Healthcare • Medical Devices
EODHD (TTM) · as of Nov 6, 2026
End-of-day close from stored market data, not a live quote.
Nortech Systems Incorporated provides engineering design and manufacturing solutions for electromedical devices, electromechanical systems, assemblies, and components in the United States, Mexico, and China.
It offers a range of value-added engineering, technical, manufacturing, and support services, including project management, designing, testing, prototyping, manufacturing, supply chain management, and post-market services. The company also provides manufacturing and engineering services that include complex electromedical and electromechanical product, such as medical devices, wire and cable assemblies, printed circuit board assemblies, complex higher-level assemblies, and other box builds for a range of industries. In addition, it offers engineering and repair services. The company serves original equipment manufacturers in the medical devices and imaging, aerospace and defense, and industrial markets through business development teams and independent manufacturers' representatives. Nortech Systems Incorporated was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in Maple Grove, Minnesota.
Company profile from EODHD, stored Oct 28, 2026.
The last 8 fiscal quarters as reported (EODHD). Year over year compares the same quarter a year earlier.
| Quarter | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026filed Aug 12, 2026 | $33.5M | +9.3% | 17.0% | $623.0K | $316.0K |
| Mar 2026filed May 13, 2026 | $30.3M | +12.7% | 15.5% | $47.0K | -$34.0K |
| Dec 2025filed Mar 26, 2026 | $30.3M | +5.9% | 16.7% | $901.0K | $897.0K |
| Sep 2025filed Nov 13, 2025 | $30.5M | -2.9% | 16.5% | $945.0K | -$146.0K |
| Jun 2025filed Aug 7, 2025 | $30.7M | -9.5% | 15.8% | $742.0K | $313.0K |
| Mar 2025filed May 14, 2025 | $26.9M | -21.4% | 11.4% | -$1.6M | -$1.3M |
| Dec 2024filed Mar 31, 2025 | $28.6M | -20.6% | 9.9% | -$1.2M | -$1.5M |
| Sep 2024filed Nov 7, 2024 | $31.4M | -5.9% | 12.2% | -$467.0K | -$739.0K |
| Fiscal year | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025filed Mar 26, 2026 | $118.4M | -7.6% | 15.2% | $1.2M | -$252.0K |
| Dec 2024filed Mar 31, 2025 | $128.1M | -8.0% | 13.1% | -$195.0K | -$1.3M |
| Dec 2023filed Mar 20, 2024 | $139.3M | +3.9% | 16.6% | $6.0M | $6.9M |
| Dec 2022filed Mar 17, 2023 | $134.1M | +16.5% | 15.3% | $3.9M | $2.0M |
| Dec 2021filed Mar 17, 2022 | $115.2M | +10.6% | 13.8% | $2.3M | $7.2M |
| Dec 2020filed Mar 23, 2021 | $104.1M | -10.5% | 8.1% | -$2.1M | -$1.5M |
FINRA reports open short positions for a settlement date. The publication date is later. These are reported positions, with a separate date for each observation.
Compare the reported short exposure around the dates you bought, sold or watched NSYS. A long position benefits from price rises; a short position benefits from falls. A change in these counts does not predict either move.
Settlement Oct 15, 2026
1,581 shares short
+131 shares (+9%) vs Sep 30, 2026
0.2% of the stored float. Published Oct 26, 2026.
Settlement Sep 30, 2026
1,450 shares short
-2,368 shares (-62%) vs Sep 15, 2026
0.1% of the stored float. Published Oct 9, 2026.
Settlement Sep 15, 2026
3,818 shares short
+73 shares (+1.9%) vs Aug 31, 2026
0.4% of the stored float. Published Sep 24, 2026.
Settlement Aug 31, 2026
3,745 shares short
-4,331 shares (-53.6%) vs Aug 14, 2026
0.4% of the stored float. Published Sep 10, 2026.
Settlement Aug 14, 2026
8,076 shares short
+911 shares (+12.7%) vs Jul 31, 2026
Share of float unavailable. Published Aug 25, 2026.
Settlement Jul 31, 2026
7,165 shares short
-2,475 shares (-25.7%) vs Jul 15, 2026
Share of float unavailable. Published Aug 11, 2026.
Change = this settlement’s shares short − the previous recorded settlement’s shares short; percentage change divides by that earlier count. A zero earlier count has no percentage change. Split-spanning counts are left uncompared. Float percentages use the stored settlement observation, not today’s float.
Source: stored FINRA equity short-interest records, up to six settlements from the last 240 days. FINRA data and reporting dates · How to read short interest
See the recorded cash amounts and dates behind NSYS’s income, and the splits that change its share count. Dates below are stored event records, not confirmation of a payment to your account.
No qualified cash-dividend records are stored. This does not establish that the company pays no dividend.
Up to six Polygon cash-dividend events, including recorded ex-dates within the next 120 days. Amounts retain their recorded currency and decimal precision. Historical amounts are not restated to a common split basis, annualized, or converted to dollars.
For a long holding, compare the ex-date with when you held the shares and check the pay date against your broker’s cash history. Owning the stock today does not establish past entitlement. For a short holding, a dividend can create a payment obligation to the share lender.
Ex-dates and special dividend rules · Short-sale dividend obligations · Dividend data definitions
No qualified split events are stored. This does not establish that the stock has never split.
Up to six stored split dates through Nov 7, 2026. Equivalent vendor ratios are combined; conflicting ratios are left out. This history may be incomplete.
A split changes the share count and per-share price basis; it does not by itself add investment value. Put your holding’s earlier and later share counts on the same basis before comparing them. This applies to both long shares and shares owed on a short position.
How stock splits workSign in to see your position size
We’ll show you if NSYS is in your portfolio and how much it contributes.
Sign inLoading market dates
1 smart-money holders: institutions with a high Holder IQ
Sentiment: unknown
No recent insider trades detected.
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
No directional recent-activity label is available. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
Red flags: 15
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
No directional recent-activity label is available. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
15 filers reported a long position in NSYS for Q2 2026. 13-F holdings are filed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.
The top 10 hold
99.8%
of the 222.2K shares 13-F filers reported
Moves vs Q1 2026
2 added1 trimmed
5 new · 2 unchanged
Net shares held
+23.1%
across the 5 holders with a comparable Q1 2026 book
| Rank | Holder | Value | Shares | Shares vs Q1 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.2M · 76.1K shares | 76.1K | New |
| 2 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $990.3K · 62.6K shares | 62.6K | +42.3% |
| 3 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $412.6K · 26.2K shares | 26.2K | -5.9% |
| 4 | Chevy Chase Trust Holdings, LLC | $250.5K · 15.8K shares | 15.8K | Unchanged |
| 5 | Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $189.8K · 12K shares | 12K | New |
| 6 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $167K · 10.6K shares | 10.6K | New |
| 7 | MORGAN STANLEY | $134.5K · 8.5K shares | 8.5K | New |
| 8 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $81.9K · 5.2K shares | 5.2K | +241% |
| 9 | BlackRock, Inc. | $70.5K · 4.5K shares | 4.5K | New |
| 10 | Larson Financial Group LLC | $3.8K · 241 shares | 241 | Unchanged |
Sign in to see each holder’s Holder IQ, factor-adjusted Holder IQ and rank, and compare these holders with all scored filers. Available on every plan.
Sign inUnlock detailed insider transactions, institutional holder changes, factor exposures, and personalized alerts. Start free with your own portfolio.