Technology • Software - Application
EODHD (TTM) · as of Nov 6, 2026
End-of-day close from stored market data, not a live quote.
Zoom Communications, Inc. provides an Artificial Intelligence-first open work platform for human connection in the Americas, the Asia Pacific, Europe, the Middle East, and Africa.
The company offers Zoom Meetings that offers HD video, voice, chat, and content sharing through mobile devices, desktops, laptops, telephones, and conference room systems; Zoom Phone, a cloud phone system; and Zoom Team Chat enables users to share messages, images, files, and content in desktop, laptop, tablet, and mobile devices. It also provides Zoom Docs, a modular workspace; Zoom Whiteboard, an interactive canvas; Zoom Clips for capturing video and screen content; Zoom Rooms, a software-based conference room system; and Workspace Reservation. In addition, the company offers Zoom Contact Center, an omnichannel solution; Zoom Revenue Accelerator, a conversation intelligence software for Zoom Meetings and Zoom Phone; Zoom Events to manage, host, market, and report on all of virtual and hybrid events; Zoom Webinars Plus; and Zoom Webinars which supports interactive video presentations to large audiences. Further, it provides Workvivo, an all-in-one employee experience platform; Zoom Developer Platform and App Marketplace which integrates platform with other applications, platforms, websites, and services; and Zoom Apps. It serves individuals; and education, entertainment/media, enterprise infrastructure, finance, government, healthcare, manufacturing, non-profit/not for profit and social impact, retail/consumer products, and software/Internet industries. The company was formerly known as Zoom Video Communications, Inc. and changed its name to Zoom Communications, Inc. in November 2024. The company was incorporated in 2011 and is headquartered in San Jose, California.
Company profile from EODHD, stored Nov 6, 2026.
The last 8 fiscal quarters as reported (EODHD). Year over year compares the same quarter a year earlier.
| Quarter | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026filed Aug 26, 2026 | $1.3B | +4.9% | 77.2% | $314.3M | $1.5B |
| Apr 2026filed May 22, 2026 | $1.2B | +5.5% | 77.9% | $310.5M | $425.7M |
| Jan 2026filed Feb 27, 2026 | $1.2B | +5.3% | 76.3% | $249.9M | $674.1M |
| Oct 2025filed Nov 25, 2025 | $1.2B | +4.4% | 77.9% | $310.4M | $612.9M |
| Jul 2025filed Aug 22, 2025 | $1.2B | +4.7% | 77.6% | $321.7M | $358.6M |
| Apr 2025filed May 23, 2025 | $1.2B | +2.9% | 76.3% | $241.6M | $254.6M |
| Jan 2025filed Feb 28, 2025 | $1.2B | +3.3% | 75.7% | $225.1M | $367.9M |
| Oct 2024filed Nov 26, 2024 | $1.2B | +3.6% | 75.9% | $182.8M | $207.1M |
| Fiscal year | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026filed Feb 27, 2026 | $4.9B | +4.4% | 77.0% | $1.1B | $1.9B |
| Jan 2025filed Feb 28, 2025 | $4.7B | +3.1% | 75.8% | $813.3M | $1.0B |
| Jan 2024filed Mar 4, 2024 | $4.5B | +3.1% | 76.2% | $525.3M | $637.5M |
| Jan 2023filed Mar 3, 2023 | $4.4B | +7.1% | 74.9% | $245.4M | $103.7M |
| Jan 2022filed Mar 7, 2022 | $4.1B | +54.6% | 74.3% | $1.1B | $1.4B |
| Jan 2021filed Mar 18, 2021 | $2.7B | +325.8% | 69.0% | $659.8M | $672.3M |
FINRA reports open short positions for a settlement date. The publication date is later. These are reported positions, with a separate date for each observation.
Compare the reported short exposure around the dates you bought, sold or watched ZM. A long position benefits from price rises; a short position benefits from falls. A change in these counts does not predict either move.
Settlement Oct 15, 2026
6,210,824 shares short
-26,387 shares (-0.4%) vs Sep 30, 2026
2.4% of the stored float. Published Oct 26, 2026.
Settlement Sep 30, 2026
6,237,211 shares short
-820,792 shares (-11.6%) vs Sep 15, 2026
2.4% of the stored float. Published Oct 9, 2026.
Settlement Sep 15, 2026
7,058,003 shares short
-73,423 shares (-1%) vs Aug 31, 2026
2.7% of the stored float. Published Sep 24, 2026.
Settlement Aug 31, 2026
7,131,426 shares short
-119,257 shares (-1.6%) vs Aug 14, 2026
2.7% of the stored float. Published Sep 10, 2026.
Settlement Aug 14, 2026
7,250,683 shares short
+36,565 shares (+0.5%) vs Jul 31, 2026
2.8% of the stored float. Published Aug 25, 2026.
Settlement Jul 31, 2026
7,214,118 shares short
+83,383 shares (+1.2%) vs Jul 15, 2026
2.8% of the stored float. Published Aug 11, 2026.
Change = this settlement’s shares short − the previous recorded settlement’s shares short; percentage change divides by that earlier count. A zero earlier count has no percentage change. Split-spanning counts are left uncompared. Float percentages use the stored settlement observation, not today’s float.
Source: stored FINRA equity short-interest records, up to six settlements from the last 240 days. FINRA data and reporting dates · How to read short interest
See the recorded cash amounts and dates behind ZM’s income, and the splits that change its share count. Dates below are stored event records, not confirmation of a payment to your account.
No qualified cash-dividend records are stored. This does not establish that the company pays no dividend.
Up to six Polygon cash-dividend events, including recorded ex-dates within the next 120 days. Amounts retain their recorded currency and decimal precision. Historical amounts are not restated to a common split basis, annualized, or converted to dollars.
For a long holding, compare the ex-date with when you held the shares and check the pay date against your broker’s cash history. Owning the stock today does not establish past entitlement. For a short holding, a dividend can create a payment obligation to the share lender.
Ex-dates and special dividend rules · Short-sale dividend obligations · Dividend data definitions
No qualified split events are stored. This does not establish that the stock has never split.
Up to six stored split dates through Nov 7, 2026. Equivalent vendor ratios are combined; conflicting ratios are left out. This history may be incomplete.
A split changes the share count and per-share price basis; it does not by itself add investment value. Put your holding’s earlier and later share counts on the same basis before comparing them. This applies to both long shares and shares owed on a short position.
How stock splits workSign in to see your position size
We’ll show you if ZM is in your portfolio and how much it contributes.
Sign inLoading market dates
121 smart-money holders: institutions with a high Holder IQ
Smart-money 13F trend: accumulating (light)
Unlock crowding heatmapUnlock filer discoverySentiment: bearish
Last trade: sell 2 days ago
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
Stored recent-activity label: bearish. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
Red flags: 2
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
Stored recent-activity label: bearish. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
877 filers reported a long position in ZM for Q2 2026. 13-F holdings are filed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.
The top 10 hold
44.8%
of the 202.3M shares 13-F filers reported
Moves vs Q1 2026
4 added5 trimmed
1 not comparable
Net shares held
-2.5%
across the 9 holders with a comparable Q1 2026 book
| Rank | Holder | Value | Shares | Shares vs Q1 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | $1.6B · 18M shares | 18M | +1.3% |
| 2 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1B · 13.1M shares | 13.1M | -2.2% |
| 3 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $996.2M · 11.5M shares | 11.5M | +0.4% |
| 4 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $737.5M · 8.6M shares | 8.6M | -5.7% |
| 5 | NORGES BANK | $687.9M · 8M shares | 8M | — |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | $652.7M · 7.6M shares | 7.6M | -3.4% |
| 7 | FMR LLC | $621.3M · 7.2M shares | 7.2M | -6% |
| 8 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $563.4M · 6.5M shares | 6.5M | -21.9% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $534.2M · 6.2M shares | 6.2M | +16.8% |
| 10 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $345.5M · 4M shares | 4M | +1.7% |
Sign in to see each holder’s Holder IQ, factor-adjusted Holder IQ and rank, and compare these holders with all scored filers. Available on every plan.
Sign inHolders of more than 5% of ZM file with the SEC within days. A 13D holder may seek to influence the company; a 13G holder is passive. Each holder’s latest filing from the last three years.
| Filed | Holder | % of class |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 30, 2026 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC13G · passive | 5.08% |
| Apr 30, 2026 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC13G · passive | 5.19% |
| Mar 27, 2026 | VANGUARD GROUP INC13G · passive · amended | 0%under 5% |
Unlock detailed insider transactions, institutional holder changes, factor exposures, and personalized alerts. Start free with your own portfolio.