Industrials • Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery
EODHD (TTM) · as of Nov 6, 2026
End-of-day close from stored market data, not a live quote.
The last 8 fiscal quarters as reported (EODHD). Year over year compares the same quarter a year earlier.
| Quarter | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026filed Aug 10, 2026 | $33.8M | +25.3% | 27.9% | $5.8M | $5.7M |
| Mar 2026filed Jun 12, 2026 | $33.8M | +61.6% | 31.7% | $4.2M | $3.8M |
| Dec 2025filed Feb 6, 2026 | $23.6M | -25.0% | 28.7% | $3.1M | $3.4M |
| Sep 2025filed Dec 9, 2025 | $18.8M | -10.0% | 24.2% | -$223.0K | $1.9M |
| Jun 2025filed Aug 8, 2025 | $27.0M | +5.6% | 26.5% | $3.1M | $3.8M |
| Mar 2025filed Jun 27, 2025 | $20.9M | -48.6% | 25.6% | $1.2M | $1.5M |
| Dec 2024 | $31.4M | +20.7% | 27.6% | $4.6M | $3.8M |
| Sep 2024 | $20.9M | +0.2% | 25.6% | $1.2M | $1.5M |
| Fiscal year | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025filed Dec 9, 2025 | $115.4M | — | 27.5% | $14.0M | $15.7M |
| Sep 2023filed Dec 13, 2023 | $105.1M | +1.5% | 27.6% | $13.4M | $14.7M |
| Sep 2022filed Dec 16, 2022 | $103.5M | +21.3% | 19.9% | $4.2M | -$372.0K |
| Sep 2021filed Dec 17, 2021 | $85.3M | +10.1% | 21.3% | $701.0K | $5.8M |
| Sep 2020filed Dec 18, 2020 | $77.4M | -4.8% | 24.5% | $5.5M | $5.5M |
| Sep 2019filed Dec 11, 2019 | $81.3M | -17.5% | 27.6% | $9.5M | $10.2M |
FINRA reports open short positions for a settlement date. The publication date is later. These are reported positions, with a separate date for each observation.
Compare the reported short exposure around the dates you bought, sold or watched GENC. A long position benefits from price rises; a short position benefits from falls. A change in these counts does not predict either move.
Settlement Oct 15, 2026
110,401 shares short
+21,347 shares (+24%) vs Sep 30, 2026
1.1% of the stored float. Published Oct 26, 2026.
Settlement Sep 30, 2026
89,054 shares short
-9,196 shares (-9.4%) vs Sep 15, 2026
0.9% of the stored float. Published Oct 9, 2026.
Settlement Sep 15, 2026
98,250 shares short
+11,725 shares (+13.6%) vs Aug 31, 2026
Share of float unavailable. Published Sep 24, 2026.
Settlement Aug 31, 2026
86,525 shares short
-11,215 shares (-11.5%) vs Aug 14, 2026
1% of the stored float. Published Sep 10, 2026.
Settlement Aug 14, 2026
97,740 shares short
+17,891 shares (+22.4%) vs Jul 31, 2026
1.2% of the stored float. Published Aug 25, 2026.
Settlement Jul 31, 2026
79,849 shares short
-2,980 shares (-3.6%) vs Jul 15, 2026
1% of the stored float. Published Aug 11, 2026.
Change = this settlement’s shares short − the previous recorded settlement’s shares short; percentage change divides by that earlier count. A zero earlier count has no percentage change. Split-spanning counts are left uncompared. Float percentages use the stored settlement observation, not today’s float.
Source: stored FINRA equity short-interest records, up to six settlements from the last 240 days. FINRA data and reporting dates · How to read short interest
See the recorded cash amounts and dates behind GENC’s income, and the splits that change its share count. Dates below are stored event records, not confirmation of a payment to your account.
No qualified cash-dividend records are stored. This does not establish that the company pays no dividend.
Up to six Polygon cash-dividend events, including recorded ex-dates within the next 120 days. Amounts retain their recorded currency and decimal precision. Historical amounts are not restated to a common split basis, annualized, or converted to dollars.
For a long holding, compare the ex-date with when you held the shares and check the pay date against your broker’s cash history. Owning the stock today does not establish past entitlement. For a short holding, a dividend can create a payment obligation to the share lender.
Ex-dates and special dividend rules · Short-sale dividend obligations · Dividend data definitions
3 for 2 · forward split
Effective Aug 2, 2016
Each 2 pre-split shares become 3 post-split shares.
Source: EODHD
2 for 1 · forward split
Effective May 5, 1998
Each 1 pre-split share becomes 2 post-split shares.
Source: EODHD
2 for 1 · forward split
Effective Jun 2, 1997
Each 1 pre-split share becomes 2 post-split shares.
Source: EODHD
Up to six stored split dates through Nov 7, 2026. Equivalent vendor ratios are combined; conflicting ratios are left out. This history may be incomplete.
A split changes the share count and per-share price basis; it does not by itself add investment value. Put your holding’s earlier and later share counts on the same basis before comparing them. This applies to both long shares and shares owed on a short position.
How stock splits workSign in to see your position size
We’ll show you if GENC is in your portfolio and how much it contributes.
Sign inLoading market dates
9 smart-money holders: institutions with a high Holder IQ
Smart-money 13F trend: unchanged (light)
Unlock crowding heatmapUnlock filer discoverySentiment: unknown
No recent insider trades detected.
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
No directional recent-activity label is available. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
Red flags: 1
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
No directional recent-activity label is available. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
93 filers reported a long position in GENC for Q2 2026. 13-F holdings are filed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.
The top 10 hold
73.9%
of the 7.1M shares 13-F filers reported
Moves vs Q1 2026
6 added2 trimmed
2 unchanged
Net shares held
+0.8%
across the 10 holders with a comparable Q1 2026 book
| Rank | Holder | Value | Shares | Shares vs Q1 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | $15.4M · 1M shares | 1M | -1.9% |
| 2 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $14M · 935K shares | 935K | Unchanged |
| 3 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $11.4M · 763.2K shares | 763.2K | +0.2% |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | $8.5M · 571.4K shares | 571.4K | +4.2% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.8M · 453.3K shares | 453.3K | +1.9% |
| 6 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $5.9M · 392.7K shares | 392.7K | +2.5% |
| 7 | MARTIN & CO INC /TN/ | $5M · 332.7K shares | 332.7K | -0.2% |
| 8 | GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $4.5M · 302.5K shares | 302.5K | +0.1% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.8M · 255.2K shares | 255.2K | +8.1% |
| 10 | Teton Advisors, LLC | $3.7M · 247.7K shares | 247.7K | Unchanged |
Sign in to see each holder’s Holder IQ, factor-adjusted Holder IQ and rank, and compare these holders with all scored filers. Available on every plan.
Sign inHolders of more than 5% of GENC file with the SEC within days. A 13D holder may seek to influence the company; a 13G holder is passive. Each holder’s latest filing from the last three years.
| Filed | Holder | % of class |
|---|---|---|
| May 8, 2026 | E.J. Elliott Family Limited Partnership13D · activist | 27.3% |
Unlock detailed insider transactions, institutional holder changes, factor exposures, and personalized alerts. Start free with your own portfolio.