Skip to main content

Perspective Therapeutics, Inc.

For the period ended Dec 31, 2025. Filed Mar 16, 2026.

View on SEC.gov

About this filing

A company's yearly report to the SEC, with audited financial statements. It is the fullest account a company gives of its business, its finances and the risks it sees.

FY2025 · Filed Mar 16, 2026

CATX$0.84+6.5%Stored close · as of Nov 6, 2026

What changed in Management’s Discussion and Analysis?

Read the current filing

Previous report: 10-K

Period ended 2024-12-31; filed 2025-03-26.

0000950170-25-045242

Item 7. MANAGEMENT’S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS

Current report: 10-K

Period ended 2025-12-31; filed 2026-03-16.

0000728387-26-000004

Item 7. MANAGEMENT’S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS

The baseline is this issuer’s latest earlier reporting period of the same form that was filed before the current report. A previous 10-Q is a different quarter, not a year-over-year comparison. Amendments are excluded.

Compared 171 previous paragraphs and 161 current paragraphs.

55 unchanged; 65 reworded; 39 added; 49 removed; 2 previous and 2 current paragraphs rearranged.

Tables are not compared: 2 previous and 2 current tables excluded. Dates, whitespace, punctuation and numbering changes are ignored; changes to financial figures remain significant.

A changed paragraph is not evidence that risk increased or decreased. An unchanged paragraph does not establish that risk stayed the same.

Added paragraphs (39)

Current report

We initially dosed two patients in Cohort 1 (treated at 2.5 mCi per dose) and seven patients in Cohort 2 (treated at 5.0 mCi per dose) of our Phase 1/2a study of [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET in patients with unresectable or metastatic SSTR2-expressing NETs, regardless of body weight. Subsequent review for dose-limiting toxicity (DLT) during the safety observation period in the seven patients enrolled in Cohort 2 by the Safety Monitoring Committee (SMC) led the SMC to recommend escalating further in a third cohort and enrolling additional patients at 5.0 mCi to better understand efficacy and safety. During the second quarter of 2025, enrollment for Cohort 2 closed with an additional 39 patients having received at least one treatment, for a total of 46 patients including the seven who were enrolled for DLT observation.

Current report

In late June 2025, we announced the opening of Cohort 3 in which patients will receive up to four fixed administered doses of [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET at 6.0 mCi every eight weeks if they weigh more than 60 kg (133 lb), or 100μCi/kg of body weight if they weigh less than or equal to 60 kg. Eight Cohort 3 patients then commenced treatment with VMT-α-NET and contributed to the DLT assessment by the SMC. The DLT assessment is now complete, and we are cleared to treat more patients at this dose, with eight additional patients already treated as of February 28, 2026, for a total of 16 patients. By mid-2026, the eight DLT patients would have had the opportunity for at least 32 weeks of follow up since beginning treatment, which is sufficient time to have completed at least one scan following the full course of treatment.

Current report

During October 2025, updated interim results from our ongoing Phase 1/2a clinical trial (NCT05636618) of [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET in patients with unresectable or metastatic SSTR2-expressing NETs with a data cut-off date of September 12, 2025, were presented at the European Society for Medical Oncology (ESMO) Congress 2025, the 2025 North American Neuroendocrine Tumor Society (NANETS) Multidisciplinary NET Medical Symposium, and the AACR-NCI-EORTC International Conference on Molecular Targets and Cancer Therapeutics. In this analysis, 55 patients across three dose cohorts received at least one treatment of VMT-α-NET. Two patients in Cohort 1 and 23 patients in Cohort 2 had at least nine months of follow up since their initial treatment.

Current report

During January 2026, updated interim results with a data cut-off date of December 10, 2025, were presented at the 2026 ASCO Gastrointestinal Cancers Symposium (ASCO-GI 2026). The 56 patients in the safety analysis comprised two patients in Cohort 1 (2.5 mCi), 46 patients in Cohort 2 (5.0 mCi) and eight patients in Cohort 3 (6.0 mCi), each of whom had received at least one treatment. There were no DLTs, no treatment-related discontinuations, and no serious renal complications, dysphagia or clinically significant treatment-related myelosuppression reported. Grade 3 or higher treatment-emergent adverse events were reported in 21 patients (37.5%). One of these patients, who was enrolled in Cohort 3, experienced a transient Grade 4 event (lymphocyte count decrease). This event was transient and resolved without medical intervention. The patient continues to receive [212Pb]VMT-α-NET treatment. There were no Grade 5 events. Serious adverse events were reported in five patients, with none deemed related to the study medication.

Current report

In October 2025 at ESMO, we reported interim efficacy data for two patients in Cohort 1 and 23 patients in Cohort 2. At ASCO-GI 2026, we presented updated efficacy analysis for the same 25 patients from ESMO with an additional 13 weeks of follow up since the presentation at ESMO. Of the 25 patients, 19 (76%) were without progression and remained alive, including both of the patients in Cohort 1. Nine (39%) patients in Cohort 2 were observed to have response according to investigator-assessed RECIST v1.1. Eight (35%) of those responses were confirmed and previously reported at ESMO; one additional patient experienced an initial response in their most recent tumor assessment after the prior update at ESMO. As the patient remains on the study, the patient is expected to receive a subsequent tumor assessment. Seven patients were observed to have deepening of best response, including one patient with stable disease.

Current report

As of February 28, 2026, the first 23 patients in Cohort 2 would have had the opportunity for at least 48 weeks of follow up since beginning treatment, and by mid-2026, we expect all 46 patients in Cohort 2 would have had the opportunity for at least 48 weeks of follow up since beginning treatment.

Current report

We believe our clinical data package positions us for meaningful regulatory engagement in 2026 to align on the path forward.

Current report

During the dose finding phase of the study, we enrolled primarily NETs patients whose disease originated in the pancreas or the digestive track. We have allowance for enrollment of NETs patients whose disease originated in the lung (of which small cell lung cancer is a subset), and pheochromocytoma/paraganglioma NETs, as well as SSTR2+ meningioma.

Current report

In September 2025, we announced that the first patient received [212 Pb]VMT01 at 3.0 mCi in combination with nivolumab, as part of a new cohort. Additionally, the [212 Pb]VMT01 3.0 mCi monotherapy cohort reopened for enrollment. The SMC recommended evaluating [212 Pb]VMT01 at a higher dose based on its review of five patients dosed with [212 Pb]VMT01 at 1.5 mCi in the monotherapy cohort and two patients dosed with [212 Pb]VMT01 at 1.5 mCi together with nivolumab.

Current report

As of February 28, 2026, a total of 10 patients had received VMT01 treatment following the re-opening of the [212 Pb]VMT01 3.0 mCi monotherapy cohort and the opening of the cohort in which patients are receiving [212 Pb]VMT01 at 3.0 mCi in combination with nivolumab. Six patients had received VMT01 at 3.0 mCi in combination with nivolumab. Four patients had received 3.0 mCi of VMT01 as monotherapy, in addition to the three patients who received this monotherapy dose in late 2023. Both cohorts are now closed for enrollment.

Current report

By late 2026, the 10 patients who had received VMT01 3.0 mCi treatment since the initiation or re-opening of these cohorts in September 2025 would have had the opportunity for at least 24 weeks of follow up after their initial doses, which is sufficient time to receive at least one scan after their full treatment (up to three doses every eight weeks).

Current report

We continue to strengthen our intellectual property portfolio in support of our platform technologies, product candidates and other programs. Our patent covering our VMT-α-GEN 212 Pb-generation technology was issued in the U.S. in March 2026, and the corresponding European patent application has been allowed. Our AlphaPRIME™212 Pb-generation technology is patented in the U.S., and related patent applications have been allowed in China and Europe. We believe these developments further enhance the geographic scope and depth of protection for our core radiopharmaceutical technologies and manufacturing platforms.

Current report

continue the development of our product candidates and other programs;

Current report

We assemble and manufacture our finished radiopharmaceutical candidates by chelating or trapping an atom of 212 Pb within a specialized chelator or chemical “cage” and connecting the 212 Pb within its cage to the targeting peptide with our linker technology. For clinical supply, we intend to use a combination of third-party contract manufacturing organizations, or CMOs, and our own manufacturing sites complying with the FDA’s current good manufacturing practices, or CGMP, to manufacture and distribute our doses. For the drug precursors and isotopes that comprise our TAT platform, a variety of clinical phase manufacturers have been engaged and utilized. We procure chelator-modified peptide precursors from peptide manufacturers who are capable of producing clinical phase precursor material.

Current report

In May 2025, we entered into a supply agreement with the U.S. Department of Energy (DOE) under which we will purchase Thorium-228 from the DOE during 2025 and 2026. The supply agreement includes a “take-or-pay” provision pursuant to which we are committed to purchasing approximately $8.4 million of Thorium-228 during the term of the agreement.

Current report

In October 2025, we entered into an agreement with a general contractor to begin building modifications at our facility in the Chicago, IL metropolitan area along with preparations for the eventual installation of some of the Comecer manufacturing equipment and associated clean rooms.

Current report

On February 2, 2026, we entered into an underwriting agreement with Piper Sandler & Co. and UBS Securities LLC, as representatives of the underwriters named therein, in connection with our previously announced underwritten offering (2026 Offering) of 39,576,088 shares (2026 Offering Shares) of our common stock, par value $0.001 per share (Common Stock), and, in lieu of 2026 Offering Shares to certain investors, pre-funded warrants (2026 Pre-funded Warrants) to purchase 6,598,046 shares of Common Stock. The price to the investors for the 2026 Offering Shares was $3.79 per 2026 Offering Share, and the price to the investors for the 2026 Pre-funded Warrants was $3.789 per 2026 Pre-funded Warrant, which represents the per share price for the 2026 Offering Shares less the $0.001 per share exercise price for each such 2026 Pre-funded Warrant. The 2026 Offering closed on February 3, 2026.

Current report

The 2026 Offering was made pursuant to our shelf registration statement on Form S-3 (File No. 333-279692), as amended, which was most recently declared effective on April 8, 2025, a related base prospectus dated April 8, 2025, and a free writing prospectus and prospectus supplement each dated February 2, 2026.

Current report

On July 4, 2025, the President signed tax legislation known as the One Big Beautiful Bill Act (OBBBA) into law. The OBBBA includes a broad range of tax reform provisions affecting businesses, including extending and modifying certain provisions of the 2017 Tax Cuts & Jobs Act.

Current report

Our IPR&D assets represent the estimated fair value of the pipeline of radiotherapy product candidates we acquired from Viewpoint in February 2023. During the fourth quarter of 2025, as part of our annual qualitative analysis, we determined we will no longer pursue further development of an early-stage preclinical asset within our IPR&D portfolio. In connection with and as a result of this assessment, we recorded a $10.0 million noncash impairment loss for the three months ended December 31, 2025. No IPR&D impairment loss was recorded in 2024.

Current report

Management expects personnel costs to continue to increase in the coming years as we expand headcount to support the development of our product candidates, advance additional radiopharmaceutical programs and scale manufacturing capabilities. We are investing in equipment and modifications for the three buildings we acquired in 2024 located in the Houston, TX, Chicago, IL, and Los Angeles, CA, metropolitan areas, which are intended to be used for manufacturing our product candidates upon completion.

Current report

We are also actively strengthening our current manufacturing capabilities to support the clinical supply of radiopharmaceuticals through the expansion of clinical production lines at our locations in Coralville, IA, and Somerset, NJ. In Coralville, we built a second production suite that became operational in 2025. The Somerset facility, with its three manufacturing suites that can meet CGMP requirements, is expected to have the capacity to meet future clinical trial and commercial demands at major cancer treatment centers throughout the Northeastern U.S. An existing production suite in Somerset is being upgraded to support Phase 3 activities, with installation targeted for completion by mid-2026. A fourth production suite has also been installed and completed, and we expect it to be operational in 2026.

Current report

Management believes that the cost of certain raw materials used in the production of our novel radiopharmaceutical drugs and product candidates may increase in the coming years, including as a result of increased demand for materials required for the production of radiopharmaceuticals. We are also currently evaluating how potential U.S. and international trade policies, including tariffs, might impact our costs for supplies, equipment and materials used in the development and production of our TAT drug product candidates. We currently source much of the raw materials that are used to produce our product candidates in the U.S. Some equipment and other materials that will be used at our manufacturing sites is sourced from outside the U.S. Based on our analysis of recent developments related to U.S. tariffs, we do not expect to experience material incremental tariff-related cost impacts in 2026. We will continue to monitor policy developments related to tariffs and the implementation dates of new tariffs, as well as potential opportunities to source materials and equipment from alternative suppliers, as we continue to evaluate the potential impacts of tariffs.

Current report

As a result of a decline in our stock price and related market capitalization in November 2024 that continued into December 2024, we performed a quantitative impairment assessment of our goodwill. The goodwill was determined to be fully impaired as of December 31, 2024, and we recorded a goodwill impairment charge of $24.1 million for the year ended December 31, 2024. This impairment charge reduced the balance of goodwill to $0 at December 31, 2024.

Current report

Cash Flows from Operating Activities: The increase of $64.2 million in net cash used in operating activities for the year ended December 31, 2025, compared to the same period in 2024, was due to changes of $30.1 million in operating assets and liabilities, an increase of $23.8 million in net loss and a decrease of $10.2 million in noncash activities.

Current report

Cash Flows from Investing Activities: The increase of $260.2 million in net cash provided by investing activities for the year ended December 31, 2025, compared to the same period in 2024, was primarily due to an increase of $95.2 million in maturities of short-term investments, a $123.7 million decrease in the purchase of short-term investments and a $41.7 million decrease in additions to property and equipment.

Current report

Cash Flows from Financing Activities: Net cash provided by financing activities for the year ended December 31, 2025 was primarily related to proceeds received from the sale of Common Stock pursuant to the 2024 ATM Agreement (defined below). Net cash provided by financing activities of $289.0 million for the year ended December 31, 2024 was primarily related to various capital markets transactions and other agreements we entered into.

Current report

On February 2, 2026, we entered into an underwriting agreement with Piper Sandler & Co. and UBS Securities LLC, as representatives of the underwriters named therein, in connection with our previously announced underwritten offering (2026 Offering) of 39,576,088 shares (2026 Offering Shares) of our Common Stock, and, in lieu of 2026 Offering Shares to certain investors, pre-funded warrants (2026 Pre-funded Warrants) to purchase 6,598,046 shares of Common Stock. The price to the investors for the 2026 Offering Shares was $3.79 per 2026 Offering Share, and the price to the investors for the 2026 Pre-funded Warrants was $3.789 per 2026 Pre-funded Warrant, which represents the per share price for the 2026 Offering Shares less the $0.001 per share exercise price for each such 2026 Pre-funded Warrant. The 2026 Offering closed on February 3, 2026.

Current report

The 2026 Offering was made pursuant to our shelf registration statement on Form S-3 (File No. 333-279692), as amended, which was most recently declared effective on April 8, 2025, a related base prospectus dated April 8, 2025, and a free writing prospectus and prospectus supplement each dated February 2, 2026.

Current report

continue to build our manufacturing capabilities, including potential expansion of our manufacturing footprint;

Current report

the potential impact of disruptions at the FDA, including due to a lapse in appropriations and/or decreased funding for the FDA, on our business; and

Current report

In October 2025, we entered into an agreement with a general contractor to begin building modifications at our facility in the Chicago, IL metropolitan area along with preparations for the eventual installation of some of the Comecer manufacturing equipment and associated clean rooms. We currently estimate that the aggregate cost of these modifications will be approximately $27.5 million. However, actual costs may differ.

Current report

In November 2025, we entered into a lease for office space in Coralville, IA. The lease terminates in November 2028. Upon entering into this lease, we recognized a right-of-use asset and lease liability of approximately $0.2 million on the balance sheet based upon the present value of the future lease payments discounted at an 8% discount rate using the rate of interest that we would have to pay to borrow on a collateralized basis over a similar term an amount equal to the lease payments in a similar economic environment as the lease does not provide an implicit discount rate.
Removed paragraphs (49)

Previous report

We have initiated dosing of patients in Cohorts 1 and 2 of our Phase 1/2a study of [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET in patients with unresectable or metastatic SSTR2-expressing NETs. In April 2024, we announced that this program was selected by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) to participate in the Chemistry, Manufacturing, and Controls (CMC) Development and Readiness Pilot (CDRP) Program. The FDA’s CDRP Program was initiated in 2022 to facilitate alignment of CMC development of novel products under investigational new drug (IND) applications with expedited clinical development timeframes based upon the anticipated clinical benefits of earlier patient access. The observation period was completed for dose limiting toxicity (DLT) in seven patients enrolled in Cohort 2 during the second quarter of 2024. Subsequently, the safety monitoring committee (SMC) determined that the safety data observations during the DLT period supported proceeding with dose escalation to Cohort 3 and increasing the number of patients dosed at 5 mCi. Based on interactions with the FDA prior to the initiation of patient dosing in this study, which occurred in late 2023, the decision to open Cohort 3 will follow consultation and alignment with the agency. FDA interactions are ongoing with regards to the initiation of the next dosing cohort.

Previous report

In June 2024, we announced multiple updates featuring our alpha-particle radiopharmaceuticals at the Society of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imaging 2024 Annual Meeting (SNMMI). The data presentations highlighted favorable safety profiles and potential benefits of our lead clinical candidates. Specifically, we reported on a Phase 0 imaging trial that is evaluating the optimal imaging timepoint(s) for diagnostic/dosimetric performance of Lead-203 ([203 Pb]) VMT-α-NET in neuroendocrine tumors. Investigators analyzed 48 lesions across nine patients, and the results showed that tumor uptake of [203 Pb]VMT-α-NET peaked at approximately four hours post-injection, with 98% of maximum uptake observed at one hour. The results suggest that imaging with [203 Pb]VMT-α-NET at four hours post-injection has the best overall diagnostic performance, followed closely by imaging at one hour.

Previous report

Also at SNMMI, an investigator reported on [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET planning based on [203 Pb]VMT-α-NET predictive dosimetry in an investigator-sponsored trial. The investigators applied patient-specific dosimetry in a Phase 0 imaging trial (NCT05111509) of [203 Pb]VMT-a-NET and in the first cohort of a Phase 1 absorbed-dose escalation study (NCT06148636) of [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET. Ten patients with β-peptide receptor radionuclide therapy (PRRT)-relapsed or refractory gastroenteropancreatic (GEP)-NETs received [203 Pb]VMT-α-NET (5 mCi) followed by sequential blood sampling, planar imaging and quantitative single-photon emission computed tomography/computed tomography (qSPECT/CT) imaging at 1 hour, 4 hours, 24 hours and 48 hours post-administration. Three of 10 patients received amino acid infusions while seven patients did not receive amino acids.

Previous report

The dosimetry showed that the average renal doses for patients who received amino acids was 0.46±0.20 Gy/mCi, as compared to 0.56±0.16 Gy/mCi for patients who did not receive amino acids; the difference was not statistically significant. For the three patients who received [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET treatment, based upon their individual dosimetry results, they were prescribed 5.3, 7.3, and 13.3 mCi cumulative activity (delivered over two cycles), respectively, to reach the cohort target renal dose of 3.5 Gy. Higher levels of targeted renal-absorbed doses are in the protocol for subsequent cohorts.

Previous report

Additionally at SNMMI, the lead investigator reported on an exploratory first-in-human use of [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET in adult patients with histologically confirmed metastatic NETs and medullary thyroid carcinomas in an investigator-led research study in India. The investigator reported updated safety and anti-tumor activity of [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET administered at 67 µCi/kg (2.5 MBq/kg) every eight weeks in 13 patients as of the data cut-off date of May 31, 2024. All patients received prior treatments, eight of whom received prior PRRT treatment. Six patients remained eligible for further treatments as of the data cut-off date.

Previous report

The investigator concluded that the toxicity profile suggests the potential for dose escalation to achieve optimal treatment responses. Confirmed tumor response per RECIST 1.1 was reported to be observed in eight of the 13 patients, while unconfirmed responses were observed in two additional patients who eventually had progressive disease and died. Median progression free survival was reported to be 16.4 months (95% confidence interval: 3.5 to NA). The investigator also reported higher absorbed doses in the tumors compared to select other tissues.

Previous report

Subsequently, in October 2024, at the 37th Annual Congress of the European Association of Nuclear Medicine (EANM) in Hamburg, Germany, the investigator presented an update on a subset of the previously reported investigator-led research study in India. The cut-off date was September 15, 2024, and the study focused on 10 patients with well-differentiated GEP-NETs. These patients were treated with [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET at a dosage of 67 µCi/kg (2.5 MBq/kg), with an interval of eight weeks for up to six cycles. Treatment was well tolerated with a modest and manageable adverse effect profile. Confirmed tumor response per RECIST 1.1 was observed in six of the 10 GEP-NETs patients. The investigator again concluded that the toxicity profile suggests the potential for dose escalation to achieve optimal treatment responses. Long-term survival data will mature with continued follow up.

Previous report

Additionally, dosimetry estimates were collected from five of the 10 GEP-NETs patients discussed above. The results demonstrated that SPECT/CT imaging with [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET showed prompt tumor accumulation, high tumor retention and rapid renal excretion in all patients. Overall, the findings suggest that post-treatment imaging of [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET is feasible and can potentially serve as a valuable tool to evaluate and monitor patients through a full course of treatment.

Previous report

In November 2024, at the North American Tumor Society’s NANETS Multidisciplinary NET Medical Symposium, we announced initial results from our multi-center open-label dose escalation, dose expansion study (clinicaltrials.gov identifier NCT05636618) of [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET in patients with unresectable or metastatic SSTR2-positive NETs who have not received prior radiopharmaceutical therapy and have shown radiological evidence of disease progression in the 12 months prior to enrollment. The data cut-off date for the presentation was October 31, 2024.

Previous report

Per the study protocol, the two patients who made up Cohort 1 received administered activity of 2.5 mCi per dose regardless of body weight. Based on their respective body weights, the median administered activity per kilogram of weight was 45.5 µCi/kg per dose. The seven patients who made up Cohort 2 received administered activity of 5.0 mCi per dose regardless of body weight. Based on their respective body weights, the median administered activity per kilogram of weight was 62.1 µCi/kg per dose, ranging from 31.8 µCi/kg to 84.6 µCi/kg per dose. One patient in Cohort 2 received two doses of 84.6 µCi/kg per dose, then received the third and fourth doses at a reduced activity level of 42.4 µCi/kg per dose due to an adverse event that was determined by the investigator to be unrelated.

Previous report

No DLTs were observed among any patients. No grade 4 or 5 treatment emergent or serious adverse events (AEs) were observed. Two grade 3 AEs – one case of diarrhea and one case of syncope – were observed. No decline in renal function was observed. Hematologic AEs, such as decreased lymphocyte count and anemia, were all grades 1 and 2. No treatment discontinuations due to AEs occurred.

Previous report

Eight of nine patients had durable control of disease. Six of nine patients had measurable reduction of tumor volume, one of whom had a confirmed response as defined by RECIST v1.1. The patient who experienced an objective response received the first two doses at 84.6 µCi/kg per dose, then received the remaining two doses at a reduced activity level of 42.4 µCi/kg. One patient was deemed to have progressive disease after one dose under RECIST v1.1, by unambiguous progression of non-target lesions.

Previous report

In January 2025, we announced updated interim results from this same clinical trial at the 2025 American Society of Clinical Oncology Gastrointestinal Cancers Symposium with a data cut-off date of January 10, 2025. All nine patients in Cohort 1 and Cohort 2 had completed treatments per the study protocol, and the study team had at least one scan for all patients after their final treatments. No DLTs, grade 4 or 5 treatment emergent or serious AEs were reported since the start of the study. No new grade 3 AEs were observed aside from the two events discussed earlier. No decline in renal function was observed. Hematologic AEs, such as decreased lymphocyte count and anemia, were all grades 1 and 2. No treatment discontinuations due to AEs occurred.

Previous report

Further anti-tumor activities have been observed with longer follow up, and there were two unconfirmed responses and one confirmed response as defined by RECIST v1.1 in Cohort 2. As of the January 10, 2025, data cut-off date, the patient who experienced a confirmed objective response has been in response for 17 weeks and remains in the study. This patient received the first two [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET doses at administered dose of 5.0 mCi (equivalent to 84.6 µCi/kg), then received the remaining two doses at the next lower activity level of 2.5 mCi (equivalent to 42.4 µCi/kg) due to an adverse event that was determined by the investigator to be unrelated to [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET.

Previous report

One patient was observed to experience an initial (unconfirmed (as of January 10, 2025)) response in the fifth scan after their first dose, which was the first scan conducted after the end of their treatment period. This patient experienced gradual tumor regression throughout the study, with the magnitude of change meeting the criteria for response on their most recent scan. This patient received four doses of 5.0 mCi (equivalent to 68.7 µCi/kg) of [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET.

Previous report

A third patient was observed to experience an initial (unconfirmed (as of January 10, 2025)) response in the seventh scan after their first dose, which was the third scan conducted after the end of their treatment period. This patient received four doses of 5.0 mCi (equivalent to 31.7 µCi/kg) of [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET. Gradual tumor regression was first observed in the fifth scan after their first dose, with the magnitude of change meeting the criteria for response on their most recent scan.

Previous report

Five patients continued to have stable disease. One patient was deemed to have progressive disease after one dose under RECIST v1.1, by unambiguous progression of non-target lesions.

Previous report

After Cohort 2 reopened for enrollment in August 2024 and through year-end 2024, an additional 11 patients were dosed. Thus, a total of 18 patients received treatment in Cohort 2 through December 31, 2024. Since the start of 2025 through the end of February 2025, an incremental 12 patients have been dosed. Thus, a total of 30 patients have received treatment in Cohort 2 as of February 28, 2025. Cohort 2 remains open for recruitment.

Previous report

In January 2024, we announced that we have a license agreement with Mayo Clinic for the rights to Mayo Clinic’s prostate-specific membrane antigen (PSMA) Alpha-PET DoubLET platform technology for the treatment of PSMA-expressing cancers, with an initial focus on prostate. This radiopharmaceutical platform provides detailed PET imaging-based diagnosis and dosimetry using long-lived Copper-64 for imaging and alpha-particle targeted therapies using 212 Pb. Preclinical studies are ongoing to assess whether this new molecular entity meets the hurdle for progressing into the clinic.

Previous report

Two patents have recently been granted on key assets for which we have exclusive licenses from the University of Iowa. US 12,128,115, granted by the United States Patent and Trademark Office on October 29, 2024, is directed to the use of compounds comprising PSC for performing chelating reaction with divalent metals, including Pb 2+, and the use of such compounds for diagnosing and treating diseases. AU 2017281940, granted by IP Australia on October 31, 2024, is directed to melanoma-targeting radiopharmaceutical compounds and the use of such compounds for treating melanoma. In addition, since the end of 2024, a patent has been issued in Australia which pertains to the creation of radiopharmaceutical compounds using lead-specific chelators. The full term of this patent expires in April 2039. We believe these patents further strengthen our IP portfolio.

Previous report

On May 31, 2024, we held our 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (Annual Meeting). At the Annual Meeting, our stockholders approved our Third Amended and Restated 2020 Equity Incentive Plan (the Amended and Restated Plan) which, among other things, (a) increased the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock authorized for issuance under the Amended and Restated Plan by 4,870,092 for a total of 12,500,000 shares of Common Stock, and (b) adjusted the “evergreen” provision included therein, such that the number of shares of Common Stock available for the grant of awards under the Amended and Restated Plan automatically increases on January 1 of each year in an amount equal to 5% of the number of shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding on December 31 of the immediately preceding year (subject to adjustment in the event of stock splits and other similar events); provided, however, that our Board of Directors may act prior to January 1 of a given year to provide that there will be no increase in the share limit for such year or provide that the increase for such year will be a lesser number of shares of Common Stock. On August 14, 2024, we filed a Form S-8 to register 4,870,092 additional shares of Common Stock authorized for issuance under the Amended and Restated Plan as approved by stockholders at the Annual Meeting. On January 1, 2025, the number of shares of Common Stock available for grant increased by 3,533,573 pursuant to the “evergreen” provision in the Amended and Restated Plan. We anticipate filing a Form S-8 to register these additional shares during 2025.

Previous report

On April 12, 2024 (GT Medical Closing Date), we completed the sale of substantially all of the assets (GT Medical Closing) of Isoray to GT Medical Technologies, Inc. (GT Medical). As previously disclosed, on December 7, 2023, we entered into an Asset Purchase Agreement (the GT Medical APA) with Isoray and GT Medical. Pursuant to the GT Medical APA, Isoray sold to GT Medical, and GT Medical purchased from Isoray, all of Isoray’s right, title and interest in and to substantially all of the assets of Isoray related to Isoray’s commercial Cesium-131 business including equipment, certain contracts and leases, inventory and intellectual property. Subject to limited exceptions set forth in the GT Medical APA, GT Medical did not assume the liabilities of Isoray.

Previous report

Pursuant to the terms of, and subject to the conditions specified in, the GT Medical APA, at the GT Medical Closing, (i) GT Medical issued to Isoray 279,516 shares of GT Medical’s common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, representing 0.5% of GT Medical’s issued and outstanding capital stock on a fully diluted basis as of the GT Medical Closing Date and (ii) Isoray has the right to receive, and GT Medical is obligated to pay, certain cash royalty payments during each of the first four years beginning upon the GT Medical Closing Date (each such year, a Measurement Period), as summarized below:

Previous report

with respect to GT Medical’s net sales of Cesium-131 brachytherapy seeds for cases that do not utilize GT Medical’s GammaTile Therapy: (a) if such net sales for a Measurement Period are $10.0 million or less, 3.0% of such net sales; (b) if such net sales for a Measurement Period are greater than $10.0 million and less than $15.0 million, 4.0% of such net sales; and (c) if such net sales for a Measurement Period are $15.0 million or more, 5.0% of such net sales; and

Previous report

with respect to GT Medical’s net sales of GT Medical’s GammaTile Therapy utilizing Cesium-131 brachytherapy seeds: 0.5% of such net sales for a Measurement Period.

Previous report

As a result of the transaction, we have effectively exited the brachytherapy segment and are focused exclusively on our radiopharmaceutical development segment, our only operating segment and reporting segment. The sale of the brachytherapy segment represents a strategic shift that had a major effect on our operations. We accounted for the transaction as discontinued operations on the date the divestiture was announced. Accordingly, we are reporting the results of the brachytherapy segment operations and cash flows, and balance sheet classifications for the current and comparative periods as discontinued operations. Prior to the consummation of the sale, we were neither actively marketing the brachytherapy business for sale nor had intentions to abandon it.

Previous report

For additional information regarding our brachytherapy divestiture, see our Forms 8-K filed with the SEC on December 12, 2023, April 3, 2024 and April 16, 2024.

Previous report

We may, in the ordinary course of business, be involved in legal proceedings involving securities, contractual and employment relationships, product liability claims, patent rights, environmental matters, and a variety of other matters, the outcomes of which are not within our complete control and may not be known for extended periods of time. Legal costs associated with defending these matters are expensed as incurred.

Previous report

We record a liability in our consolidated financial statements for damages and/or costs related to claims, settlements and judgments where we have assessed that the loss is probable and an amount can be reasonably estimated.

Previous report

Goodwill represents the excess of the cost of net assets acquired in business combinations over the fair value of the identifiable tangible and intangible assets acquired and liabilities assumed in a business combination. We test goodwill and indefinite-lived intangibles for impairment at least annually in the fourth quarter by assessing qualitative factors to determine whether it is more likely than not that the fair value of the assets is below their carrying value. We will also test these assets more frequently whenever events or circumstances change that would more likely than not reduce the fair value below the carrying amount. Such events or changes in circumstance include significant deterioration in overall economic conditions, changes in the business climate or a decline in our market capitalization. To test goodwill and indefinite-lived intangible assets for impairment, we may perform both a qualitative assessment and quantitative assessment. For the qualitative assessment, we consider operating results and scientific data from clinical and preclinical studies as well as circumstances impacting the operations or cash flows of the reporting unit or indefinite-lived intangible assets, including macroeconomic conditions and industry and market conditions. If a qualitative assessment indicates the fair value of the asset is more likely than not less than its carrying value, then a quantitative assessment is performed which is based on an income-based valuation approach for indefinite-lived intangible assets or a comparison of the estimated fair value of the entity using market inputs for goodwill. If it is determined that an impairment exists, we recognize an impairment loss for the amount by which the carrying amount of the reporting unit or indefinite-lived intangible asset exceeds its estimated fair value. Fair value estimates are based on assumptions believed to be reasonable at the time, but such assumptions are subject to inherent uncertainty, and actual results may differ materially from those estimates.

Previous report

We performed our annual qualitative impairment analysis as of October 31, 2024. We noted that we continue to invest in our IPR&D assets and that these assets continue to progress in clinical and preclinical studies. In addition, there have been no material delays in our anticipated timelines regarding our IPR&D assets. Based on these results, we determined there was no impairment to our IPR&D assets.

Previous report

We also performed our annual qualitative goodwill impairment analysis as of October 31, 2024, and determined that the fair value of our sole reporting unit exceeded its book value. However, we began experiencing a decline in our stock market price in November, consistent with the overall life sciences industry, and performed an interim goodwill impairment analysis as of December 31, 2024. In connection with that analysis, we determined that our goodwill was impaired. For additional information regarding this assessment, see Note 10, Goodwill, Intangible Assets and Other Assets, Net, to the consolidated financial statements in this Form 10-K.

Previous report

Goodwill impairment was $24.1 million for the year ended December 31, 2024, compared to $0.0 million for the year ended December 31, 2023, an increase of $24.1 million. Due to the volatility in the capital markets, particularly in the life sciences capital markets, we performed an impairment analysis as of December 31, 2024 as called for by GAAP. The analysis determined that, due to our low market capitalization, the goodwill that arose during the merger with Viewpoint Molecular Targeting, Inc. was impaired, and we expensed the full amount of goodwill that had been recorded on our balance sheet. As part of the impairment analysis, we determined that none of our other assets, including our IPR&D assets, which comprise our clinical assets and some of our preclinical assets, were impaired.

Showing the first 40 of 49 passages. Open the source sections for the rest.

Reworded paragraphs (65)

Previous wording

We are a radiopharmaceutical development company that is pioneering advanced treatment applications for cancers throughout the body. We have proprietary technology that utilizes the alpha-emitting isotope Lead-212 (212 Pb) to deliver powerful radiation specifically to cancer cells via specialized targeting moieties. We are also developing complementary imaging diagnostics that incorporate the same targeting moieties, which provides the opportunity to personalize treatment and optimize patient outcomes. This theranostic approach enables the ability to see the specific tumor and then treat it to potentially improve efficacy and minimize toxicity.

Current wording

We are a radiopharmaceutical development company pioneering advanced treatments for cancers throughout the body. We have proprietary technology that utilizes the alpha-emitting isotope Lead-212 (212 Pb) to deliver powerful radiation specifically to cancer cells via specialized targeting moieties. We are also developing complementary imaging diagnostics that incorporate the same targeting moieties, which provides the opportunity to personalize treatment and optimize patient outcomes. This theranostic approach enables the ability to see the specific tumor and then treat it to potentially improve efficacy and minimize toxicity.

Previous wording

Our melanoma (VMT01) and neuroendocrine tumor (VMT-α-NET) programs are in Phase 1/2a imaging and therapy trials for the treatment of metastatic melanoma and neuroendocrine tumors in the U.S. We are growing our regional network of drug product finishing facilities, enabled by our proprietary 212 Pb generator, to deliver patient-ready products for clinical trials and commercial operations.

Current wording

Our neuroendocrine tumor (VMT-α-NET), melanoma (VMT01) and solid tumor (PSV359) programs are in Phase 1/2a imaging and therapy trials in the U.S. We are growing our regional network of drug product finishing facilities, enabled by our proprietary 212 Pb generator, to deliver patient-ready products for clinical trials and commercial operations.

Previous wording

We designed VMT-α-NET to target and deliver 212 Pb to target cancer-specific receptors on tumor cells expressing somatostatin receptor type 2 (SSTR2), a protein that is overexpressed in neuroendocrine tumors (NETs) and other cancers. [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET is a TAT in development for patients with unresectable or metastatic SSTR2-expressing tumors who have not previously received peptide-targeted radiopharmaceutical therapy, such as Lutathera. NETs are a group of rare, heterogeneous tumors that develop in different organs of the body and arise from specialized cells in the neuroendocrine system.

Current wording

We designed VMT-α-NET to target and deliver 212 Pb to target cancer-specific receptors on tumor cells expressing somatostatin receptor type 2 (SSTR2), a protein that is overexpressed in neuroendocrine tumors (NETs) and other cancers. [212 Pb]VMT-α-NET is a targeted alpha therapy (TAT) in development for patients with unresectable or metastatic SSTR2-expressing tumors who have not previously received peptide-targeted radiopharmaceutical therapy, such as Lutathera. NETs are a group of rare, heterogeneous tumors that develop in different organs of the body and arise from specialized cells in the neuroendocrine system.

Previous wording

We are also leveraging our TAT platform with our second program candidate, VMT01, which is currently in Phase 1/2a clinical trials. We designed VMT01 to target and deliver 212 Pb to tumor sites expressing melanocortin 1 receptor (MC1R), a protein that is overexpressed in melanoma cancers. [212 Pb]VMT01 is a TAT in development for second-line or later treatment of patients with progressive MC1R-positive metastatic melanoma.

Current wording

We are also leveraging our TAT platform with our product candidate, VMT01, which is currently in Phase 1/2a clinical trials. We designed VMT01 to target and deliver 212 Pb to tumor sites expressing melanocortin 1 receptor (MC1R), a protein that is overexpressed in melanoma cancers. [212 Pb]VMT01 is a TAT in development for second-line or later treatment of patients with progressive MC1R-positive metastatic melanoma.

Previous wording

In preclinical experiments [212 Pb]VMT01 demonstrated efficacy via two distinct mechanisms of action: direct cell killing at high radiation doses and through immunostimulatory low-dose induction of immune-mediated cell death. Efficacy was augmented by immune checkpoint inhibitors. In September 2024, we announced that on the basis of these results, the FDA granted Fast Track Designation for the clinical development of [212 Pb]VMT01. This study is a multi-center, open-label dose escalation, dose expansion study (clinicaltrials.gov identifier NCT05655312) in patients with histologically confirmed melanoma and MC1R-positive imaging scans. Patients were required to have already received standard of care. Eligible patients may receive up to three treatments with [212 Pb]VMT01, eight weeks apart.

Current wording

In preclinical experiments [212 Pb]VMT01 demonstrated efficacy via two distinct mechanisms of action: direct cell killing at high radiation doses and through immunostimulatory low-dose induction of immune-mediated cell death. Efficacy was augmented by immune checkpoint inhibitors. In September 2024, we announced that on the basis of these results, the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) granted Fast Track Designation for the clinical development of [212 Pb]VMT01. This study is a multi-center, open-label dose escalation, dose expansion study (clinicaltrials.gov identifier NCT05655312) in patients with histologically confirmed melanoma and MC1R-positive imaging scans. Patients were required to have already received standard of care. Eligible patients may receive up to three treatments with [212 Pb]VMT01, eight weeks apart.

Previous wording

In October 2024, we announced initial results from the first two dosing cohorts. Three patients were enrolled in Cohort 1 (who received 3 mCi of [212 Pb]VMT01), while seven patients were enrolled in Cohort 2 (who received 5 mCi of [212 Pb]VMT01). Patients in each cohort received a median of five prior lines of systematic therapy, including a median of three prior lines of immunotherapy. No DLTs were observed among any patients, and no AEs led to treatment discontinuation. Treatment emergent AEs were mostly grades 1 and 2. None of the four cases of grade 3 treatment emergent AEs were deemed to be treatment related. There were no grade 4 or 5 treatment emergent AEs. No renal toxicities had been reported as of October 11, 2024 (there were no clinically significant changes in blood urea nitrogen or serum creatinine) in spite of dosimetry estimated renal radiation that approached the higher end of conventional dosing.

Current wording

In October 2024, we announced initial results from the first two dosing cohorts. Three patients were enrolled in Cohort 1 and received 3 mCi of [212 Pb]VMT01, while seven patients were enrolled in Cohort 2 and received 5 mCi of [212 Pb]VMT01. Patients in each cohort received a median of five prior lines of systematic therapy, including a median of three prior lines of immunotherapy. No DLTs were observed among any patients, and no adverse events (AEs) led to treatment discontinuation. Treatment emergent AEs were mostly grades 1 and 2. None of the four cases of grade 3 treatment emergent AEs were deemed to be treatment related. There were no grade 4 or 5 treatment emergent AEs. No renal toxicities had been reported as of October 11, 2024 (there were no clinically significant changes in blood urea nitrogen or serum creatinine) in spite of dosimetry estimated renal radiation that approached the higher end of conventional dosing.

Previous wording

The SMC reviewed these findings and recommended exploring a lower dose level of 1.5 mCi per dose, both as a single agent and in combination with the anti-PD-1 antibody, nivolumab. The SMC’s recommendation would allow for the monotherapy and combination cohorts to proceed concurrently. An amendment to further explore lower dose levels for monotherapy has been approved and cohort 3 at 1.5 mCi per dose is active and open for enrollment. The combination cohort at 1.5 mCi per dose with nivolumab is also active and open for enrollment. On March 17, 2025, we announced that the first patient was dosed in the combination cohort.

Current wording

The SMC reviewed these findings and recommended exploring a lower dose level of 1.5 mCi per dose, both as a single agent and in combination with the anti-PD-1 antibody, nivolumab. The SMC’s recommendation would allow for the monotherapy and combination cohorts to proceed concurrently. An amendment to further explore lower dose levels for monotherapy was approved, and Cohort 3 at 1.5 mCi per dose was opened for enrollment. The combination cohort at 1.5 mCi per dose with nivolumab was also opened for enrollment. The first patients in the combination and monotherapy cohorts received their first treatments in March and April 2025, respectively. As of July 31, 2025, a total of five patients had received their initial monotherapy treatments of VMT01 at 1.5 mCi per dose, once every eight weeks for up to three doses. Additionally, two patients had received VMT01 1.5 mCi with nivolumab. Both cohorts are now closed for enrollment.

Previous wording

Tumor stroma cells do not typically express cancer-specific markers like SSTR2 or MC1R. FAP-α is primarily expressed on tumor stroma cells, but also on some cancer cells. FAP-α is a pan-cancer target that is highly expressed in many cancers. Our in-house discovery team discovered PSV359, a novel cyclic peptide targeting human FAP-α, via phage display methods. We believe PSV359 is an optimized peptide with potential best-in-class characteristics that has been demonstrated in preclinical models. In March 2024, we released the first-in-human clinical SPECT/CT imaging which suggested very favorable tumor targeting and retention by the PSV359 compound, while clearing from normal organs rapidly and completely.

Current wording

Tumor stroma cells do not typically express cancer-specific markers like SSTR2 or MC1R. Fibroblast activation protein alpha (FAP-α) is primarily expressed on tumor stroma cells, but also on some cancer cells. FAP-α, a pan-cancer target, is a protein abundantly expressed in certain cancer cells as well as cancer-associated fibroblasts in tumor lesions and involved in promoting disease progression. Our in-house discovery team discovered PSV359, a novel cyclic peptide targeting human FAP-α, via phage display methods. We believe PSV359 is an optimized peptide with potential best-in-class characteristics that has been demonstrated in preclinical models. In March 2024, we released the first-in-human clinical single-photon emission computed tomography (SPECT)/computed tomography (CT) imaging which suggested very favorable tumor targeting and retention by the PSV359 compound while clearing from normal organs rapidly and completely.

Previous wording

Preclinical results for PSV359 were presented during the SNMMI and the EANM meetings in June and October 2024, respectively. Researchers presented a novel cyclic peptide targeting human FAP-α, which was discovered by us via phage display methods. FAP-α is a protein abundantly expressed in certain cancer cells as well as cancer-associated fibroblasts in tumor lesions and involved in promoting disease progression. The peptide was conjugated to a lead (Pb)-specific chelator via a molecular linker to form a novel construct, PSV359. The purpose of this study was to evaluate the in vitro and in vivo performance of [203/212 Pb]PSV359 in preclinical xenograft models. Overall, strong anti-tumor clinical activity of [212 Pb]PSV359 was found in both HT1080-human FAP-α (FAP-α on cancer cells) and U87MG (FAP-α in stromal tissues) xenograft models.

Current wording

Preclinical results for PSV359 were presented during the Society of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imaging 2024 Annual Meeting and the 37th Annual Congress of the European Association of Nuclear Medicine meetings in June and October 2024, respectively. Researchers presented a novel cyclic peptide targeting human FAP-α, which was discovered by us via phage display methods. FAP-α is a protein abundantly expressed in certain cancer cells as well as cancer-associated fibroblasts in tumor lesions and involved in promoting disease progression. The peptide was conjugated to a lead (Pb)-specific chelator via a molecular linker to form a novel construct, PSV359. The purpose of this study was to evaluate the in vitro and in vivo performance of [203/212 Pb]PSV359 in preclinical xenograft models. Overall, strong anti-tumor clinical activity of [212 Pb]PSV359 was found in both HT1080-human FAP-α (FAP-α on cancer cells) and U87MG (FAP-α in stromal tissues) xenograft models.

Previous wording

We filed an IND application for PSV359 in December 2024, and we received a “study may proceed” letter (i.e., approval to conduct the trial) from the FDA in the first quarter of 2025. We expect to initiate dosing in mid 2025.

Current wording

We filed an IND application for PSV359 in December 2024, and we received a “study may proceed” letter (i.e., approval to conduct the trial) from the FDA in the first quarter of 2025. In April 2025, we announced the first patient was treated with [212 Pb]PSV359. As of February 28, 2026, two patients have been treated with [212 Pb]PSV359 at 2.5 mCi (Cohort 1) and six patients have been treated with [212 Pb]PSV359 at 5.0 mCi (Cohort 2), for a total of eight patients. By late 2026, these patients would have had the opportunity for at least 32 weeks of follow up after their initial doses, which is sufficient time to have completed at least one scan after the full course of treatment (up to four doses every eight weeks). Activation activities are underway for additional sites.

Previous wording

Also in January 2024, we entered into an exclusive in-licensing of Stony Brook University’s Cuburbit[7]uril-admantane (CB7-Adma) pre-targeting platform which covers the global intellectual property rights to such platform. Pre-targeting using the CB7-Adma platform involves two steps. First, an antibody that binds with high specificity to a cancer-specific protein is administered via intravenous injection. This antibody is chemically modified to include the CB7 chemical entity and accumulates over time at the tumor site. Then, a radionuclide held tightly by our proprietary chelator attached to an Adma group is administered. The Adma group binds to the CB7 group that was previously attached to the cancerous cells with specificity, delivering radiation dose selectively to the tumor sites. Central to this innovation is CB7-Adma (host-guest) complex formation, driving the interaction between the antibody and radioligand. The chosen host-guest pair, CB7-Adma, has demonstrated promising in vivo stability, modularity and low immunogenicity. The platform’s potential was validated through in vivo profiling of ligands, employing a CB7-modified carcinoembryonic antigen targeting antibody. The agreement with Stony Brook University will expire on the later of the expiration date of the last to expire licensed patents or 20 years from the date of the first sale of a product utilizing the intellectual property. Preclinical optimization of this platform is underway, and initial targeting antibodies are being identified for further investigation.

Current wording

In January 2024, we entered into an exclusive, worldwide license agreement with Stony Brook University for the global intellectual property rights to the Cuburbit[7]uril-admantane (CB7-Adma) pre-targeting platform. Pre-targeting using the CB7-Adma platform involves two steps. First, an antibody that binds with high specificity to a cancer-specific protein is administered via intravenous injection. This antibody is chemically modified to include the CB7 chemical entity and accumulates over time at the tumor site. Then, a radionuclide held tightly by our proprietary chelator attached to an Adma group is administered. The Adma group binds to the CB7 group that was previously attached to the cancerous cells with specificity, delivering radiation dose selectively to the tumor sites. Central to this innovation is CB7-Adma (host-guest) complex formation, driving the interaction between the antibody and radioligand. The chosen host-guest pair, CB7-Adma, has demonstrated promising in vivo stability, modularity and low immunogenicity. The platform’s potential was validated through in vivo profiling of ligands, employing a CB7-modified carcinoembryonic antigen targeting antibody. The agreement with Stony Brook University will expire on the later of the expiration date of the last to expire licensed patents or 20 years from the date of the first sale of a product utilizing the intellectual property. Preclinical optimization of this platform is underway, and initial targeting antibodies are being identified for further investigation.

Previous wording

We have had recurring losses since inception. We expect our expenses to increase in connection with our ongoing activities, particularly as we advance and expand preclinical activities, clinical trials and potential commercialization of our program candidates. Our costs are also expected to increase as we:

Current wording

We have had recurring losses since inception. We expect our expenses to increase in connection with our ongoing activities, particularly as we advance and expand preclinical activities, clinical trials and potential commercialization of our product candidates. Our costs are also expected to increase as we:

Previous wording

continue the development of our clinical-stage assets, including VMT01, VMT-α-NET and PSV359;

Current wording

continue the development of our clinical-stage assets, including VMT-α-NET, VMT01 and PSV359;

Previous wording

continue to initiate and progress other supporting studies required for regulatory approval of our program candidates;

Current wording

continue to initiate and progress other supporting studies required for regulatory approval of our product candidates;

Previous wording

initiate preclinical studies and clinical trials for any additional indications for our current program candidates and any future program candidates that we may pursue;

Current wording

initiate preclinical studies and clinical trials for any additional indications for our current product candidates and any future product candidates that we may pursue;

Previous wording

continue to build our portfolio of program candidates through the acquisition or in-license of additional program candidates or technologies;

Current wording

continue to build our portfolio of product candidates through the acquisition or in-license of additional product candidates or technologies;

Previous wording

pursue regulatory approvals for our current and future program candidates that successfully complete clinical trials;

Current wording

pursue regulatory approvals for our current and future product candidates that successfully complete clinical trials;

Current wording

continue to build our manufacturing capabilities, including potential expansion of our manufacturing footprint;

Previous wording

As of December 31, 2024, we had cash, cash equivalents and short-term investments of $226.9 million. We believe our cash, cash equivalents and short-term investments will be sufficient to fund our current planned operations for at least the next 12 months from the date the consolidated financial statements in this report were issued and into late 2026. Monthly operating expenses are budgeted to increase for research and development and general and administrative expenses as management works to implement its strategy to advance our clinical assets in their clinical trials and to progress our preclinical assets towards clinical trials. Management anticipates a significant increase in expenses, particularly in research and development, as we undertake these activities.

Current wording

As of December 31, 2025, we had cash, cash equivalents and short-term investments of $144.7 million. In February 2026, we announced the closing of an underwritten offering of securities with gross proceeds of $175.0 million before deducting underwriting discounts and commissions and other offering-related expenses. We believe our cash, cash equivalents and short-term investments as of December 31, 2025, together with the net proceeds from the February 2026 offering, will be sufficient to fund our current clinical milestones and operational investments for at least the next 12 months from the date the consolidated financial statements in this report were issued and into late 2027. Monthly operating expenses are budgeted to increase for research and development and general and administrative expenses as management works to implement its strategy to advance our clinical assets in their clinical trials and to progress our preclinical assets towards clinical trials. Management anticipates a significant increase in expenses, particularly in research and development, as we undertake these activities.

Previous wording

On September 18, 2024, we entered into a Master Equipment and Services Agreement (MESA) and statements of work (SOWs) thereunder with Comecer SpA (Comecer), pursuant to which we agreed to purchase from Comecer manufacturing equipment for the production of our radiopharmaceutical products including, but not limited to, isotope processing hot cells and production suites and related equipment (collectively, the Deliverables) and services for installation and validation of the Deliverables at several of our production facilities in the United States. The aggregate consideration for such equipment and services pursuant to the MESA and SOWs is approximately €49.0 million payable in cash, excluding certain incidental costs such as taxes, customs and duties, local transport, insurance and rigging. We may also elect to purchase certain additional equipment and services pursuant to the SOWs. The MESA provides for the payment of certain amounts in installments over the course of the production, installation and validation of the Deliverables.

Current wording

In 2024, we entered into a Master Equipment and Services Agreement (MESA) and statements of work (SOWs) thereunder with Comecer SpA (Comecer), pursuant to which we agreed to purchase from Comecer manufacturing equipment for the production of our radiopharmaceutical product candidates including, but not limited to, isotope processing hot cells and production suites and related equipment (collectively, the Deliverables) and services for installation and validation of the Deliverables at several of our production facilities in the United States. The aggregate consideration for such equipment and services pursuant to the MESA and SOWs is approximately €49.0 million payable in cash, excluding certain incidental costs such as taxes, customs and duties, local transport, insurance and rigging. We may also elect to purchase certain additional equipment and services pursuant to the SOWs. The MESA provides for the payment of certain amounts in installments over the course of the production, installation and validation of the Deliverables.

Previous wording

On July 15, 2024, August 2, 2024 and October 31, 2024, we purchased a building in the Houston, TX, metropolitan area for $4.7 million, a building in the Chicago, IL, metropolitan area for $5.0 million, and a building in the Los Angeles, CA, metropolitan area for $11.0 million, respectively, which we intend to use for the manufacture of our program candidates upon completion of modifications and installation of equipment.

Current wording

In 2024, we purchased buildings located in the metropolitan areas of Houston, TX, Chicago, IL, and Los Angeles, CA, which we intend to use for the manufacture of our product candidates upon completion of modifications and installation of equipment.

Previous wording

In March 2024, we acquired the assets and associated lease of Lantheus’ radiopharmaceutical manufacturing facility in Somerset, NJ. We have begun to convert the facility, which has three production suites, to manufacture finished radiopharmaceutical products. As a Current Good Manufacturing Practice (CGMP) compliant facility, we intend to utilize the facility to manufacture clinical supply of high quality 203 Pb-labeled tumor-specific peptides to visualize and diagnose tumors, and 212 Pb-labeled radiopharmaceuticals to treat target tumors with TAT. As of October 2024, this facility became operational to supply investigational products to support our clinical studies, in addition to the Coralville, IA, facility which has been producing our investigational products since 2023. Moreover, with three CGMP suites at the facility, we expect to have the capacity to meet future clinical trial and commercial demands at major cancer treatment centers throughout the Northeastern U.S. We intend to continue to expand our manufacturing and supply network in the future as we anticipate increasing our clinical trial activities.

Current wording

Also in 2024, we acquired the assets and associated lease of Lantheus’ radiopharmaceutical manufacturing facility in Somerset, NJ. Soon after the acquisition, we began the onboarding and operationalization processes and, in October 2024, we achieved the first shipment and patient dosing from our Somerset facility. With three manufacturing suites that can meet CGMP requirements, the Somerset facility is expected to have the capacity to meet future clinical trial and commercial demands at major cancer treatment centers throughout the Northeastern U.S.

Previous wording

The May 2024 Pre-funded Warrants became exercisable subsequent to the filing and effectiveness of an amendment to our Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware on June 14, 2024. The exercise price and the number of shares of Common Stock issuable upon exercise of each May 2024 Pre-funded Warrant are subject to appropriate adjustment in the event of certain stock dividends and distributions, stock splits, stock combinations, reclassifications or similar events affecting the Common Stock as well as upon any distribution of assets, including cash, stock or other property, to our stockholders. The May 2024 Pre-funded Warrants will not expire and are exercisable in cash or by means of a cashless exercise. A holder of May 2024 Pre-funded Warrants may not exercise such May 2024 Pre-funded Warrants if the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock beneficially owned by such holder, together with its affiliates, would be more than 4.99% or 9.99%, as elected by such holder, of the issued and outstanding shares of Common Stock following such exercise, as such percentage ownership is determined in accordance with the terms of the May 2024 Pre-funded Warrants. A holder of May 2024 Pre-funded Warrants may increase or decrease this percentage not in excess of 19.99% by providing at least 61 days’ prior notice to us.

Current wording

The exercise price and the number of shares of Common Stock issuable upon exercise of each 2026 Pre-funded Warrant are subject to appropriate adjustment in the event of certain stock dividends and distributions, stock splits, stock combinations, reclassifications or similar events affecting the Common Stock as well as upon any distribution of assets, including cash, stock or other property, to our stockholders. The 2026 Pre-funded Warrants will not expire and are exercisable in cash or by means of a cashless exercise. A holder of the 2026 Pre-funded Warrants may not exercise such 2026 Pre-funded Warrants if the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock beneficially owned by such holder, together with its affiliates, would be more than 4.99% or 9.99%, as elected by such holder, of the issued and outstanding shares of Common Stock following such exercise, as such percentage ownership is determined in accordance with the terms of the 2026 Pre-funded Warrants. A holder of the 2026 Pre-funded Warrants may increase or decrease this percentage not in excess of 19.99% by providing at least 61 days’ prior notice to us.

Previous wording

Sales of the 2024 ATM Shares, if any, under the 2024 ATM Agreement may be made in transactions that are deemed to be “at the market offerings” as defined in Rule 415 under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended. We have no obligation to sell any of the 2024 ATM Shares and may at any time suspend offers under the 2024 ATM Agreement or terminate the 2024 ATM Agreement.

Current wording

Sales of the 2024 ATM Shares under the 2024 ATM Agreement may be made in transactions that are deemed to be “at the market offerings” as defined in Rule 415 under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended. We have no obligation to sell any of the 2024 ATM Shares and may at any time suspend offers under the 2024 ATM Agreement or terminate the 2024 ATM Agreement.

Previous wording

The Common Stock to be sold under the 2024 ATM Agreement, if any, will be issued and sold pursuant to our shelf registration statement on Form S-3 (File No. 333-279692) (the May 2024 Registration Statement), which became effective upon filing with the SEC on May 24, 2024, as amended from time to time. On August 13, 2024, we filed a prospectus supplement to the May 2024 Registration Statement with the SEC in connection with the offer and sale of the 2024 ATM Shares pursuant to the 2024 ATM Agreement.

Current wording

Any Common Stock sold under the 2024 ATM Agreement will be issued and sold pursuant to our shelf registration statement on Form S-3 (File No. 333-279692) (the May 2024 Registration Statement), which initially became effective on May 24, 2024 and which was subsequently amended on March 26, 2025 and April 4, 2025, with Post-Effective Amendment #3 being declared effective by the SEC on April 8, 2025. On August 13, 2024, we initially filed a prospectus supplement to the May 2024 Registration Statement with the SEC in connection with the offer and sale of up to $250.0 million of the 2024 ATM Shares pursuant to the 2024 ATM Agreement. We re-filed the ATM prospectus supplement with each of the post-effective amendments to the May 2024 Registration Statement.

Previous wording

As of December 31, 2024, we had not completed any transactions pursuant to the 2024 ATM Agreement. On February 18, 2025, we sold 3,379,377 shares of our common stock under the 2024 ATM Agreement at an average price of approximately $3.02 per common share, resulting in gross proceeds of approximately $10.2 million.

Current wording

On February 18, 2025, we sold 3,379,377 shares of our Common Stock under the 2024 ATM Agreement at an average price of approximately $3.02 per share of Common Stock, resulting in gross proceeds of approximately $10.2 million.

Previous wording

Management’s discussion and analysis of our financial condition and results of operations are based upon our consolidated financial statements, which have been prepared in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States (GAAP). The preparation of these financial statements requires management to make estimates and judgments that affect the reported amounts of assets, liabilities, revenues and expenses, and the related disclosure of contingent liabilities. On an ongoing basis, management evaluates past estimates and judgments, including those related to accrued liabilities, derivative liabilities and contingencies. Management bases its estimates on historical experience and on various other assumptions that are believed to be reasonable under the circumstances, the results of which form the basis for making judgments about the carrying values of assets and liabilities that are not readily apparent from other sources. Actual results may differ from these estimates under different assumptions or conditions.

Current wording

Management’s discussion and analysis of our financial condition and results of operations are based upon our consolidated financial statements, which have been prepared in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles in the United States (GAAP). The preparation of these financial statements requires management to make estimates and judgments that affect the reported amounts of assets, liabilities, revenues and expenses, and related disclosure of contingent liabilities. On an ongoing basis, management evaluates critical accounting estimates and judgments, including those related to accrued liabilities, intangible assets and contingencies. Management bases its estimates on historical experience and on various other assumptions that are believed to be reasonable under the circumstances, the results of which form the basis for making judgments about the carrying values of assets and liabilities that are not readily apparent from other sources. Actual results may differ from these estimates under different assumptions or conditions.

Previous wording

IPR&D assets represent the fair value of incomplete research and development (R&D) projects that had not reached technological feasibility as of the date of the acquisition. Initially, these assets are classified as IPR&D and are not subject to amortization. IPR&D assets that reach commercialization are amortized on a straight-line basis over their estimated useful life. Estimated useful lives are determined considering the period the assets are expected to contribute to future cash flows. IPR&D is tested for impairment at least annually or more frequently if events occur or circumstances change that would indicate a potential reduction in the fair values of the assets below their carrying value. Impairment charges are recognized to the extent the carrying value of IPR&D is determined to exceed its fair value. Post-acquisition R&D expenses related to these projects are expensed as incurred.

Current wording

The fair value of acquired intangible assets is determined using an income-based approach referred to as the multi-period excess-earnings approach. IPR&D assets represent the fair value of incomplete research and development (R&D) projects that had not reached technological feasibility as of the date of the acquisition. Initially, these assets are classified as IPR&D and are not subject to amortization. IPR&D assets that reach commercialization are amortized on a straight-line basis over their estimated useful life. Estimated useful lives are determined considering the period the assets are expected to contribute to future cash flows. IPR&D is tested for impairment at least annually or more frequently if events occur or circumstances change that would indicate a potential reduction in the fair values of the assets below their carrying value. Impairment charges are recognized to the extent the carrying value of IPR&D is determined to exceed its fair value. Post-acquisition R&D expenses related to these projects are expensed as incurred.

Previous wording

We enter into contracts with governmental agencies for services. These contracts are analyzed to determine if they should be accounted for under a revenue recognition model pursuant to Accounting Standards Codification (ASC) 606, Revenue from Contracts with Customers, or a grant model pursuant to ASC 958, Not-for-Profit Entities. If accounted for pursuant to a grant model, we must determine if the grant is conditional or unconditional, and if any conditional barriers exist which must be overcome. If unconditional, the grant is recognized as revenue immediately, and if conditional, the grant is recognized as revenue as and when the barriers are overcome. We concluded that payments received under the current grants represent conditional, nonreciprocal contributions, as described in ASC 958, and that the grants are not within the scope of ASC 606, as the organizations providing the grants do not meet the definition of a customer. The significant barrier to the current conditional grants is that the expenses incurred must meet the qualifications as established by the respective governmental agencies, so that the grant revenue is recognized as the qualified expenses are incurred. Expenses for grants are tracked using a project code specific to the grant, and the employees also track hours worked by using the project code. Under ASC 958, grants related to income are presented as part of the consolidated statements of operations, either separately or under a general heading. Both methods are acceptable under ASC 958. We have elected to record grants related to income separately on the Consolidated Statements of Operations and Comprehensive Loss as “grant revenue.” The related expenses are recorded within R&D and general and administrative.

Current wording

We enter into contracts with governmental agencies for services. These contracts are analyzed to determine if they should be accounted for under a revenue recognition model pursuant to Accounting Standards Codification (ASC) 606, Revenue from Contracts with Customers, or a grant model pursuant to ASC 958, Not-for-Profit Entities. If accounted for pursuant to a grant model, we must determine if the grant is conditional or unconditional, and if any conditional barriers exist which must be overcome. If unconditional, the grant is recognized as revenue immediately, and if conditional, the grant is recognized as revenue as and when the barriers are overcome. We concluded that payments received under the current grants represent conditional, nonreciprocal contributions, as described in ASC 958, and that the grants are not within the scope of ASC 606, as the organizations providing the grants do not meet the definition of a customer. The significant barrier to the current conditional grants is that the expenses incurred must meet the qualifications as established by the respective governmental agencies, so that the grant revenue is recognized as the qualified expenses are incurred. Expenses for grants are tracked using a project code specific to the grant, and the employees also track hours worked by using the project code. Under ASC 958, grants related to income are presented as part of the consolidated statements of operations, either separately or under a general heading. Both methods are acceptable under ASC 958. We have elected to record grants related to income separately in the Consolidated Statements of Operations and Comprehensive Loss as “grant revenue.” The related expenses are recorded within R&D and general and administrative.

Previous wording

Our alpha-therapy business is pre-revenue and, accordingly, none of the revenues reflect sales of any of our alpha-therapy products, which are still under development. Grant revenue for all periods presented relates to our work for the National Institutes of Health.

Current wording

Grant revenue for all periods presented relates to our work for the National Institutes of Health. Our alpha-therapy business is in the clinical stage and, therefore, none of our revenues reflect sales of any of our alpha-therapy products, which are still under development.

Previous wording

Research and development expenses were $41.6 million for the year ended December 31, 2024, compared to $21.3 million for the year ended December 31, 2023, an increase of $20.3 million. The increase in research and development expenses was primarily related to the expanded development of our TAT drug programs, including higher personnel costs and third-party research and development fees.

Current wording

Research and development expenses were $84.2 million for the year ended December 31, 2025, compared to $41.6 million for the year ended December 31, 2024, an increase of $42.6 million. The increase in research and development expenses was primarily related to increased clinical site activities, drug program costs and delivery costs along with higher personnel costs, including share-based compensation. Additionally, we recorded a $10.0 million noncash impairment loss for the three months ended December 31, 2025, after we determined that we will no longer pursue further development of an early-stage preclinical asset within our in-process research and development portfolio.

Previous wording

General and administrative expenses were $26.6 million for the year ended December 31, 2024, compared to $21.1 million for the year ended December 31, 2023, an increase of $5.5 million. The increase in general and administrative expenses for the year ended December 31, 2024 was primarily due to increased personnel costs as well as increased fees for professional services.

Current wording

General and administrative expenses were $30.2 million for the year ended December 31, 2025, compared to $26.6 million for the year ended December 31, 2024, an increase of $3.6 million. The increase in general and administrative expenses for the year ended December 31, 2025 was primarily due to increased personnel costs, partially offset by decreased fees for professional services.

Previous wording

Loss on disposal of property and equipment for the year ended December 31, 2024, was due to the disposition of approximately 4.2 acres of land in Richland, WA, that had been purchased in 2017 in anticipation of constructing a facility for our discontinued brachytherapy operations. Due to the divestiture of the brachytherapy operations, we disposed of this land in October 2024. The loss on disposal of property and equipment for the year ended December 31, 2024, was de minimis.

Current wording

Loss on disposal of property and equipment for the year ended December 31, 2024, was due to the disposition of approximately 4.2 acres of land in Richland, WA, that had been purchased in 2017 in anticipation of constructing a facility for our discontinued brachytherapy operations. In connection with the divestiture of the brachytherapy operations, we disposed of this land in October 2024. The loss on disposal of property and equipment for the year ended December 31, 2024, was de minimis.

Previous wording

We assess our liquidity in terms of our ability to generate cash to fund our operating, investing and financing activities. We have historically financed our operations primarily through selling equity to investors. During the year ended December 31, 2024, we entered into various agreements and raised approximately $306.7 million in gross proceeds. The following table summarizes our cash flows for the periods presented (in thousands):

Current wording

We assess our liquidity in terms of our ability to generate cash to fund our operating, investing and financing activities. We have historically financed our operations primarily through selling equity to investors. The following table summarizes our cash flows for the periods presented (in thousands):

Previous wording

Net cash provided by financing activities of $289.4 million in the year ended December 31, 2024 was primarily related to the various capital markets transactions and other agreements we entered into, partially offset by repayment of a note payable. For additional information regarding the cash we raised, see Sources of Liquidity below.

Current wording

For additional information regarding the cash we raised, see Sources of Liquidity below.

Previous wording

The Jan. 2024 Pre-funded Warrants were exercisable at any time after the date of issuance. The exercise price and the number of shares of Common Stock issuable upon exercise of each Jan. 2024 Pre-funded Warrant are subject to appropriate adjustment in the event of certain stock dividends and distributions, stock splits, stock combinations, reclassifications or similar events affecting the Common Stock as well as upon any distribution of assets, including cash, stock or other property, to our stockholders. The Jan. 2024 Pre-funded Warrants did not have an expiration date and were exercisable in cash or by means of a cashless exercise. A holder of Jan. 2024 Pre-funded Warrants could not exercise such Jan. 2024 Pre-funded Warrants if the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock beneficially owned by such holder, together with its affiliates, would beneficially own more than 4.99% of the issued and outstanding shares of Common Stock following such exercise, as such percentage ownership is determined in accordance with the terms of the Jan. 2024 Pre-funded Warrants. A holder of Jan. 2024 Pre-funded Warrants could increase or decrease this percentage not in excess of 19.99% by providing at least 61 days’ prior notice to us. The holder of these exercised all of the Jan. 2024 Pre-funded Warrants during the fourth quarter of 2024 by means of the cashless exercise provision and within the other constraints noted above.

Current wording

The exercise price and the number of shares of Common Stock issuable upon exercise of each 2026 Pre-funded Warrant are subject to appropriate adjustment in the event of certain stock dividends and distributions, stock splits, stock combinations, reclassifications or similar events affecting the Common Stock as well as upon any distribution of assets, including cash, stock or other property, to our stockholders. The 2026 Pre-funded Warrants will not expire and are exercisable in cash or by means of a cashless exercise. A holder of the 2026 Pre-funded Warrants may not exercise such 2026 Pre-funded Warrants if the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock beneficially owned by such holder, together with its affiliates, would be more than 4.99% or 9.99%, as elected by such holder, of the issued and outstanding shares of Common Stock following such exercise, as such percentage ownership is determined in accordance with the terms of the 2026 Pre-funded Warrants. A holder of the 2026 Pre-funded Warrants may increase or decrease this percentage not in excess of 19.99% by providing at least 61 days’ prior notice to us.

Previous wording

Sales of the 2024 ATM Shares, if any, under the 2024 ATM Agreement may be made in transactions that are deemed to be “at the market offerings” as defined in Rule 415 under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended. We have no obligation to sell any of the 2024 ATM Shares and may at any time suspend offers under the 2024 ATM Agreement or terminate the 2024 ATM Agreement.

Current wording

Sales of the 2024 ATM Shares under the 2024 ATM Agreement may be made in transactions that are deemed to be “at the market offerings” as defined in Rule 415 under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended. We have no obligation to sell any of the 2024 ATM Shares and may at any time suspend offers under the 2024 ATM Agreement or terminate the 2024 ATM Agreement.

Previous wording

The Common Stock to be sold under the 2024 ATM Agreement, if any, will be issued and sold pursuant to our shelf registration statement on Form S-3 (File No. 333-279692) (the May 2024 Registration Statement), which became effective upon filing with the SEC on May 24, 2024, as amended from time to time. On August 13, 2024, we filed a prospectus supplement to the May 2024 Registration Statement with the SEC in connection with the offer and sale of the 2024 ATM Shares pursuant to the 2024 ATM Agreement.

Current wording

Any Common Stock sold under the 2024 ATM Agreement will be issued and sold pursuant to our shelf registration statement on Form S-3 (File No. 333-279692) (the May 2024 Registration Statement), which initially became effective upon filing with the SEC on May 24, 2024 and which was subsequently amended on March 26, 2025 and April 4, 2025, with Post-Effective Amendment #3 being declared effective by the SEC on April 8, 2025. On August 13, 2024, we initially filed a prospectus supplement to the May 2024 Registration Statement with the SEC in connection with the offer and sale of up to $250.0 million of the 2024 ATM Shares pursuant to the 2024 ATM Agreement. We re-filed the ATM prospectus supplement with each of the post-effective amendments to the May 2024 Registration Statement.

Previous wording

As of December 31, 2024, we had not completed any transactions pursuant to the 2024 ATM Agreement. On February 18, 2025, we sold 3,379,377 shares of our common stock under the 2024 ATM Agreement at an average price of approximately $3.02 per common share, resulting in gross proceeds of approximately $10.2 million.

Current wording

On February 18, 2025, we sold 3,379,377 shares of our Common Stock under the 2024 ATM Agreement at an average price of approximately $3.02 per common share, resulting in gross proceeds of approximately $10.2 million.

Showing the first 40 of 65 pairs. Open the source sections for the rest.

Rearranged current paragraphs (2)

Current report — wording carried from elsewhere

The May 2024 Pre-funded Warrants became exercisable subsequent to the filing and effectiveness of an amendment to our Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware on June 14, 2024. The holders of the pre-funded warrants exercised all of the May 2024 Pre-funded Warrants during the second quarter of 2025 by means of the cashless exercise provision and within the other constraints noted above.

Current report — wording carried from elsewhere

The Jan. 2024 Pre-funded Warrants were exercisable at any time after the date of issuance. The holder of the Jan. 2024 Pre-funded Warrants exercised all of the Jan. 2024 Pre-funded Warrants during the fourth quarter of 2024 by means of the cashless exercise provision and within the other constraints noted above.
Rearranged previous paragraphs (2)

Previous report — wording carried elsewhere

The fair value of acquired intangible assets is determined using an income-based approach referred to as the multi-period excess-earnings approach.

Previous report — wording carried elsewhere

continue to build our manufacturing capabilities;