Consumer Defensive • Beverages - Non-Alcoholic
EODHD (TTM) · as of Nov 6, 2026
End-of-day close from stored market data, not a live quote.
The Coca-Cola Company, a beverage company, manufactures and sells various nonalcoholic beverages in the United States and internationally. The company provides Trademark Coca-Cola, sparkling soft drinks and flavors; water, sports, coffee, and tea; juice, value-added dairy, and plant-based beverages; and emerging beverages.
It also offers beverage concentrates and syrups, as well as fountain syrups to fountain retailers comprising restaurants and convenience stores. The company sells its products under the Coca-Cola, Diet Coke/Coca-Cola Light, Coca-Cola Zero Sugar, caffeine free Diet Coke, Cherry Coke, Fanta, Sprite, Simply, Fanta Orange, Fanta Zero Orange, Fanta Zero Sugar, Fanta Apple, Sprite Zero Sugar, Simply Orange, Simply Apple, Simply Grapefruit, Fresca, Schweppes, Thums Up, Aquarius, Ayataka, BODYARMOR, Ciel, Costa, Crystal, Dasani, Fuze Tea, Georgia, glacéau smartwater, glacéau vitaminwater, Gold Peak, I LOHAS, Powerade, Topo Chico, Core Power, Del Valle, fairlife, innocent, Maaza, Minute Maid, Minute Maid Pulpy, Santa Clara, and dogadan brands. It operates through a network of independent bottling partners, distributors, wholesalers, and retailers, as well as through bottling and distribution operators. The Coca-Cola Company was founded in 1886 and is headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia.
Company profile from EODHD, stored Oct 30, 2026.
The last 8 fiscal quarters as reported (EODHD). Year over year compares the same quarter a year earlier.
| Quarter | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026filed Oct 28, 2026 | $13.4B | +7.4% | 63.2% | $4.5B | $4.0B |
| Jun 2026filed Jul 29, 2026 | $13.4B | +6.7% | 62.9% | $4.7B | $4.4B |
| Mar 2026filed Apr 30, 2026 | $12.5B | +12.1% | 63.0% | $4.4B | $3.9B |
| Dec 2025filed Feb 20, 2026 | $11.8B | +2.4% | 60.0% | $1.8B | $2.3B |
| Sep 2025filed Oct 23, 2025 | $12.5B | +5.1% | 61.5% | $4.0B | $3.7B |
| Jun 2025filed Jul 24, 2025 | $12.5B | +1.4% | 62.4% | $4.3B | $3.8B |
| Mar 2025filed May 1, 2025 | $11.1B | -1.5% | 62.6% | $3.7B | $3.3B |
| Dec 2024filed Feb 20, 2025 | $11.5B | +6.4% | 60.0% | $2.7B | $2.2B |
| Fiscal year | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025filed Feb 20, 2026 | $47.9B | +1.9% | 61.6% | $13.8B | $13.1B |
| Dec 2024filed Feb 20, 2025 | $47.1B | +2.9% | 61.1% | $10.0B | $10.6B |
| Dec 2023filed Feb 20, 2024 | $45.8B | +6.4% | 59.5% | $11.3B | $10.7B |
| Dec 2022filed Feb 21, 2023 | $43.0B | +11.3% | 58.1% | $10.9B | $9.5B |
| Dec 2021filed Feb 22, 2022 | $38.7B | +17.1% | 60.3% | $10.3B | $9.8B |
| Dec 2020filed Feb 25, 2021 | $33.0B | -11.4% | 59.3% | $9.0B | $7.7B |
FINRA reports open short positions for a settlement date. The publication date is later. These are reported positions, with a separate date for each observation.
Compare the reported short exposure around the dates you bought, sold or watched KO. A long position benefits from price rises; a short position benefits from falls. A change in these counts does not predict either move.
Settlement Oct 15, 2026
49,587,375 shares short
-3,575,349 shares (-6.7%) vs Sep 30, 2026
1.3% of the stored float. Published Oct 26, 2026.
Settlement Sep 30, 2026
53,162,724 shares short
+12,578,655 shares (+31%) vs Sep 15, 2026
1.4% of the stored float. Published Oct 9, 2026.
Settlement Sep 15, 2026
40,584,069 shares short
+1,296,780 shares (+3.3%) vs Aug 31, 2026
Share of float unavailable. Published Sep 24, 2026.
Settlement Aug 31, 2026
39,287,289 shares short
+61,136 shares (+0.2%) vs Aug 14, 2026
1% of the stored float. Published Sep 10, 2026.
Settlement Aug 14, 2026
39,226,153 shares short
-5,595,210 shares (-12.5%) vs Jul 31, 2026
1% of the stored float. Published Aug 25, 2026.
Settlement Jul 31, 2026
44,821,363 shares short
-2,948,947 shares (-6.2%) vs Jul 15, 2026
1.2% of the stored float. Published Aug 11, 2026.
Change = this settlement’s shares short − the previous recorded settlement’s shares short; percentage change divides by that earlier count. A zero earlier count has no percentage change. Split-spanning counts are left uncompared. Float percentages use the stored settlement observation, not today’s float.
Source: stored FINRA equity short-interest records, up to six settlements from the last 240 days. FINRA data and reporting dates · How to read short interest
See the recorded cash amounts and dates behind KO’s income, and the splits that change its share count. Dates below are stored event records, not confirmation of a payment to your account.
USD 0.53 per share
Ex-dividend date: Dec 1, 2026 (future recorded date)
Recorded pay date: Dec 15, 2026 (pending)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.53 per share
Ex-dividend date: Sep 15, 2026
Recorded pay date: Oct 1, 2026 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.53 per share
Ex-dividend date: Jun 15, 2026
Recorded pay date: Jul 1, 2026 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.53 per share
Ex-dividend date: Mar 13, 2026
Recorded pay date: Apr 1, 2026 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.51 per share
Ex-dividend date: Dec 1, 2025
Recorded pay date: Dec 15, 2025 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.51 per share
Ex-dividend date: Sep 15, 2025
Recorded pay date: Oct 1, 2025 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
Up to six Polygon cash-dividend events, including recorded ex-dates within the next 120 days. Amounts retain their recorded currency and decimal precision. Historical amounts are not restated to a common split basis, annualized, or converted to dollars.
For a long holding, compare the ex-date with when you held the shares and check the pay date against your broker’s cash history. Owning the stock today does not establish past entitlement. For a short holding, a dividend can create a payment obligation to the share lender.
Ex-dates and special dividend rules · Short-sale dividend obligations · Dividend data definitions
2 for 1 · forward split
Effective Aug 13, 2012
Each 1 pre-split share becomes 2 post-split shares.
Source: EODHD
2 for 1 · forward split
Effective May 13, 1996
Each 1 pre-split share becomes 2 post-split shares.
Source: EODHD
2 for 1 · forward split
Effective May 12, 1992
Each 1 pre-split share becomes 2 post-split shares.
Source: EODHD
2 for 1 · forward split
Effective May 14, 1990
Each 1 pre-split share becomes 2 post-split shares.
Source: EODHD
3 for 1 · forward split
Effective Jul 1, 1986
Each 1 pre-split share becomes 3 post-split shares.
Source: EODHD
2 for 1 · forward split
Effective Jun 1, 1977
Each 1 pre-split share becomes 2 post-split shares.
Source: EODHD
Up to six stored split dates through Nov 7, 2026. Equivalent vendor ratios are combined; conflicting ratios are left out. This history may be incomplete.
A split changes the share count and per-share price basis; it does not by itself add investment value. Put your holding’s earlier and later share counts on the same basis before comparing them. This applies to both long shares and shares owed on a short position.
How stock splits workSign in to see your position size
We’ll show you if KO is in your portfolio and how much it contributes.
Sign inLoading market dates
406 smart-money holders: institutions with a high Holder IQ
Smart-money 13F trend: accumulating (heavy)
Unlock crowding heatmapUnlock filer discoverySentiment: bearish
Last trade: sell 3 days ago
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
Stored recent-activity label: bearish. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
Red flags: 9
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
Stored recent-activity label: bearish. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
3,666 filers reported a long position in KO for Q2 2026. 13-F holdings are filed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.
The top 10 hold
51.5%
of the 3.2B shares 13-F filers reported
Moves vs Q1 2026
5 added4 trimmed
1 unchanged
Net shares held
-0.5%
across the 10 holders with a comparable Q1 2026 book
| Rank | Holder | Value | Shares | Shares vs Q1 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC | $32.5B · 400M shares | 400M | Unchanged |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | $26.2B · 322.7M shares | 322.7M | -3.3% |
| 3 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $19.4B · 238.8M shares | 238.8M | +0.6% |
| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | $13.7B · 167.4M shares | 167.4M | +0.1% |
| 5 | FMR LLC | $8.9B · 109.2M shares | 109.2M | +1.5% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $8.6B · 106M shares | 106M | +14% |
| 7 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.1B · 99.6M shares | 99.6M | -0.3% |
| 8 | MORGAN STANLEY | $7.3B · 89.8M shares | 89.8M | -2.3% |
| 9 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $6.6B · 80.8M shares | 80.8M | +5.9% |
| 10 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $4.6B · 55.5M shares | 55.5M | -21.4% |
Sign in to see each holder’s Holder IQ, factor-adjusted Holder IQ and rank, and compare these holders with all scored filers. Available on every plan.
Sign inHolders of more than 5% of KO file with the SEC within days. A 13D holder may seek to influence the company; a 13G holder is passive. Each holder’s latest filing from the last three years.
| Filed | Holder | % of class |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 29, 2026 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC13G · passive | 6.43% |
| Mar 26, 2026 | VANGUARD GROUP INC13G · passive · amended | 0%under 5% |
Unlock detailed insider transactions, institutional holder changes, factor exposures, and personalized alerts. Start free with your own portfolio.