $4,128 | 7.4% | $7,341 | $7,800 | (5.9)% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 3,744 | 19,586 | 19,131 | 2.4% | 7,791 | 7,920 | (1.6)% | 11,795 | 11,211 | 5.2% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 559 | 3,472 | 3,453 | 0.6% | 1,162 | 1,031 | 12.7% | 2,310 | 2,422 | (4.6)% |
| North Dakota | 1,710 | 7,783 | 7,262 | 7.2% | 2,746 | 2,684 | 2.3% | 5,037 | 4,578 | 10.0% |
| Omaha, NE | 872 | 3,771 | 3,563 | 5.8% | 1,499 | 1,559 | (3.8)% | 2,272 | 2,004 | 13.4% |
| Rochester, MN | 1,129 | 6,271 | 5,964 | 5.1% | 2,319 | 2,126 | 9.1% | 3,952 | 3,838 | 3.0% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 1,222 | 5,417 | 5,233 | 3.5% | 1,931 | 1,915 | 0.8% | 3,486 | 3,318 | 5.1% |
| Same-Store Total | 11,084 | $58,073 | $56,534 | 2.7% | $21,880 | $21,363 | 2.4% | $36,193 | $35,171 | 2.9% |
| % of NOI · Weighted Average Occupancy (3) · Average MonthlyRental Rate (3) · Average MonthlyRevenue per Occupied Home (3) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q2 2025 · Q2 2024 · Growth · Q2 2025 · Q2 2024 · % Change · Q2 2025 · Q2 2024 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 20.3% | 93.8% | 95.6% | (1.8)% | $1,973 | $1,995 | (1.1)% | $2,264 | $2,251 | 0.6% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 32.6% | 96.6% | 95.6% | 1.0% | 1,598 | 1,582 | 1.0% | 1,804 | 1,781 | 1.3% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 6.4% | 95.6% | 95.8% | (0.2)% | 1,902 | 1,896 | 0.3% | 2,167 | 2,150 | 0.8% |
| North Dakota | 13.9% | 97.2% | 96.1% | 1.1% | 1,404 | 1,329 | 5.6% | 1,561 | 1,474 | 5.9% |
| Omaha, NE | 6.3% | 94.2% | 93.1% | 1.1% | 1,393 | 1,343 | 3.7% | 1,530 | 1,463 | 4.6% |
| Rochester, MN | 10.9% | 97.6% | 96.1% | 1.5% | 1,779 | 1,735 | 2.5% | 1,896 | 1,832 | 3.5% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 9.6% | 97.0% | 94.4% | 2.6% | 1,350 | 1,349 | 0.1% | 1,523 | 1,511 | 0.8% |
| Same-Store Total | 100.0% | 96.1% | 95.5% | 0.6% | $1,621 | $1,599 | 1.4% | $1,818 | $1,781 | 2.1% |
SAME-STORE SEQUENTIAL QUARTER COMPARISONS
| Apartment Homes Included · Revenues · Expenses · NOI(2) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q2 2025 · Q1 2025 · % Change · Q2 2025 · Q1 2025 · % Change · Q2 2025 · Q1 2025 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 1,848 | $11,773 | $11,839 | (0.6)% | $4,432 | $4,463 | (0.7)% | $7,341 | $7,376 | (0.5)% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 3,744 | 19,586 | 19,375 | 1.1% | 7,791 | 8,119 | (4.0)% | 11,795 | 11,256 | 4.8% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 559 | 3,472 | 3,461 | 0.3% | 1,162 | 1,050 | 10.7% | 2,310 | 2,411 | (4.2)% |
| North Dakota | 1,710 | 7,783 | 7,516 | 3.6% | 2,746 | 3,003 | (8.6)% | 5,037 | 4,513 | 11.6% |
| Omaha, NE | 872 | 3,771 | 3,751 | 0.5% | 1,499 | 1,418 | 5.7% | 2,272 | 2,333 | (2.6)% |
| Rochester, MN | 1,129 | 6,271 | 6,143 | 2.1% | 2,319 | 2,194 | 5.7% | 3,952 | 3,949 | 0.1% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 1,222 | 5,417 | 5,332 | 1.6% | 1,931 | 1,910 | 1.1% | 3,486 | 3,422 | 1.9% |
| Same-Store Total | 11,084 | $58,073 | $57,417 | 1.1% | $21,880 | $22,157 | (1.3)% | $36,193 | $35,260 | 2.6% |
| % of NOI · Weighted Average Occupancy (3) · Average MonthlyRental Rate (3) · Average MonthlyRevenue per Occupied Home (3) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q2 2025 · Q1 2025 · Growth · Q2 2025 · Q1 2025 · % Change · Q2 2025 · Q1 2025 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 20.3% | 93.8% | 94.8% | (1.0)% | $1,973 | $1,986 | (0.7)% | $2,264 | $2,252 | 0.5% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 32.6% | 96.6% | 96.2% | 0.4% | 1,598 | 1,590 | 0.5% | 1,804 | 1,794 | 0.6% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 6.4% | 95.6% | 96.2% | (0.6)% | 1,902 | 1,910 | (0.4)% | 2,167 | 2,145 | 1.0% |
| North Dakota | 13.9% | 97.2% | 96.9% | 0.3% | 1,404 | 1,380 | 1.7% | 1,561 | 1,513 | 3.2% |
| Omaha, NE | 6.3% | 94.2% | 94.1% | 0.1% | 1,393 | 1,378 | 1.1% | 1,530 | 1,524 | 0.4% |
| Rochester, MN | 10.9% | 97.6% | 96.6% | 1.0% | 1,779 | 1,763 | 0.9% | 1,896 | 1,878 | 1.0% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 9.6% | 97.0% | 95.9% | 1.1% | 1,350 | 1,345 | 0.4% | 1,523 | 1,517 | 0.4% |
| Same-Store Total | 100.0% | 96.1% | 95.9% | 0.2% | $1,621 | $1,614 | 0.4% | $1,818 | $1,801 | 0.9% |
SAME-STORE YEAR-TO-DATE COMPARISONS
| Apartment Homes Included · Revenues · Expenses · NOI(2) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · 2025 · 2024 · % Change · 2025 · 2024 · % Change · 2025 · 2024 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 1,848 | $23,612 | $23,729 | (0.5)% | $8,895 | $8,233 | 8.0% | $14,717 | $15,496 | (5.0)% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 3,744 | 38,961 | 37,900 | 2.8% | 15,910 | 15,216 | 4.6% | 23,051 | 22,684 | 1.6% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 559 | 6,933 | 6,808 | 1.8% | 2,212 | 2,080 | 6.3% | 4,721 | 4,728 | (0.1)% |
| North Dakota | 1,710 | 15,299 | 14,257 | 7.3% | 5,749 | 5,656 | 1.6% | 9,550 | 8,601 | 11.0% |
| Omaha, NE | 872 | 7,522 | 7,131 | 5.5% | 2,917 | 3,033 | (3.8)% | 4,605 | 4,098 | 12.4% |
| Rochester, MN | 1,129 | 12,414 | 11,879 | 4.5% | 4,513 | 4,229 | 6.7% | 7,901 | 7,650 | 3.3% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 1,222 | 10,749 | 10,333 | 4.0% | 3,841 | 3,744 | 2.6% | 6,908 | 6,589 | 4.8% |
| Same-Store Total | 11,084 | $115,490 | $112,037 | 3.1% | $44,037 | $42,191 | 4.4% | $71,453 | $69,846 | 2.3% |
| % of NOI · Weighted Average Occupancy (3) · Average MonthlyRental Rate (3) · Average MonthlyRevenue per Occupied Home (3) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · 2025 · 2024 · Growth · 2025 · 2024 · % Change · 2025 · 2024 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 20.6% | 94.3% | 95.4% | (1.1)% | $1,980 | $1,992 | (0.6)% | $2,258 | $2,243 | 0.7% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 32.2% | 96.4% | 95.1% | 1.3% | 1,594 | 1,578 | 1.0% | 1,799 | 1,774 | 1.4% |
| Boulder/Ft. Collins, CO | 6.6% | 95.9% | 96.0% | (0.1)% | 1,906 | 1,888 | 1.0% | 2,156 | 2,114 | 2.0% |
| North Dakota | 13.4% | 97.0% | 95.8% | 1.2% | 1,392 | 1,316 | 5.8% | 1,537 | 1,450 | 6.0% |
| Omaha, NE | 6.4% | 94.2% | 93.2% | 1.0% | 1,386 | 1,334 | 3.9% | 1,527 | 1,462 | 4.4% |
| Rochester, MN | 11.1% | 97.1% | 95.4% | 1.7% | 1,771 | 1,732 | 2.3% | 1,887 | 1,839 | 2.6% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 9.7% | 96.4% | 93.8% | 2.6% | 1,347 | 1,344 | 0.2% | 1,520 | 1,503 | 1.1% |
| Same-Store Total | 100.0% | 96.0% | 95.1% | 0.9% | $1,617 | $1,593 | 1.5% | $1,810 | $1,771 | 2.2% |
The text of this filing, as the company filed it with the SEC, without its images or exhibits. This is not investment advice.