Industrials • Specialty Industrial Machinery
EODHD (TTM) · as of Nov 6, 2026
End-of-day close from stored market data, not a live quote.
Enerpac Tool Group Corp. manufactures and sells a range of industrial products and solutions in the United States, the United Kingdom, Germany, Australia, Canada, China, Saudi Arabia, Brazil, France, the Netherlands, and internationally.
The company designs, manufactures, and distributes branded hydraulic and mechanical tools; and provides services and tool rentals to the infrastructure, industrial maintenance, repair and operations, oil and gas, mining, alternative and renewable energy, civil construction, and other markets. It also offers branded tools, cylinders, pumps, hydraulic torque wrenches, highly engineered heavy lifting technology solutions, and other tools; and maintenance and manpower services; high-force hydraulic and mechanical tools, including cylinders, pumps, valves, bolt tensioners, specialty tools and other miscellaneous products. The company markets its branded tools and services primarily under the ENERPAC, HYDRATIGHT, LARZEP, DTA the Smart Move, and SIMPLEX brands. The company was formerly known as Actuant Corporation and changed its name to Enerpac Tool Group Corp. in January 2020. Enerpac Tool Group Corp. was incorporated in 1910 and is headquartered in Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
Company profile from EODHD, stored Oct 31, 2026.
The last 8 fiscal quarters as reported (EODHD). Year over year compares the same quarter a year earlier.
| Quarter | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026filed Oct 28, 2026 | $185.7M | +10.9% | 49.6% | $31.0M | $24.5M |
| May 2026filed Jul 9, 2026 | $167.6M | +5.6% | 52.0% | $41.4M | $29.8M |
| Feb 2026filed Mar 27, 2026 | $154.8M | +6.4% | 45.4% | $28.3M | $16.3M |
| Nov 2025filed Dec 22, 2025 | $144.2M | -0.7% | 49.6% | $28.5M | $19.1M |
| Aug 2025filed Oct 17, 2025 | $167.5M | +5.5% | 48.9% | $39.8M | $28.1M |
| May 2025filed Jun 27, 2025 | $158.7M | +5.5% | 50.4% | $31.7M | $22.0M |
| Feb 2025filed Mar 26, 2025 | $145.5M | +5.1% | 50.5% | $30.8M | $20.9M |
| Nov 2024filed Dec 20, 2024 | $145.2M | +2.3% | 51.4% | $31.1M | $21.7M |
| Fiscal year | Revenue | YoY | Gross margin | Op. income | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026filed Oct 28, 2026 | $652.3M | +5.7% | 49.2% | $129.2M | $89.7M |
| Aug 2025filed Oct 17, 2025 | $616.9M | +4.6% | 49.6% | $139.3M | $92.7M |
| Aug 2024filed Oct 21, 2024 | $589.5M | -1.5% | 51.1% | $121.6M | $85.7M |
| Aug 2023filed Oct 20, 2023 | $598.2M | +4.7% | 49.3% | $84.9M | $46.6M |
| Aug 2022filed Oct 25, 2022 | $571.2M | +8.1% | 46.5% | $30.7M | $15.7M |
| Aug 2021filed Oct 25, 2021 | $528.7M | +7.2% | 46.0% | $51.1M | $38.1M |
FINRA reports open short positions for a settlement date. The publication date is later. These are reported positions, with a separate date for each observation.
Compare the reported short exposure around the dates you bought, sold or watched EPAC. A long position benefits from price rises; a short position benefits from falls. A change in these counts does not predict either move.
Settlement Oct 15, 2026
1,775,575 shares short
-46,546 shares (-2.6%) vs Sep 30, 2026
3.5% of the stored float. Published Oct 26, 2026.
Settlement Sep 30, 2026
1,822,121 shares short
+23,356 shares (+1.3%) vs Sep 15, 2026
3.6% of the stored float. Published Oct 9, 2026.
Settlement Sep 15, 2026
1,798,765 shares short
+95,741 shares (+5.6%) vs Aug 31, 2026
Share of float unavailable. Published Sep 24, 2026.
Settlement Aug 31, 2026
1,703,024 shares short
+232,581 shares (+15.8%) vs Aug 14, 2026
3.3% of the stored float. Published Sep 10, 2026.
Settlement Aug 14, 2026
1,470,443 shares short
-180,878 shares (-11%) vs Jul 31, 2026
2.9% of the stored float. Published Aug 25, 2026.
Settlement Jul 31, 2026
1,651,321 shares short
+24,898 shares (+1.5%) vs Jul 15, 2026
3.2% of the stored float. Published Aug 11, 2026.
Change = this settlement’s shares short − the previous recorded settlement’s shares short; percentage change divides by that earlier count. A zero earlier count has no percentage change. Split-spanning counts are left uncompared. Float percentages use the stored settlement observation, not today’s float.
Source: stored FINRA equity short-interest records, up to six settlements from the last 240 days. FINRA data and reporting dates · How to read short interest
See the recorded cash amounts and dates behind EPAC’s income, and the splits that change its share count. Dates below are stored event records, not confirmation of a payment to your account.
USD 0.04 per share
Ex-dividend date: Oct 6, 2026
Recorded pay date: Oct 16, 2026 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.04 per share
Ex-dividend date: Oct 7, 2025
Recorded pay date: Oct 17, 2025 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.04 per share
Ex-dividend date: Oct 7, 2024
Recorded pay date: Oct 18, 2024 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.04 per share
Ex-dividend date: Oct 5, 2023
Recorded pay date: Oct 18, 2023 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.04 per share
Ex-dividend date: Oct 6, 2022
Recorded pay date: Oct 17, 2022 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
USD 0.04 per share
Ex-dividend date: Sep 30, 2021
Recorded pay date: Oct 18, 2021 (past date)
Cash dividend · Polygon event record
Up to six Polygon cash-dividend events, including recorded ex-dates within the next 120 days. Amounts retain their recorded currency and decimal precision. Historical amounts are not restated to a common split basis, annualized, or converted to dollars.
For a long holding, compare the ex-date with when you held the shares and check the pay date against your broker’s cash history. Owning the stock today does not establish past entitlement. For a short holding, a dividend can create a payment obligation to the share lender.
Ex-dates and special dividend rules · Short-sale dividend obligations · Dividend data definitions
2 for 1 · forward split
Effective Nov 9, 2007
Each 1 pre-split share becomes 2 post-split shares.
Source: EODHD
2 for 1 · forward split
Effective Oct 22, 2003
Each 1 pre-split share becomes 2 post-split shares.
Source: EODHD
1 for 5 · reverse split
Effective Jan 25, 2001
Each 5 pre-split shares become 1 post-split share.
Source: EODHD
Up to six stored split dates through Nov 7, 2026. Equivalent vendor ratios are combined; conflicting ratios are left out. This history may be incomplete.
A split changes the share count and per-share price basis; it does not by itself add investment value. Put your holding’s earlier and later share counts on the same basis before comparing them. This applies to both long shares and shares owed on a short position.
How stock splits workSign in to see your position size
We’ll show you if EPAC is in your portfolio and how much it contributes.
Sign inLoading market dates
28 smart-money holders: institutions with a high Holder IQ
Smart-money 13F trend: unchanged (light)
Unlock crowding heatmapUnlock filer discoverySentiment: neutral
Last trade: sell 4 days ago
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
Stored recent-activity label: neutral. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
Red flags: 1
Sign in to read your holdings or watchlist context. No personal position or direction is inferred.
Stored recent-activity label: neutral. This context label is separate from the scored insider signal read.
A count of reported activity describes a sample, not purchase conviction, an insider’s intent or a future price move. Neutral is not an all-clear, and absent direction is not neutral evidence.
The current context rule reads at most 50 nonduplicate issuer/share-class records filed in the last 90 days. It counts a bullish direction or purchase code P toward bullish, and a bearish direction or sale code S toward bearish. A side must exceed the opposite count by more than two to set its label; otherwise nonzero directional counts produce neutral. Calculation unavailable for this saved label: its counts, exact records, as-of time and rule version are not supplied here. Do not substitute the separate scored read’s different window or denominator.
Stored SEC Forms 3/4/5 insider-signal records, ordered by filing date with amendment duplicates excluded. Filing date is not transaction date. The last-trade line locates recent reported activity; it does not date or reconstruct the complete count.
277 filers reported a long position in EPAC for Q2 2026. 13-F holdings are filed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.
The top 10 hold
58.8%
of the 51.1M shares 13-F filers reported
Moves vs Q1 2026
6 added4 trimmed
Net shares held
-3.4%
across the 10 holders with a comparable Q1 2026 book
| Rank | Holder | Value | Shares | Shares vs Q1 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | $298.3M · 8.3M shares | 8.3M | +7.3% |
| 2 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | $166.7M · 4.6M shares | 4.6M | +4.5% |
| 3 | KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $108.7M · 3M shares | 3M | -18.7% |
| 4 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $107.6M · 3M shares | 3M | +0.5% |
| 5 | Capital International Investors | $90.9M · 2.5M shares | 2.5M | -23% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $83M · 2.3M shares | 2.3M | -2.4% |
| 7 | STATE STREET CORP | $82.2M · 2.3M shares | 2.3M | +4.7% |
| 8 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $47M · 1.3M shares | 1.3M | +0.8% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $47M · 1.3M shares | 1.3M | +3.5% |
| 10 | COOKE & BIELER LP | $46.1M · 1.3M shares | 1.3M | -27.4% |
Sign in to see each holder’s Holder IQ, factor-adjusted Holder IQ and rank, and compare these holders with all scored filers. Available on every plan.
Sign inHolders of more than 5% of EPAC file with the SEC within days. A 13D holder may seek to influence the company; a 13G holder is passive. Each holder’s latest filing from the last three years.
| Filed | Holder | % of class |
|---|---|---|
| Aug 13, 2026 | KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC13G · passive · amended | 5.9% |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Capital International Investors13G · passive · amended | 4.9%under 5% |
| Apr 29, 2026 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC13G · passive | 5.88% |
| Apr 29, 2026 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC13G · passive | 5.36% |
| Mar 26, 2026 | VANGUARD GROUP INC13G · passive · amended | 0%under 5% |
Unlock detailed insider transactions, institutional holder changes, factor exposures, and personalized alerts. Start free with your own portfolio.