Healthcare • Medical Care Facilities
EODHD (TTM) · as of Nov 6, 2026
End-of-day close from stored market data, not a live quote.
InnovAge Holding Corp. manages and provides a range of medical and ancillary services for seniors. It manages its business through Program of All-Inclusive Care for the Elderly (PACE) approach.
The company also offers in-home care services consisting of skilled, unskilled, and personal care; in-center services, such as primary care, physical therapy, occupational therapy, speech therapy, dental services, mental health and psychiatric services, meals, and activities; transportation to and from the PACE center and third-party medical appointments; and care management. It serves participants in the United States; and operates PACE centers in Colorado, California, New Mexico, Pennsylvania, Florida, and Virginia. The company was formerly known as TCO Group Holdings, Inc. and changed its name to InnovAge Holding Corp. in January 2021. InnovAge Holding Corp. was founded in 1989 and is headquartered in Denver, Colorado.
Company profile from EODHD, stored Nov 5, 2026.
The last 8 fiscal quarters as reported (EODHD). Year over year compares the same quarter a year earlier.
| Quarter | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026filed Nov 3, 2026 | $264.8M | +12.1% | 7.6% | $20.2M | $19.6M |
| Jun 2026filed Sep 9, 2026 | $262.0M | +20.1% | 21.5% | $16.0M | $8.3M |
| Mar 2026filed May 8, 2026 | $251.9M | +15.5% | 22.3% | $22.8M | -$29.5M |
| Dec 2025filed Feb 3, 2026 | $239.7M | +14.7% | 20.0% | $16.1M | $10.6M |
| Sep 2025filed Nov 4, 2025 | $236.1M | +15.1% | 21.8% | $8.3M | $8.0M |
| Jun 2025filed Sep 9, 2025 | $218.1M | +9.4% | 18.7% | -$10.2M | -$11.4M |
| Mar 2025filed May 6, 2025 | $218.1M | +13.0% | 18.7% | -$10.2M | -$11.4M |
| Dec 2024filed Feb 4, 2025 | $209.0M | +10.6% | 17.7% | -$12.6M | -$13.2M |
| Fiscal year | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026filed Sep 9, 2026 | $989.7M | +15.9% | 20.9% | $66.3M | -$2.5M |
| Jun 2025filed Sep 9, 2025 | $853.7M | +11.8% | 68.5% | -$29.8M | -$30.3M |
| Jun 2024filed Sep 10, 2024 | $763.9M | +11.0% | 17.3% | -$23.2M | -$21.3M |
| Jun 2023filed Sep 12, 2023 | $688.1M | -1.5% | 14.7% | -$49.4M | -$40.7M |
| Jun 2022filed Sep 13, 2022 | $698.6M | +9.5% | 19.4% | -$4.4M | -$6.5M |
| Jun 2021filed Sep 23, 2021 | $637.8M | +12.4% | 25.4% | $74.8M | -$44.0M |
FINRA reports open short positions for a settlement date. The publication date is later. These are reported positions, with a separate date for each observation.
Compare the reported short exposure around the dates you bought, sold or watched INNV. A long position benefits from price rises; a short position benefits from falls. A change in these counts does not predict either move.
Settlement Oct 15, 2026
1,146,271 shares short
-1,519,491 shares (-57%) vs Sep 30, 2026
3.5% of the stored float. Published Oct 26, 2026.
Settlement Sep 30, 2026
2,665,762 shares short
+1,493,082 shares (+127.3%) vs Sep 15, 2026
11.9% of the stored float. Published Oct 9, 2026.
Settlement Sep 15, 2026
1,172,680 shares short
+146,753 shares (+14.3%) vs Aug 31, 2026
5.2% of the stored float. Published Sep 24, 2026.
Settlement Aug 31, 2026
1,025,927 shares short
+157,069 shares (+18.1%) vs Aug 14, 2026
4.8% of the stored float. Published Sep 10, 2026.
Settlement Aug 14, 2026
868,858 shares short
+60,734 shares (+7.5%) vs Jul 31, 2026
4% of the stored float. Published Aug 25, 2026.
Settlement Jul 31, 2026
808,124 shares short
-192,384 shares (-19.2%) vs Jul 15, 2026
3.8% of the stored float. Published Aug 11, 2026.
Change = this settlement’s shares short − the previous recorded settlement’s shares short; percentage change divides by that earlier count. A zero earlier count has no percentage change. Split-spanning counts are left uncompared. Float percentages use the stored settlement observation, not today’s float.
Source: stored FINRA equity short-interest records, up to six settlements from the last 240 days. FINRA data and reporting dates · How to read short interest
See the recorded cash amounts and dates behind INNV’s income, and the splits that change its share count. Dates below are stored event records, not confirmation of a payment to your account.
No qualified cash-dividend records are stored. This does not establish that the company pays no dividend.
Up to six Polygon cash-dividend events, including recorded ex-dates within the next 120 days. Amounts retain their recorded currency and decimal precision. Historical amounts are not restated to a common split basis, annualized, or converted to dollars.
For a long holding, compare the ex-date with when you held the shares and check the pay date against your broker’s cash history. Owning the stock today does not establish past entitlement. For a short holding, a dividend can create a payment obligation to the share lender.
Ex-dates and special dividend rules · Short-sale dividend obligations · Dividend data definitions
1 for 105 · reverse split
Effective Mar 18, 2019
Each 105 pre-split shares become 1 post-split share.
Source: EODHD
Up to six stored split dates through Nov 7, 2026. Equivalent vendor ratios are combined; conflicting ratios are left out. This history may be incomplete.
A split changes the share count and per-share price basis; it does not by itself add investment value. Put your holding’s earlier and later share counts on the same basis before comparing them. This applies to both long shares and shares owed on a short position.
How stock splits workSign in to see your position size
We’ll show you if INNV is in your portfolio and how much it contributes.
Sign inLoading market dates
16 smart-money holders: institutions with a high Holder IQ
Smart-money 13F trend: distributing (heavy)
Unlock crowding heatmapUnlock filer discoverySentiment: bearish
Last trade: sell 12 days ago
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
Stored recent-activity label: bearish. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
Red flags: 1
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
Stored recent-activity label: bearish. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
107 filers reported a long position in INNV for Q2 2026. 13-F holdings are filed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.
The top 10 hold
74.1%
of the 18.4M shares 13-F filers reported
Moves vs Q1 2026
9 added1 trimmed
Net shares held
+34.2%
across the 10 holders with a comparable Q1 2026 book
| Rank | Holder | Value | Shares | Shares vs Q1 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | $72.6M · 6.1M shares | 6.1M | -0.1% |
| 2 | FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $22.6M · 1.9M shares | 1.9M | +41,465.8% |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | $17.7M · 1.5M shares | 1.5M | +19.4% |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.1M · 935.3K shares | 935.3K | +6.6% |
| 5 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $7.9M · 668.7K shares | 668.7K | +60.2% |
| 6 | ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | $7.5M · 630.5K shares | 630.5K | +844.1% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.1M · 602.1K shares | 602.1K | +5% |
| 8 | STATE STREET CORP | $5.5M · 461.7K shares | 461.7K | +7% |
| 9 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $5.2M · 440K shares | 440K | +86% |
| 10 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.6M · 390.9K shares | 390.9K | +113.4% |
Sign in to see each holder’s Holder IQ, factor-adjusted Holder IQ and rank, and compare these holders with all scored filers. Available on every plan.
Sign inHolders of more than 5% of INNV file with the SEC within days. A 13D holder may seek to influence the company; a 13G holder is passive. Each holder’s latest filing from the last three years.
| Filed | Holder | % of class |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 5, 2026 | TCO GROUP HOLDINGS LP13G · passive · amended | 74.08% |
Unlock detailed insider transactions, institutional holder changes, factor exposures, and personalized alerts. Start free with your own portfolio.