CENTERSPACE
For the period ended Feb 18, 2025. Filed Feb 18, 2025.
View on SEC.govAbout this filing
A notice of a major event between regular reports, such as results, a deal or a change of executives. It is often the first formal record of the news.
Feb 18, 2025 · Filed Feb 18, 2025
CSR$57.22-2.1%Stored close · as of Nov 6, 2026
Contents
EX-99.1 · Same-Store Comparisons
SAME-STORE FOURTH QUARTER COMPARISONS
| Apartment Homes Included · Revenues · Expenses · NOI (2) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q4 2024 · Q4 2023 · % Change · Q4 2024 · Q4 2023 · % Change · Q4 2024 · Q4 2023 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 2,104 | $13,531 | $13,276 | 1.9% | $4,790 | $4,584 | 4.5% | $8,741 | $8,692 | 0.6% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 4,711 | 23,305 | 23,029 | 1.2% | 10,718 | 10,089 | 6.2% | 12,587 | 12,940 | (2.7)% |
| North Dakota | 1,710 | 7,463 | 6,966 | 7.1% | 2,986 | 2,653 | 12.6% | 4,477 | 4,313 | 3.8% |
| Omaha, NE | 872 | 3,787 | 3,597 | 5.3% | 1,042 | 1,230 | (15.3)% | 2,745 | 2,367 | 16.0% |
| Rochester, MN | 1,129 | 6,046 | 5,744 | 5.3% | 2,294 | 2,134 | 7.5% | 3,752 | 3,610 | 3.9% |
| St. Cloud, MN | 832 | 3,629 | 3,461 | 4.9% | 1,479 | 1,555 | (4.9)% | 2,150 | 1,906 | 12.8% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 1,222 | 5,366 | 5,157 | 4.1% | 1,819 | 1,768 | 2.9% | 3,547 | 3,389 | 4.7% |
| Same-Store Total | 12,580 | $63,127 | $61,230 | 3.1% | $25,128 | $24,013 | 4.6% | $37,999 | $37,217 | 2.1% |
| % of NOI · Weighted Average Occupancy (3) · Average MonthlyRental Rate (3) · Average MonthlyRevenue per Occupied Home (3) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q4 2024 · Q4 2023 · Growth · Q4 2024 · Q4 2023 · % Change · Q4 2024 · Q4 2023 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 23.0% | 95.3% | 95.3% | —% | $1,989 | $1,985 | 0.2% | $2,249 | $2,206 | 1.9% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 33.1% | 95.2% | 95.3% | (0.1)% | 1,545 | 1,531 | 0.9% | 1,733 | 1,710 | 1.3% |
| North Dakota | 11.8% | 96.7% | 95.5% | 1.2% | 1,374 | 1,295 | 6.1% | 1,505 | 1,422 | 5.8% |
| Omaha, NE | 7.2% | 96.3% | 94.4% | 1.9% | 1,369 | 1,324 | 3.4% | 1,503 | 1,456 | 3.2% |
| Rochester, MN | 9.9% | 96.0% | 93.6% | 2.4% | 1,759 | 1,734 | 1.4% | 1,859 | 1,812 | 2.6% |
| St. Cloud, MN | 5.7% | 93.9% | 92.2% | 1.7% | 1,378 | 1,353 | 1.8% | 1,549 | 1,504 | 3.0% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 9.3% | 95.7% | 94.2% | 1.5% | 1,352 | 1,342 | 0.7% | 1,530 | 1,493 | 2.5% |
| Same-Store Total | 100.0% | 95.5% | 94.8% | 0.7% | $1,573 | $1,548 | 1.6% | $1,751 | $1,711 | 2.3% |
SAME-STORE SEQUENTIAL QUARTER COMPARISONS
| Apartment Homes Included · Revenues · Expenses · NOI (2) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q4 2024 · Q3 2024 · % Change · Q4 2024 · Q3 2024 · % Change · Q4 2024 · Q3 2024 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 2,104 | $13,531 | $13,415 | 0.9% | $4,790 | $4,967 | (3.6)% | $8,741 | $8,448 | 3.5% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 4,711 | 23,305 | 23,203 | 0.4% | 10,718 | 10,510 | 2.0% | 12,587 | 12,693 | (0.8)% |
| North Dakota | 1,710 | 7,463 | 7,398 | 0.9% | 2,986 | 2,759 | 8.2% | 4,477 | 4,639 | (3.5)% |
| Omaha, NE | 872 | 3,787 | 3,704 | 2.2% | 1,042 | 1,542 | (32.4)% | 2,745 | 2,162 | 27.0% |
| Rochester, MN | 1,129 | 6,046 | 6,027 | 0.3% | 2,294 | 2,428 | (5.5)% | 3,752 | 3,599 | 4.3% |
| St. Cloud, MN | 832 | 3,629 | 3,584 | 1.3% | 1,479 | 1,542 | (4.1)% | 2,150 | 2,042 | 5.3% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 1,222 | 5,366 | 5,279 | 1.6% | 1,819 | 2,077 | (12.4)% | 3,547 | 3,202 | 10.8% |
| Same-Store Total | 12,580 | $63,127 | $62,610 | 0.8% | $25,128 | $25,825 | (2.7)% | $37,999 | $36,785 | 3.3% |
| % of NOI · Weighted Average Occupancy (3) · Average MonthlyRental Rate (3) · Average MonthlyRevenue per Occupied Home (3) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · Q4 2024 · Q3 2024 · Growth · Q4 2024 · Q3 2024 · % Change · Q4 2024 · Q3 2024 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 23.0% | 95.3% | 95.4% | (0.1)% | $1,989 | $1,983 | 0.3% | $2,249 | $2,228 | 0.9% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 33.1% | 95.2% | 95.2% | —% | 1,545 | 1,544 | 0.1% | 1,733 | 1,725 | 0.5% |
| North Dakota | 11.8% | 96.7% | 97.1% | (0.4)% | 1,374 | 1,357 | 1.3% | 1,505 | 1,485 | 1.3% |
| Omaha, NE | 7.2% | 96.3% | 94.2% | 2.2% | 1,369 | 1,364 | 0.4% | 1,503 | 1,504 | (0.1)% |
| Rochester, MN | 9.9% | 96.0% | 95.7% | 0.3% | 1,759 | 1,746 | 0.7% | 1,859 | 1,859 | —% |
| St. Cloud, MN | 5.7% | 93.9% | 92.3% | 1.7% | 1,378 | 1,379 | (0.1)% | 1,549 | 1,556 | (0.4)% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 9.3% | 95.7% | 95.5% | 0.2% | 1,352 | 1,357 | (0.4)% | 1,530 | 1,508 | 1.5% |
| Same-Store Total | 100.0% | 95.5% | 95.3% | 0.2% | $1,573 | $1,569 | 0.3% | $1,751 | $1,741 | 0.6% |
SAME-STORE YEAR-TO-DATE COMPARISONS
| Apartment Homes Included · Revenues · Expenses · NOI (2) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · 2024 · 2023 · % Change · 2024 · 2023 · % Change · 2024 · 2023 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 2,104 | $53,814 | $52,853 | 1.8% | $18,969 | $18,112 | 4.7% | $34,845 | $34,741 | 0.3% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 4,711 | 92,911 | 90,694 | 2.4% | 40,689 | 40,093 | 1.5% | 52,222 | 50,601 | 3.2% |
| North Dakota | 1,710 | 29,119 | 27,155 | 7.2% | 11,401 | 10,724 | 6.3% | 17,718 | 16,431 | 7.8% |
| Omaha, NE | 872 | 14,622 | 13,976 | 4.6% | 5,616 | 5,589 | 0.5% | 9,006 | 8,387 | 7.4% |
| Rochester, MN | 1,129 | 23,952 | 22,932 | 4.4% | 8,951 | 8,744 | 2.4% | 15,001 | 14,188 | 5.7% |
| St. Cloud, MN | 832 | 14,476 | 13,799 | 4.9% | 6,098 | 6,172 | (1.2)% | 8,378 | 7,627 | 9.8% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 1,222 | 20,978 | 20,580 | 1.9% | 7,641 | 7,351 | 3.9% | 13,337 | 13,229 | 0.8% |
| Same-Store Total | 12,580 | $249,872 | $241,989 | 3.3% | $99,365 | $96,785 | 2.7% | $150,507 | $145,204 | 3.7% |
| % of NOI · Weighted Average Occupancy (3) · Average MonthlyRental Rate (3) · Average MonthlyRevenue per Occupied Home (3) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions · 2024 · 2023 · Growth · 2024 · 2023 · % Change · 2024 · 2023 · % Change | ||||||||||
| Denver, CO | 23.1% | 95.4% | 95.3% | 0.1% | $1,983 | $1,961 | 1.1% | $2,235 | $2,196 | 1.8% |
| Minneapolis, MN | 34.7% | 95.1% | 94.9% | 0.2% | 1,539 | 1,514 | 1.7% | 1,728 | 1,690 | 2.2% |
| North Dakota | 11.8% | 96.4% | 96.1% | 0.3% | 1,341 | 1,257 | 6.7% | 1,472 | 1,378 | 6.8% |
| Omaha, NE | 6.0% | 94.2% | 94.6% | (0.4)% | 1,351 | 1,280 | 5.5% | 1,483 | 1,412 | 5.0% |
| Rochester, MN | 10.0% | 95.6% | 94.4% | 1.3% | 1,742 | 1,699 | 2.5% | 1,849 | 1,792 | 3.2% |
| St. Cloud, MN | 5.5% | 93.4% | 91.6% | 2.0% | 1,369 | 1,340 | 2.2% | 1,552 | 1,509 | 2.8% |
| Other Mountain West(1) | 8.9% | 94.7% | 94.9% | (0.2)% | 1,349 | 1,331 | 1.4% | 1,511 | 1,479 | 2.2% |
| Same-Store Total | 100.0% | 95.2% | 94.9% | 0.3% | $1,562 | $1,525 | 2.4% | $1,739 | $1,690 | 2.9% |
The text of this filing, as the company filed it with the SEC, without its images or exhibits. This is not investment advice.